Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers 10k and 3k

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 10, 2013

[10K Top 25 M&F | 10K Age Groups | 10K Teams | 3K Overall Results | 3K Top 10 M&F | 3K Age Groups ]

10K Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   1/94   M1939   32:08   32:08   5:11 Glarius Rop            29 M     6 Springfield MA          GFRC                                       
    2   2/94   M1939   32:41   32:41   5:16 Amos Sang              24 M     5 Indian Ochard MA                                                   
    3   3/94   M1939   33:45   33:44   5:26 Justin Freeman         36 M     2 New Hampton NH          RUN                                        
    4   4/94   M1939   34:38   34:38   5:35 Michael Roda           37 M    10 Albany NY               UTOPIA                                     
    5   5/94   M1939   35:11   35:11   5:40 Drew Best              31 M     3 Amherst MA              SMAC                                       
    6   1/27   M1418   36:19   36:17   5:51 Aaron Bellomo          18 M    98 Hudson NH                                                          
    7   6/94   M1939   36:30   36:28   5:53 Tim Mahoney            33 M   786 Holyoke MA              CMS                                        
    8   7/94   M1939   36:35   36:34   5:53 Joe Hegarty            29 M   702 Springfield MA          WHIRL                                      
    9   8/94   M1939   36:41   36:40   5:54 Aaron Stoneman         30 M    12 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
   10   1/33   M4549   37:07   37:05   5:59 Scott Lebo             47 M     9 Pottstown PA            ROSEMONT RUNNING CLUB                      
   11   9/94   M1939   37:16   37:15   6:00 Jack Sweeney-Taylor    30 M   939 Northampton MA                                                     
   12  10/94   M1939   37:21   37:19   6:01 Mitch Isaacson         27 M   306 Amherst MA                                                         
   13   1/136  F1939   37:33   37:32   6:03 Heidi Westover         32 F     1 Walpole NH                                                         
   14  11/94   M1939   38:44   38:43   6:14 Matthew Musiak         31 M   832 Easthampton MA                                                     
   15   2/33   M4549   38:55   38:53   6:16 Christopher Gould      47 M   356 Pelham MA               GSH                                        
   16   2/27   M1418   39:02   38:58   6:17 Nick Arena             18 M    26 Lowell MA                                                          
   17  12/94   M1939   38:59   38:58   6:17 Jonathan Miganowicz    26 M   820 Templeton MA            NMC                                        
   18   2/136  F1939   39:11   39:11   6:19 Kristina Gracey        30 F     8 Albany NY               WSAC                                       
   19   1/29   F4549   39:28   39:27   6:21 Lori Kingsley          47 F    16 Wysox PA                WSAC                                       
   20  13/94   M1939   39:33   39:32   6:22 Ben Whitbeck           36 M   979 Greenfield MA           TEAM W                                     
   21  14/94   M1939   39:45   39:41   6:24 Griffin Lipman         36 M   772 Easthampton MA          SMAC                                       
   22  15/94   M1939   39:51   39:45   6:24 Evan Abelson           19 M   355 Greenfield MA                                                      
   23   2/29   F4549   40:10   40:09   6:28 Emily Bryans           46 F     4 Delanson NY             WSAC                                       
   24   1/24   M4044   40:19   40:17   6:29 Michael Townsley       44 M   955 Bernardston MA          SMAC                                       
   25   3/136  F1939   40:32   40:31   6:32 Abby Mahoney           35 F   785 Holyke MA               WMDP                                       
   26  16/94   M1939   40:35   40:32   6:32 Jordan Leyton-Mange    30 M   767 Cambridge MA                                                       
   27  17/94   M1939   40:46   40:44   6:34 Joshua Lipinski        29 M   771 Canton MA               WMAC                                       
   28   4/136  F1939   40:50   40:48   6:34 Shelly Binsfeld        34 F    11 Clifton Park NY         WSAC                                       
   29   1/36   M5054   40:56   40:53   6:35 Al Ladd                54 M   746 Colrain MA                                                         
   30   5/136  F1939   40:56   40:54   6:35 Helen Dole             31 F   623 New York NY                                                        
   31   3/33   M4549   41:20   41:15   6:39 Steve Forrest          49 M   656 Belchertown MA                                                     
   32  18/94   M1939   41:27   41:22   6:40 John Herron            30 M   305 Shelburne MA                                                       
   33   2/36   M5054   41:38   41:22   6:40 Michael Spitzer        50 M   925 Sheffield MA                                                       
   34  19/94   M1939   41:39   41:30   6:41 Tim McCall             28 M   808 Greenfield MA                                                      
   35  20/94   M1939   41:35   41:31   6:41 Howard Hanna           36 M   357 Amherst MA                                                         
   36   3/27   M1418   41:42   41:35   6:42 William Borcy          16 M    35 Greenfield MA                                                      
   37   6/136  F1939   41:42   41:36   6:42 Anja Jokela            29 F   320 Burlington VT                                                      
   38   2/24   M4044   41:46   41:43   6:43 Mark Staples           44 M   928 Holyoke MA              SMAC                                       
   39   1/14   M6569   41:56   41:53*  6:45 William Dixon          66 M    14 Brattleboro VT          GLRR                                       
   40   7/136  F1939   41:58   41:56   6:45 Meghan Mortensen       28 F   828 Rotterdam NY            WSAC                                       
   41   8/136  F1939   42:03   42:02   6:46 Meaghan Mathews-Hegart 31 F   798 Springfield MA          WHIRL                                      
   42  21/94   M1939   42:16   42:09   6:47 Scott Miner            19 M    74 Greenfield MA                                                      
   43   9/136  F1939   42:19   42:17   6:49 Ashley Krause          36 F   742 Easthampton MA          WMDP                                       
   44  22/94   M1939   42:24   42:19   6:49 Brian Beauvais         29 M   524 Holyoke MA              EORC                                       
   45   4/33   M4549   42:25   42:22   6:49 Ray Morton-Ewbank      48 M   349 Lowell MA                                                          
   46   5/33   M4549   42:28   42:24   6:50 Andrew Zyrek           45 M   993 Manchester CT                                                      
   47  23/94   M1939   42:27   42:25   6:50 David Marchefka        30 M   789 Rye NH                                                             
   48  10/136  F1939   42:28   42:26   6:50 Danielle Maslowsky     34 F   795 Ballston Lake NY        WSAC                                       
   49   3/29   F4549   42:34   42:33   6:51 Anne Benson            48 F   334 Clifton Park NY         WSAC                                       
   50   3/36   M5054   42:53   42:41   6:53 Rick Chalmers          51 M   570 South Portland ME                                                  
Record 30:10 by Daniel Kihara in 1997
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





