Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cranberry Trifest Sprint Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 24, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits | King/Queen Standings | DNF/DQ Results ]

Kids Duathlon Results

        CRANBERRY TRIFEST 2013 - TED WILLIAMS CAMP - LAKEVILLE, MA
           SATURDAY, AUGUST 24, 2013 AND SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013
               SPRINT: SWIM 0.5mi / BIKE 14.2mi / RUN 3.1mi
                 KIDS DU:  RUN 1km / BIKE 1.5km / RUN 1km
                           KIDS DUATHLON RESULTS
Place Bib   Name                        Ag Div     Hometown              Time    
===== ===== =========================== == ======= ===================== ======= 
    1   720 Aidan Gilmore               11 M11+    GRAFTON MA              10:58 
    2   759 Sam Pifko                   11 M11+    LYNNFIELD MA            11:37 
    3   780 Austin Verge                10 M11+    MEDFIELD MA             11:41 
    4   758 Molly Pifko                 13 F11+    LYNNFIELD MA            12:04 
    5   721 Joseph Hamm                 11 M11+    MEDWAY MA               12:36 
    6   756 Emily Pastore               13 F11+    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      12:37 
    7   743 Colter McComas              11 M11+    HAMPDEN MA              12:49 
    8   747 Kate Murphy                 12 F11+    PORTSMOUTH NH           12:49 
    9   771 Julian Ziskin               14 M11+    NEEDHAM MA              12:55 
   10   744 Shane McLaighlin            10 M-10    BRIDGEWATER MA          12:58 
   11   718 Ethan Freudenheim           10 M-10    BOSTON MA               13:30 
   12   727 Lydia Jankowski             12 F11+    MANSFIELD MA            13:32 
   13   752 Marion Olsen                13 F11+    PRINCETON MA            13:33 
   14   712 Aidan Donahue               13 M11+    RAYNHAM MA              13:33 
   15   760 Nicholas Polnarev           10 M-10    NEWTON MA               13:35 
   16   764 Caleb Rocha                 11 M11+    PAXTON MA               13:41 
   17   772 Lucas Ziskin                11 M11+    NEEDHAM MA              13:41 
   18   749 Julia Norton                11 F11+    LAKEVILLE MA            14:03 
   19   717 Eli Francis                  9 M-10    RUTLAND MA              14:05 
   20   757 Michael Pastore             11 M11+    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      14:20 
   21   765 Marisa Sarcia               12 F11+    EAST FREETOWN MA        14:21 
   22   748 Mark Murphy                  8 M-10    MILFORD MA              14:21 
   23   730 Ella Kahrl                  10 F-10    WELLESLEY MA            14:31 
   24   782 Gavin Daw                   10 M11+    MIDDLEBORO MA           14:43 
   25   709 Olivia Colombo              12 F11+    KINGSTON MA             15:06 
   26   733 Benjamin Kogan               7 M-10    NEWTON MA               15:06 
   27   734 Sabrina Kogan                9 F-10    NEWTON MA               15:14 
   28   742 James McCarron               7 M-10    PORTSMOUTH RI           15:31 
   29   739 Nacie Loh                   11 F11+    CAMBRIDGE MA            15:38 
   30   755 Caroline Paster             10 F-10    WESTWOOD MA             15:41 
   31   775 Eric Fredericks             11 M11+    HANSON MA               15:44 
   32   770 Ryan Trinchet                9 M-10    HINGHAM MA              15:52 
   33   731 Anna Kaplan                 10 F-10    SHARON MA               15:54 
   34   723 Faith Horrocks              12 F11+    NEW BEDFORD MA          15:54 
   35   735 Dillon Lamere                8 M-10    LAKEVILLE MA            15:59 
   36   779 Jenna Verge                 14 F11+    MEDFIELD MA             15:59 
   37   711 Megan Desanty               11 F11+    HOLDEN MA               16:02 
   38   713 Sophie Donahue              10 F-10    RAYNHAM MA              16:07 
   39   706 Ethan Bushway                9 M-10    WALPOLE MA              16:07 
   40   785 Tim Heise                    7 M-10    QUINCY MA               16:08 
   41   783 Amanda Davis                12 F11+    MIDDLEBORO MA           16:10 
   42   719 Will Freudenheim             8 M-10    BOSTON MA               16:17 
   43   763 Allison Powderly             7 F-10    KINGSTON MA             16:18 
   44   745 Sarah McLaughlin            12 F11+    BRIDGEWATER MA          16:38 
   45   773 Liam Rivers                  5 M-10    BRIDGEWATER MA          16:42 
   46   740 Thea Loh                     8 F-10    CAMBRIDGE MA            16:45 
   47   751 Ariana Owen                 10 F-10    LITTLE COMPTON RI       16:46 
   48   710 Willa Crowell               10 F-10    YARMOUTH PORT MA        16:50 
   49   703 Elizabeth Bills             10 F-10    TIVERTON RI             16:52 
   50   769 Clare Trinchet              11 F11+    HINGHAM MA              17:09 

                                                                      Page 2
        CRANBERRY TRIFEST 2013 - TED WILLIAMS CAMP - LAKEVILLE, MA
           SATURDAY, AUGUST 24, 2013 AND SUNDAY, AUGUST 25, 2013
               SPRINT: SWIM 0.5mi / BIKE 14.2mi / RUN 3.1mi
                 KIDS DU:  RUN 1km / BIKE 1.5km / RUN 1km
                           KIDS DUATHLON RESULTS
Place Bib   Name                        Ag Div     Hometown              Time    
===== ===== =========================== == ======= ===================== ======= 
   51   714 Angelique Dubois            12 F11+    ST-GEORGES QC           17:11 
   52   704 Maeve Bills                  8 F-10    TIVERTON RI             17:33 
   53   701 Bailee Amaral               12 F11+    EAST FREETOWN MA        17:44 
   54   754 Amanda Pacheco              12 F11+    EAST FREETOWN MA        17:47 
   55   708 Max Colombo                  8 M-10    KINGSTON MA             17:48 
   56   736 Anna Levesque                9 F-10    WILTON NH               17:51 
   57   753 Ingerid Olsen               10 F11+    PRINCETON MA            18:07 
   58   705 Derba Boivin                 8 M-10    SHREWSBURY MA           18:09 
   59   716 Caden Francis                7 M-10    RUTLAND MA              18:10 
   60   741 Chase Lovett                 7 F-10    KINGSTON MA             18:15 
   61   737 Chloe Levesque               7 F-10    WILTON NH               18:18 
   62   768 Max Sian                     9 M-10    AUBURNDALE MA           18:18 
   63   750 Daniel Obshatkin             6 M-10    NORTH CARVER MA         18:44 
   64   777 Haley Holmstead              8 F-10    LUNENBURG MA            19:00 
   65   728 Brooke Janson               10 F-10    SHARON MA               19:19 
   66   784 Benjamin Dawe                8 M-10    QUINCY MA               19:20 
   67   781 Josie Oberton                7 F-10    QUINCY MA               20:02 
   68   776 Abigail O'Connor             9 F-10    LAKEVILLE MA            20:17 
   69   774 Emma Martin                  8 F-10    LAKEVILLE MA            20:18 
   70   702 Aiden Barlow                 6 M-10    MANSFIELD MA            20:51 
   71   729 Lida Johansen               13 F11+    MARLBOROUGH MA          21:03 
   72   778 Maura Whittey                9 F-10    ASSONET MA              21:15 
   73   732 Maya Kim                     7 F-10    WELLESLEY MA            22:11 
   74   724 Connor Hubbard               9 M-10    MATTAPOISETT MA         27:44 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News