Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers 10k and 3k

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 10, 2013

[10K Overall Results | 10K Top 25 M&F | 10K Age Groups | 3K Overall Results | 3K Top 10 M&F | 3K Age Groups ]

10K Teams


                               TEAM RESULTS
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       USATF FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WILLOW STREET ATHLETIC CLUB               
            39:11   39:27   40:09   40:48   41:56 (  42:26) (  42:33) = 3:21:31
         Kristina Gracey, Lori Kingsley, Emily Bryans, Shelly Binsfeld, Meghan
         Mortensen, Danielle Maslowsky, Anne Benson
   2.  WMDP                                      
            40:31   42:17   43:32   44:55   46:17 (  50:45) = 3:37:32
         Abby Mahoney, Ashley Krause, Apryl Sabadosa, Laura Christoph, Kelsey
         Allen, Jess Dockendorff
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            48:11   51:35   57:37   58:51 1:00:52 = 4:37:06
         Sidney Letendre, Pat Clark, Annie Ryan, Jodi Hirschman, Yael London
   4.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB          
            49:45   51:05 1:01:07 1:02:19 1:13:25 (1:17:53) = 4:57:41
         Donna Utakis, Gisela Donahue, Patricia Kasulinous, Carla Halpern,
         Carol Ball, Kimberly Clairemont

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       USATF FEMALE 40+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WILLOW STREET ATHLETIC CLUB               
            39:27   40:09   42:33 (  46:47) (  52:55) = 2:02:09
         Lori Kingsley, Emily Bryans, Anne Benson, Judy Guzzo, Martha Degrazia
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            48:11   51:35   57:37 (  58:51) (1:00:52) = 2:37:23
         Sidney Letendre, Pat Clark, Annie Ryan, Jodi Hirschman, Yael London
   3.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB          
            49:45 1:02:19 1:13:25 (1:17:53) = 3:05:29
         Donna Utakis, Carla Halpern, Carol Ball, Kimberly Clairemont

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       USATF FEMALE 50+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            48:11   51:35   57:37 (  58:51) (1:00:52) = 2:37:23
         Sidney Letendre, Pat Clark, Annie Ryan, Jodi Hirschman, Yael London

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        USATF MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB          
            35:11   36:40   39:41   40:17   41:43 (  47:00) (  47:16) = 3:13:32
         Drew Best, Aaron Stoneman, Griffin Lipman, Michael Townsley, Mark
         Staples, Pete Kakos, Richard Averill
   2.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            38:53   43:48   43:59   44:07   44:11 (1:06:26) = 3:34:58
         Christopher Gould, Steve O'Neil, Brian McCarthy, Larry Litscher,
         Michael Lescarbeau, Tony Swana

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        USATF MALE 40+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            38:53   43:48   43:59   44:07   44:11 (1:06:26) = 3:34:58
         Christopher Gould, Steve O'Neil, Brian McCarthy, Larry Litscher,
         Michael Lescarbeau, Tony Swana
   2.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB          
            40:17   41:43   48:02   48:46   49:00 (  50:42) (  56:12) = 3:47:48
         Michael Townsley, Mark Staples, Mark Mazzola, Ben Thompson, Sri Bodkhe,
         Mike Duffy, Michael Childs

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        USATF MALE 50+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB          
            48:02   48:46   50:42   56:12   58:32 (1:08:49) = 4:22:14
         Mark Mazzola, Ben Thompson, Mike Duffy, Michael Childs, Robert Averill,
         Don Grant





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News