Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Red Rock Warrior Challenge Triathlon

Upton, MA, August 17, 2013

[Overall Results | Teams ]

Awards

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                  Red Rock Warrior Challenge
                                                       August 17, 2013
                                                          Upton, MA
 
                                                          AWARD LIST

Number of records: 50 

                       OVERALL MALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Mark Ryan            20 Sutton             MA    1 20:11  1:03    2 39:27  0:28    4   14:25 01:15:30 

                       OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Nancy Ryan           49 Sutton             MA    1 22:47  0:38    2 40:48  0:21    1   15:53 01:20:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Lauren Keisling      17 Milford            MA    1 25:26  1:33    1 55:41  0:36    1   19:17 01:42:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jake Jaeger          19 Boston             MA    1 22:40  0:46    1 42:51  0:19    1   17:28 01:24:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Danielle Pedersen    22 Waldorf            MD    1 23:17  1:23    1 43:52  0:35    1   18:52 01:27:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Brendon Rearick      24 Woburn             MA    1 27:11  0:52    1 50:33  0:36    1   21:07 01:40:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Caitlin Menotti      28 Jamaica Plain      MA    2 24:40  1:16    1 39:36  0:55    2   19:19 01:25:45 


MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Steven Campbell      29 malden             MA    1 24:25  1:01    1 43:08  0:27    1   19:17 01:28:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Amy Mueller          33 Somerville         MA    1 24:40  1:44    1 46:02  0:43    2   19:33 01:32:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Paul Hart            32 Ashland            MA    1 23:11  1:12    2 46:45  0:23    1   17:42 01:29:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jodi Turner          39 Millbury           MA    3 27:42  2:45    1 46:52  1:55    1   20:07 01:39:17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Michael Williamson   38 Upton              MA    2 23:24  2:00    1 44:02  0:37    1   15:19 01:25:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Susanne Choate       44 Southborough       MA    2 26:43  1:20    2 47:02  0:22    1   18:29 01:33:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Brad Waterson        42 Northbridge        MA    1 21:56  0:31    1 40:01  0:31    1   13:18 01:16:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Kristie Wetzel       45 Burlington         MA    1 23:30  1:16    1 42:10  0:57    1   17:15 01:25:07 


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Rich Victor          46 Mendon             MA    2 22:12  0:35    3 42:34  0:22    1   14:07 01:19:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Kathy Macneil        52 Upton              MA    1 24:32  1:21    1 45:08  0:22    1   20:54 01:32:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Philip Schoenig      51 NORTH GRAFTON      MA    1 22:48  0:50    1 36:35  0:37    2   18:23 01:19:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Nancy Robertson      58 Mendon             MA    1 25:14  3:07    1 45:02  2:11    1   20:36 01:36:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jim Gribouski        59 Sutton             MA    2 27:26  1:36    1 45:46  0:30    1   17:47 01:33:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========


MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Howie Bottomly       66 Sutton             MA    1 22:00  0:40    1 49:58  0:32    1   15:31 01:28:39 
TEAM CATEGORY AWARD


Place Team                              PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall   Penalty
===== ==========================       === =====  ====   == =====  ====  ===   ===== ========  =======
    1 Special Delivery                  1 17:09  0:30    1 38:21  0:14    1   14:26 01:10:37 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News