Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

USATF-NE Grand Prix #1, Chamberas, Carlisle - Post membership clarification

Carlisle, MA, August 24, 2013

[Division | Women Open Team | Women 40+ Team | Women 50+ Team | Woman 60+ Team | Men Open Team | Men 40+ Team | Men 50+ Team | Men 60+ Team ]

Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
                        Thomas Chamberas 6K XC Race
                    Carlisle,MA August 24,2013 9:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562  jsa777@verizon.net
                    USATFNE Place (non members exclude)
Place TmPl Name                  No. S Ag City       St Team         M Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== === = == ========== == ============ = ======= ===== 
    1    1 BRIAN HARVEY            3 M 26 BOSTON     MA BAA          M   17:08  4:36 
    2    2 SEAN DUNCAN            75 M 24 ARLINGTON  MA WMDP         M   17:20  4:39 
    3    3 JUSTIN LUTZ             4 M 33 CONCORD    MA BAA          M   18:03  4:51 
    4    4 JONATHAN CHARLESWORTH  22 M 28 BOSTON     MA GBTC         M   18:28  4:58 
    5    5 DAN VASSALLO          230 M 28 PEABODY    MA CMS          M   18:32  4:59 
    6    6 MATHEW WEISSINGER      90 M 26 NORTHAMPTO MA WMDP         M   18:37  5:00 
    7    7 TJ UNGER              226 M 35 ROSLINDALE MA HFC STRIDERS M   18:40  5:01 
    8    8 DANIEL LEWIS           27 M 22 CAMBRIDGE  MA GBTC         M   18:46  5:03 
    9    9 RYAN IRWIN            205 M 29               GBTC         M   18:48  5:03 
   10   10 JASON AYR             234 M 26 WESTFIELD  MA WMDP         M   18:50  5:03 
   11   11 MICHAEL CARLONE        21 M 22 WALTHAM    MA GBTC         M   18:51  5:04 
   12      ZACK SCHWARTZ         283 M 25 MEDFORD    MA SOMERVILLE R M   18:53  5:04 
   13   12 JASON GARRITY         274 M 27 TOPSFIELD  MA GBTC         M   18:56  5:05 
   14   13 MICHAEL QUINTAL       208 M 35               CMS          M   19:00  5:06 
   15   14 LEE DANFORTH          255 M 35 NORWOOD    MA HFC STRIDERS M   19:02  5:07 
   16      JOE HEGARTY           258 M 29 SPRINGFIEL MA WHIRLAWAY    M   19:03  5:07 
   17   15 RYAN GOUGH             48 M 29 LOWELL     MA GLRR         M   19:03  5:07 
   18   16 CALEB EVANTER          23 M 26 DORCHESTER MA GBTC         M   19:04  5:07 
   19   17 ANTHONY FRISSORA       86 M 22 SHREWSBURY MA WMDP         M   19:16  5:10 
   20   18 JESSE REGNIER          88 M 26 NORTHAMPTO MA WMDP         M   19:18  5:11 
   21   19 KENNY RAYNER          206 M 23               HFC STRIDERS M   19:21  5:12 