                                                                      Page 2
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
   51   4/27   M1418   43:03   42:47   6:53 Josh Rode              17 M    69 Colrain MA                                                         
   52  24/94   M1939   42:54   42:50   6:54 Aaron Judge            33 M   728 South Hadley MA                                                    
   53   3/24   M4044   42:57   42:51   6:54 Adam Sisitsky          42 M   911 Framingham MA           NOBSCOT RUNNING CLUB                       
   54   4/24   M4044   43:23   43:15   6:58 James Rourke           40 M   886 Northfield MA                                                      
   55   5/27   M1418   43:28   43:22   6:59 Colen Stauk            18 M   354 Greenfield MA                                                      
   56  11/136  F1939   43:35   43:32   7:01 Apryl Sabadosa         29 F    15 Westfield MA            WMDP                                       
   57  12/136  F1939   43:35   43:32   7:01 Elizabeth Chauhan      28 F   574 Albany NY               WSAC                                       
   58  25/94   M1939   44:08   43:45   7:03 Eric Ciocca            35 M   578 Northampton MA          TEAM GHOST RIDER                           
   59   5/24   M4044   43:55   43:48   7:03 Jeff Hansen            43 M   699 Greenfield MA           ELITEBOFMCMIKE                             
   60   1/16   M6064   43:53   43:48   7:03 Steve O'Neil           62 M   363 Springfield MA          GSH                                        
   61   6/33   M4549   43:55   43:51   7:04 William Colvin         49 M   588 Bennington VT                                                      
   62  26/94   M1939   43:56   43:52   7:04 Trey Sparks            30 M   924 Vernon VT                                                          
   63  27/94   M1939   44:24   43:57   7:05 Drew Shattuck          37 M   907 Waltham MA                                                         
   64   7/33   M4549   44:08   43:59   7:05 Brandon Bouclas        45 M    40 Buckland MA                                                        
   65   4/36   M5054   44:14   43:59   7:05 Brian McCarthy         50 M   810 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
   66   8/33   M4549   44:09   44:00   7:05 Andrew Wells           48 M   972 Ashfield MA                                                        
   67   2/16   M6064   44:12   44:07   7:06 Larry Litscher         61 M   371 East Longmeadow MA      GSH                                        
   68   6/24   M4044   44:16   44:11   7:07 Michael Lescarbeau     42 M   761 Agawam MA               GSH                                        
   69   5/36   M5054   44:37   44:16   7:08 Arne Johannessen       50 M   725 Keene NH                                                           
   70   7/24   M4044   44:31   44:22   7:09 Ted Lapinski           40 M    33 Northfield MA                                                      
   71  28/94   M1939   44:36   44:29   7:10 Jeffrey Chaisson       29 M   569 Greenfield MA                                                      
   72   1/18   F1418   44:39   44:36   7:11 Emily Kaegi            17 F    87 Williamstown MA         MT. GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCH             
   73  29/94   M1939   44:56   44:37   7:11 Nathan Thomas          35 M   951 West Hartford CT                                                   
   74   8/24   M4044   44:52   44:41   7:12 Sean Dacus             42 M   605 Conway MA                                                          
   75   1/41   F4044   44:54   44:47   7:13 Sarah Dolven           43 F   316 Leverett MA             SHUTESBURY COFFEE CAKE CLUB                
   76  13/136  F1939   44:58   44:55   7:14 Laura Christoph        31 F   577 Hadley MA               WMDP                                       
   77  30/94   M1939   45:07   45:04   7:16 Daniel Gracey          36 M   678 Albany NY                                                          
   78   9/33   M4549   45:16   45:13   7:17 Michael Hoberman       48 M   713 Shellburne Falls MA                                                
   79  10/33   M4549   45:33   45:21   7:18 Ted Resnikoff          49 M   870 Boston MA               TMIRCE                                     
   80   6/36   M5054   45:35   45:24   7:19 Jay Seney              53 M   904 Vernon CT                                                          
   81   9/24   M4044   45:43   45:25   7:19 Robert Bezio           40 M   533 Erving MA                                                          
   82   6/27   M1418   45:45   45:28   7:19 Luke Looman            17 M    76 Colrain MA                                                         
   83  31/94   M1939   45:43   45:35   7:21 Zane Lombardo          19 M    78 Portland CT                                                        
   84   7/36   M5054   46:06   45:51   7:23 Graham Warder          53 M   967 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
   85  32/94   M1939   46:42   46:11   7:26 Justin Peterson-New    21 M   852 Greenfield MA                                                      
   86  14/136  F1939   46:21   46:17   7:27 Kelsey Allen           30 F   505 Colrain MA              WMDP                                       
   87  33/94   M1939   46:29   46:25   7:29 Nicholas Doran         20 M   328 Belchertown MA                                                     
   88  34/94   M1939   46:32   46:26   7:29 Jesse Norton           30 M   839 Marblehead MA                                                      
   89   7/27   M1418   46:58   46:41   7:31 Sam Rode               15 M    67 Colrain MA                                                         
   90  35/94   M1939   46:49   46:43   7:32 Eric Feindel           38 M   648 Guilford VT                                                        
   91  36/94   M1939   46:51   46:46   7:32 Stephen Burrows        35 M   560 Cambridge MA                                                       
   92   4/29   F4549   46:50   46:47   7:32 Judy Guzzo             46 F   690 Niskayuna NY            WSAC                                       
   93  37/94   M1939   46:58   46:49   7:32 Seth Martin            31 M   362 Plainfield MA                                                      
   94   1/33   M5559   47:01   46:55   7:33 Scott Schaeffer-Duffy  55 M   899 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
   95   3/16   M6064   47:10   46:59   7:34 Art McGrath            62 M   330 Nelson NH                                                          
   96  38/94   M1939   47:10   47:00   7:34 Pete Kakos             36 M   730 South Hadley MA         SMAC                                       
   97  39/94   M1939   47:14   47:02   7:35 Sebastian Colley       33 M   587 Cambridge MA                                                       
   98   8/27   M1418   47:21   47:05   7:35 Zachary Arfa           15 M   997 Shelburne MA                                                       
   99  40/94   M1939   47:33   47:11   7:36 Nick Germana           38 M   669 Keene NH                                                           
  100  41/94   M1939   47:24   47:16   7:37 Richard Averill        31 M   511 Holyoke MA              SMAC                                       







                                                                      Page 3
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  101   8/36   M5054   47:45   47:21   7:38 Chris Danforth         53 M   607 Francestown NH                                                     
  102   9/27   M1418   47:33   47:27   7:39 Patrick Gilligan       18 M    92 Vernon VT                                                          
  103  11/33   M4549   48:11   47:28   7:39 Peter Marton           46 M   794 Marlborough MA                                                     
  104   2/33   M5559   47:45   47:29   7:39 David Coleman          59 M   586 Chesterfield NH                                                    
  105  42/94   M1939   48:01   47:31   7:39 Matthew Rattigan       38 M   352 Florence MA                                                        
  106  43/94   M1939   48:23   47:33   7:39 Kristian Whitsett      34 M   981 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  107  44/94   M1939   47:52   47:45   7:42 Ivan Grail             34 M   976 Greenfield MA                                                      
  108  15/136  F1939   48:28   47:47   7:42 Brenda Fortin          29 F   657 Greenfield MA                                                      
  109  16/136  F1939   48:08   47:48   7:42 Samantha Bernard       20 F   529 Jacksonville VT                                                    
  110   3/33   M5559   47:56   47:52   7:43 Vin Garofoli           58 M   666 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  111  10/27   M1418   48:02   47:53   7:43 Joshua T Bellomo       18 M    97 Hudson NH                                                          
  112   9/36   M5054   48:08   47:54   7:43 Craig Delisle          52 M   611 Shrewsbury MA                                                      
  113  10/36   M5054   48:09   48:02   7:44 Mark Mazzola           50 M   807 South Deerfield MA      SMAC                                       
  114  17/136  F1939   48:07   48:04   7:45 Jessica Chapman        35 F   572 Bennington VT                                                      
  115   2/41   F4044   48:23   48:05   7:45 Alexis Greenblatt      44 F   682 Florence MA                                                        
  116  45/94   M1939   48:38   48:05   7:45 Jason Thayer           35 M   948 Chicopee MA                                                        
  117  11/27   M1418   48:15   48:09   7:45 Jeff Jackson           18 M   995 Greenfield MA                                                      
  118   1/13   F5559   48:16   48:11   7:46 Sidney Letendre        58 F     7 Florence MA             CMS                                        
  119  46/94   M1939   48:34   48:13   7:46 Josh Zera              32 M   991 Greenfield MA                                                      
  120  47/94   M1939   48:39   48:17   7:47 Robin Creamer          27 M   596 Leyden MA                                                          
  121  12/27   M1418   48:47   48:23   7:48 Jamie Shearer          14 M   359 Essex Junction VT                                                  
  122  48/94   M1939   48:41   48:30   7:49 Philip Nichols         26 M   836 Medfield MA                                                        
  123  10/24   M4044   48:48   48:40   7:50 Damien Fosnot          40 M   658 South Deerfield MA                                                 
  124   5/29   F4549   48:52   48:44   7:51 Alice Temple           49 F   945 Santa Fe NM                                                        
  125   4/33   M5559   49:00   48:46   7:51 Ben Thompson           57 M   952 Williamsburg MA         SMAC                                       
  126  49/94   M1939   48:54   48:48   7:52 Reid Anderson          35 M   507 Brooklyn NY                                                        
  127  13/27   M1418   49:01   48:53   7:52 James Lee              15 M    82 Manchester CT                                                      
  128  18/136  F1939   49:01   48:55   7:53 Samantha Lydiard       30 F   782 Buckland MA             MOHAWK TRAIL REGIONAL                      
  129  12/33   M4549   49:01   48:55   7:53 Thomas Kaegi           48 M   729 Williamstown MA                                                    
  130   5/33   M5559   48:59   48:56   7:53 Brent Stratton         57 M   931 Middletown CT           HTC                                        
  131   1/4    F0113   49:12   48:59   7:53 Jennifer Lee           13 F    81 Manchester CT                                                      
  132  13/33   M4549   49:14   49:00   7:53 Sri Bodkhe             47 M   538 Buckalnd MA             SMAC                                       
  133  19/136  F1939   49:04   49:00   7:54 Tracy Candilore        33 F   566 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  134  14/27   M1418   49:29   49:13   7:56 Jonathan Royce         18 M    66 Ludlow MA                                                          
  135  50/94   M1939   49:27   49:16   7:56 Daniel Whalen          26 M   978 Westfield MA                                                       
  136  15/27   M1418   49:21   49:19   7:57 Daniel O'Connor        16 M   314 Manchester NH                                                      
  137  20/136  F1939   49:36   49:32   7:59 Danielle Ignace        35 F   722 Northampton MA                                                     
  138   1/33   F5054   49:46   49:38   8:00 Maggie Ramos           52 F   867 Peterborough NH                                                    
  139  51/94   M1939   49:49   49:40   8:00 John Fuller            26 M   663 Westfield MA                                                       
  140  11/36   M5054   50:04   49:43   8:01 Mike Lee               51 M   756 Manchester CT                                                      
  141  52/94   M1939   50:13   49:44   8:01 Michael Currie         26 M   600 Greenfield MA                                                      
  142   6/29   F4549   49:51   49:45   8:01 Donna Utakis           45 F   962 Amherst MA              SMAC                                       
  143  21/136  F1939   50:01   49:45   8:01 Lisa Morrison          37 F   827 Florence MA                                                        
  144  22/136  F1939   50:13   49:50   8:02 Kate Crawford          30 F   595 Essex Junction VT                                                  
  145  16/27   M1418   50:09   49:53   8:02 Jeremiah Jones         18 M   309 Hawley MA                                                          
  146  17/27   M1418   50:00   49:57   8:03 Jake Looman            18 M    77 Colrain MA                                                         
  147  53/94   M1939   50:08   49:57   8:03 Tim Artale             28 M   510 Franklin MA                                                        
  148  11/24   M4044   50:16   49:59   8:03 David Peck             42 M   847 New York NY                                                        
  149  12/36   M5054   50:24   50:03   8:04 David Lewis            51 M   765 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  150   2/18   F1418   50:10   50:06   8:04 Quincy Cayton          17 F    95 Stratford CT                                                       







