Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cranberry Trifest Sprint Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 24, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Kids Duathlon Results | Top 25 Splits | King/Queen Standings | DNF/DQ Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Joshua Beck                   338 M-19     17 LAKEVILLE MA          1:12:34 
    2 Matt Jardin                    80 M-19     18 LAKEVILLE MA          1:14:26 
    3 Casey Reale                   337 M-19     16 GEORGETOWN MA         1:17:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Robert Nathan                 348 M2024    23 PEMBROKE MA           1:17:45 
    2 Duje Jelaska                  149 M2024    22 PROVIDENCE RI         1:20:19 
    3 Akansh Murthy                 347 M2024    22 BOSTON MA             1:23:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Tim Glickman                  353 M2529    25 MARLBOROUGH MA        1:10:34 
    2 Dan Lambert                   582 M2529    28 NORWOOD MA            1:13:29 
    3 Edward Cullen                 148 M2529    26 RUMFORD RI            1:14:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Michael Medeiros              366 M3034    30 PLAINVILLE MA         1:10:52 
    2 Sean Cotton                   364 M3034    30 WESTON MA             1:19:59 
    3 Drew Sciacca                  376 M3034    32 QUINCY MA             1:20:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Chad Carr                     401 M3539    38 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:12:31 
    2 Arthur Trapotsis              414 M3539    39 ARLINGTON NH          1:13:10 
    3 Paul Curtis                   396 M3539    37 SOMERVILLE MA         1:19:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Chris Barrett                 425 M4044    42 WESTFORD MA           1:08:23 
    2 Mark Bergeron                 416 M4044    40 GRAFTON MA            1:17:28 
    3 Jordan Frank                  423 M4044    41 PROVIDENCE RI         1:17:30 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Mark Hecox                     90 M4549    49 MANCHESTER NH         1:12:11 
    2 Jonathan Blood                445 M4549    48 BRAINTREE MA          1:13:00 
    3 Thomas Calhoun                446 M4549    48 WEST ROXBURY MA       1:16:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Roger Spring                  135 M5054    52 WAREHAM MA            1:17:39 
    2 Jim Curran                    462 M5054    51 NEEDHAM MA            1:19:40 
    3 James Ellis                   583 M5054    53 CHESTNUT HILL MA      1:20:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jeff Reed                     478 M5559    59 NORWICH VT            1:15:11 
    2 Marc Saucier                  153 M5559    58 LITTLETON MA          1:16:33 
    3 Stephen Edwards               103 M5559    57 HYANNIS MA            1:27:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jonathan Reik                 123 M6064    61 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:13:41 
    2 James Hudson                  479 M6064    60 CONCORD MA            1:23:27 
    3 Mel Joseph                    481 M6064    62 WEST BARNSTABLE MA    1:29:41 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Roger Myers                   486 M65+     65 LAKEWOOD CO           1:33:27 
    2 Adam Ross                     105 M65+     70 EAST FALMOUTH MA      1:33:59 
    3 George Smith                  487 M65+     65 SUDBURY MA            1:34:04 
    4 David White                    88 M65+     67 BROCKTON MA           1:53:48 
    5 James Moran                   489 M65+     70 CONCORD MA            2:18:22 
    6 Paul Giannetti                488 M65+     67 BREWSTER MA           2:19:59 

                             SPRINT CLYDESDALE

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Eric Olsen                    510  47 WEYMOUTH MA           1:25:40 
    2 John Spooner                  506  38 GEORGETOWN MA         1:29:35 
    3 Cemal Yuceler                 504  36 ATTLEBORO MA          1:30:53 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Megan Dustin                  177 F-19     17 FEEDING HILLS MA      1:14:14 
    2 Colleen Sands                 178 F-19     17 PRINCETON MA          1:18:15 
    3 Alex Rizzo                    176 F-19     16 POUGHKEEPSIE NY       1:29:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Maren Balke                   186 F2024    21 WYANDOTTE MI          1:33:50 
    2 Caroline Tegeler              184 F2024    20 NEEDHAM MA            1:38:59 
    3 Lisa Lian                     189 F2024    23 OLD LYME CT           1:43:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Zuzana Trnovcova               39 F2529    27 NASHUA NH             1:16:50 
    2 Meredith Anderson             198 F2529    28 ARVERNE NY            1:28:51 
    3 Anne Ross                     206 F2529    29 BOSTON MA             1:32:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Kate Sweeney                  212 F3034    30 SOMERVILLE MA         1:15:41 
    2 Andrea Love                    38 F3034    34 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:20:09 
    3 Allison Rossi                 218 F3034    32 NEW BEDFORD MA        1:20:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Lee Moynihan                  231 F3539    35 EAST SANDWICH MA      1:17:45 
    2 Carrie Levesque               245 F3539    38 WILTON NH             1:24:13 
    3 Cheryl Foley                  234 F3539    36 SANDWICH MA           1:36:51 
    4 Brooke Bouvier                236 F3539    37 GRAFTON MA            1:37:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Debbie Rhines                 129 F4044    42 PLAINVILLE MA         1:21:07 
    2 Rachel Saks Aronis             95 F4044    42 NATICK MA             1:21:52 
    3 Judith Murray                 302 F4044    44 DUXBURY MA            1:23:00 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Amy Morin                     490 F4549    49 BEDFORD NH            1:23:48 
    2 Trish Cundiff                 101 F4549    48 EAST SANDWICH MA      1:24:29 
    3 Claire Murphy                 297 F4549    48 NEEDHAM MA            1:24:55 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Elaine Debitetto              301 F5054    50 CONCORD MA            1:23:28 
    2 Lisa Zappala                  313 F5054    53 DERRY NH              1:25:04 
    3 Debi Caprio                    76 F5054    51 ROCKLAND MA           1:25:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Kathleen Hayward              115 F5559    55 FITCHBURG MA          1:35:03 
    2 Cindy Gillan                  322 F5559    56 DEDHAM MA             1:35:26 
    3 Debra Holden                  581 F5559    58 ROCHESTER MA          1:38:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Vianna Zimbel                 124 F6064    61 SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:30:32 
    2 Judith Manzer                 330 F6064    62 PEPPERELL MA          1:31:26 
    3 Linda Usher                   332 F6064    64 UPTON MA              1:37:32 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name                        Bib#  Div     Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== ======= === ===================== ======= 
    1 Beatrice Burns                333 F65+     71 HAMDEN CT             1:35:43 

                               SPRINT ATHENA

Place Name                        Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== =========================== ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Leslie Battle                 499  44 WARWICK RI            1:29:40 
    2 Sarah Brice                   493  32 MIDDLEBORO MA         1:34:39 
    3 Christy Sprinkle              500  53 NASHUA NH             1:42:27 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News