Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Mark Creedon Memorial 3.5 Mile Run

Brockton, MA, April 6, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
          3RD Annual Mark Creedon Memorial Run/Walk         
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   20:26  5:50    1 01-18    1 M   114 Adam Petti                  Raynham,MA                                                    
  2   20:46  5:56    1 19-59    2 M     4 Bryan Michels               New York,NY                                                   
  3   22:20  6:23    2 19-59    3 M   166 Chris Dacer                 West Bridgewate,MA                                            
  4   22:31  6:26    3 19-59    4 M   204 Kevin O'Donnell             Canton,MA                                                     
  5   22:44  6:30    4 19-59    5 M    39 Trevor Blake                Washington, DC,DC                                             
  6   23:20  6:40    5 19-59    6 M   103 Bruce Hunt                  Brockton,MA                                                   
  7   24:35  7:01    6 19-59    7 M   159 David Holmberg              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  8   24:47  7:05    7 19-59    8 M   210 Patrick McKiemen            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  9   24:52  7:06    8 19-59    9 M    55 Joaquim Havens              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 10   24:57  7:08    9 19-59   10 M   107 Joseph Reis                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 11   25:23  7:15   10 19-59   11 M    60 Matthew Fernald             Avon,MA                                                       
 12   25:31  7:17   11 19-59   12 M   222 Aidan Byrne                 Lynbrook,NY                                                   
 13   25:33  7:18   12 19-59   13 M   102 Mark Miles                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 14   25:34  7:18   13 19-59   14 M   203 Andrew Menard               Marblehead,MA                                                 
 15   25:36  7:19   14 19-59   15 M   145 Joe Rego                    Brockton,MA                                                   
 16   25:38  7:19   15 19-59   16 M    18 Neal Noonan                 Norton,MA                                                     
 17   25:51  7:23   16 19-59   17 M    27 Jared Cushman               North Reading,MA     Stroller                                 
 18   25:57  7:25    1 19-59    1 F   117 Bridget Ruggieri            Providence,RH                                                 
 19   26:11  7:29    2 19-59    2 F    90 Shana Hicks                 Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 20   26:20  7:31   17 19-59   18 M    43 Colin Butler                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 21   26:23  7:32   18 19-59   19 M   184 Ben Philip                  Whitman,MA                                                    
 22   26:38  7:37   19 19-59   20 M    56 Joseph Sullivan             Hingham,MA                                                    
 23   26:42  7:38    3 19-59    3 F    12 Beth Riviello               Boston,MA                                                     
 24   26:54  7:41   20 19-59   21 M   126 Jamie Salois                Worcester,MA                                                  
 25   26:57  7:42   21 19-59   22 M   218 Ken Nolan                   Boston,MA                                                     
 26   26:59  7:43   22 19-59   23 M    15 William Creedon             South Easton,MA                                               
 27   27:26  7:50   23 19-59   24 M   147 Anderson Reggio             Newport,RI                                                    
 28   27:31  7:52   24 19-59   25 M   208 Thomas Welch Jr             Abington,MA                                                   
 29   27:37  7:53    4 19-59    4 F   202 Elizabeth Eaton                                                                        
 30   27:41  7:55    1 60-98   26 M   158 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 31   27:45  7:56   25 19-59   27 M    54 Zach Vernon                 Boston,MA                                                     
 32   27:52  7:58   26 19-59   28 M   206 Matthew Benvie              Brockton,MA                                                   
 33   28:08  8:02   27 19-59   29 M    25 Timothy Lacouture           Brockton,MA                                                   
 34   28:09  8:03    5 19-59    5 F   142 Amanda Pelissier            Brockton,MA                                                   
 35   28:19  8:05    6 19-59    6 F    36 Alicia Phillips             West Point,NY                                                 
 36   28:25  8:07    7 19-59    7 F   106 Jessica Pero                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 37   28:27  8:08   28 19-59   30 M   141 Bruce Pelissier             Brockton,MA                                                   
 38   28:37  8:11   29 19-59   31 M   140 David Farrell               Brockton,MA                                                   
 39   28:51  8:15   30 19-59   32 M   120 C.J. McCarthy               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 40   28:54  8:15   31 19-59   33 M    97 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                   
 41   28:59  8:17   32 19-59   34 M    85 Kevin Odonnell              Avon,MA                                                       
 42   29:02  8:18   33 19-59   35 M    88 David Johnson                                                                          