                                                                      Page 4
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  151   3/41   F4044   50:23   50:18   8:06 Michelle Borkhuis      40 F   544 Amherst MA                                                         
  152  23/136  F1939   50:27   50:21   8:07 Heather Pierce         23 F   854 Buckland MA                                                        
  153   3/18   F1418   50:36   50:24   8:07 Madison Boucias        16 F   884 Buckland MA                                                        
  154  54/94   M1939   50:52   50:24   8:07 Brian Seney            22 M   903 Acton MA                                                           
  155  14/33   M4549   50:43   50:25   8:07 Keith Laing            49 M   750 Greenfield MA                                                      
  156   6/33   M5559   50:48   50:26   8:07 Peter Kennedy          56 M   734 Greenfield MA                                                      
  157  13/36   M5054   50:46   50:28   8:08 Michael Lavalley       51 M   753 Arlington MA                                                       
  158  18/27   M1418   50:42   50:35   8:09 Samuel Guiod           17 M    90 Greenfield MA                                                      
  159   7/33   M5559   50:55   50:38   8:09 Robert Prentiss        55 M   859 South Hadley MA                                                    
  160  14/36   M5054   50:56   50:41   8:10 Patrick McCarthy       51 M   812 Conway MA                                                          
  161   4/16   M6064   50:56   50:42   8:10 Mike Duffy             62 M   632 Shelburne MA            SMAC                                       
  162  24/136  F1939   50:49   50:45   8:10 Jess Dockendorff       32 F   622 Easthampton MA          WMDP                                       
  163  55/94   M1939   51:10   50:55   8:12 Tyler Conrad           34 M   366 West Dover VT           BERKSHIRE EAST                             
  164  25/136  F1939   51:22   51:05   8:14 Gisela Donahue         31 F   625 West Dover VT           SMAC                                       
  165   8/33   M5559   51:27   51:11   8:15 David Aronson          58 M   335 Monson MA                                                          
  166  26/136  F1939   51:24   51:15   8:15 Sarah Moseley          27 F   830 Westford MA             GLRR                                       
  167  19/27   M1418   51:32   51:16   8:15 Thomas Damery          18 M   351 Greenfield MA                                                      
  168  56/94   M1939   51:49   51:21   8:16 Justin Lively          34 M   774 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  169   4/41   F4044   51:28   51:22   8:16 Carrie Bara            41 F   516 West Springfield MA                                                
  170   4/18   F1418   51:34   51:23   8:17 Taryn Marquis          17 F    75 Greenfield MA                                                      
  171   1/5    M0113   51:29   51:27   8:17 Bennett Boucias        12 M    37 Buckland MA                                                        
  172  15/33   M4549   51:52   51:27   8:17 Robert Lefebvre        49 M   758 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  173   2/4    F0113   51:40   51:28   8:17 Lilliana Wells         12 F    65 Ashfield MA                                                        
  174  57/94   M1939   51:43   51:29   8:18 Bryce Wallace          35 M   964 Easthampton MA                                                     
  175  12/24   M4044   51:46   51:30   8:18 Sean Russell           42 M   889 Port Jefferson NY                                                  
  176   2/33   F5054   51:36   51:35   8:19 Pat Clark              53 F   581 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  177  58/94   M1939   51:58   51:35   8:19 Jamie Cherewatti       37 M   322 Amherst MA                                                         
  178  59/94   M1939   52:03   51:37   8:19 Daniel Berrien         39 M   530 Northampton MA                                                     
  179   1/15   M7074   51:41   51:38   8:19 Lee Bradley            71 M    62 Newington CT            HTC                                        
  180  60/94   M1939   51:59   51:40   8:19 Darin Burniske         30 M   558 Westfield MA            LAPIERRE MEDIA MARKETING                   
  181  61/94   M1939   51:59   51:41   8:20 Chris Steed            34 M   929 Easthampton MA                                                     
  182   2/5    M0113   51:48   51:47   8:20 Owa Hughes             12 M    88 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  183  27/136  F1939   52:03   51:53   8:21 Emily Burniske         30 F   559 Westfield MA            LAPIERRE MEDIA MARKETING                   
  184   9/33   M5559   52:17   51:54   8:22 Mark Burton            57 M   561 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  185  13/24   M4044   52:31   51:55   8:22 Gery Benedetti         40 M   896 Charlemont MA                                                      
  186  16/33   M4549   52:31   51:55   8:22 Josh Silver            45 M   332 Florence MA                                                        
  187  20/27   M1418   52:09   51:57   8:22 Colin Lacey            16 M    84 Sunderland MA                                                      
  188   5/18   F1418   52:09   51:58   8:22 Caitlin Burnett        15 F   315 Conway MA                                                          
  189   2/15   M7074   52:02   51:59   8:22 David Pember           70 M    54 Medfield MA             RIRR                                       
  190  28/136  F1939   52:10   52:01   8:23 Lisa Anderson          37 F   506 Westfield MA                                                       
  191  14/24   M4044   52:23   52:05   8:23 Paul Nicolson          41 M   837 Northfield MA                                                      
  192  17/33   M4549   52:25   52:06   8:24 David Cahillane        49 M   565 Hatfield MA                                                        
  193  15/24   M4044   52:42   52:07   8:24 Brian Cannon           41 M    31 Holyoke MA                                                         
  194  18/33   M4549   52:38   52:08   8:24 Bob Sullivan           48 M   934 Easthampton MA                                                     
  195  19/33   M4549   52:35   52:09   8:24 Steven Cantell         49 M   567 Canton GA                                                          
  196  29/136  F1939   52:53   52:12   8:25 Kit Henderson-Adams    26 F   707 South Boston MA                                                    
  197  30/136  F1939   52:31   52:23   8:26 Angela Slowinski       30 F   914 Cape Eleuthera UN                                                  
  198  16/24   M4044   52:43   52:25   8:26 Greg Williams          41 M   985 South Hadley MA                                                    
  199  31/136  F1939   52:34   52:25   8:27 Coraline Falco         35 F   645 Syracuse NY                                                        
  200  21/27   M1418   52:45   52:28   8:27 Leroy Page             17 M   369 Charlemont MA                                                      







