Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Peach Sundae 5k

Wilbraham, MA, August 18, 2013

overall

9th Annual Peach Sundae 5k run

9th Annual Peach Sundae 5k run

overall

August 18, 2013


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Regan           Wilbraham  MA       23     1 M 20-39      16:43.0    5:24/M
       2    Sam Fisher                                  19     1 M 15-19      16:45.0    5:24/M
       3    Dariusz Kuranda                             36     1 M 20-39      16:48.0    5:25/M
       4    Brendan Kane            east longmeadow  ma 22     2 M 20-39      17:09.0    5:32/M
       5    Kory Garbasz                                17     2 M 15-19      17:25.0    5:37/M
       6    Benjamin Laliberte                          16     3 M 15-19      17:36.0    5:41/M
       7    Tyler Bernier                               15     4 M 15-19      18:07.0    5:51/M
       8    Kris Kolewe                                 23     3 M 20-39      18:14.0    5:53/M
       9    Anthony Giacomoni                           27     2 M 20-39      18:22.0    5:55/M
      10    Andrew Faulstich                            16     5 M 15-19      18:53.0    6:05/M
      11    Luke Douglass                               17     6 M 15-19      19:05.0    6:09/M
      12    Drew Weisse                                 17     1 M 14-19      19:06.0    6:10/M
      13    Ryan Powell                                 17     2 M 14-19      19:10.0    6:11/M
      14      Simon Wanjigi                             19     3 M 14-19      19:14.0    6:12/M
      15    Tom Canto                                   0      1 M  0- 0      19:19.0    6:14/M
      16    Scott Rossi             Enfield  CT         50     1 M 40-59      20:03.0    6:28/M
      17    Katie Metayer                               18     1 F 15-19      20:11.0    6:31/M
      18    Andrew Ward                                 18     7 M 15-19      20:20.0    6:34/M
      19    Charlie Muse                                57     2 M 40-59      20:22.0    6:34/M
      20    Willem Fuehr                                15     8 M 15-19      20:28.0    6:36/M
      21    Nick Manolakis          Wilbraham  MA       23     3 M 20-39      20:35.0    6:38/M
      22    Chris Tracy                                 15     9 M 15-19      20:36.0    6:39/M
      23    Jillian Haywood                             17     1 F 14-19      20:46.0    6:42/M
      24    Art Scolari                                 57     3 M 40-59      20:49.0    6:43/M
      25    Liam Maroney                                16    10 M 15-19      20:56.0    6:45/M
      26    Eric Ciocca                                 35     4 M 20-39      20:58.0    6:46/M
      27    Dylan Milette                               16     4 M 14-19      20:58.0    6:46/M
      28    Nicholas Santos                             15     5 M 14-19      21:05.0    6:48/M
      29    Jacob Landeck                               19    11 M 15-19      21:08.0    6:49/M
      30    Jack Douglass                               15    12 M 15-19      21:10.0    6:50/M
      31    Meghan Muse             Wilbraham  MA       22     1 F 20-39      21:10.0    6:50/M
      32    Molly Brunelle          Wilbraham           22     1 F 20-39      21:11.0    6:50/M
      33    Christoph Krumm                             24     4 M 20-39      21:26.0    6:55/M
      34    Zachary Hamdani                             15    13 M 15-19      21:32.0    6:57/M
      35    Joshua Owczarski                            18    14 M 15-19      21:50.0    7:03/M
      36    Matt Berg                                   14     1 M  1-14      21:57.0    7:05/M
      37    Brian Bowler                                38     5 M 20-39      21:59.0    7:05/M
      38    Owen Feeney                                 15    15 M 15-19      22:00.0    7:06/M
      39    Brian Clarke                                17    16 M 15-19      22:24.0    7:14/M
      40    Glenn Alli                                  50     4 M 40-59      22:24.0    7:14/M
      41    Bob Goodrow                                 57     5 M 40-59      22:27.0    7:15/M
      42    Tom Dwyer               Hampden  MA         55     6 M 40-59      22:30.0    7:15/M
      43    Adam Douglass                               48     1 M 40-59      22:43.0    7:20/M
      44    Katrina Surdyka                             16     2 F 15-19      22:43.0    7:20/M
      45    Willie O'Neill          Springfield  MA     55     7 M 40-59      22:47.0    7:21/M