 43   29:04  8:18    8 19-59    8 F   164 Mickey Ireland              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 44   29:06  8:19    9 19-59    9 F   163 Kathy Ireland               West Rockbury,MA                                              
 45   29:08  8:19   10 19-59   10 F    82 Kathleen Kramer             Boston,MA                                                     
 46   29:13  8:21   34 19-59   36 M    45 Tomas Liska                 Brockton,MA                                                   
 47   29:16  8:22   11 19-59   11 F    73 Sarah Butler                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 48   29:24  8:24    2 60-98   37 M   214 Frank Howard                Brockton,MA                                                   
 49   29:29  8:25   35 19-59   38 M    95 Dan Morse                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 50   29:34  8:27   36 19-59   39 M   125 Joey Glynn                  Abington,MA                                                   
 51   29:40  8:29   12 19-59   12 F   183 Gina Dow                    Whitman,MA                                                    
 52   29:47  8:31    2 01-18   40 M   137 James Craffey               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 53   29:50  8:31   37 19-59   41 M   111 Alex Zane                   Brookline,MA                                                  
 54   30:11  8:37   13 19-59   13 F    40 Stacey Kelleher             Quincy,MA                                                     
 55   30:12  8:38    3 01-18   42 M   175 Wyatt Ansel                                                                            
 56   30:13  8:38    4 01-18   43 M   160 Nathaniel Ryan              Randolph,MA                                                   
 57   30:14  8:38    3 60-98   44 M   150 Bill Petti                  Whitman,MA                                                    
 58   30:15  8:39   38 19-59   45 M   136 Donald Menard               Garden City,NY                                                
 59   30:16  8:39   39 19-59   46 M    28 Jeff Cho                    South Easton,MA                                               
 60   30:17  8:39   14 19-59   14 F   209 Kristin Ferioli             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 61   30:18  8:39   40 19-59   47 M    68 Kellen Creedon              Charlestown,MA                                                
 62   30:29  8:43   41 19-59   48 M   144 Kamran Emdadi                                                                          
 63   30:30  8:43   15 19-59   15 F    71 Caitlin O'Malley            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 64   30:32  8:43   42 19-59   49 M   167 Steve Pierce                Brockton,MA                                                   
 65   30:58  8:51   43 19-59   50 M    94 Eric Marchand               Brockton,MA                                                   
 66   30:59  8:51   16 19-59   16 F   138 Wendela Craffey             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 67   31:04  8:53   17 19-59   17 F    62 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                   
 68   31:06  8:53   18 19-59   18 F   173 Maribeth Conway             Rockland,MA                                                   
 69   31:11  8:55   44 19-59   51 M   108 Stephen Pratt               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 70   31:14  8:55   45 19-59   52 M    49 John-Claude Acampa          NEW YORK,NY                                                   
 71   31:17  8:56   46 19-59   53 M   219 Mark Gilden                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 72   31:20  8:57   47 19-59   54 M   162 Brian Hoffman               Norwood,MA                                                    
 73   31:22  8:58   48 19-59   55 M   169 Paul Clancy                 East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 74   31:24  8:58     Age?        U   190  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 75   31:25  8:59     Age?        U   189  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 76   31:28  8:59   49 19-59   56 M   178 Tim Kenny                   Belmont,MA                                                    
 77   31:46  9:05   19 19-59   19 F   129 Jackie LaCasse              Boston,MA                                                     
 78   31:55  9:07   20 19-59   20 F   168 Jennifer Lange              Brockton,MA                                                   
 79   32:03  9:09   50 19-59   57 M   213 Chris Welch                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 80   32:06  9:10    4 60-98   58 M   201 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                     
 81   32:20  9:14   21 19-59   21 F   185 Katie Holmsren                                                                         
 82   32:21  9:15   51 19-59   59 M   186 Brett Holmsren                                                                         
 83   32:22  9:15   52 19-59   60 M   139 Brian ODonnell              Brockton,MA                                                   
 84   32:23  9:15    5 01-18   61 M   161 Ben Ryan                    Randolph,MA                                                   
 85   32:24  9:15   22 19-59   22 F   134 MIndy ODonnell              Brockton,MA                                                   
 86   32:27  9:16   53 19-59   62 M   174 Keith Medeiros              Fall River,MA                                                 
