Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Check for Change Tri

Chicopee, MA, August 25, 2013

[Overall Male/Female | Age Groups | Relay w/splits | Relays/Divisions | Fastest Splits ]

Results w/splits

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                   2013 CHECK FOR CHANGE TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final      
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    98 Paul McCloskey         M25-29     2    6:19 19:08    1:33    1   32:44 27.5    0:26    5   23:13  7:16 1:04:14 
    2   119 Matthew Musiak         M30-34     6    7:26 22:31    1:44    6   33:58 26.5    0:43    2   21:59  6:53 1:05:48 
    3   128 Mike McRae             M35-39    11    7:47 23:34    1:46    2   32:50 27.4    0:30    7   23:54  7:29 1:06:46 
    4   151 Donald Pacher          M40-44    33    8:51 26:48    2:13    3   33:13 27.1    1:05    3   22:49  7:08 1:08:10 
    5    96 William Wheeler        M30-34    19    8:13 24:53    2:19    9   34:35 26.0    0:54    6   23:49  7:27 1:09:48 
    6   109 Jim Sullivan           M45-49     5    7:21 22:16    2:13    7   34:05 26.4    0:55   17   25:26  7:57 1:09:59 
    7    38 Eric Kirouac           M16-19     7    7:32 22:49    1:37   20   36:04 25.0    0:42    9   24:13  7:34 1:10:07 
    8   153 Kevin Corrivenu        M35-39    48    9:23 28:26    2:06   19   35:39 25.2    0:48    4   22:59  7:11 1:10:53 
    9   118 Mike Cousins           M45-49    12    7:49 23:40    2:02   11   34:37 26.0    0:48   21   25:52  8:05 1:11:06 
   10   102 Bob Goodrow            M55-59    18    8:11 24:46    1:58   14   35:00 25.7    0:44   19   25:40  8:02 1:11:32 
   11    30 Kevin Mepham           M50-54    38    9:06 27:32    1:55   12   34:42 25.9    0:36   14   25:17  7:54 1:11:34 
   12   161 Josh Porvin            M35-39    37    9:02 27:22    1:48   16   35:19 25.5    0:38   20   25:44  8:03 1:12:28 
   13    47 Gabe Agree             M20-24    55    9:43 29:24    2:11    5   33:52 26.6    1:17   22   26:10  8:11 1:13:11 
   14    10 Peter Letendre         M40-44     1    6:10 18:41    2:01   43   38:07 23.6    0:47   23   26:27  8:16 1:13:31 
   15   121 Brant Fahle            M45-49    47    9:23 28:24    2:03   10   34:36 26.0    0:51   25   26:43  8:21 1:13:34 
   16   157 Matt Pomeroy           M30-34    94   10:59 33:17    2:06   13   34:52 25.8    0:42   13   24:58  7:48 1:13:35 
   17    35 Ryan Courtemanche      M35-39    57    9:50 29:47    2:05   30   37:05 24.3    0:31    8   24:11  7:34 1:13:41 
   18    89 Jeff Tasse             M50-54    30    8:48 26:38    2:05    8   34:33 26.0    1:12   29   27:17  8:32 1:13:52 
   19    94 John Saulenas III      M25-29    21    8:25 25:30    2:18   17   35:22 25.4    1:02   26   26:47  8:23 1:13:53 
   20    91 Ryan Ochoa             M30-34     3    6:51 20:46    1:57   23   36:28 24.7    0:42   41   28:21  8:52 1:14:18 
   21    43 Steven Harrington      M50-54    25    8:33 25:54    2:03   15   35:02 25.7    0:58   35   27:48  8:42 1:14:22 
   22   125 Tyler Neveu            M20-24    17    8:11 24:46    2:46   41   37:56 23.7    1:23   10   24:21  7:37 1:14:35 
   23    90 Russ Lepage            M35-39    22    8:27 25:35    2:20   26   36:35 24.6    0:42   28   27:04  8:28 1:15:07 
   24     7 Julie Levandosky       F40-44    59    9:51 29:51    2:28   25   36:34 24.6    0:53   15   25:24  7:57 1:15:09 
   25   105 Dr Francis Feeney      M50-54    32    8:50 26:45    2:05    4   33:36 26.8    0:44   62   30:14  9:27 1:15:27 
   26   159 Jeff Sajdak            M40-44    49    9:29 28:45    2:43   29   36:59 24.3    0:54   16   25:26  7:57 1:15:30 
