Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 4, 2013

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                    Page 1
                HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                  Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                     www.empireonerunningclub.org
                          DATE:   4 / 4 / 13          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  1  3909 JOE FOIS                   38   1/16   M3039 GSH        16:51.0   5:26 
  2  2024 CARLOS RIVERA              38   2/16   M3039 GSH        17:46.9   5:44 
  3  3551 RICH LARSEN                61   1/9    M6099            18:27.6*  5:57 
  4  3793 IAN MACNEILL               38   3/16   M3039            18:52.8   6:05 
  5  2810 APRYL SEBADOSA             29   1/8    F1729            18:55.6*  6:06 
  6  3808 MICHAEL SHEA               27   1/10   M1729 EORC       18:58.5   6:07 
  7  2769 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             29   2/10   M1729 EORC       19:13.0   6:12 
  8  1190 RODNEY FURR                49   1/15   M4049 WHAC       19:47.6   6:23 
  9  2995 ELAINA MERTENS             26   2/8    F1729 EORC       19:55.2   6:25 
 10  3834 MASON RAFFING              23   3/10   M1729            20:06.5   6:29 
 11  3583 DEREK NAPOLI               31   4/16   M3039            20:09.1   6:30 
 12  2371 FRANK BOCK                 37   5/16   M3039 413        20:23.4   6:34 
 13  3836 CHRISTIAN MCNAIR           22   3/8    F1729            20:45.4   6:41 
 14     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           50   1/17   M5059 EORC       20:50.9   6:43 
 15  1186 JASON BEAVER               11   1/2    M0116 EORC       21:12.9   6:50 
 16   180 FRANK RUCKI                63   2/9    M6099 CMS        21:17.9   6:52 
 17  2141 JOHN HUNTER                61   3/9    M6099            21:22.0   6:53 
 18  2715 JOHNNY RIVERA              40   2/15   M4049            21:36.2   6:58 
 19  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               57   2/17   M5059 CMS        21:43.0   7:00 
 20  3847 JEFF STILL                 46   3/15   M4049            21:50.9   7:02 
 21    39 JOHN PASHKO                61   4/9    M6099 GSH        22:13.3   7:10 
 22   155 RICH CLARK                 59   3/17   M5059 GSH        22:16.4   7:11 
 23  3892 JAMIESON JONES             50   4/17   M5059            22:16.9   7:11 
 24  2984 NEKUSSA ZIMMERMAN          36   1/13   F3039            22:23.4   7:13 
 25  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              38   6/16   M3039            22:35.1   7:17 
 26  3580 DEREK BUSHEY               29   4/10   M1729            22:35.4   7:17 
 27  2342 TOM DWYER                  55   5/17   M5059 EORC       22:39.1   7:18 
 28  2286 JEREMERY DONNELLY          35   7/16   M3039 EORC       22:42.3   7:19 
 29  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              69   5/9    M6099 EORC       22:43.8   7:19 
 30  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              13   2/2    M0116 EORC       22:44.0   7:20 
 31  2115 CASEY PROULX               19   5/10   M1729            22:46.4   7:20 
 32  3807 PETE CAMPBELLL             49   4/15   M4049            22:49.0   7:21 
 33  2847 DAN DROHAN                 17   6/10   M1729            23:01.2   7:25 
 34  3832 JIM WOODS                  43   5/15   M4049            23:01.6   7:25 
 35  2961 ROBERT JOHNSON             34   8/16   M3039            23:04.9   7:26 
 36  2960 DAVID JOHNSON              30   9/16   M3039            23:10.7   7:28 
