Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MIT PV Club Summer Series TF Meet #2

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, August 11, 2013

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


MIT Pole Vault Club Summer Meet #2
Sunday, August 11, 2013
Steinbrenner Track Facility, MIT, Cambridge MA
Fully Automatic Timing
www.mitpvc.com

Pole Vault - Women	
Abby Klein             10'1"
Chloe Brown             9'6"
Sydney Martin           8'6"
Becca Salina            8'0"
Olivia O'Hara           7'6"
Chloe O'Hara            NM
Claire Martin           NM
Cimran Virdi            NM
Kathryn Richards        NM	

Pole Vault - Men 
Hayes Watson           14'0"
Nate Sharpe            13'6"
Vladmir Popusoi        13'0"
Jordan Cumper          12'6"
Jim Tylock             12'6"
Derek Davies            9'6"
Marshall Wentworth	NM

High Jump - Women		
Jain Lattes             4'8"
Laurie Goeman           3'6"

High Jump - Men
Atiba Frazer-Nichols    5'8"
Trevor Guay             5'2"
Michael Molinski        4'8"

Shot Put - Women
Jain Lattes            27'1"

Long Jump - Women	
Kanku Kabango          16'3.5"
Olivia Dunsmoor        13'10.5"
Hallie Letendre        10'1.25"
Riley Comiskey          4'10"

Long Jump - Men
Michael Melinski       15'9.5"
John Oleski            14'4.25"
Timothy O'Brien         9'2"
Owen Comiskey           8'2.75"

Triple Jump - WoMen
Jain Lattes            29' 11"

100 - Women
Hallie Letendre          15.61
Anna Dunsmore            15.93
Laurie Goeman            19.22
Riley Comiskey           25.16

100 - Men
Julio Gil-Martinze       11.46
Nick Gallagher           11.59
Nick Usoff               11.80
Bishme Sheppard          12.11
Mohamed Fdal             12.51
Andre Baynes             12.61
Jeremy Nichols           12.74
Thomas Gillen            13.48
Lenny Donadio            14.63
Owen Comiskey            16.99
Timothy O'Brien          17.04

200 - Women
Nell Smith               26.24
Olivia Dunsmoor          29.35

200 - Men
Julio Gil-Martinze       23.32
Nick Usoff               23.54
James Toohey             24.38
Nick Gallagher           24.45
Bishme Sheppard          25.20
Mohamed Fdal             25.49
Trevor Guay              25.62
Andre Baynes             26.02
Thomas Gillen            27.63
Michael Melinski         29.40
Lenny Donadio            29.60

400 - Women
Royal Cheatham            59.33
Hadley Doubleday          64.54
400 - Men
Ralph Souppa              64.10

800 - Women
Clare Martin            2:24.59	
Diane Pomeroy           2:24.64

800 - Men
Chadd Steinhauser       2:01.34
Ryan Hayes              2:03.88
Keith Raymond           2:11.01
Cyrenus Paquin          2:15.01	
Dan Grimes              2:20.61
Peter Crapsey Jr        2:45.94
Alexander Dunsmoor      3:12.12	

1500 - Men 
Peter Crapsey Jr        5:38.32
Alexander Dunsmoor      6:18.32

1500 m Dry Steeple - Men
Cyrenus Paquin          4:57.71

100 m Hurdles Women 30"
Anna Dunsmoor             22.81

110 Hurdles Men 39"
Doug Boisse               18.07

300 m Hurdles - Men 
Doug Boisse               45.37
Jeremy Nichols            47.82
Michael Melinski          64.93
	



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News