Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Opening Nite 5K

Lowell, MA, April 2, 2013

[Female Results | Male Results | 2013 Age Group Ranking | 2013 Female Age Group Ranking | 2013 Male Age Group Ranking | All Time Age Group Ranking | All Time Female PR Ranking | All Time Male PR Ranking | Walkers | Awards ]

Overall Results

Race #1 Springtime Good Times Series

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




For more race information, see Good Times Series.

Dave Camire

 

Thrills and Chills on Opening Nite

Good Timer Dick Doyle of Lexington summarized our eleventh Opening Nite of the Good Times Series with the following greeting, "Welcome to the Good Times Winter Series." Although Dick's greeting may have been tongue in cheek, it did seem that Mother Nature was playing a cruel April Fools trick on all of us. At the starting line the temperature was a cold 35 degrees; out on the course the wind chill was well below freezing - Welcome to the Good Times Springtime Series?

Good Timers run and walk regardless of the elements and last night was no exception as 306 hearty soles made the trek around our famous and "spotless" course. I say "spotless" because fellow Good Timer Steve Kanaracus spent the week leading up to Opening Nite sweeping and picking up trash on the course. Steve made sure the course was both clean and barefoot friendly. It's easy to understand why his team mates refer to Steve as "Special K."

After the race we awarded 27 PR medals and had a quick awards ceremony with a great raffle. Fortunately race announcer extraordinaire Dave LaBrode wrapped things up quickly as it was just too cold to stay outdoors.

On the Leader Board
No surprises here as perennial Good Time winners Mike Quintal and Kara Haas took top honors. Kara easily won the women's division and was the only one to reach the standard of national class according to the world association of veteran athletes with a ranking of 82.76 percent. The men's division was much closer as only one second separated Mike and James Sullivan.

Check Us Out
Want more information on the Good Times Series then check out our website and follow us on Facebook.
We currently have 783 Facebook followers.

Our Volunteers
Thanks to all of our volunteers and support staff this week: Nancy Stronach, Trina Sheehan, and Scott Casper at registration, Bill Rozen our timing guru, Glenn Stewart on the course, Sean Haley on the VFW highway, Mike Giberti on video, Michelle Elwell and Kim Budryk at the water stop, Stan Klem and Mike Ballerini at the finish line water station, Dave LaBrode on the microphone, Jimmy Shelton on numbers, and Paula Canela with cleanup. Without all of these folks helping out, our races and our sport could not survive. Please thank a volunteer next week when you register, run along the course, or grab a cup of water.

Next Up
Next week is our BYOB 5k (Bring Your Own Buddy) where you can bring a new runner to the race, and with your paid registration, your buddy runs for free (please only buddies who have never run or walked a Good Times race). Last year this was our record race with 444 finishers (see: results). Can we break the record next week? The long range weather prediction says YES! There is also a concert at the Tsongas Arena next week, so be sure to come down early as parking and traffic will be congested. I hope you can join us. And, as always, we can't guarantee you will run a fast time, but we promise you will have a good time at the Good Time Series.