                                                                      Page 5
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  201   6/18   F1418   52:46   52:32   8:28 Abigail Yezierski      17 F    63 Heath MA                                                           
  202  22/27   M1418   53:19   52:46   8:30 Kai Delorenzo          14 M    94 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  203  62/94   M1939   53:03   52:49   8:30 Mark Umstot            39 M   961 Haydenville MA                                                     
  204   5/41   F4044   52:58   52:51   8:31 Pam Hannah             42 F   698 Northampton MA                                                     
  205  63/94   M1939   53:02   52:52   8:31 Joshua Guiod           19 M    91 Greenfield MA                                                      
  206  23/27   M1418   53:12   52:52   8:31 Dan Drohan             17 M    93 Holyoke MA                                                         
  207   1/8    F6064   53:00   52:55   8:31 Martha Degrazia        62 F   609 Slingerlands NY         WSAC                                       
  208  64/94   M1939   53:17   52:59   8:32 Shawn Billings         35 M   534 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  209  65/94   M1939   53:31   53:05   8:33 Timothy Kasulinous     37 M   733 Granby MA               SMAC                                       
  210  24/27   M1418   53:35   53:06   8:33 David O'Byrne          16 M    72 Norfolk MA                                                         
  211   2/8    F6064   53:33   53:07   8:33 Joan Lapierre          63 F   751 Shelburne Falls MA      LAPIERRE MEDIA MARKETING                   
  212  20/33   M4549   53:36   53:10   8:34 Miodrag Glumac         47 M   672 Florence MA                                                        
  213  15/36   M5054   53:40   53:11   8:34 Wayde Porrovecchio     53 M   858 Cambridge MA                                                       
  214   7/29   F4549   53:24   53:13   8:34 Lucinda Bliss          48 F   537 Bath ME                                                            
  215   6/41   F4044   53:20   53:13   8:34 Karen Howes            42 F   719 Cummington MA                                                      
  216  17/24   M4044   53:43   53:20   8:35 Shane Taylor           43 M   944 Quincy MA                                                          
  217  16/36   M5054   53:57   53:22   8:36 Preston Curtis         50 M   604 Gloucester MA           NEW ENGLAND BAREFOOT RUNNERS               
  218  32/136  F1939   53:38   53:23   8:36 Laraine Robison        38 F   881 Springfield MA                                                     
  219   7/18   F1418   53:36   53:26   8:36 Cassandra Bigelow      15 F   100 Colrain MA                                                         
  220  10/33   M5559   53:47   53:32   8:37 James Flynn            57 M   882 Greenfield MA                                                      
  221   8/18   F1418   53:53   53:36   8:38 Brienne Paradis        18 F    70 Greenfield MA                                                      
  222   3/33   F5054   53:48   53:38   8:38 Janice Bohonowicz      54 F   539 Greenfield MA                                                      
  223   4/33   F5054   53:55   53:44   8:39 Sue Lorow              50 F   317 Southampton MA                                                     
  224  66/94   M1939   54:07   53:46   8:40 Jacob Mazanec          21 M   805 Shelburne MA                                                       
  225   5/33   F5054   54:04   53:56   8:41 Laura Herrin           51 F   710 Claremont NH                                                       
  226   9/18   F1418   54:10   53:56   8:41 Kelsey Rode            18 F    68 Colrain MA                                                         
  227  25/27   M1418   54:23   54:00   8:42 Luca Basile            15 M    99 Harvard MA                                                         
  228  18/24   M4044   54:34   54:02   8:42 George Chartier        44 M   573 Holyoke MA              YETI RUNNING                               
  229  19/24   M4044   54:35   54:04   8:42 Marc Oldnburg          44 M   840 East Longmeadow MA      YETI RUNNING                               
  230  67/94   M1939   54:44   54:11   8:44 Jonathan Pike          33 M   855 Foxboro MA              WYLD STALLYNS                              
  231  17/36   M5054   54:44   54:13   8:44 James Nadeau           51 M   833 Holyoke MA                                                         
  232  68/94   M1939   55:03   54:22   8:45 Paul Hirst             31 M   712 Cambridge MA                                                       
  233  33/136  F1939   54:29   54:25   8:46 Jackie Boudreau Kinsey 39 F   545 Ashfield Ma MA                                                     
  234  34/136  F1939   54:46   54:25   8:46 Alyssa Smart           25 F   915 Bellingham MA                                                      
  235  18/36   M5054   54:42   54:29   8:46 John Butler            50 M   562 North Reading MA                                                   
  236  69/94   M1939   57:33   54:30   8:47 David Soule            38 M   922 Clinton CT                                                         
  237  35/136  F1939   54:46   54:35   8:47 Melanie Lahti          28 F   749 Woodside NY                                                        
  238   7/41   F4044   54:45   54:37   8:48 Kelly Maginnis         43 F   784 Northampton MA                                                     
  239                  55:16   54:38   8:48 Rusty Manz             43     333 Bernardston MA                                                     
  240   3/15   M7074   55:07   54:42   8:49 Bob Welsh              70 M    43 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  241  36/136  F1939   54:52   54:44   8:49 Michelle Dwyer         30 F   636 Greenfield MA                                                      
  242   4/15   M7074   55:10   54:44   8:49 Allen Ross             70 M    49 Montague MA                                                        
  243  70/94   M1939   55:21   54:47   8:49 Micah Gold-Markel      35 M   675 Philadelphia PA                                                    
  244  37/136  F1939   55:14   54:51   8:50 Erica Liebermann       39 F   768 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  245   3/5    M0113   54:57   54:56   8:51 Kaleb Fitzgerald       13 M    38 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  246  21/33   M4549   55:11   54:56   8:51 James Schaefer         45 M   365 New Canaan CT                                                      
  247  11/33   M5559   55:12   55:00   8:52 Ben Mattheis           59 M   799 Cheshire CT             LAPIERRE MEDIA MARKETING                   
  248  20/24   M4044   55:39   55:12   8:53 Charles Shattuck       41 M   906 South Deerfield MA                                                 
  249  71/94   M1939   55:39   55:13   8:54 Jp Shattuck            33 M   908 Alstead NH                                                         
  250   6/33   F5054   55:23   55:14   8:54 Sarah Kiritsis         51 F   740 Florence MA                                                        







                                                                      Page 6
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  251   7/33   F5054   55:25   55:16   8:54 Diane Monteith         52 F   826 Arlington MA                                                       
  252   8/33   F5054   55:34   55:19   8:55 Lois Sparks            54 F   923 Vernon VT                                                          
  253   5/16   M6064   55:39   55:19   8:55 Roger Cherewatti       61 M   321 Amherst MA                                                         
  254  22/33   M4549   55:48   55:21   8:55 Jon Ingram             45 M   723 Peterborough NH                                                    
  255   5/15   M7074   55:34   55:23   8:55 Peter Orni             70 M    55 Ashburnham MA           NMC                                        
  256  38/136  F1939   55:56   55:25   8:56 Anne Curtis            26 F   602 Holyoke MA                                                         
  257  21/24   M4044   56:05   55:26   8:56 Daniel Manseau         43 M   788 Easthampton MA                                                     
  258  12/33   M5559   56:10   55:27   8:56 Robert Snook           57 M   918 West Hartford CT                                                   
  259  13/33   M5559   55:51   55:28   8:56 Jack Kline             57 M    32 Beulah MI                                                          
  260  19/36   M5054   55:40   55:28   8:56 Michael Peters         50 M   850 Greenfield MA                                                      
  261   9/33   F5054   55:43   55:30   8:56 Lisa Peters            50 F   849 Exeter NH                                                          
  262  39/136  F1939   55:54   55:35   8:57 Jessica Tremblay       37 F   958 Peterborough NH                                                    
  263  23/33   M4549   56:00   55:36   8:57 Thomas Shearer         49 M   360 Essex Junction VT                                                  
  264   2/14   M6569   55:57   55:37   8:58 Don Miller             69 M   822 Sturbridge MA                                                      
  265  40/136  F1939   56:32   55:39   8:58 Areli Cuevas           29 F   737 West Springfield MA                                                
  266   8/29   F4549   55:54   55:40   8:58 Jennifer Bell          47 F   525 Dalton MA                                                          
  267  72/94   M1939   56:14   55:45   8:59 Lukas Martin           31 M   319 Greenfield MA                                                      
  268   3/14   M6569   56:13   55:48   8:59 Tom Forest             66 M   325 Swanzey NH                                                         
  269  73/94   M1939   56:20   55:50   9:00 Jason Curtis           26 M   603 Holyoke MA                                                         
  270  41/136  F1939   56:26   56:01   9:01 Aimee Racicot          39 F   865 South Hadley MA                                                    
  271  10/18   F1418   56:16   56:04   9:02 Allison Lull           16 F   660 Colrain MA                                                         
  272  10/33   F5054   56:22   56:11   9:03 Tammy Marquis          52 F   790 Greenfield MA                                                      
  273   6/16   M6064   56:47   56:12   9:03 Michael Childs         63 M   308 Amherst MA              SMAC                                       
  274   7/16   M6064   56:37   56:13   9:03 Lloyd Crawford         60 M   594 Hawley MA                                                          
  275   8/41   F4044   56:36   56:15   9:03 Amber Smith-Harder     41 F   917 Northampton MA                                                     
  276  24/33   M4549   56:50   56:15   9:04 Terry Hanley           49 M   697 Menlo Park CA                                                      
  277  42/136  F1939   56:36   56:16   9:04 Christa Wallace        35 F   965 Easthampton MA                                                     
  278  22/24   M4044   57:09   56:29   9:06 David Looman           44 M   777 Colrain MA                                                         
  279  11/18   F1418   56:56   56:43   9:08 Ashley Pierce          17 F   368 Buckland MA                                                        
  280  25/33   M4549   56:57   56:44   9:08 Doug Wilson            45 M   986 North Hatfield MA                                                  
  281   1/1    M7579   57:05   56:47   9:09 Wade Stockman          78 M    45 Rensselaer NY           UTOPIA                                     
  282  11/33   F5054   57:05   56:49   9:09 Holly Burnett          50 F   557 Erving MA                                                          
  283  14/33   M5559   57:32   56:54   9:10 Tom Bassett            56 M   521 Florence MA                                                        
  284  26/33   M4549   57:50   56:58   9:10 Wade Webb              45 M   971 Monson MA                                                          
  285  43/136  F1939   57:23   57:00   9:11 Kristin Howard         39 F   718 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  286   9/41   F4044   57:13   57:07   9:12 Renate Messier         40 F   818 Belchertown MA                                                     
  287  15/33   M5559   57:53   57:10   9:12 Donald Larocca         56 M   348 Amherst MA                                                         
  288  74/94   M1939   57:58   57:10   9:12 Peter Clouser          29 M   584 Liverpool NY                                                       
  289                  57:31   57:14   9:13 Alexander Dekosehak       M   353 Ashfield MA                                                        
  290  16/33   M5559   58:09   57:17   9:13 Michael Frenette       59 M   661 Florence MA                                                        
  291  12/33   F5054   57:27   57:22   9:14 Beth Muller            50 F   304 Feeding Hills MA                                                   
  292   9/29   F4549   57:49   57:23   9:14 Johanna Wattendorff    45 F   969 Chester MA                                                         
  293  20/36   M5054   57:59   57:24   9:15 Andrew Baker           54 M   514 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  294  75/94   M1939   58:07   57:26   9:15 Chris Wilkins          23 M   983 Heath MA                                                           
  295  44/136  F1939   58:07   57:29   9:16 Casey Robinson         24 F   880 Heath MA                                                           
  296  13/33   F5054   58:07   57:30   9:16 Cathy Wilkins          54 F   982 Heath MA                                                           
  297  45/136  F1939   57:48   57:33   9:16 Whitney Dziedzinski    33 F   637 Monson MA                                                          
  298  76/94   M1939   58:12   57:35   9:16 George Gajda           39 M   664 Millers Falls MA                                                   
  299  17/33   M5559   58:12   57:36   9:17 Collin Churchill       58 M    27 Greenfield MA                                                      
  300   2/13   F5559   57:42   57:37   9:17 Annie Ryan             56 F   890 Florence MA             CMS                                        