   27   104 Martha Berrouard       F45-49    13    7:51 23:45    2:27   40   37:45 23.8    0:46   27   26:56  8:25 1:15:44 
   28   120 Derek Bushey           M25-29    36    8:54 26:59    2:20   24   36:31 24.6    1:25   30   27:23  8:34 1:16:31 
   29   122 Jeremy Winn            M35-39    35    8:52 26:50    2:04   36   37:24 24.1    1:03   32   27:31  8:36 1:16:51 
   30   113 David Rodriguez        M35-39    50    9:33 28:55    2:40   18   35:34 25.3    0:48   47   28:43  8:59 1:17:16 
   31   112 Ian Lane               M30-34    54    9:39 29:14    2:32   21   36:08 24.9    0:50   39   28:10  8:48 1:17:17 
   32    54 James Burke            M25-29    34    8:51 26:49    2:56   22   36:15 24.8    0:56   49   28:50  9:01 1:17:47 
   33    23 William Frantz         M20-24     9    7:42 23:19    2:54   39   37:44 23.9    0:58   48   28:44  8:59 1:18:00 
   34    88 Dave Strassburg        M40-44    40    9:07 27:38    2:07   44   38:43 23.2    0:58   31   27:26  8:35 1:18:19 
   35   106 Richard Keating        M55-59   117   12:15 37:07    2:12   28   36:59 24.3    1:02   24   26:28  8:17 1:18:55 
   36    87 Tara Rasch             F30-34    28    8:41 26:18    2:23   46   38:47 23.2    0:57   37   28:08  8:48 1:18:55 
   37    16 Nicholas Guerin        M30-34    96   11:00 33:20    2:09   27   36:37 24.6    0:43   45   28:32  8:55 1:19:00 
   38     2 Corey Leduc            M16-19    58    9:50 29:48    2:47   42   37:58 23.7    1:11   36   27:54  8:43 1:19:38 
   39     3 Christopher Reynolds   M35-39    66   10:13 30:57    2:13   38   37:32 24.0    0:42   53   29:12  9:08 1:19:50 
   40    83 Peter Hutchinson       M55-59    56    9:46 29:35    2:20   31   37:09 24.2    0:42   64   30:36  9:34 1:20:31 
   41    68 Brian Beauvais         M25-29   103   11:20 34:20    2:30   65   41:48 21.5    0:24   11   24:48  7:45 1:20:49 
   42    97 Martin Henry           M45-49    27    8:40 26:16    2:36   35   37:21 24.1    0:58   70   31:19  9:48 1:20:53 
   43    99 Angela Delude          F35-39    20    8:24 25:26    2:26   34   37:19 24.1    0:51   76   32:18 10:06 1:21:16 
   44    21 Evan Serella           M20-24   123   13:18 40:18    3:35   75   43:24 20.7    1:45    1   19:41  6:09 1:21:41 
   45   152 Fredd Baber            M45-49    52    9:37 29:09    2:14   50   39:08 23.0    1:03   57   29:53  9:21 1:21:53 
   46    85 David Dyson            M45-49    26    8:34 25:57    2:20   51   39:11 23.0    0:52   69   31:07  9:44 1:22:01 
   47    14 Stephen Jablonski      M55-59    84   10:44 32:30    3:14   45   38:44 23.2    1:07   51   29:01  9:04 1:22:49 
   48    31 Axel Ruiz              M40-44    67   10:13 30:57    4:02   47   38:50 23.2    1:23   43   28:29  8:54 1:22:56 
   49    13 Brian Magnano          M35-39    62    9:57 30:09    2:50   63   41:28 21.7    0:59   34   27:46  8:41 1:22:58 
   50    92 Jeff Zahr              M40-44    29    8:45 26:29    3:20   57   40:33 22.2    1:16   55   29:29  9:13 1:23:22 
   51    27 Mark Butera            M45-49   116   12:13 37:00    2:57   37   37:27 24.0    0:50   59   30:00  9:23 1:23:25 
   52    45 Deborah Moore-Lai      F40-44    24    8:33 25:53    2:27   53   39:52 22.6    1:04   72   31:35  9:53 1:23:28 


                                                                      Page 2
                   2013 CHECK FOR CHANGE TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final      
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   53    15 Kami Girolimon         F30-34    42    9:09 27:43    2:43   56   40:30 22.2    1:27   61   30:02  9:23 1:23:49 