 87   32:40  9:20   54 19-59   63 M   143 Duny Damas                  Brockton,MA                                                   
 88   32:44  9:21   23 19-59   23 F   171 Kati Moreau                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 89   32:47  9:22   55 19-59   64 M    21 Michael McKenna             Brockton,MA                                                   
 90   32:48  9:22   56 19-59   65 M   205 Nick Fernahel               Avon,MA                                                       
 91   32:50  9:23   57 19-59   66 M    46 Bill Bassett                Brockton,MA                                                   
 92   32:54  9:24   24 19-59   24 F     1 Elizabeth Creedon           New York,NY                                                   
 93   32:55  9:24   25 19-59   25 F    26 Nicole Cushman              North Reading,MA                                              
 94   32:59  9:25   26 19-59   26 F   176 Lisa Adelma                 Midlleboro,MA                                                 
 95   33:02  9:26   27 19-59   27 F    61 Melissa Fernald             Avon,MA                                                       
 96   33:04  9:27    5 60-98   67 M   152 Wayne Southworth            Easton,MA                                                     
 97   33:39  9:37   28 19-59   28 F   177 Andrea Duncan               Taunton,MA                                                    
 98   34:00  9:43   58 19-59   68 M   157 Daniel Bassett              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 99   34:01  9:43   59 19-59   69 M    13 Robert Riviello             Boston,MA                                                     
100   34:02  9:43   29 19-59   29 F   122 Erika Cadres                Abington,MA                                                   
101   34:03  9:44   30 19-59   30 F   104 Kristen Burns               Abington,MA                                                   
102   34:12  9:46     Age?        U   182  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
103   34:17  9:48   60 19-59   70 M   124 Patrick Noonan              North Easton,MA                                               
104   34:20  9:49   31 19-59   31 F   115 Kerri Nixon                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
105   34:32  9:52   61 19-59   71 M   211 Jonathan Tillson            West Hartford,CT                                              
106   34:35  9:53   32 19-59   32 F    14 Heather Macdonald           West Bridgewate,MA                                            
107   34:45  9:56   33 19-59   33 F   151 Mary Southworth             Easton,MA                                                     
108   34:50  9:57   34 19-59   34 F    23 Amy Ferrari                 Winthop,MA                                                    
109   35:08 10:02    6 60-98   72 M   170 Mark Day                    Brockton,MA                                                   
110   35:15 10:04   62 19-59   73 M    69 Glenn Fernald               Avon,MA                                                       
111   35:19 10:05   63 19-59   74 M   165 Bob Appleyard               Norwood,MA                                                    
112   35:23 10:07   64 19-59   75 M    35 Warren Phillips             Holbrook,MA                                                   
113   35:29 10:08   35 19-59   35 F    19 Christine DeWitt            Holbrook,MA                                                   
114   35:32 10:09   65 19-59   76 M   128 Brian Benvie                Brockton,MA                                                   
115   35:38 10:11   36 19-59   36 F   119 JoAnne Young                South Easton,MA                                               
116   35:43 10:12   66 19-59   77 M    74 Sean Noonan                 Brockton,MA                                                   
117   35:47 10:13   37 19-59   37 F   112 Tania Furtado               Tiverton,RI                                                   
118   35:52 10:15   38 19-59   38 F   179 Jenn Curran                 Brockton,MA                                                   
119   35:54 10:15   39 19-59   39 F   217 Liz McMullin                Taunton,MA                                                    
120   35:57 10:16   40 19-59   40 F   207 Mary Nguyen                 Quincy,MA                                                     
121   36:05 10:19   41 19-59   41 F   212 Mary Waldron                Brockton,MA                                                   
122   36:12 10:21   42 19-59   42 F   187 Holly Connolly              South Easton,MA                                               
123   36:20 10:23   67 19-59   78 M   216 Mike Mullen                 Brockton Ma,M                                                 
124   36:28 10:25   43 19-59   43 F   221 Barbara Enos                Brockton,MA                                                   
125   36:29 10:25   68 19-59   79 M   220 Luke Enos                   Brockton,MA                                                   
126   36:30 10:26   44 19-59   44 F   123 Erica Wells                 Brockton,MA                                                   
127   36:32 10:26   45 19-59   45 F    34 Jamie-Lee Guarino           E Bridgewater,MA                                              
128   36:38 10:28   69 19-59   80 M   188 Christopher Veale           South Easton,MA                                               
129   36:52 10:32   70 19-59   81 M   118 John Ruggieri               Providence,RH                                                 