 37  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              52   6/17   M5059 EORC       23:14.1   7:29 
 38  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      54   7/17   M5059 CMS        23:16.1   7:30 
 39   102 BOB WALCZAK                52   8/17   M5059 EORC       23:22.1   7:32 
 40  3509 VINCENT NAPOLI, JR.        33  10/16   M3039            23:25.0   7:33 
 41  2186 STEVE LANG                 58   9/17   M5059 EORC       23:26.5   7:33 
 42  2315 DAVID PERRY                41   6/15   M4049            23:31.8   7:35 
 43  2372 JESSICA DOCKENDORFF        31   2/13   F3039            23:33.1   7:35 
 44  2966 ALYICA DOBROWSKI           26   4/8    F1729            23:33.4   7:35 
 45  3919 DAN LUNARDINI              46   7/15   M4049            23:36.5   7:36 
 46  1129 JIM MCDONOOGU              41   8/15   M4049            23:38.7   7:37 
 47  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 61   6/9    M6099 SMAC       23:40.7   7:38 
 48   235 JESSICA ZEPKE              42   1/14   F4049 EORC       23:48.3   7:40 
 49   573 JIM RYAN                   61   7/9    M6099            23:58.8   7:44 
 50  3715 STEVE GRIFFIN              42   9/15   M4049            24:00.9   7:44 
 51   708 BETTY QUINN                62   1/1    F6099            24:04.6*  7:45 
 52  3791 MICHAEL PIETRZYKOWSKI      19   7/10   M1729            24:05.3   7:46 
 53  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE              51  10/17   M5059 EORC       24:11.3   7:48 
 54    13 BILL ROMITO                59  11/17   M5059 EORC       24:19.7   7:50 
 55  1411 ANDY HURLEY                52  12/17   M5059 EORC       24:21.5   7:51 
 56  3763 DAVID RIVERA               47  10/15   M4049            24:26.8   7:53 
 57  3593 JOSHNA FITZPATRICK         22   8/10   M1729            24:28.0   7:53 
 58  3787 HARRY HAYWARD              61   1/2    M6069            24:29.9   7:54 
 59  3788 TIMOTHY REYNOLDS           46  11/15   M4049            24:33.7   7:55 
 60  2574 CHERYL LABRIE              49   2/14   F4049 EORC       24:42.9   7:58 
 61   280 KAREN HINE                 57   1/8    F5059 EORC       24:51.5   8:01 
 62  2203 BRIAN KANE                 56  13/17   M5059 EORC       24:52.3   8:01 
 63  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               58  14/17   M5059 EORC       24:58.8   8:03 
 64  3843 J.T. AYERS                 48  12/15   M4049            25:04.4   8:05 
 65  3522 TAYLOR FIELD               29   5/8    F1729            25:11.8   8:07 
 66  2855 GREG SAMBOR                37  11/16   M3039            25:25.4   8:11 
 67  3805 WALLY LEMPART              67   2/2    M6069 EORC       25:26.2   8:12 
 68  3835 JAY WOLOHAN                38  12/16   M3039            25:50.8   8:20 
 69  3812 MARK CHMIEL                47  13/15   M4049            25:55.2   8:21 
 70   500 JOHN TESNY                 55  15/17   M5059 EORC       25:58.4   8:22 
 71  2878 MARK DEAN                  60   8/9    M6099 SMAC       26:10.4   8:26 
 72  2657 LORI BERNARDI              42   3/14   F4049            26:12.8   8:27 
 73  3750 SHARON SENEZ               48   4/14   F4049 EORC       26:26.5   8:31 
 74  3848 NEW PERSON                                                  26:36.4   8:34 
 75  3547 SUSAN ZAHORAK              36   3/13   F3039            26:43.1   8:36 
 76  3792 AMY QUANLAN                31   4/13   F3039            26:48.2   8:38 
 77  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       50   2/8    F5059 EORC       26:58.4   8:41 
 78    10 PATRICIA KORNEY            54   3/8    F5059 EORC       26:58.6   8:41 
 79     2 JOEL BOUCHER               59  16/17   M5059 EORC       27:05.2   8:44 