                                                                      Page 7
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  301  21/36   M5054   58:03   57:38   9:17 Michael Kane           52 M   731 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  302   6/15   M7074   58:05   57:38   9:17 Ted Ridout             70 M    52 Wayland MA              NE65+                                      
  303  77/94   M1939   57:47   57:39   9:17 Clayton Salem          34 M   894 Shelburne MA                                                       
  304  10/29   F4549   57:58   57:41   9:17 Andrea Griswold        48 F   686 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  305  46/136  F1939   57:59   57:41   9:17 Ashton Cetto           26 F   350 Athol MA                                                           
  306  47/136  F1939   57:52   57:42   9:18 Alison Whiteman        25 F   930 Greenfield MA                                                      
  307  27/33   M4549   58:16   57:44   9:18 Kurt Sarver            49 M   898 Northampton MA                                                     
  308  48/136  F1939   58:27   57:45   9:18 Christine Fenderson    39 F    30 Rye NH                                                             
  309  18/33   M5559   58:24   57:47   9:18 David Delorenzo        55 M   613 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  310   8/16   M6064   58:36   57:49   9:19 David Lorenz           60 M   779 Bernardston MA                                                     
  311  22/36   M5054   58:32   57:52   9:19 Richard Drenga         50 M   630 Becket MA                                                          
  312  49/136  F1939   58:13   57:54   9:19 Asheley Edwards        35 F   638 Greenfield MA                                                      
  313  23/36   M5054   58:19   58:01   9:21 Michael Gralenski      54 M   681 Erving MA                                                          
  314  14/33   F5054   58:42   58:09   9:22 Becky St Amand         50 F   926 Milford MA              TVF                                        
  315  50/136  F1939   58:29   58:15   9:23 Susan Zahorak          37 F   990 Southampton MA                                                     
  316  78/94   M1939   59:09   58:17   9:23 Jeffrey Levine         34 M   318 Greenfield MA                                                      
  317  10/41   F4044   58:57   58:18   9:23 Lisa Goldsmith         44 F   676 Leeds MA                                                           
  318  11/41   F4044   58:49   58:25   9:25 Amy Winters Champoux   41 F   571 Whately MA                                                         
  319  51/136  F1939   58:53   58:30   9:25 Tegan O'Neill          20 F   842 Stamford VT                                                        
  320  19/33   M5559   59:11   58:31   9:25 Chuck Roberts          57 M   876 Williamstown MA         WMAC                                       
  321   9/16   M6064   58:52   58:32   9:26 Robert Averill         63 M   512 Shelburne MA            SMAC                                       
  322  12/41   F4044   58:54   58:38   9:27 Andrea Przybyla        41 F   862 Southampton MA                                                     
  323   3/13   F5559   59:28   58:51   9:29 Jodi Hirschman         57 F   711 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  324  23/24   M4044   59:42   58:56   9:30 Michael Cole           43 M   585 Greenfield MA                                                      
  325  52/136  F1939   59:20   59:01   9:30 Amanda Taylor          38 F   942 Quincy MA                                                          
  326  24/36   M5054   59:42   59:03   9:31 David West             51 M   974 Shirley MA                                                         
  327  11/29   F4549   59:33   59:04   9:31 Rebecca Wagner         45 F   963 Mansfield MA                                                       
  328  13/41   F4044   59:44   59:17   9:33 Amanda Lopez           41 F   778 Amherst MA                                                         
  329  53/136  F1939   59:59   59:19   9:33 Gwendolyn Russell      28 F   888 Ashfield MA                                                        
  330   1/2    F6569   59:46   59:19   9:33 Geraldine Liebert      66 F   532 Keene NH                NE65+                                      
  331  25/36   M5054 1:00:04   59:20   9:33 Jack Egan              54 M   639 Ludlow MA                                                          
  332  54/136  F1939   59:42   59:23   9:34 Kara Martin-Toothaker  31 F   793 Greenfield MA                                                      
  333  26/36   M5054   59:35   59:24   9:34 Peter Guiod            50 M   687 Greenfield MA                                                      
  334  14/41   F4044   59:48   59:24   9:34 Kristina Delmhorst     42 F   612 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  335  55/136  F1939 1:00:10   59:24   9:34 Linda Garvie           33 F   667 Greenfield MA                                                      
  336  15/41   F4044   59:42   59:25   9:34 Maryanne McSparran     44 F   816 West Dover VT                                                      
  337   4/13   F5559   59:44   59:27   9:34 Janet Small            59 F   554 Gill MA                                                            
  338  56/136  F1939 1:00:09   59:27   9:34 Erica Dubey            23 F   631 Northampton MA                                                     
  339  57/136  F1939   59:58   59:29   9:35 Ashley Wetherell       28 F   977 Waltham MA                                                         
  340  12/18   F1418   59:43   59:31   9:35 Caity Wilkins          16 F    64 Heath MA                                                           
  341  58/136  F1939   59:52   59:33   9:35 Jessica Keegan         32 F   331 Granby MA                                                          
  342  16/41   F4044 1:00:22   59:35   9:36 Sara Barry             41 F   518 Haydenville MA                                                     
  343  20/33   M5559 1:00:14   59:36   9:36 Davis Bates            58 M   522 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  344  21/33   M5559 1:00:23   59:38   9:36 Robert Bartlett        55 M   519 Leyden MA                                                          
  345  22/33   M5559 1:00:17   59:40   9:37 Terry Plotkin          58 M   857 Greenfield MA                                                      
  346  79/94   M1939 1:00:24   59:44   9:37 Greg Mislak            32 M   824 Maynard MA                                                         
  347  17/41   F4044 1:00:18   59:44   9:37 Anemone Benedetti      40 F   892 Charlemont MA                                                      
  348  27/36   M5054 1:00:20   59:46   9:38 James R Lowry          54 M   780 Lexington MA                                                       
  349  15/33   F5054 1:00:03   59:47   9:38 Katesel Strimbeck      50 F   932 Glenmont NY                                                        
  350  12/29   F4549 1:00:20   59:48   9:38 Maureen Walsh          46 F   966 Deerfield MA                                                       







                                                                      Page 8
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  351  16/33   F5054 1:00:06   59:58   9:40 Loren Alexander        53 F   504 South Hadley MA                                                    
  352  59/136  F1939 1:00:33 1:00:01   9:40 Khadesha Maxim         38 F   804 Teaneck NJ                                                         
  353  18/41   F4044 1:00:32 1:00:05   9:41 Jennifer Helsel        42 F   706 Rindge NH               NMC                                        
  354                1:00:26 1:00:08   9:41 Morgan Mazanec         19     998 Shelburne MA                                                       
  355  60/136  F1939 1:00:46 1:00:10   9:41 Molly Monahan          21 F  1044 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  356  80/94   M1939 1:00:48 1:00:10   9:41 Cameron Carantit       21 M  1286 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  357  28/36   M5054 1:00:48 1:00:12   9:42 Lawrence Riley         53 M   873 Gardner MA                                                         
  358  61/136  F1939 1:00:49 1:00:18   9:43 Maggie West            36 F   975 Conway MA                                                          
  359  62/136  F1939 1:00:46 1:00:20   9:43 Sarah Curry            34 F   601 Framingham MA                                                      
  360  63/136  F1939 1:01:07 1:00:22   9:43 Nicole Malinowski      29 F   787 Hatfield MA                                                        
  361  19/41   F4044 1:01:00 1:00:23   9:44 Anna-Maria Goossens    41 F   677 Holyoke MA                                                         
  362  28/33   M4549 1:01:12 1:00:24   9:44 Mark Fiandaca          47 M   651 Princeton MA                                                       
  363  64/136  F1939 1:01:23 1:00:34   9:45 Jennifer Jakowski      38 F   724 Northampton MA                                                     
  364   1/2    F7074 1:01:12 1:00:37   9:46 Christine Tattersall   71 F    34 Grafton VT                                                         
  365  29/36   M5054 1:01:31 1:00:38   9:46 John Armstrong         51 M   509 Holden MA               CMS                                        
  366  30/36   M5054 1:01:14 1:00:43   9:47 John Fitzgerald        50 M   653 Rutland MA                                                         
  367  31/36   M5054 1:00:57 1:00:43   9:47 Jeff Miller            50 M   327 Los Angeles CA                                                     
  368  23/33   M5559 1:00:56 1:00:43   9:47 Jon Gundersen          58 M   689 Brookline NH                                                       
  369  65/136  F1939 1:01:04 1:00:44   9:47 Kimberly Bourque       24 F   546 Florence MA                                                        
  370  66/136  F1939 1:01:05 1:00:44   9:47 Shannon Massey         24 F   796 Holyoke MA                                                         
  371  26/27   M1418 1:01:18 1:00:45   9:47 Simon Levenson         17 M    79 Hopkinton NH                                                       
  372  67/136  F1939 1:01:26 1:00:46   9:47 Martha Hale Farrell    37 F   693 Hamilton MA                                                        
  373  68/136  F1939 1:01:07 1:00:50   9:48 Amber Dupell           28 F   634 Orange MA                                                          
  374  69/136  F1939 1:00:59 1:00:52   9:48 Romy Couriel           22 F   592 Erving MA                                                          
  375   5/13   F5559 1:01:29 1:00:52   9:48 Yael London            55 F   775 Worcester MA            CMS                                        
  376  70/136  F1939 1:01:04 1:00:54   9:48 Sarah Kulp             19 F    85 Amherst MA                                                         
  377  24/33   M5559 1:01:07 1:00:57   9:49 Michael Kulp           55 M   744 Keene NH                                                           
  378  81/94   M1939 1:01:07 1:00:58   9:49 Ben Kulp               26 M    86 Amherst MA                                                         
  379  71/136  F1939 1:01:20 1:01:00   9:50 Dena Marshall          39 F   791 Portland OR                                                        
  380   4/14   M6569 1:01:31 1:01:03   9:50 Tony Fascitelli        67 M   646 Cumberland RI                                                      
  381  72/136  F1939 1:01:34 1:01:07   9:51 Patricia Kasulinous    38 F   732 Granby MA               SMAC                                       
  382  20/41   F4044 1:01:32 1:01:10   9:51 Kathy Lemay            43 F   760 Florence MA                                                        
  383  21/41   F4044 1:01:28 1:01:15   9:52 Amy Looman             43 F   776 Colrain MA                                                         
  384  73/136  F1939 1:01:31 1:01:16   9:52 Andrea Cordis          37 F   590 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  385   7/15   M7074 1:01:48 1:01:20   9:53 Paul Ippolito          72 M    58 Chester VT                                                         
  386  82/94   M1939 1:02:04 1:01:22   9:53 Shannon Russell        34 M   311 Ballston Lake NY                                                   
  387  74/136  F1939 1:02:14 1:01:40   9:56 Rebecca Borella        34 F   543 Bellingham WA                                                      
  388  17/33   F5054 1:01:57 1:01:41   9:56 Cathy King             53 F   736 Manchester CT                                                      
  389  75/136  F1939 1:02:03 1:01:42   9:56 Kiley Turner           27 F   960 Shelburne Fall MA                                                  
  390  25/33   M5559 1:02:38 1:01:43   9:56 Mark Hurley            58 M   721 S. Yarmouth MA                                                     
  391  76/136  F1939 1:01:55 1:01:44   9:57 Jennifer Byrne         30 F   563 Jamestown NY                                                       
  392  13/29   F4549 1:02:31 1:01:45   9:57 Patricia Hamilton      45 F   694 Florence MA                                                        
  393  32/36   M5054 1:02:37 1:01:52   9:58 Tim Waterhouse         54 M   968 Ottawa ON                                                          
  394  22/41   F4044 1:02:08 1:01:54   9:58 Karen Walker           40 F   621 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  395  77/136  F1939 1:02:33 1:01:55   9:58 Victoria Tran          22 F   957 Springfield MA                                                     
  396  78/136  F1939 1:02:33 1:01:56   9:58 Betty Tran             33 F   956 Worcester MA                                                       
  397  79/136  F1939 1:02:42 1:01:59   9:59 Marcy Helems           33 F   704 New Salem MA                                                       
  398  80/136  F1939 1:02:43 1:01:59   9:59 Lindsay Helems         29 F   703 Whately MA                                                         
  399  81/136  F1939 1:02:16 1:02:03  10:00 Rachel Shapiro         25 F   905 Ghent NY                                                           
  400  82/136  F1939 1:02:13 1:02:06  10:00 Rebecca Skwira         27 F   912 Southampton MA                                                     







