Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cranberry Trifest Olympic Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 25, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Aquabike Results | Aquabike Winners | Top 25 Splits | King/Queen Results | DNF Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1077 Devon Turner                M-19     16 LAKEVILLE MA          2:35:18 
    2  1380 Matthew Greene              M-19     19 BARRINGTON RI         2:35:34 
    3  1378 Adam Jolly                  M-19     16 CARLISLE MA           2:41:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1120 Chris Haberkorn             M2024    23 ASHLAND MA            2:30:52 
    2  1385 Mark Siegel                 M2024    24 DEDHAM MA             2:32:03 
    3  1383 Marcos Castellano           M2024    22 LYNN MA               2:41:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1387 Gregory Barr                M2529    26 SOMERVILLE MA         2:27:28 
    2  1121 Ross Zuckerman              M2529    25 YORK PA               2:28:20 
    3  1386 Daniel L'Esperance          M2529    25 BOSTON MA             2:31:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1414 Brian Hans                  M3034    32 MONTEREY CA           2:10:23 
    2  1089 Dana Spencer                M3034    34 N. WEYMOUTH MA        2:12:30 
    3  1407 Fabio Fachin                M3034    31 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:20:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1465 Daniel Levesque             M3539    39 WILTON NH             2:12:01 
    2  1030 Jason Faulconer             M3539    35 NATICK MA             2:18:39 
    3  1435 Jeremie Boucher             M3539    36 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      2:20:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1129 Jon Chesto                  M4044    42 SOUTH BOSTON MA       2:14:00 
    2  1126 Stephen George              M4044    42 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:16:33 
    3  1064 Jason Munnis                M4044    40 BRAINTREE MA          2:17:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1524 James Strain                M4549    45 BOSTON MA             2:04:05 
    2  1535 Joe Oleary                  M4549    46 MEDFORD MA            2:10:38 
    3  1531 Frank Kjaersgaard           M4549    46 LINCOLN MA            2:16:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1583 William Schumann            M5054    50 WEST HARTFORD CT      2:05:18 
    2  1003 Todd Kenyon                 M5054    50 BARRINGTON RI         2:17:16 
    3  1580 David Louis                 M5054    50 NORTH ANDOVER MA      2:22:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1616 James Gilbert               M5559    56 WELLESLEY MA          2:19:55 
    2  1610 Michael Johnson             M5559    55 IPSWICH MA            2:30:19 
    3  1033 Dale Rothenberger           M5559    56 ONEONTA NY            2:32:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1628 John Tobin                  M6064    60 MEDFIELD MA           2:27:59 
    2  1011 John Martin                 M6064    62 MONTPELIER VT         2:38:28 
    3   948 Dan Cassidy                 M6064    63 MIDDLEBORO MA         2:39:56 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1036 Roger Myers                 M65+     65 LAKEWOOD CO           2:59:00 
    2  1639 William Widnall             M65+     76 LEXINGTON MA          3:03:47 
    3  1716 Sherman Roberts             M65+     67 CAMBRIDGE MA          3:12:39 
                          INTERMEDIATE CLYDESDALE
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  1127 David Altman                CLYDE   SOMERVILLE MA         2:29:15 
    2  1687 Mark Brennan                CLYDE   WORCESTER MA          2:36:40 
    3  1669 Gregg Balser                CLYDE   ROCHESTER NH          2:40:35 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1138 Becca Phillips              F-19     17 NEEDHAM MA            2:54:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1139 Christine Howe              F2024    22 STOUGHTON MA          2:39:12 
    2  1141 Laura Debenedetto           F2024    24 SOMERVILLE MA         2:43:39 
    3  1142 Eileen Underwood            F2024    24 WILLIMANTIC CT        3:00:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1043 Zuzana Trnovcova            F2529    27 NASHUA NH             2:19:59 
    2  1158 Jessica Mirisola            F2529    28 LOWELL MA             2:32:32 
    3  1162 Sara Adland                 F2529    29 BOSTON MA             2:35:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1193 Emily Stevens               F3034    32 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:28:09 
    2  1135 Kristin Pitocco             F3034    33 WALTHAM MA            2:29:01 
    3  1180 Diane Leith                 F3034    31 WAKEFIELD RI          2:30:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1   991 Beth Allen                  F3539    39 CANTON MA             2:26:36 
    2  1217 Katie Libby                 F3539    35 CUMBERLAND RI         2:28:25 
    3  1041 Isabel Brachmann            F3539    35 CAMBRIDGE MA          2:29:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1123 Tonya Spagnuolo             F4044    43 GRAFTON MA            2:20:53 
    2  1005 Elise Vonhousen             F4044    40 WESTERLY RI           2:22:49 
    3  1228 Karen Noyes                 F4044    40 DUXBURY MA            2:28:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1310 Rebecca Padera              F4549    45 MILTON MA             2:24:53 
    2  1055 Lori Muhr                   F4549    48 NORTH GRAFTON MA      2:33:02 
    3   972 Trish Cundiff               F4549    48 EAST SANDWICH MA      2:34:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1010 Dot Martin                  F5054    53 MONTPELIER VT         2:27:34 
    2  1028 Elizabeth Boland            F5054    54 HOPKINTON MA          2:39:42 
    3  1112 Norine Courtemanche         F5054    50 JOHNSTON RI           2:40:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1372 Joanne Phalon               F5559    59 ESSEX MA              2:45:20 
    2  1105 Lisa Odonnell               F5559    56 NORTH CHELMSFORD MA   2:50:04 
    3  1013 Cathi Koehler               F5559    56 MANCHESTER CT         2:50:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1374 Karen Durante               F6064    62 NEWBURYPORT MA        2:45:45 
    2  1373 Sharman Lappin              F6064    61 SOMERVILLE MA         2:59:12 
    3  1054 Monica Luchini              F6064    62 MILLBURY MA           3:17:42 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1  1376 Beatrice Burns              F65+     71 HAMDEN CT             2:57:18 
    2  1091 Peg Buxton                  F65+     65 STERLING MA           3:03:19 
    3  1375 Rosemary Lasche             F65+     68 BROOKLINE MA          3:23:08 
                            INTERMEDIATE ATHENA
Place Bib#  Name                        Div     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ======= ===================== ======= 
    1  1655 Leslie Battle               ATHENA  WARWICK RI            2:43:23 
    2  1648 Louisa West                 ATHENA  NEWTON CENTRE MA      2:45:37 
    3  1644 Whitney Thomas              ATHENA  MEDFORD MA            2:46:11 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News