   54    74 Peter Houser           M30-34    61    9:52 29:54    3:14   33   37:14 24.2    1:07   81   32:39 10:12 1:24:04 
   55    67 Joni Beauvais          F25-29    82   10:42 32:25    3:12   84   44:23 20.3    0:22   18   25:27  7:57 1:24:05 
   56   124 Douglas Neveu          M40-44    39    9:06 27:33    3:09   66   41:48 21.5    0:41   58   29:53  9:21 1:24:35 
   57    19 James Mulligan         M45-49   124   13:24 40:35    3:34   62   41:21 21.8    1:31   12   24:52  7:47 1:24:41 
   58   116 Robert Olsen           M50-54   105   11:21 34:23    3:55   59   40:43 22.1    1:34   33   27:33  8:37 1:25:05 
   59   114 Michael Bagge          M25-29    65   10:05 30:34    3:17   69   42:21 21.3    1:19   38   28:09  8:48 1:25:09 
   60    33 Collin Budz            M20-24   107   11:28 34:45    3:54   60   40:50 22.0    1:30   40   28:14  8:50 1:25:55 
   61    93 Melissa Saulenas       F25-29    87   10:52 32:56    2:34   52   39:20 22.9    1:23   74   32:00 10:00 1:26:08 
   62    56 Margalit Glasgow       F16-19    41    9:09 27:42    3:06   79   43:57 20.5    0:45   54   29:19  9:10 1:26:13 
   63   110 David Bruton           M50-54   121   12:27 37:44    2:36   54   40:10 22.4    0:34   65   30:37  9:34 1:26:23 
   64    86 Johann Cooper          M55-59    97   11:01 33:21    2:53   48   38:56 23.1    1:11   79   32:30 10:10 1:26:28 
   65    52 Andrew King            M35-39   120   12:27 37:41    2:36   64   41:47 21.5    1:18   44   28:32  8:55 1:26:38 
   66   117 Stephen Murphy         M45-49   100   11:17 34:10    3:44   49   38:57 23.1    1:23   84   33:16 10:24 1:28:36 
   67   156 Sean Ryan              M40-44    53    9:38 29:12    3:08   80   44:07 20.4    1:05   67   30:42  9:36 1:28:39 
   68    84 Dean Bolt              M60-64    31    8:49 26:41    2:29   94   47:06 19.1    1:17   52   29:02  9:05 1:28:40 
   69     6 Kaitlin Reilly         F20-24     8    7:34 22:55    2:58   83   44:14 20.3    0:45   87   33:46 10:33 1:29:15 
   70    34 Cailey Newton          F16-19    15    7:58 24:07    2:14  107   49:56 18.0    0:37   46   28:33  8:56 1:29:16 
   71    44 John McGrane           M55-59    74   10:29 31:45    2:55   70   42:23 21.2    1:14   78   32:29 10:09 1:29:27 
   72   163 James Farrick          M50-54    95   10:59 33:17    3:23   76   43:30 20.7    1:33   63   30:15  9:28 1:29:39 
   73     4 Pauline Reynolds       F30-34    43    9:13 27:54    2:56   58   40:40 22.1    1:13   97   35:57 11:15 1:29:57 
   74    64 Julie Hallowell        F30-34    90   10:58 33:12    4:10   89   46:19 19.4    0:34   42   28:23  8:52 1:30:22 
   75    46 James Conway           M60-64    99   11:12 33:55    4:26   61   41:13 21.8    1:23   80   32:31 10:10 1:30:43 
   76    18 Jeff Gordon            M50-54    76   10:35 32:03    2:59   91   46:22 19.4    1:04   56   29:52  9:20 1:30:50 
   77    82 Kat Page               F30-34   118   12:19 37:19    2:48   90   46:22 19.4    0:31   50   28:55  9:03 1:30:53 
   78   123 Matthew Quinney        M13-15     4    6:52 20:47    2:51  112   50:37 17.8    1:11   66   30:40  9:35 1:32:09 
   79   155 Glenn Alli             M50-54   115   12:09 36:50    3:32   73   42:50 21.0    1:01   82   32:40 10:13 1:32:10 
   80    24 Randy Soucia           M45-49    51    9:34 28:57    2:45   72   42:47 21.0    1:06  101   36:35 11:26 1:32:45 
   81    75 Lani Ralston           F40-44   125   13:32 41:00    3:14   81   44:07 20.4    1:01   68   30:59  9:41 1:32:52 
   82    81 Erica Van Lingen       F35-39    68   10:14 31:00    2:25   78   43:43 20.6    0:55   96   35:44 11:10 1:33:00 
