Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Westborough Sprint Triathlon

Westborough, MA, August 18, 2013

[Complete Individual Results - Road | Overall Winners - Road | Age & Category Winners | Complete Results - Off Road | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Winners | Complete Results - Splash and Dash | DNF List ]

Top 10 Splits - Road



                   MALE - TOP 10 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1   376 David Stiles               M    4:58 2    
    2   384 Brett Nichols              M    4:58 2    
    3    72 Benjamin Pollak            M    5:26 3    
    4   392 Daniel Ibanez              M    5:40 3    
    5   231 Patrick Cronan             M    5:42 3    
    6   223 Michael Medeiros           M    5:46 3    
    7   274 Scott Green                M    5:51 6    
    8   238 Tim McCormick              M    5:54 3    
    9     7 Marc Mayes                 M    5:58 2    
   10   262 John Harvey                M    6:02 3    

                   MALE - TOP 10 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   526 Michael Johnson            M   32:59 
    2     3 Ken Siriani                M   33:29 
    3    30 Patrick Smith              M   33:50 
    4    69 Steve Levandosky           M   34:38 
    5    74 Matthew Fuhrmeister        M   34:39 
    6     2 Marc Capobianco            M   34:50 
    7   384 Brett Nichols              M   35:20 
    8   274 Scott Green                M   35:24 
    9     8 Scott Carrier              M   35:26 
   10    70 Charles Sagerstrom         M   35:28 

                    MALE - TOP 10 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   384 Brett Nichols              M   16:41 
    2   375 Greg Palken                M   16:49 
    3    69 Steve Levandosky           M   16:52 
    4   294 Bob Collins                M   16:55 
    5    74 Matthew Fuhrmeister        M   17:04 
    6     2 Marc Capobianco            M   17:11 
    7   238 Tim McCormick              M   17:22 
    8     7 Marc Mayes                 M   17:25 
    9   376 David Stiles               M   17:35 
   10    31 Adam Rundell               M   17:51 


                  FEMALE - TOP 10 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1    56 Deborah Sakr               F    6:06 7    
    2    83 Rachel Harris              F    6:31 5    
    3   400 Jennifer Leichter          F    6:46 7    
    4    39 Jocelyn Chek               F    6:58 5    
    5    65 Patricia Motyka            F    7:01 4    
    6    50 Jennifer Brady             F    7:06 4    
    7   147 Laura Revenko              F    7:16 4    
    8   110 Jessica Simons             F    7:18 5    
    9    38 Julie Bilgor               F    7:20 5    
   10   398 Patricia Magill            F    7:23 4    

                  FEMALE - TOP 10 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1    51 Elaine Vescio              F   39:09 
    2   174 Shari Frigon               F   39:41 
    3    96 Gretchen Swarr             F   39:48 
    4    75 Rachel Shanley             F   40:18 
    5   115 Robyn Betts                F   40:38 
    6    98 Megan Kiwada               F   40:40 
    7    41 Tracy Curving              F   40:51 
    8   136 Sara Kruk                  F   40:53 
    9   138 Paula Palermo              F   41:04 
   10    42 Lori Muhr                  F   41:18 

                   FEMALE - TOP 10 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1    75 Rachel Shanley             F   18:54 
    2    94 Diane Wetzel               F   19:11 
    3    42 Lori Muhr                  F   20:00 
    4   115 Robyn Betts                F   20:18 
    5    76 Ali Rheaume                F   20:22 
    6   136 Sara Kruk                  F   20:24 
    7   121 Emily McDivitt             F   21:17 
    8   138 Paula Palermo              F   21:24 
    9    27 Theresa Ridgway            F   21:29 
   10    59 Kristen Pappacena          F   21:46 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News