                                                                   Page 1
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 1 MIKE QUINTAL        M    34 NORTH ANDOVER M   209   16:18.17   1/35     16:18.16    5:15 1000  1000 
 2 JAMES SULLIVAN      M    27 CHELMSFORD MA       1   16:20.01   1/13     16:19.93PR  5:16  998   998 
 3 MATT THEODOROS      M    31 CHELMSFORD MA     257   17:01.81   2/35     17:01.36    5:29  957   957 
 4 FETSUS MBUVA        M    31 LOWELL MA         312   18:11.34   3/35     18:11.33    5:52  896   896 
 5 TITUS MUTINDA       M    48 DORCHESTER MA     336   18:17.14   1/47     18:17.13    5:54  891   891 
 6 KARA HAAS           F    42 CHELMSFORD MA      75   18:34.56   1/45     18:34.37    5:59 1000  1000 
 7 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    50 ARLINGTON MA      133   18:45.78   1/41     18:45.40    6:03  869   869 
 8 SCOTT OBRIEN        M    31 CAMBRIDGE MA      212   18:47.38   4/35     18:46.61    6:03  868   868 
 9 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    44 METHUEN MA        230   19:06.67   2/47     19:05.91    6:09  853   853 
10 ROB CAMPBELL        M    42 MANCHESTER NH     286   19:38.46   3/47     19:37.57    6:20  830   830 
11 ROBERT SMITH        M    40 ARLINGTON MA      157   19:52.64   4/47     19:52.63    6:24  820   820 
12 FIL FARIA           M    48 HUDSON NH         207   19:59.35   5/47     19:56.80    6:26  817   817 
13 ROWAN WALKER        M    25 BEVERLY MA        141   19:59.31   2/13     19:57.23PR  6:26  817   817 
14 JONATHAN MUOLLO     M    31 DRACUT MA         240   20:01.38   5/35     19:58.85    6:26  815   815 
15 DAVID PENN          M    52 CHELMSFORD MA      66   20:07.94   2/41     20:05.61    6:29  811   811 
16 JIM RHOADES         M    43 LOWELL MA          74   20:08.07   6/47     20:08.06    6:29  809   809 
17 DAVID HARDY         M    40 CHELMSFORD MA      51   20:16.43   7/47     20:15.41    6:32  804   804 
18 JONATHAN WILK       M    33 LOWELL MA          10   20:32.66   6/35     20:16.52    6:32  804   804 
19 LEE PANAS           M    50 CHELMSFORD MA     231   20:56.11   3/41     20:53.67    6:44  780   780 
20 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    38 ANDOVER MA         44   20:57.03   7/35     20:55.00    6:44  779   779 
21 CHRISTOPHER GALARZA M    13 LOWELL MA         121   20:55.84   1/10     20:55.69    6:45  778   778 
22 MATT LAWSON         M    21 STONEHAM MA       238   21:08.90   3/13     21:06.21PR  6:48  772   772 
23 MARK GALLAGHER      M    49 N CHELMSFORD MA    60   21:08.08   8/47     21:06.61    6:48  772   772 
24 ROLAND MARINELLO    M    62 STERLING MA       235   21:10.93   1/14     21:09.98PR  6:49  770   770 
25 RATTHANA YORN       M    14 LOWELL MA         120   21:17.14   2/10     21:17.04    6:52  765   765 
26 LIAM PHILLIPS       M    13 LOWELL MA         111   21:22.35   3/10     21:22.02    6:53  762   762 
27 MARK CODDAIRE       M    52 CHELMSFORD MA     131   21:25.62   4/41     21:22.68    6:53  762   762 
28 JIM BURKE           M    55 LITTLETON MA      362   21:29.69   5/41     21:28.58PR  6:55  759   759 
29 JOHN MULROY         M    57 READING MA        151   21:38.55   6/41     21:36.29PR  6:58  754   754 
30 JOHN LEE            M    60 HARVARD MA        317   21:48.80   2/14     21:38.32    6:58  753   753 
31 GREG HASKELL        M    32 AYER MA           210   21:44.01   8/35     21:38.89    6:59  753   753 
32 MIKE HARTIN         M    51 WAKEFIELD MA      136   21:46.62   7/41     21:43.16PR  7:00  750   750 
33 LIANE PANCOAST      F    55 WESTFORD MA       226   21:47.30   1/13     21:43.65    7:00  854   854 
34 LUIS ESCOBAR        M    30 LOWELL MA         283   21:51.23   9/35     21:43.89    7:00  750   750 
35 ANTHONY ZAVAGNIN    M    32 CHELMSFORD MA     295   21:53.74  10/35     21:48.37    7:02  747   747 
36 LEO DEMERS          M    56 LOWELL MA         223   21:52.46   8/41     21:50.88    7:02  746   746 
37 JULIE DRAGON        F    33 SOMERVILLE MA     368   22:06.56   1/35     21:53.93    7:03  848   848 
38 CHRIS JANSON        M    48 NEWBURYPORT MA    236   22:03.69   9/47     21:57.40    7:05  742   742 
39 BRIAN FOSNOCK       M    22 HAVERHILL MA      243   22:00.78   4/13     21:58.91    7:05  741   741 
40 KEN GOODIN          M    58 LOWELL MA         337   22:17.58   9/41     22:12.33    7:09  734   734 



















