Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Strive To Fitness Tri

Holland, MA, August 18, 2013

[Results w/splits | Relays | Overall | Fastest Splits | Back of the Pack ]

Age Groups


                    STRIVE TO FITNESS SPRINT TRIATHLON
                SWIM 0.3 MILE, BIKE 11.4 MILE, RUN 3.1 MILE
              HOLLAND, MA     AUGUST 18, 2013  73F, SUNNY

                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****
            ** (Top Overall Male and Female Winner Excluded) **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com) 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    60   155 JULIA             WOOD              F 17 ARLINGTON        MA 1:45:41 
    2    61   154 EMILY             LIAKOS            F 17 ARLINGTON        MA 1:45:42 
    3    65   134 AMANDA            RILEY             F 16 AMHERST          MA 1:52:36 
    4    66   156 LILA              REYNOLDS          F 16 AMHERST          MA 1:52:36 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     2   110 CHRISTOPHER       MCLEAN            M 24 FRANKLIN         MA 1:02:50 
    2     3   147 ANDY              GREENE            M 29 WORCESTER        MA 1:03:22 
    3    46   132 DAVID             BOIDO             M 24 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA 1:30:38 
    4    48   131 ERIC              BENOIT            M 25 WEST SPRINGFIELD MA 1:31:29 
    5    67   109 EDWARD            SHEEDY            M 22 LEXINGTON        MA 1:52:56 
    6    70   107 MICHAEL           KOLODRUBETZ       M 28 BRIGHTON         MA 2:05:40 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    17   120 ELLEN             GAGE              F 21 MEDFORD          MA 1:16:56 
    2    50   115 DEBORAH           COTTRELL          F 27 BOSTON           MA 1:32:49 
    3    56   129 MELISSA           LAWES             F 26 NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA 1:36:51 
    4    59   102 JESSICA           PETIT             F 29 CHICOPEE         MA 1:44:49 
    5    63   127 ALICIA            BROWN             F 24 WORCESTER        MA 1:47:35 
    6    68   151 CHERI             HARDY             F 26 NORTHAMPTON      MA 2:01:49 
    7    69   108 HIVA              SHAFA             F 28 LEXINGTON        MA 2:02:42 
    8    73   105 ADRIENNE          STICKNEY          F 28 NORTON           MA 2:26:20 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     5   210 TIM               WEEDEN            M 36 STURBRIDGE       MA 1:05:18 
    2    13   148 RICK              MELO              M 35 WEBSTER          MA 1:12:24 
    3    16   203 BRAD              GREEN             M 35 HOLLAND          MA 1:15:32 
    4    18   113 NICHOLAS          GUERIN            M 34 SPENCER          MA 1:16:56 
    5    19   202 BRIAN             OXMAN             M 39 STURBRIDGE       MA 1:16:57 
    6    21   170 CURTIS            FAZEN             M 38 NEWTON           MA 1:18:09 
    7    24   101 PETER             HOUSER            M 31 LONGMEADOW       MA 1:19:40 
    8    30   142 FELIPE            FELICIANO         M 36 HARDWICK         MA 1:23:03 
    9    37   133 JUSTIN            DAVEY             M 39 CHARLTON         MA 1:26:47 
   10    42   130 FRANCIS           NELLENBACK        M 36 STURBRIDGE       MA 1:29:35 
   11    47   112 CHRISTOPHER       HAYES             M 35 STURBRIDGE       MA 1:30:43 
   12    71   104 CHRISTOPHER       STICKNEY          M 32 NORTON           MA 2:08:05 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    26   161 JODIE             BODUCH            F 36 STURBRIDGE       MA 1:20:04 
    2    36   114 EDEN              KAISER            F 33 NORTHAMPTON      MA 1:26:14 
    3    58   201 SARAH             OXMAN             F 38 STURBRIDGE       MA 1:41:00 
    4    72   160 ERICKA            MCFEE             F 35 CAMBRIDGE        MA 2:26:19 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     4   103 JEREMY            CRISP             M 45 PROVIDENCE       RI 1:04:07 
    2     8   121 MICHAEL           SOSIK             M 47 FISKDALE         MA 1:07:41 
    3     9   159 JEFF              WHITE             M 41 BROOKFIELD       MA 1:09:23 
    4    14   118 THOMAS            MILLER            M 41 HOLDEN           MA 1:14:18 
    5    23   137 JASON             SZCZYPIEN         M 41 BROOKFIELD       MA 1:18:44 
    6    29   150 STEPHEN           MURPHY            M 49 HOLYOKE          MA 1:22:42 
    7    35   139 MICHAEL           DIDONATO          M 42 AUBURN           MA 1:25:48 
    8    38   136 STEPHEN           MUNZ              M 43 ENFIELD          CT 1:27:29 
    9    40   123 PAUL              HUNT              M 48 WESTFORD         MA 1:29:09 
   10    44   153 GEORGE            LIAKOS            M 46 ARLINGTON        MA 1:30:19 
   11    45   174 JOHN              TARASIAK          M 46 CHARLTON         MA 1:30:32 
   12    54   204 BOB               POULIN            M 48 MONSON           MA 1:35:22 
   13    55   141 RANDY             KOMSSI            M 42 CHARLTON, MA     MA 1:35:54 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    20   175 PAULINE           FRASCONE          F 43 PLANFIELD        CT 1:17:01 
    2    25   173 MARY              GUBELA            F 48 HOLYOKE          MA 1:19:52 
    3    27   145 DEBRA             PILLSBURY         F 41 PAXTON           MA 1:20:47 
    4    32   119 REBECCA           MILLER            F 41 HOLDEN           MA 1:25:14 
    5    34   117 KATIE             O'DAIR            F 47 WATERTOWN        MA 1:25:39 
    6    43   122 SHERIE            GAGE              F 49 STORRS           CT 1:30:18 
    7    51   138 HEIDI             MOODY             F 41 CHARLTON         MA 1:33:00 
    8    52   158 ANNE              MACGLAFLIN        F 40 CLAREMONT        NH 1:33:13 
    9    64   116 ELIZABETH         O'DAIR            F 48 HOLYOKE          MA 1:48:52 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    10   172 JEFF              TASSE             M 54 STURBRIDGE       MA 1:09:30 
    2    15   100 PETER             HUTCHINSON        M 56 WESTFIELD        MA 1:14:27 
    3    62   143 COURTNEY          GRIMES            M 57 STURBRIDGE       MA 1:47:06 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    39   146 SUSAN             LANDESS-TOWNE     F 57 JEFFERSON        MA 1:27:41 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final      
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    33   157 BOB               CHENEY            M 72 CAMBRIDGE        MA 1:25:21 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News