   83    11 Stephen Munz           M40-44    46    9:22 28:21    2:46   77   43:41 20.6    0:49  100   36:34 11:26 1:33:10 
   84     5 Elizabeth Munson       F20-24    14    7:55 23:58    2:53  109   50:14 17.9    0:31   73   31:55  9:59 1:33:26 
   85   127 Michael Netta          M45-49   112   11:59 36:17    3:03   74   43:01 20.9    1:21   90   34:15 10:43 1:33:37 
   86    60 Joseph Dilling         M25-29    73   10:23 31:27    2:07   67   42:00 21.4    0:52  107   38:34 12:04 1:33:55 
   87     9 Jean Maziarz           F50-54    81   10:42 32:24    2:49   88   45:56 19.6    1:16   86   33:41 10:32 1:34:21 
   88   100 Maria Mikuszewski      F35-39    10    7:47 23:33    3:03   86   44:53 20.1    0:54  110   38:41 12:06 1:35:16 
   89    17 Jonathan Mauterer      M25-29    93   10:58 33:14    2:55   68   42:06 21.4    1:28  105   38:22 12:00 1:35:48 
   90   101 Victoria Swana         F35-39    83   10:43 32:29    2:32  106   49:09 18.3    1:06   77   32:21 10:07 1:35:50 
   91    61 Christina Berselli     F20-24   110   11:38 35:15    3:56  102   48:10 18.7    0:35   75   32:05 10:02 1:36:22 
   92    62 Nancy Athanas          F40-44    85   10:46 32:35    3:32   95   47:09 19.1    1:25   88   33:50 10:35 1:36:39 
   93   126 Delisle Daryl          M55-59   129   14:10 42:56    3:52   92   46:44 19.3    0:43   71   31:26  9:50 1:36:52 
   94     1 Paul Huckins           M55-59   122   12:37 38:13    3:13   55   40:12 22.4    1:31  113   39:36 12:23 1:37:06 
   95    49 Elena Langdon Fortier  F35-39   101   11:18 34:14    3:48   93   47:05 19.1    0:51   89   34:06 10:40 1:37:06 
   96    29 Rick Light             M55-59    44    9:15 28:02    3:32  111   50:29 17.8    0:34   85   33:30 10:28 1:37:19 
   97    26 Sara Quaglia           F35-39    72   10:20 31:18    2:47   96   47:27 19.0    0:49   99   36:17 11:21 1:37:38 
   98    70 Bill Dillon            M60-64   119   12:26 37:40    4:14   98   47:44 18.9    0:40   83   32:44 10:14 1:37:46 
   99     8 Hannah Day             F20-24   102   11:19 34:17    3:05  101   48:04 18.7    1:15   92   34:34 10:49 1:38:16 
  100   162 Jeff Teece             M55-59   109   11:35 35:06    4:08   82   44:13 20.4    1:00  102   37:24 11:42 1:38:19 
  101    36 Catherine Coutu        F55-59    63    9:59 30:14    3:03  103   48:13 18.7    1:25  111   38:53 12:09 1:41:30 
  102   103 Stephen Brault         M50-54   131   14:36 44:14    3:30   32   37:10 24.2    1:16  125   45:11 14:07 1:41:42 
  103    71 Jamie Pavelcsyk        F30-34   104   11:20 34:20    4:15  108   50:12 17.9    0:45   94   35:17 11:02 1:41:47 
  104    28 Margaret Light         F50-54    69   10:16 31:05    5:07  100   48:01 18.7    0:53  104   37:42 11:47 1:41:57 


                                                                      Page 3
                   2013 CHECK FOR CHANGE TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final      
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  105    37 Jay Laliberte          M50-54    45    9:20 28:17    4:10   87   45:14 19.9    1:09  118   42:12 13:12 1:42:04 
  106   108 Kelly Sullivan         F45-49    80   10:42 32:23    3:46   85   44:28 20.2    0:52  119   42:19 13:14 1:42:05 
  107    53 Jason Glasgow          M45-49    71   10:19 31:16    2:52   71   42:44 21.1    1:24  126   45:33 14:14 1:42:50 
  108    48 Nick Steele            M30-34   127   13:43 41:34    4:22   97   47:35 18.9    1:21   98   36:04 11:17 1:43:04 
  109    40 Diana Symiakakis       F45-49   108   11:35 35:04    5:37  126   54:51 16.4    1:39   60   30:00  9:23 1:43:41 