   22   20 ERIC MENDOZA          256 M 29 DORCHESTER MA GBTC         M   19:27  5:13 
   23      STEVE DOWSETT         209 M 25               WHIRLAWAY    M   19:30  5:14 
   24   21 JAMES PAWLICKI         10 M 38 BEVERLY    MA CMS          M   19:52  5:20 
   25   22 JUSTIN RENZ           219 M 41 MILTON     MA HFC STRIDERS M   19:56  5:21 
   26      DOUG MCLUCAS          212 M 43               GBTC         M   20:03  5:23 
   27      JOHN BLOUIN            18 M 38 MEDFORD    MA GBTC         M   20:17  5:27 
   28      RYAN HAYES            229 M 34 WOBURN     MA SHAMROCK RC  M   20:24  5:29 
   29   23 JASON CAKOUROS         52 M 48 MILTON     MA HFC STRIDERS M   20:26  5:29 
   30   24 CHRIS CANNING          53 M 23 AUBURNDALE MA HFC STRIDERS M   20:31  5:31 
   31   25 DANIEL GIACALONE       54 M 30 DEDHAM     MA HFC STRIDERS M   20:48  5:35 
   32   26 ARTHUR BESSE            9 M 40 TEMPLETON  MA CMS          M   20:49  5:35 
   33      MATTHEW UZENSKI       253 M 31 SOUTH BOST MA GBTC         M   20:50  5:36 
   34   27 BOB COLLINS           210 M 52               BAA          M   20:51  5:36 
   35      JOHN RAGUIN           231 M 44               GBTC         M   20:51  5:36 
   36      CHAS MITCHELL          29 M 24 CAMBRIDGE  MA GBTC         M   20:53  5:36 
   37      DAVID ROBB            119 M 24 BOSTON     MA              M   20:59  5:38 
   38      KEVIN SHEEHAN         203 M 24 ROCKLAND   MA GBTC         M   21:10  5:41 
   39      STEVE LEVANDOSKY       26 M 43 HOPKINTON  MA GBTC         M   21:19  5:43 
   40      TOM VOSSEN            222 M 39 NORWOOD    MA HFC STRIDERS M   21:21  5:44 
   41      ALYSON MILLETT         28 F 25 BOSTON     MA GBTC         M   21:33  5:47 
   42      PHIL PARKS            207 M 47               HFC STRIDERS M   21:38  5:48 
   43      JOSEPH CANNISTRARO     20 M 45 WESTON     MA GBTC         M   21:42  5:50 
   44   28 DAN VERRINGTON         12 M 51 BRADFORD   MA CMS          M   21:55  5:53 
   45      JON WALDRON            14 M 55 WEST NEWTO MA CSU          M   22:05  5:56 
   46   29 CAROLINE BJUNE          2 F 39 ANDOVER    MA BAA          M   22:06  5:56 
   47   30 JAMES DELUCA          227 M 30 MALDEN     MA GLRR         M   22:16  5:59 
   48      MICHAEL URQUIOLA       30 M 46 MELROSE    MA GBTC         M   22:37  6:04 
   49   31 SARAH ROMAIN          244 F 29 EASTHAMPTO MA WMDP         M   22:39  6:05 
   50   32 DAVE MENARD           224 M 47 WALTHAM    MA BAA          M   23:00  6:11 

