Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run with the Wolves 10K

Marlboro, MA, August 21, 2013

[10K Results | 10K Top Finishers | 10K Barefoot Runners | 10K Costumed Runners | 10K Walkers | 10K Wolf Power ]

10K Age Groups


                           10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    30    36 Marcus Mei              M  14 Ashburnham       MA   48:14  7:47   48:21 
    2    40   151 Nick Glaser             M  15 Sudbury          MA   49:58  8:04   50:03 
    3    55    35 Dylan Mei               M  16 Ashburnham       MA   52:57  8:33   53:04 
    4   263   108 Logan Parrette          M  17 Griswold         CT 1:24:25 13:37 1:24:54 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1   152   282 Abigail Mumme-Monheit   F  14 Winchester       MA 1:02:43 10:07 1:03:06 
    2   202   219 Jennifer Girard         F  13 Belchertown      MA 1:09:34 11:14 1:09:39 
    3   230    31 Maggie Del Re           F  12 Northborough     MA 1:14:32 12:02 1:14:45 
    4   240   220 Kyleigh Girard          F  13 Belchertown      MA 1:15:52 12:15 1:15:57 
    5   272   264 Mia Tess                F  15 Canton           MA 1:31:12 14:43 1:31:33 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1     2   318 Scott Burger            M  22 Worcester        MA   37:02  5:59   37:04 
    2     3   270 Hayden Voss             M  20 Marlborough      MA   40:35  6:33   40:36 
    3     4   240 Nate McBride            M  39 Stow             MA   40:46  6:35   40:49 
    4     7   207 Brian Welch             M  34 Spencer          MA   42:32  6:52   42:36 
    5     9   187 Adalberto De Sousa      M  33 Marlboro         MA   44:31  7:11   44:38 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 39  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    25   117 Elizabeth Masterjohn    F  33 Hudson           MA   47:14  7:37   47:22 
    2    31   275 Guadalupe Ramirez       F  28 Ayer             MA   48:21  7:48   48:24 
    3    36   295 Raquel Crea             F  30 Northborough     MA   49:05  7:55   49:10 
    4    41   184 Jenna Cardoza           F  25 Clinton          MA   50:03  8:05   50:08 
    5    42   289 Arpita Patel            F  20 Marlborough      MA   50:06  8:05   50:10 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1     6   176 Harry Duvall            M  49 Dorchester       MA   42:18  6:50   42:23 
    2     8   296 Elliot Alexander        M  42 Rye              NH   44:23  7:10   44:26 
    3    10   232 Andrew Warby            M  42 Quincy           MA   44:37  7:12   44:42 
    4    12   131 Matthew Witulski        M  49 Hudson           MA   45:10  7:17   45:14 
    5    15   121 Daniel Milton           M  47 Hudson           MA   45:37  7:22   45:40 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    23   122 Elizabeth Dougherty     F  45 Marlborough      MA   47:09  7:37   47:14 
    2    53   231 Carolyn Shreck          F  41 Hampton          NH   52:16  8:26   52:20 
    3    57    15 Debra MacDonald         F  43 Northborough     MA   53:07  8:34   53:14 
    4    80    48 Daniela Cimino          F  45 Uxbridge         MA   55:00  8:53   55:27 
    5    82    47 Andrea Goldstein        F  45 Uxbridge         MA   55:15  8:55   55:43 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1     5   261 John Griego             M  55 Blackstone       MA   41:19  6:40   41:21 
    2    21   262 Dennis Evangelos        M  59 Natick           MA   46:27  7:30   46:29 
    3    22   292 Clifford Connell        M  51 Worcester        MA   46:44  7:33   46:50 
    4    24    84 Steve Feeley            M  58 West Boylston    MA   47:14  7:37   47:19 
    5    75   215 Jack Goolsky            M  54 Worcester        MA   54:50  8:51   55:12 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    58   208 Laura Nottie            F  53 Cumberland       RI   53:10  8:35   53:22 
    2    61   112 Harriett Polymeros      F  52 Northborough     MA   53:32  8:39   53:42 
    3    89   171 Frances Hodge           F  59 Clinton          MA   56:13  9:04   56:23 
    4   114   223 Carrie Bourke           F  54 Northborough     MA   58:24  9:26   58:46 
    5   137   290 Mary Nardone            F  50 Southborough     MA 1:00:44  9:48 1:01:01 
                    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1   281    32 Willard Murray          M  70 Marlborough      MA 1:38:12 15:51 1:38:33 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (1 WINNER)
Place O'All Bib#  Name                    G Age City             St Chip    Pace  Guntime    
===== ===== ===== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ===== ======= 
    1   146   198 Bonnie Viola            F  61 North Attleboro  MA 1:02:03 10:01 1:02:20 
    2   224   202 Paulina Berman          F  76 Holliston        MA 1:12:47 11:45 1:13:16 
                                                                      Page 1
   

Number of records: 50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News