  110    77 Claire Wright          F20-24    60    9:52 29:53    3:14  113   50:48 17.7    0:52  112   39:02 12:12 1:43:45 
  111    79 Sonja Carpenter        F20-24    64    9:59 30:15    4:52                                              1:43:58 
  112    72 Jill Michaud           F30-34    77   10:36 32:07    4:01  125   54:44 16.4    0:36   93   34:55 10:55 1:44:50 
  113   197 Amir Cohen             M50-54    91   10:58 33:13    3:43  105   48:33 18.5    1:33  116   40:59 12:49 1:45:44 
  114    39 Bob Cheney             M70+      88   10:54 33:00    2:48  127   57:30 15.7    1:06   91   34:17 10:43 1:46:33 
  115    73 Jessica Petit          F25-29   106   11:27 34:40    4:38  116   51:14 17.6    1:45  106   38:31 12:03 1:47:34 
  116    25 Kelly Kopac            F20-24    16    8:09 24:42    3:22  130   58:20 15.4    0:37  103   37:27 11:43 1:47:54 
  117    63 Jay Medeiros           M35-39   136   19:22 58:39    4:54   99   47:59 18.8    0:59   95   35:33 11:07 1:48:45 
  118    50 Matthew Pess           M25-29    92   10:58 33:14    3:53  104   48:20 18.6    1:58  124   44:01 13:46 1:49:07 
  119    55 Rachel Burke           F25-29    98   11:07 33:42    3:50  120   52:46 17.1    1:33  117   41:10 12:52 1:50:24 
  120   107 Jessica Willis         F30-34   128   14:00 42:25    3:09  122   52:49 17.0    0:57  114   40:13 12:34 1:51:06 
  121    20 Brittani Mulligan      F16-19   135   17:05 51:45    3:51  114   50:54 17.7    1:18  108   38:37 12:04 1:51:43 
  122    42 Katherine Harrington   F16-19    86   10:47 32:41    4:02  110   50:25 17.9    0:32  127   46:01 14:23 1:51:45 
  123    59 Traver Gumaer          M35-39   111   11:50 35:51    4:47  117   51:22 17.5    1:34  120   42:34 13:19 1:52:06 
  124    76 Lauren Olson           F20-24   114   12:08 36:45    4:04  129   57:54 15.5    0:49  109   38:39 12:05 1:53:33 
  125    22 Susan Cay              F50-54   132   14:52 45:01    4:25  118   51:52 17.4    2:12  115   40:53 12:47 1:54:11 
  126    58 Janet Wallace          F45-49   126   13:34 41:05    5:14  119   52:07 17.3    0:47  122   43:29 13:36 1:55:08 
  127    78 Nicole Rideout         F20-24   130   14:20 43:26    5:02  124   54:34 16.5    0:52  123   43:53 13:43 1:58:40 
  128    66 Becca Lang             F20-24    78   10:37 32:10    6:17  121   52:46 17.1    2:40  128   46:57 14:41 1:59:15 
  129    65 Olivia Neveu           F20-24    70   10:16 31:07    6:37  123   54:34 16.5    0:53  129   46:57 14:41 1:59:16 
  130    69 Stephanie Baird        F40-44   133   14:57 45:16    4:21  115   51:08 17.6    0:42  131   51:02 15:57 2:02:07 
  131    51 Maurice Disley         M20-24                                                  1:05  121   43:20 13:33 2:05:23 
  132   160 Regina Bensch-Coe      F55-59   134   16:09 48:57    3:41  128   57:38 15.6    2:35  130   48:27 15:09 2:08:29 
  133    80 Christopher Doucette   M45-49   113   12:04 36:33    4:29  132 1:14:01 12.2    5:15                            
  134    95 Doug Manners           M55-59    23    8:29 25:41    2:28  131 1:02:39 14.4                                    
  135    12 Max Heaton             M19&UND   89   10:56 33:07    3:08                                                      
  136    57 Michelle Marie Faucher F45-49    75   10:35 32:02    3:36                                                      
  137   115 Cheryl Lilley          F45-49    79   10:38 32:14                                                              




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News