      46    Alex Silverman          Northhampton  MA    68     1 M 60-99      22:59.0    7:25/M
      47    Bob Lefebvre                                49     2 M 40-59      23:14.0    7:30/M
      48    Jack DeVine                                 17    17 M 15-19      23:15.0    7:30/M
      49    Christian Fuehr                             11     2 M  1-14      23:16.0    7:30/M
      50    Madeline Fuehr                              18     3 F 15-19      23:17.0    7:31/M
      51    Emma Weisse                                 15     2 F 14-19      23:17.0    7:31/M
      52    Michael Rust                                32     5 M 20-39      23:35.0    7:36/M
      53    Abby Foley                                  17     4 F 15-19      23:37.0    7:37/M
      54    Tammy Charbonneau                           50     1 F 40-59      23:38.0    7:37/M
      55    Erika Saffer                                26     2 F 20-39      23:42.0    7:39/M
      56    Charlie Swofford                            27     6 M 20-39      23:43.0    7:39/M
      57    Leah Bianco                                 22     2 F 20-39      23:43.0    7:39/M
      58    Nathan Straut II                            36     6 M 20-39      23:44.0    7:39/M
      59    Michael Kane            Wilbraham  MA       52     3 M 40-59      23:44.0    7:39/M
      60    Tamara Dominick         Wilbraham  MA       36     3 F 20-39      23:45.0    7:40/M
      61    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       51     1 F 40-59      23:47.0    7:40/M
      62    Jeffrey Jenks                               33     7 M 20-39      23:50.0    7:41/M
      63    Jeffrey Moyette                             18     6 M 14-19      24:00.0    7:45/M
      64    Laraine Robinson                            38     3 F 20-39      24:03.0    7:45/M
      65    Abby Monette                                19     5 F 15-19      24:03.0    7:45/M
      66    James Maurer                                18     6 F 15-19      24:09.0    7:47/M
      67    Richard Knurek                              65     2 M 60-99      24:20.0    7:51/M
      68    Steven Cruz                                 20     8 M 20-39      24:24.0    7:52/M
      69    Don Miller                                  69     3 M 60-99      24:26.0    7:53/M
      70    Jessica Zepke                               42     2 F 40-59      24:26.0    7:53/M
      71    Meredith McGowan        E. Longmeadow  MA   17     3 F 14-19      24:27.0    7:53/M
      72    Gerry Kane              Wilbraham  MA       61     1 M 60-99      24:32.0    7:55/M
      73    Eric Gendreau                               18     7 M 14-19      24:33.0    7:55/M
      74    Phil Faulstich                              56     4 M 40-59      24:41.0    7:58/M
      75    Kathleen Deusel                             59     2 F 40-59      24:46.0    7:59/M
      76    Fred Ferraro                                47     5 M 40-59      25:04.0    8:05/M
      77    Daniel Beaupre                              16    18 M 15-19      25:09.0    8:07/M
      78    Rich Calderigi                              47     6 M 40-59      25:16.0    8:09/M
      79    Paula Euber                                 32     4 F 20-39      25:25.0    8:12/M
      80    Scott Berg                                  45     7 M 40-59      25:34.0    8:15/M
      81    Jan Panteli                                 26     9 M 20-39      25:41.0    8:17/M
      82    Catherine Brunelle                          50     8 M 40-59      25:49.0    8:20/M
      83    Jennifer Pietras                            24     4 F 20-39      25:50.0    8:20/M
      84    Brianna Murphy                              24     5 F 20-39      25:50.0    8:20/M
      85    Joan McGowan            east longmeadow  ma 49     3 F 40-59      25:52.0    8:21/M
      86    Damon Markiewicz                            37    10 M 20-39      26:14.0    8:28/M
      87    Phil D'Agostino                             51     8 M 40-59      26:14.0    8:28/M
      88    Mike Hess                                   36    11 M 20-39      26:21.0    8:30/M
      89    Dwight Akerlind                             39    12 M 20-39      26:23.0    8:31/M
      90    Tim Zeitler                                 32    13 M 20-39      26:23.0    8:31/M
      91    Gregory MacDonald                           38    14 M 20-39      26:24.0    8:31/M
      92    Ellen Zeitler                               30     5 F 20-39      26:27.0    8:32/M
      93    Alex Doming                                 18     8 M 14-19      26:30.0    8:33/M
