Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Butterfly 5K

North Attleboro, MA, August 18, 2013

[Overall | Awards ]

Team Results

                               Butterfly 5K              
                          North Attleboro, MA USA
                           08/18/2013 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 70's
                       Results by: The Last Mile LLC
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed with MyLaps Bib tag system
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         Open Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Team Justin               (  17:34.74    52:44.24   1:15.77)
========================================
  1      1  Connor L. Kelly      16:59.77  16:59.77
  2      2  Elliott T. Kelly     17:28.93  17:28.93
  3      3  Joseph Kisamore      18:15.54  18:15.54
  4   (  5) Tony Yin             20:13.51  20:13.51

  2.    24  Team 796.42               (  21:15.06  1:03:45.19   0:38.88)
========================================
  1      7  Joshua Perez         20:54.67  20:54.67
  2      8  Bill Kerkhoff        21:16.97  21:16.97
  3      9  Brian Waterman       21:33.55  21:33.55
  4   ( 18) Michael Beatriz      24:59.21  24:59.21
  5   ( 19) Russ Bragg           25:49.88  25:49.88

  3.    27  Wamps                     (  21:39.04  1:04:57.13   5:51.12)
========================================
  1      4  Sean McNamara        19:19.18  19:19.18
  2      6  Stephanie Moses      20:27.65  20:27.65
  3     17  Chris Reilly         25:10.30  25:10.30

  4.    52  Anytime Fitness           (  25:12.12  1:15:36.37   4:32.74)
========================================
  1     11  Greg Dussol          23:41.06  23:41.06
  2     12  Maegan Oby           23:41.51  23:41.51
  3     29  Anne McElwee         28:13.80  28:13.80
  4   ( 30) Meredith McCauley    28:14.73  28:14.73
  5   ( 32) Jody Goncalves       29:22.41  29:22.41

  5.    57  Mokies                    (  25:04.80  1:15:14.41   3:56.51)
========================================
  1     10  Jenna Crovo          22:27.70  22:27.70
  2     23  Erin Sweeney         26:22.50  26:22.50
  3     24  Kim Parkinson        26:24.21  26:24.21
  4   ( 25) Beth Peterson        26:32.60  26:32.60
  5   ( 31) Julie Hennessey      29:00.13  29:00.13

  6.    62  Hockomock Area Ymca       (  26:13.95  1:18:41.87   2:50.61)
========================================
  1     15  Kristine Rodriques   24:55.78  24:55.78
  2     20  Peter Waisgerber     25:59.70  25:59.70
  3     27  Kristen Kraskouskas   27:46.39  27:46.39
  4   ( 34) Lori Halben          30:05.08  30:05.08
  5   ( 35) Michael Bordonaro    30:56.39  30:56.39

  7.    63  Peanut Gallery            (  26:02.34  1:18:07.02   2:27.95)
========================================
  1     16  Sharyn Dunn          24:51.90  24:51.90
  2     21  Kaylee Dunn          25:55.27  25:55.27
  3     26  Connor Dunn          27:19.85  27:19.85
  4   ( 28) John Dunn            27:38.51  27:38.51

  8.    85  Team Gardner              (  30:10.35  1:30:31.07  12:00.72)
========================================
  1     14  Ben Gardner          24:14.82  24:14.82
  2     33  Lisa Gardner         30:00.71  30:00.71
  3     38  Emily Gardner        36:15.54  36:15.54
  4   ( 39) Al Gardner           36:15.44  36:15.44

  9.   110  Blood Sweat And Beers     (  31:55.91  1:35:47.74  11:10.79)
========================================
  1     22  Erin Platt           26:08.25  26:08.25
  2     36  Mallery Andreozzi    32:20.45  32:20.45
  3     52  David Raposa         37:19.04  37:19.04
  4   ( 53) Donna Andreozzi      40:16.19  40:16.19

 10.   114  Team Gabu                 (  32:40.89  1:38:02.67  13:02.51)
========================================
  1     13  Rodney Simmons       23:59.19  23:59.19
  2     50  Jacob Simmons        37:01.78  37:01.78
  3     51  Sean Reardon         37:01.70  37:01.70

 11.   122  Carmax                    (  35:13.48  1:45:40.46   3:19.41)
========================================
  1     37  Jason Breault        33:00.89  33:00.89
  2     42  Russell Giglio, Jr.   36:19.27  36:19.27
  3     43  Chris Garnett        36:20.30  36:20.30
  4   ( 44) Leo Kushner          36:26.49  36:26.49
  5   ( 45) Marissa McDonnell    36:27.15  36:27.15

 12.   135  Bcsb Advisory Services    (  37:44.44  1:53:13.34   4:01.85)
========================================
  1     40  Paul Lenahan         36:23.72  36:23.72
  2     41  Donald Smyth         36:24.05  36:24.05
  3     54  Michael Van Buren    40:25.57  40:25.57
  4   ( 55) Margaret Van Buren   41:49.59  41:49.59
  5   ( 56) Janet Silva          43:06.45  43:06.45

 13.   141  Fulton                    (  36:49.03  1:50:27.09   0:01.22)
========================================
  1     46  Nicholas Avger       36:48.69  36:48.69
  2     47  Kevin Regan          36:48.49  36:48.49
  3     48  Evan Packert         36:49.91  36:49.91
  4   ( 49) Michael Fulton       36:51.04  36:51.04

 14.   174  Team Banananan            (  49:43.09  2:29:09.29   9:13.75)
========================================
  1     57  Mandi Goodwin        44:05.37  44:05.37
  2     58  Katy Johansen        51:44.80  51:44.80
  3     59  Debbie Debassio      53:19.12  53:19.12
  4   ( 60) Karen Carlson        53:23.90  53:23.90



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        High School Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Greater Woonsocket        (  18:41.80    56:05.41   0:42.30)
========================================
  1      1  Billy Dee Williams   18:16.38  18:16.38
  2      2  Kenny Baker          18:50.35  18:50.35
  3      3  Harrison Ford        18:58.68  18:58.68
  4   (  4) Denis Lawson         19:34.30  19:34.30
  5   (  5) Peter Mayhew         22:01.28  22:01.28

  2.    21  Bishop Feehan Girls Socce (  23:31.33  1:10:34.01   0:18.84)
========================================
  1      6  Tess Cullaz          23:21.62  23:21.62
  2      7  Abigail Long         23:31.93  23:31.93
  3      8  Ally Luongo          23:40.46  23:40.46
  4   (  9) Kelly Garrity        23:39.81  23:39.81
  5   ( 10) Alexandra Stockman   23:48.56  23:48.56







My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News