                                                                      Page 2
                        Thomas Chamberas 6K XC Race
                    Carlisle,MA August 24,2013 9:00 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562  jsa777@verizon.net
                    USATFNE Place (non members exclude)
Place TmPl Name                  No. S Ag City       St Team         M Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== === = == ========== == ============ = ======= ===== 
   51      BILL NEWSHAM           15 M 48 BROOKLINE  NH GATE CITY ST M   23:09  6:13 
   52      HARRIS HARDY          201 M 50               GBTC         M   23:12  6:14 
   53   33 RACHAEL CARDIN         83 F 22 SUTTON     MA WMDP         M   23:18  6:15 
   54      DAN ATKINSON          217 M 36 MANSFIELD  MA HFC STRIDERS M   23:18  6:15 
   55      BRENDA GREENE          25 F 29 HANOVER    MA GBTC         M   23:27  6:18 
   56      PETER HESLAM           81 M 46 NEWBURYPOR MA WINNER'S CIR M   23:57  6:26 
   57   34 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN      7 F 26 BROOKLINE  MA CAMBRIDGE RU M   23:59  6:26 
   58   35 MEAGHAN MUNROE          8 F 27 CAMBRIDGE  MA CAMBRIDGE RU M   24:04  6:28 
   59   36 TRISH BOURNE          265 F 49               GLRR         M   24:11  6:29 
   60      JESSE MORROW           78 M 39 CAMBRIDGE  MA SOMERVILLE R M   24:18  6:32 
   61   37 MATT STORY             51 M 39 WESTFORD   MA GLRR         M   24:20  6:32 
   62      BRUCE BOND             19 M 61 BEDFORD    MA GBTC         M   24:29  6:34 
   63   38 KEVIN CARNABUCCI       44 M 40 STONEHAM   MA GLRR         M   24:31  6:35 
   64      KEN ROSS              215 M 51 ROXBURY    MA GBTC         M   24:32  6:35 
   65      JENNIFER GARDYNSKI     24 F 26 MELROSE    MA GBTC         M   24:44  6:38 
   66   39 JENNIFER CABAN          6 F 29 WATERTOWN  MA CAMBRIDGE RU M   25:02  6:43 
   67      MEGAN BISCEGLIA        17 F 28 MELROSE    MA GBTC         M   25:07  6:44 
   68      TOM DERDERIAN         214 M 64 WINTHROP   MA GBTC         M   25:10  6:45 
   69      KARIN GEORGE           87 F 48 FLORENCE   MA WMDP         M   25:11  6:46 
   70   40 KEN JACOBSON          228 M 57 MAYNARD    MA GLRR         M   25:13  6:46 
   71      JOE CIAVATTONE        232 M 47 MILTON     MA HFC STRIDERS M   25:15  6:47 
   72   41 MAURA TUCKER          123 F 24 CAMBRIDGE  MA CAMBRIDGE RU M   25:17  6:47 
   73      JON BERIT             269 M 55 BUZZARDS B MA GBTC         M   25:31  6:51 
   74      ELIZABETH ABATE        82 F 23 WEST SPRIN MA WMDP         M   25:33  6:52 
   75      KRISTIN TETRAULT       89 F 33 CHICOPEE   MA WMDP         M   25:36  6:52 
   76      JOEL BARGMANN          16 M 61 LINCOLN    MA GBTC         M   25:56  6:58 
   77      STEPHEN PECKICONIS     13 M 54 ROSLINDALE MA CSU          M   25:57  6:58 
   78   42 MEGAN BONNEY            5 F 27 CAMBRIDGE  MA CAMBRIDGE RU M   26:13  7:02 
   79      ANNE HIRD              77 F 54 PROVIDENCE RI RMHP         M   26:19  7:04 
   80      TAYLOR KRAJEWSKI      204 F 23 SALEM      MA GBTC         M   26:23  7:05 
   81   43 JOHN DOWLING          220 M 56 WARNER     NH GLRR         M   26:28  7:06 
   82      AUDREY ZAFEROS         31 F 26 BRIGHTON   MA GBTC         M   26:52  7:13 
   83      GLENN STEWART          50 M 63 N CHELMSFO MA GLRR         M   27:09  7:17 
   84      LEEANN CERPOVICZ       84 F 51 WEST SPRIN MA WMDP         M   27:32  7:24 
   85      MATT LYNCH            216 M 53 WELLESLEY  MA HFC STRIDERS M   27:41  7:26 
   86      PEG BASTIEN           221 F 48 WARNER     NH GLRR         M   27:48  7:28 
   87      TOM AMIRO             263 M 63               GLRR         M   27:56  7:30 
   88      MARY CASEY-GORMAN     261 F 51 DRACUT     MA GLRR         M   28:22  7:37 
   89      LINDSEY MOGAN          79 F 15 WALTHAM    MA WALTHAM TRAC M   29:04  7:48 
   90      VANESSA DIANA          85 F 43 WESTFIELD  MA WMDP         M   29:13  7:50 
   91   44 MARY SHARKEY           11 F 63 GROSVENORD CT CMS          M   29:59  8:03 
   92      CINDY CAMPBELL        262 F 52 PELHAM     NH GLRR         M   31:08  8:22 
   93      DAVID KELLY            55 M 40 WESTFORD   MA HFC STRIDERS M   31:30  8:27 
   94      TOM ABBOTT             32 M 70 NATICK     MA GFRC         M   33:24  8:58 
   95      KEARA MACCORKLE       111 F 16 WILMINGTON MA              M   37:19 10:01 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News