                                                                      Page 9
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  401  18/33   F5054 1:02:42 1:02:07  10:00 Laurie Hathaway        51 F   701 Pittsford VT                                                       
  402  14/29   F4549 1:02:36 1:02:09  10:01 Laura Carson           46 F   301                                                                    
  403  83/136  F1939 1:02:20 1:02:12  10:01 Anusha Ramachandran    28 F   866 Westford MA                                                        
  404  23/41   F4044 1:02:41 1:02:12  10:01 Nicole Yezierski       41 F   989 Heath MA                                                           
  405  15/29   F4549 1:02:47 1:02:18  10:02 Christina Kuralt       45 F    41 Buckland MA                                                        
  406  24/41   F4044 1:03:00 1:02:19  10:02 Carla Halpern          44 F   312 New Salem MA            SMAC                                       
  407  84/136  F1939 1:02:54 1:02:19  10:02 Maryrose Ellis         29 F   643 Bernardston MA                                                     
  408  83/94   M1939 1:03:04 1:02:19  10:02 James Heroux           29 M   709 Pittsfield MA                                                      
  409   3/8    F6064 1:03:14 1:02:22  10:03 Trish Webb             64 F   970 Monson MA                                                          
  410  26/33   M5559 1:03:06 1:02:28  10:04 David Slack            55 M   913 Florence MA                                                        
  411  29/33   M4549 1:02:54 1:02:34  10:05 William Mazanec        49 M   806 Shelburne MA                                                       
  412   8/15   M7074 1:03:02 1:02:34  10:05 Ken Becker             72 M   329                         NMC                                        
  413  85/136  F1939 1:02:55 1:02:37  10:05 Shelley Roberts        28 F   879 Shelburne MA                                                       
  414  10/16   M6064 1:03:21 1:02:40  10:05 Joshua Miller          64 M   823 Northampton MA                                                     
  415   5/14   M6569 1:03:27 1:02:41  10:06 Paul Hancock           69 M   696 Poultney VT                                                        
  416  25/41   F4044 1:03:33 1:02:46  10:06 Rachel Dymon           41 F   336 Easthampton MA                                                     
  417  16/29   F4549 1:03:46 1:02:54  10:08 Kay Herbert            48 F   708 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  418  26/41   F4044 1:03:17 1:02:55  10:08 Jennifer Gottlieb      43 F   679 Florence MA                                                        
  419  86/136  F1939 1:03:15 1:03:05  10:10 Gwen Teutsch           22 F   947 Reading MA                                                         
  420  87/136  F1939 1:03:15 1:03:05  10:10 Emily Lucero           22 F   781 South Deerfield MA                                                 
  421  27/33   M5559 1:03:58 1:03:12  10:11 Russell Denver         56 M   615 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  422   9/15   M7074 1:03:58 1:03:12  10:11 David Martel           70 M    56 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  423   6/13   F5559 1:03:51 1:03:17  10:11 Karen Desalvio         59 F   617 Haydenville MA                                                     
  424  27/41   F4044 1:03:44 1:03:19  10:12 July Sanchez           42 F   895 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  425   4/5    M0113 1:03:53 1:03:20  10:12 Tynan Hewes            13 M   755 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  426  28/41   F4044 1:03:40 1:03:20  10:12 Julianne Donahue       40 F   626 East Longmeadow MA                                                 
  427  84/94   M1939 1:04:27 1:03:31  10:14 Brian Tooley           37 M   338 Florence MA                                                        
  428  10/15   M7074 1:03:54 1:03:31  10:14 Ronald Robitaille      73 M    50 Norton MA               WRR                                        
  429  88/136  F1939 1:04:28 1:03:31  10:14 Clare Toohey           35 F   339 Florence MA                                                        
  430  29/41   F4044 1:04:25 1:03:35  10:14 Jennifer Martin        41 F   792 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  431  85/94   M1939 1:04:25 1:03:40  10:15 Keith Bessette         36 M   531 Ware MA                                                            
  432  86/94   M1939 1:04:26 1:03:42  10:16 Anthony Kubiak         37 M   743 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  433  13/18   F1418 1:04:06 1:03:45  10:16 Kylie Chartier         17 F   372 Phillipston MA                                                     
  434  89/136  F1939 1:04:04 1:03:45  10:16 Stacey Harpster        38 F   302 Philadelphia PA                                                    
  435  30/41   F4044 1:04:10 1:03:54  10:17 Tracy Shanahan         42 F   313 Suffield CT                                                        
  436  19/33   F5054 1:04:18 1:03:54  10:17 Janice Sorensen        51 F   921 Shellburne Falls MA                                                
  437  31/41   F4044 1:04:18 1:03:56  10:18 Catherine Fahy         41 F   644 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  438  20/33   F5054 1:04:30 1:03:57  10:18 Charlene Poirier       50 F    28 Northfield MA                                                      
  439   3/4    F0113 1:04:24 1:04:00  10:18 Paige Provenzano       13 F   373 Chicopee MA                                                        
  440  21/33   F5054 1:04:35 1:04:03  10:19 Camlin Tierney         50 F   954 Arlington MA                                                       
  441  90/136  F1939 1:04:31 1:04:08  10:20 Elizabeth K. Bishop    32 F   536 South Hadley MA                                                    
  442   7/13   F5559 1:05:02 1:04:09  10:20 Trish McPeak-Larocca   55 F   815 Amherst MA                                                         
  443  91/136  F1939 1:04:51 1:04:14  10:21 Leah Morton            21 F   829 Northampton MA                                                     
  444  14/18   F1418 1:05:10 1:04:31  10:23 Luca Bartucz           17 F   367 Budapest                                                           
  445  92/136  F1939 1:05:03 1:04:33  10:24 Amy Paquette           39 F   844 Easthampton MA                                                     
  446   6/14   M6569 1:05:20 1:04:33  10:24 Robert Ajello          66 M   502 Conway MA                                                          
  447  15/18   F1418 1:05:06 1:04:37  10:24 Manon Nadeau           14 F    73 Holyoke MA                                                         
  448  93/136  F1939 1:05:26 1:04:44  10:25 Felicia White          22 F   980 Hardwick VT                                                        
  449   4/8    F6064 1:05:14 1:04:48  10:26 Christina Christides   63 F   576 Keene NH                MONADNOCK MILERS                           
  450  94/136  F1939 1:05:26 1:04:51  10:27 Monica Sadowski        36 F   893 Holyoke MA                                                         