      94    Robert Averill          Shelburne  MA       63     4 M 60-99      26:32.0    8:34/M
      95    Terence Tousignant                          40     9 M 40-59      26:46.0    8:38/M
      96    Joey Gentile                                9      3 M  1-14      26:51.0    8:40/M
      97    Joseph Gentile                              44     9 M 40-59      26:52.0    8:40/M
      98    Paige Scudder                               21     6 F 20-39      26:54.0    8:41/M
      99    Wayne Bickley                               63     5 M 60-99      26:55.0    8:41/M
     100    Kevin Moriarty                              49    10 M 40-59      27:01.0    8:43/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Robert Trajkovski                                  1 M  0- 0      27:01.0    8:43/M
     102    Julianne Donahue                            40     4 F 40-59      27:13.0    8:47/M
     103    James Liebel            Springfield  MA     64     6 M 60-99      27:23.0    8:50/M
     104    Eric Childers                               40    11 M 40-59      27:31.0    8:53/M
     105    Kathy Binder                                43     5 F 40-59      27:31.0    8:53/M
     106    James Dever                                 34    15 M 20-39      27:37.0    8:55/M
     107    Kara Kirchherr                              30     6 F 20-39      27:39.0    8:55/M
     108    Robert Osgood           Springfield  MA     49    10 M 40-59      27:44.0    8:57/M
     109    Lynn Saunders                               47     6 F 40-59      27:48.0    8:58/M
     110    Debra Bianco                                50     3 F 40-59      27:57.0    9:01/M
     111    Carolyn Cross                               16     7 F 15-19      28:00.0    9:02/M
     112    James Willemain         West Springfield  M 62     7 M 60-99      28:06.0    9:04/M
     113    Lisa McDiarmid                              49     4 F 40-59      28:07.0    9:04/M
     114    Jenna Collins                               22     7 F 20-39      28:24.0    9:10/M
     115    Nancy Douglass                              47     5 F 40-59      28:28.0    9:11/M
     116    John Stack                                  64     2 M 60-99      28:34.0    9:13/M
     117    Mike Nehmer                                 49    12 M 40-59      28:44.0    9:16/M
     118    Adam Long                                   43    13 M 40-59      28:56.0    9:20/M
     119    Robert Kirchherr                            57    11 M 40-59      29:06.0    9:23/M
     120    Amanda Pierce                               21     7 F 20-39      29:13.0    9:25/M
     121    Karen Maurer                                57     6 F 40-59      29:27.0    9:30/M
     122    John Wesolowski                             60     3 M 60-99      29:29.0    9:31/M
     123    Joe Haseltine                               61     8 M 60-99      29:36.0    9:33/M
     124    Margaret Macedo                             14     1 F  1-14      29:46.0    9:36/M
     125    Francis Collins         Springfield         51    12 M 40-59      29:46.0    9:36/M
     126    Claire Yarrows                              13     2 F  1-14      29:48.0    9:37/M
     127    Patrick Yarrows                             48    14 M 40-59      29:49.0    9:37/M
     128    Lisa Denver             Hampden  MA         53     7 F 40-59      30:04.0    9:42/M
     129    Rick Noble                                  50    13 M 40-59      30:05.0    9:42/M
     130    Lauren Jansen                               23     8 F 20-39      30:15.0    9:45/M
     131    Catherine Duquette                          46     7 F 40-59      30:22.0    9:48/M
     132    Nancy Jenks                                 33     9 F 20-39      30:26.0    9:49/M
     133    Steve Petig                                 33    16 M 20-39      30:27.0    9:49/M
     134    Ed Daviau               Wilbraham  MA       54    15 M 40-59      30:31.0    9:51/M
     135    Judy Zelek                                  48     8 F 40-59      30:32.0    9:51/M
     136    Daniel Benoit                               32    10 F 20-39      30:37.0    9:53/M
     137    Colin McDiarmid                             20     7 M 20-39      30:43.0    9:55/M
     138    Patricia Coughlin                           44     9 F 40-59      30:53.0    9:58/M
     139    Dan Donovan                                 48    14 M 40-59      30:56.0    9:59/M
     140    Tammy Howe                                  38    11 F 20-39      31:02.0   10:01/M