 80   936 DICK MURPHY                67   9/9    M6099 EORC       27:08.8   8:45 
 81   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER            10   1/3    F0116 EORC       27:10.1   8:45 
 82  3810 JOE NICHOLS                46  14/15   M4049 EORC       27:10.4   8:45 
 83  3806 SUZANNE DISESSA            55   4/8    F5059            27:22.5   8:49 
 84   131 PAT BONNETT                54   5/8    F5059 EORC       27:25.6   8:50 
 85  3814 RTAB ST, GERMAIN           26   9/10   M1729            27:28.8   8:51 
 86  2811 SALLY HARBILAS             55   6/8    F5059 EORC       27:32.1   8:52 
 87   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         52  17/17   M5059            27:34.2   8:53 
 88  2793 JENNIFER MILLER            44   5/14   F4049 EORC       28:06.0   9:03 
 89  3786 MATTHEW GARASJA            38  13/16   M3039            28:14.5   9:06 
 90  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY             29   6/8    F1729 EORC       28:52.6   9:18 
 91  2363 LINDA BONZAGNI             59   7/8    F5059 EORC       29:15.5   9:26 
 92  2361 MARYANN DONZE              47   6/14   F4049 EORC       30:17.0   9:45 
 93  3811 CARKA DABRCKC              41   7/14   F4049            30:17.0   9:45 
 94  3845 NATHAN MAREAN              28  10/10   M1729 EORC       30:28.5   9:49 
 95  3801 ALEXANDRA GONET            11   2/3    F0116            30:30.4   9:50 
 96  3841 TED MLAPAH                 37  14/16   M3039            30:39.4   9:53 
 97  2871 AGNES GONET                41   8/14   F4049            30:44.2   9:54 
 98  2499 KIM COTE                   39   5/13   F3039            30:47.2   9:55 
 99  3053 DICK OSGOOD                75   1/2    M7099 OGRC       30:50.1   9:56 
100  2503 STACEY CRERAR              50   8/8    F5059 EORC       30:59.2   9:59 
101  3842 GAIL MCNEE                 39   6/13   F3039            31:12.8  10:03 
102  3019 LISA PETERSON              42   9/14   F4049            31:32.3  10:10 
103  3576 KRISTINE VALENTINI         42  10/14   F4049 EORC       31:45.6  10:14 
104  3813 KRISTEN FIELD              24   7/8    F1729            32:07.4  10:21 
105  3831 DANIELLE GAGBE-BEDFORD     37   7/13   F3039            32:07.4  10:21 
106  2963 DON GRANT                  70   2/2    M7099 SMAC       32:17.5  10:24 
107  3833 KATHERINE HART             37   8/13   F3039            32:19.9  10:25 
108  2365 KAREN WOODS                38   9/13   F3039            32:22.1  10:26 
109  2742 HEIDI TAUER                47  11/14   F4049            32:46.2  10:33 
110  3839 ANDREW NOCRASZ             38  15/16   M3039            33:00.2  10:38 
111  3846 AMANDA MERCADO             22   8/8    F1729 EORC       33:22.6  10:45 
112  3773 ERIN REARDON               37  10/13   F3039            33:34.7  10:49 
113  2320 SHAUNA PERRY               42  12/14   F4049            33:44.9  10:52 
114  2741 DON TAUER                  46  15/15   M4049            34:13.1  11:01 
115  3840 BRIDGET HIGGINS            31  11/13   F3039            34:41.0  11:10 
116  1436 CARRIE CALVI               44  13/14   F4049 EORC       34:50.5  11:13 
117  3844 JEN HARRIS                 30  12/13   F3039            34:57.9  11:16 
118  3838 ADRIANA PAWUETTE           13   3/3    F0116            35:31.2  11:26 
119  3837 JOHN PAQUETTE              36  16/16   M3039            35:31.5  11:27 
120  3803 CHRISTINA WAGNER           37  13/13   F3039            36:16.7  11:41 
121  3809 KATHY WHITLEY              48  14/14   F4049            36:22.8  11:43 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News