                                                                      Page 10
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  451  95/136  F1939 1:05:46 1:04:57  10:28 Michelle Meltzer       38 F   817 Chelmsford MA                                                      
  452  96/136  F1939 1:05:32 1:04:58  10:28 Ellen Rannenberg       27 F   868 Westfield MA                                                       
  453  87/94   M1939 1:05:27 1:05:00  10:28 Erik Mattheis          34 M   800 Bristol CT              LAPIERRE MEDIA MARKETING                   
  454  22/33   F5054 1:05:36 1:05:03  10:28 Faith Terwilliger      52 F   946 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  455  97/136  F1939 1:05:29 1:05:03  10:29 Mandy Mattheis         38 F   801 Bristol CT              LAPIERRE MEDIA MARKETING                   
  456  17/29   F4549 1:05:49 1:05:17  10:31 Maureen Gamlin         49 F   994 Bernardston MA                                                     
  457   7/14   M6569 1:06:07 1:05:21  10:31 Stephen Hale           67 M   692 Saunderstown RI                                                    
  458  23/33   F5054 1:05:47 1:05:30  10:33 Cindy Bolger           53 F   542 Wilbraham MA                                                       
  459  18/29   F4549 1:06:17 1:05:39  10:34 Lynn Brundage          46 F   551 Uxbridge MA                                                        
  460  98/136  F1939 1:06:00 1:05:41  10:35 Abigail Dejnak         33 F   610 Springfield MA                                                     
  461  11/16   M6064 1:06:20 1:05:44  10:35 Jim Willemain          62 M   984 West Springfield MA                                                
  462  24/24   M4044 1:06:13 1:05:47  10:36 David Mavretic         44 M   802 Marlborough MA                                                     
  463  32/41   F4044 1:06:36 1:05:49  10:36 Tracey Greenfield      40 F   683 Florence MA                                                        
  464  19/29   F4549 1:06:24 1:05:55  10:37 Amy Sternheim          46 F    29 Amherst MA                                                         
  465  99/136  F1939 1:06:21 1:06:08  10:39 Morghan McCarthy       24 F   811 Conway MA                                                          
  466   8/14   M6569 1:06:49 1:06:12  10:40 Gery Benedetti         68 M   526 Charlemont MA                                                      
  467 100/136  F1939 1:06:34 1:06:20  10:41 Leslie Germana         38 F   668 Keene NH                                                           
  468  12/16   M6064 1:07:07 1:06:20  10:41 Ed Bryant              62 M   555 West Springfield MA     EORC                                       
  469 101/136  F1939 1:07:09 1:06:21  10:41 Katie Ryan             28 F   891 Hanover MA                                                         
  470 102/136  F1939 1:07:18 1:06:25  10:42 Victoria Swana         37 F   938 Easthampton MA          GSH                                        
  471  30/33   M4549 1:07:18 1:06:26  10:42 Tony Swana             45 M   937 Easthampton MA          GSH                                        
  472  20/29   F4549 1:06:32 1:06:26  10:42 Jenny Molina           49 F   825 Cambria Heights NY                                                 
  473  11/15   M7074 1:06:58 1:06:28  10:42 Herbert Cunha          73 M    61 North Andover MA        GTD                                        
  474  27/27   M1418 1:06:53 1:06:30  10:43 Bryce Mosher           18 M   370 Phillipston MA                                                     
  475  13/16   M6064 1:07:12 1:06:38  10:44 Jim Parker             61 M   845 Philadelphia PA                                                    
  476  12/15   M7074 1:07:24 1:06:40  10:44 Newell Tolman          71 M    44 Surry NH                NE65+                                      
  477 103/136  F1939 1:07:39 1:06:59  10:47 April Russell          32 F   310 Ballston Lake NY                                                   
  478 104/136  F1939 1:07:49 1:07:09  10:49 Karen Muller           21 F   303 Feeding Hills MA                                                   
  479   9/14   M6569 1:08:02 1:07:10  10:49 William Yenner         66 M   988 Florence MA                                                        
  480   4/4    F0113 1:07:40 1:07:26  10:52 Ashley Walker          13 F   548 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  481 105/136  F1939 1:08:08 1:07:32  10:53 Kris Eldridge          35 F   642 Fort Mill SC                                                       
  482  16/18   F1418 1:07:47 1:07:34  10:53 Hannah Lessels         17 F   762 Buckland MA                                                        
  483 106/136  F1939 1:08:32 1:07:42  10:54 Sarah Klumpp           37 F   741 Easthampton MA                                                     
  484  88/94   M1939 1:08:32 1:07:42  10:54 James Greenwood        32 M   684 Mount Hermon MA                                                    
  485 107/136  F1939 1:08:12 1:07:47  10:55 Laura Mavretic         31 F   803 Marlborough MA                                                     
  486  14/16   M6064 1:08:34 1:07:49  10:55 Mark Bryan             63 M   552 Burlington MA                                                      
  487 108/136  F1939 1:08:27 1:07:56  10:56 Julia Chant            37 F   337 Meriden CT                                                         
  488  33/36   M5054 1:08:54 1:08:03  10:58 Terry Suchanek         52 M   933 Greenfield MA           POET'S SEAT HEALTH CARE CENTER             
  489   8/13   F5559 1:08:55 1:08:17  11:00 Katie Benedetti        59 F   527 Charlemont MA                                                      
  490  28/33   M5559 1:08:52 1:08:19  11:00 Stewart Levenson       56 M   763 Hopkinton NH                                                       
  491  31/33   M4549 1:09:05 1:08:20  11:00 Mike Crowley           47 M   598 Shelburne MA                                                       
  492 109/136  F1939 1:09:04 1:08:22  11:01 Kirsten Favorite-Smith 37 F   647 Keene NH                                                           
  493  33/41   F4044 1:08:50 1:08:23  11:01 Jennifer Flaig         40 F   655 Claremont NH                                                       
  494 110/136  F1939 1:09:21 1:08:31  11:02 Sara McMahan           33 F   814 Concord MA                                                         
  495  21/29   F4549 1:09:15 1:08:36  11:03 Julie Payne Britton    45 F   549 Greenfield MA                                                      
  496  89/94   M1939 1:09:16 1:08:44  11:04 Gabriel Wood           32 M   987 Ny NY                                                              
  497  34/41   F4044 1:09:16 1:08:48  11:05 Michelle Hammer        41 F   695 Amherst MA                                                         
  498  13/15   M7074 1:09:36 1:08:49  11:05 Don Grant              71 M   364 Northampton MA          SMAC                                       
  499 111/136  F1939 1:09:24 1:08:52  11:05 Rebecca Thibault       34 F   950 Northampton MA                                                     
  500  35/41   F4044 1:09:25 1:08:52  11:05 Rachel Parziale        43 F   846 Longmeadow MA                                                      