     141    Adam Howe                                   6      1 M  1-13      31:02.0   10:01/M
     142    Matt Podkowka                               34    17 M 20-39      31:09.0   10:03/M
     143    Cathryn Podkowka                            34    12 F 20-39      31:09.0   10:03/M
     144    John Calderigi                              12     4 M  1-14      31:12.0   10:04/M
     145    Paula LeBlanc                               60     9 M 60-99      31:12.0   10:04/M
     146    Dick Osgood                                 76    10 M 60-99      31:14.0   10:05/M
     147    Abby Gentile                                12     3 F  1-14      31:16.0   10:05/M
     148    Grace Beaupre                               12     4 F  1-14      31:17.0   10:05/M
     149    Caroline Campbell                           12     5 F  1-14      31:17.0   10:05/M
     150    Chris Baker                                 49    16 M 40-59      31:23.0   10:07/M
     151    David Clarke                                45    17 M 40-59      31:36.0   10:12/M
     152    Laura Tierney                               49    10 F 40-59      31:39.0   10:13/M
     153    Grag McDonald  III                          12     2 M  1-13      31:43.0   10:14/M
     154    Holly Wielsma                               39    13 F 20-39      32:16.0   10:25/M
     155    Daniel Blais                                44    15 M 40-59      32:57.0   10:38/M
     156    Rebecca Akerlind                            37    14 F 20-39      33:02.0   10:39/M
     157    Erin Nehmer                                 20     8 F 20-39      33:20.0   10:45/M
     158    Julianne Hess                               12     1 F  1-13      33:40.0   10:52/M
     159    Claudia Muradian-Brabac                     44    11 F 40-59      34:16.0   11:03/M
     160    Autumn Duby                                 18     4 F 14-19      35:01.0   11:18/M
     161    Dareen Chapdelaine                          49    12 F 40-59      35:02.0   11:18/M
     162    Jim Chapdelaine                             50    16 M 40-59      35:03.0   11:18/M
     163    Amber Robbins                               30    15 F 20-39      35:03.0   11:18/M
     164    Michelle DeChristopher                      29    16 F 20-39      35:26.0   11:26/M
     165    Pamela Ferriter                             48    13 F 40-59      36:04.0   11:38/M
     166    Kelly Ferriter                              23    17 F 20-39      36:05.0   11:38/M
     167    Kristen Payson                              40    14 F 40-59      36:11.0   11:40/M
     168    Alyson Yorlano                              32    18 F 20-39      36:20.0   11:43/M
     169    Michelle MacPhail                           40    15 F 40-59      36:30.0   11:46/M
     170    Carolyn Laliberte                           53     8 F 40-59      37:01.0   11:56/M
     171    Kathy Sweeney                               45    16 F 40-59      37:06.0   11:58/M
     172    Participant 806                              0     1 M  0- 0      37:43.0   12:10/M
     173    Michelle Straut                             39     9 F 20-39      37:43.0   12:10/M
     174    Jessie Petig                                30    19 F 20-39      38:35.0   12:27/M
     175    Jamie Benoit                                31    20 F 20-39      39:33.0   12:45/M
     176    Jennifer McDiarmid                          21    10 F 20-39      39:37.0   12:47/M
     177    Sandy Pierce                                69     4 M 60-99      40:09.0   12:57/M
     178    Dawn Soldan                                 46    17 F 40-59      42:01.0   13:33/M
     179    Stephen Brand                               55    18 M 40-59      43:35.0   14:04/M
     180    Kristin Smolski                             40    18 F 40-59      48:08.0   15:32/M
     181    John Murphy             Chicopee  Ma        54    17 M 40-59      48:24.0   15:37/M
     182    Participant 851                              0     2 M  0- 0      51:32.0   16:37/M
     183    Sara Goddard                                50    19 F 40-59      53:27.0   17:15/M
     184    Donna Soldan                                70     1 F 60-99      53:28.0   17:15/M
     185    Olivia Murphy                               14     6 F  1-14      55:49.0   18:00/M
     186    Michele Messina                             47     9 F 40-59      55:49.0   18:00/M
     187    Bruce Kurtz                                 77    11 M 60-99      59:59.0   19:21/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News