130   36:57 10:33   71 19-59   82 M   100 Kevin Clark                 East Taunton,MA                                               
131   36:59 10:34   72 19-59   83 M     5 Errol Henry                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
132   37:01 10:35   46 19-59   46 F    67 Jennifer Troup              Quincy,MA                                                     
133   37:03 10:35   47 19-59   47 F    57 Kristy Hannon               Easton,MA                                                     
134   37:05 10:36   48 19-59   48 F   180 Julie Myshrall              Brockton,MA                                                   
135   37:34 10:44   49 19-59   49 F   101 Sharice Ferris              Quincy,MA                                                     
136   38:06 10:53   50 19-59   50 F    33 Norma Guarino               Holbrook,MA                                                   
137   38:09 10:54   73 19-59   84 M    91 Rob Welch                   East Bridgewate,MA                                            
138   38:13 10:55   51 19-59   51 F    50 Caitlin Snavely             NEW YORK,NY                                                   
139   38:18 10:57   52 19-59   52 F   153 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
140   38:26 10:59   53 19-59   53 F    92 Kristen Welch               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
141   38:38 11:02   54 19-59   54 F    78 Lily Plaza                  Brockton,MA                                                   
142   38:56 11:07   55 19-59   55 F   215 Cari Davenport              Brockton,MA                                                   
143   39:28 11:17   56 19-59   56 F    98 Dorothy Cullity             Holbrook,MA                                                   
144   39:32 11:18   57 19-59   57 F    80 Sacheen Bowser              Brockton,MA                                                   
145   39:36 11:19   74 19-59   85 M   110 Michael Morrison            Brockton,MA                                                   
146   39:42 11:21   58 19-59   58 F    83 Wendy Conti                 N. Attleboro,MA                                               
147   39:47 11:22   59 19-59   59 F   105 Lauren Franco               Abington,MA                                                   
148   39:47 11:22   75 19-59   86 M    72 Ian Malin                   Portland,ME                                                   
149   40:23 11:32   60 19-59   60 F   109 Melanie Ahern               Brockton,MA                                                   
150   40:39 11:37   61 19-59   61 F    17 Jessica Healy               Kingston,MA                                                   
151   40:48 11:39   62 19-59   62 F    41 Cheryl Reardon              Brockton,MA                                                   
152   41:08 11:45    7 60-98   87 M    22 Donald Burrell              Brockton,MA                                                   
153   41:14 11:47   63 19-59   63 F   146 Sarah Callahan              Canton,MA                                                     
154   41:17 11:48   64 19-59   64 F   121 Nora McCarthy               Dorchester,MA                                                 
155   41:26 11:50   76 19-59   88 M   116 James Burns                 Boston,MA                                                     
156   41:34 11:53    8 60-98   89 M    84 John Creedon                South Easton,MA                                               
157   41:45 11:56   65 19-59   65 F   127 Marliese Ballon             Foxboro,MA                                                    
158   42:36 12:10   66 19-59   66 F     6 Andrea Creedon              Brockton,MA                                                   
159   42:52 12:15   67 19-59   67 F   155 Kristyn Kelliher            Medford,MA                                                    
160   42:52 12:15   77 19-59   90 M   154 Ben Ross                    Medford,MA                                                    
161   43:19 12:23   68 19-59   68 F   131 Latisha Silvera             Brockton,MA                                                   
162   43:20 12:23   69 19-59   69 F   149 Rachelle	 Beauchesne        Brockton,MA                                                   
163   43:53 12:32   70 19-59   70 F   135 Stephanie Glynn             Abingtom,MA                                                   
164   45:03 12:52   78 19-59   91 M   132 Wayne Lake                  Brockton,MA                                                   
165   45:07 12:53   79 19-59   92 M    87 Alison Blake                Los Angeles,CA                                                
166   45:35 13:01   80 19-59   93 M   156 Dan Kelley                  Brokton,MA                                                    
167   48:03 13:44   81 19-59   94 M    86 Donald Cave                 Taunton,MA                                                    
168   48:12 13:46   71 19-59   71 F    70 Hayley Fernald              Avon,MA                                                       
169   48:16 13:47   72 19-59   72 F   172 Angela Yankauskas           Brockton,MA                                                   
170   48:46 13:56   73 19-59   73 F   113 Megan Monahan               Pocasset,MA                                                   
171   52:37 15:02    9 60-98   95 M    38 Bob Geary                   Canton,MA                                                     
172   66:30 19:00   82 19-59   96 M    99 John Adams                  Braintree,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News