                                                                      Page 11
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  501   9/13   F5559 1:09:43 1:08:54  11:06 Justine McCarthy       56 F   809 Florence MA                                                        
  502  17/18   F1418 1:09:43 1:08:54  11:06 Madeline Lenz          18 F    80 Florence MA                                                        
  503  22/29   F4549 1:10:13 1:08:57  11:06 Marybeth Lynch         45 F   783 So. Attleboro MA                                                   
  504 112/136  F1939 1:09:42 1:08:57  11:06 Holli Brannan          37 F   547 North Hatfield MA                                                  
  505  10/14   M6569 1:09:40 1:08:59  11:06 Martin Glendon         67 M   671 Windsor MA                                                         
  506  11/14   M6569 1:09:46 1:09:05  11:07 Bill Glendon           67 M   670 Dalton MA               WMAC                                       
  507  29/33   M5559 1:09:15 1:09:07  11:08 Joe Dimucci            55 M   620 Templeton MA                                                       
  508 113/136  F1939 1:09:53 1:09:14  11:09 Sarah Norrichs         35 F   838 Petersham MA                                                       
  509  24/33   F5054 1:10:12 1:09:21  11:10 Donna Gulow            53 F   688 South Hadley MA                                                    
  510  15/16   M6064 1:09:54 1:09:23  11:10 Joseph Snow            62 M   919 Concord NH                                                         
  511 114/136  F1939 1:10:08 1:09:25  11:11 Sarah Lavalley         31 F   754 E Charlemont MA                                                    
  512  25/33   F5054 1:10:45 1:09:50  11:15 Janeann Fisher         54 F   652 Cambridge MA                                                       
  513  12/14   M6569 1:10:35 1:09:52  11:15 Phil Day               66 M   608 Hadley MA                                                          
  514  13/14   M6569 1:10:33 1:09:52  11:15 William Harris         65 M   700 Leyden MA                                                          
  515  10/13   F5559 1:10:29 1:09:58  11:16 Ann Schwink            55 F   901 Strong ME                                                          
  516  36/41   F4044 1:10:48 1:10:05  11:17 Melinda Baughman       43 F   523 Greenfield MA                                                      
  517  26/33   F5054 1:10:44 1:10:06  11:17 Amy Drenga             50 F   629 Becket MA                                                          
  518 115/136  F1939 1:10:35 1:10:17  11:19 Erin Cherewatti        37 F   323 Amherst MA                                                         
  519   5/8    F6064 1:11:11 1:10:30  11:21 Lynne Hale             63 F   691 Saunderstown RI                                                    
  520  34/36   M5054 1:11:05 1:10:30  11:21 John St Amand          53 M   927 Milford MA              TVF                                        
  521 116/136  F1939 1:10:53 1:10:37  11:22 Analice Costa          37 F   591 Everett MA                                                         
  522  90/94   M1939 1:11:42 1:10:49  11:24 Lai Tang               30 M   941 North Wales PA                                                     
  523 117/136  F1939 1:11:39 1:10:58  11:26 Amber Roberts          22 F   877 Sunderland MA                                                      
  524  91/94   M1939 1:11:37 1:10:58  11:26 David Clark            33 M   580 Stoneham MA                                                        
  525 118/136  F1939 1:11:56 1:11:02  11:26 Jessica Akiya-Tang     28 F   503 North Wales PA                                                     
  526  92/94   M1939 1:11:49 1:11:04  11:27 Daniel West            36 M    39 Buckland MA                                                        
  527  23/29   F4549 1:11:42 1:11:06  11:27 Maggie Lewis           48 F   766 Brattleboro VT                                                     
  528  27/33   F5054 1:11:31 1:11:06  11:27 Deb Sanger             53 F   897 Burnt Hills NY                                                     
  529 119/136  F1939 1:11:47 1:11:06  11:27 Julianna West          27 F    36 Buckland MA                                                        
  530 120/136  F1939 1:12:03 1:11:09  11:28 Lindsay Prior          28 F   860 Telford PA                                                         
  531  35/36   M5054 1:12:11 1:11:33  11:31 Elsom Eldridge         51 M   641 Fort Mill SC                                                       
  532 121/136  F1939 1:12:20 1:11:46  11:33 Kelsey Muraik          28 F   831 Wallingford CT                                                     
  533 122/136  F1939 1:12:21 1:11:48  11:34 Megan Mathews          28 F   797 Newtown CT                                                         
  534   5/5    M0113 1:12:26 1:11:56  11:35 Benjamin Laforest      12 M    83 North Adams MA                                                     
  535 123/136  F1939 1:12:29 1:12:00  11:36 Jennifer Laforest      39 F   748 North Adams MA                                                     
  536  28/33   F5054 1:12:57 1:12:25  11:40 Cindy Donahue          51 F   624 Charlemont MA                                                      
  537  93/94   M1939 1:12:44 1:12:32  11:41 Luke Turechek          32 M   959 Belmont MA                                                         
  538  11/13   F5559 1:13:07 1:12:42  11:42 Mar Houser             56 F   717 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  539  24/29   F4549 1:13:49 1:12:58  11:45 Kaye Dougan            48 F   628 Amherst MA                                                         
  540   6/8    F6064 1:14:00 1:13:25  11:49 Carol Ball             64 F   515 Greenfield MA           SMAC                                       
  541   7/8    F6064 1:14:32 1:13:43  11:52 Linda Bundy            61 F   556 Antrim NH                                                          
  542  14/14   M6569 1:14:48 1:14:01  11:55 Tom Rowland            69 M   358 Longmeadow MA                                                      
  543  30/33   M5559 1:14:56 1:14:09  11:56 James Rodley           55 M   883 Buckland MA                                                        
  544   1/1    F8099 1:14:49 1:14:33* 12:00 Anny Stockman          81 F    46 Rensselaer NY           UTOPIA                                     
  545  37/41   F4044 1:16:06 1:15:17  12:07 Karen Renaud           44 F   869 Greenfield MA                                                      
  546 124/136  F1939 1:16:40 1:15:44  12:12 Rebecca Mihm           38 F   821 Bernardston MA                                                     
  547 125/136  F1939 1:16:59 1:16:17  12:17 Rachel Flach           33 F   654 Auburn MA                                                          
  548  29/33   F5054 1:17:09 1:16:22  12:18 Laura Clouser          54 F   583 Colrain MA                                                         
  549  30/33   F5054 1:17:03 1:16:42  12:21 Deborah Housen-Couriel 53 F   716 Erving MA                                                          
  550  31/33   M5559 1:17:18 1:16:54  12:23 Bruce Kirchner         56 M   738 Pittsfield MA                                                      
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline






                                                                      Page 12
             35th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE
 August 10, 2013    10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  551 126/136  F1939 1:17:18 1:16:54  12:23 Erin Kirchner          34 F   739 Windsor MA                                                         
  552  32/33   M5559 1:17:34 1:17:16  12:26 Tom Connors            57 M   589 Dedham MA                                                          
  553   2/2    F6569 1:17:57 1:17:26  12:28 Margaret Snow          65 F   920 Concord NH                                                         
  554  25/29   F4549 1:18:01 1:17:26  12:28 Monica Lee             47 F   757 Manchester CT                                                      
  555  31/33   F5054 1:18:43 1:17:50  12:32 Rae Ann Frenette       54 F   662 Florence MA                                                        
  556  38/41   F4044 1:18:43 1:17:51  12:32 Lori Sullivan          44 F   936 Leeds MA                                                           
  557 127/136  F1939 1:18:43 1:17:51  12:32 Tracy Routhier         33 F   887 Northampton MA                                                     
  558  26/29   F4549 1:18:45 1:17:53  12:33 Kimberly Clairemont    46 F   579 Conway MA               SMAC                                       
  559 128/136  F1939 1:18:26 1:18:05  12:34 Michelle Dame          24 F   606 Turners Falls MA                                                   
  560  27/29   F4549 1:19:10 1:18:16  12:36 Ruthanne Leishman      47 F   759 Boston MA               RIVER PRINCESSES                           
  561 129/136  F1939 1:19:34 1:18:40  12:40 Margaux Cowden         34 F   593 Williamstown MA                                                    
  562 130/136  F1939 1:19:29 1:18:44  12:41 Sally Ekus             28 F   640 Hatfield MA             TLEG                                       
  563   8/8    F6064 1:19:35 1:18:51  12:42 Alice Szlosek          61 F   940 Northampton MA                                                     
  564  32/33   M4549 1:19:56 1:19:00  12:43 David Robert           48 M   875 Warren RI                                                          
  565  94/94   M1939 1:20:05 1:19:08  12:45 Jay Boice              33 M   540 Amherst MA                                                         
  566 131/136  F1939 1:20:06 1:19:09  12:45 Paris Boice            32 F   541 Amherst MA                                                         
  567  33/33   M5559 1:19:47 1:19:27  12:48 Ralph Feinstein        59 M   650 Scotia NY                                                          
  568 132/136  F1939 1:20:51 1:20:04  12:54 Emily Hollywood        28 F   714 Liverpool NY                                                       
  569  14/15   M7074 1:20:57 1:20:06  12:54 Dick Hoch              73 M   307 Fishers Island CT                                                  
  570  12/13   F5559 1:21:01 1:20:14  12:55 Lu-Ann Pyke            57 F   863 Ware MA                                                            
  571  16/16   M6064 1:21:02 1:20:18  12:56 George Grillo          61 M   685 Ware MA                                                            
  572   2/2    F7074 1:21:15 1:20:47  13:00 Monique Robitaille     71 F    51 Norton MA               WRR                                        
  573 133/136  F1939 1:21:48 1:20:55  13:02 Tina Sibley            30 F   910 Greenfield MA                                                      
  574  39/41   F4044 1:22:16 1:21:22  13:06 Cynthia Terwilliger    44 F   361 Cambridge MA                                                       
  575 134/136  F1939 1:23:21 1:22:45  13:20 Stephanie Clark        30 F   582 Stoneham MA                                                        
  576   1/1    M8099 1:23:32 1:22:50  13:20 Ray Willis             84 M    42 Charlemont MA           NE65+                                      
  577  28/29   F4549 1:23:59 1:23:30  13:27 Liz Sullivan           48 F   935 Easthampton MA                                                     
  578  33/33   M4549 1:25:42 1:25:02  13:42 David Arpa             49 M   996 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  579  29/29   F4549 1:26:48 1:25:54  13:50 Beck Bailey            49 F   513 Williamstown MA                                                    
  580  15/15   M7074 1:26:43 1:26:05  13:52 John Guenther          70 M    59 Greenfield MA                                                      
  581  40/41   F4044 1:27:23 1:26:38  13:57 Sharlene Kerelejza     40 F   735 Meriden CT                                                         
  582  36/36   M5054 1:33:25 1:32:27  14:53 Clarence Weset         51 M   973 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  583  18/18   F1418 1:37:25 1:36:33  15:33 Emily Bolduc           18 F    96 Greenfield MA                                                      
  584 135/136  F1939 1:37:26 1:36:34  15:33 Julia Butterfly        35 F   324                                                                    
  585  41/41   F4044 1:37:26 1:36:41  15:34 Michelle Bryan         42 F   553 Wilmington MA                                                      
  586  13/13   F5559 1:46:35 1:45:33  17:00 Anne Manning           55 F   999 Ashland MA                                                         
  587 136/136  F1939 1:46:36 1:45:34  17:00 Cheryl L. Dukes        30 F   633 Shelburne Falls MA                                                 
  588  32/33   F5054 1:46:35 1:45:49  17:02 Robin Apanell          54 F   508 South Deerfield MA                                                 
  589  33/33   F5054 1:46:36 1:45:49  17:02 Nanci Newton           50 F   835 Hadley MA               THE HEALING ZONE MASSAGE                   





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News