                                                                   Page 2
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
41 ANDY BOURQUE        M    45 DRACUT MA         341   22:20.96  10/47     22:16.67    7:11  731   731 
42 DOUG ROBINSON       M    49 CHELMSFORD MA     322   22:20.82  11/47     22:20.29    7:12  729   729 
43 DON GATTON          M    63 NASHUA NH         206   22:25.25   3/14     22:21.78    7:12  729   729 
44 ELAN SABLICH        M    23 HAVERHILL MA      110   22:31.90   5/13     22:23.87    7:13  727   727 
45 BOBBY DESOUSA       M    33 LOWELL MA         325   22:34.54  11/35     22:30.03    7:15  724   724 
46 ED AUSTIN           M    51 LOWELL MA         272   22:43.69  10/41     22:39.09    7:18  719   719 
47 ANTONIO FEBO        M    51 LOWELL MA         347   22:51.37  11/41     22:44.29    7:20  716   716 
48 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    34 LOWELL MA          64   22:57.83  12/35     22:44.50    7:20  716   716 
49 SEAN DONNELLY       M    47 PEPPERELL MA      301   22:56.56  12/47     22:45.94    7:20  716   716 
50 JUDY PHOTHIMATH     F    31 BILLERICA MA      365   22:51.89   2/35     22:49.14    7:21  813   813 
51 SARAH HARDY         F    39 CHELMSFORD MA      50   22:54.56   3/35     22:49.18    7:21  813   813 
52 CRAIG MACKENZIE     M    33 LOWELL MA         246   22:57.92  13/35     22:51.91    7:22  712   712 
53 JAMAL ARURI         M    45 ANDOVER MA        145   22:58.28  13/47     22:56.93    7:24  710   710 
54 WILLIAM MCCARTHY    M    42 TEWKSBURY MA      340   23:08.45  14/47     22:58.73    7:24  709   709 
55 TOM CONLEY          M    59 NASHUA NH         255   23:02.74  12/41     22:59.36    7:24  709   709 
56 PATRICK CUNHA       M    31 LOWELL MA          81   23:04.66  14/35     23:00.33    7:25  708   708 
57 CARYN PEPIN         F    22 DERRY NH          214   23:02.16   1/26     23:00.42    7:25  807   807 
58 JOSHUA HILL         M    34 LOWELL MA         137   23:11.72  15/35     23:00.59    7:25  708   708 
59 DAVID BURNS         M    47 LOWELL MA         132   23:13.50  15/47     23:05.86PR  7:27  705   705 
60 MICHAEL MULLEN      M    54 NATICK MA         227   23:13.23  13/41     23:11.12    7:28  703   703 
61 TYLER BURNS         M    19 LOWELL MA         239   23:19.67   4/10     23:11.43    7:28  702   702 
62 SARAH MOSELEY       F    27 WESTFORD MA       156   23:16.79   2/26     23:16.78PR  7:30  797   797 
63 MOLLY MCMAHON       F    32 CHELMSFORD MA     294   23:25.93   4/35     23:19.57    7:31  796   796 
64 IVORY FARREN        F    24 CHELMSFORD MA     249   23:33.28   3/26     23:25.65    7:33  792   792 
65 CHELSEY PEPIN       F    19 DERRY NH          281   23:28.02   1/6      23:26.18    7:33  792   792 
66 JEFF STROBEL        M    53 NASHUA NH         352   23:33.21  14/41     23:29.24    7:34  694   694 
67 EVERETT MCBRIDE     M    58 SALEM NH          202   23:36.34  15/41     23:36.05    7:36  690   690 
68 AMANDA BENOIT       F    29 LOWELL MA         314   23:47.52   4/26     23:36.95    7:37  786   786 
69 JAMES STRONACH      M    55 LOWELL MA         109   23:49.86  16/41     23:39.44    7:37  689   689 
70 SCOTT CASPER        M    44 CHELMSFORD MA     106   23:58.00  16/47     23:47.80    7:40  685   685 
71 SCOTT BOT           M    42 CHELMSFORD MA     351   23:50.74  17/47     23:50.55    7:41  683   683 
72 BRIAN BILODEAU      M    42 SALEM NH          323   23:57.54  18/47     23:50.64    7:41  683   683 
73 DICK MCCLURE        M    54 CHELMSFORD MA     296   23:56.96  17/41     23:52.01    7:41  683   683 
74 KIM SHEFFIELD       M    57 GROTON MA         331   24:04.54  18/41     23:55.35    7:42  681   681 
75 CHRISTOPHER DUBUC   M    15 HUDSON NH          88   24:01.72   5/10     23:55.90PR  7:43  681   681 
76 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    48 CHELMSFORD MA     216   24:01.61  19/47     23:57.42    7:43  680   680 
77 CAMERON MURPHY      M    13 CHELMSFORD MA     215   24:01.58   6/10     23:58.11    7:43  680   680 
78 TOM PIZZA           M    51 DRACUT MA         309   24:12.93  19/41     23:58.11PR  7:43  680   680 
79 ASHLEY TYLER        F    27 NASHUA NH         114   24:24.27   5/26     24:00.30PR  7:44  773   773 
80 ROB PASCUCCI        M    30 LOWELL MA         117   24:06.91  16/35     24:03.64    7:45  677   677 



















                                                                   Page 3
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
81 RUSTY BILODEAU      M    36 N ANDOVER MA      276   24:20.77  17/35     24:05.90    7:46  676   676 
82 RICHARD DOYLE       M    65 LEXINGTON MA      135   24:09.48   4/14     24:06.08    7:46  676   676 
83 BEN THIBODEAU       M    31 MANCHESTER NH      15   24:14.44  18/35     24:09.99    7:47  674   674 
84 JOHN SINGLETON      M    60 WALTHAM MA         30   24:22.98   5/14     24:15.78    7:49  671   671 
85 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    45 PELHAM NH         285   24:28.58  20/47     24:20.16    7:50  669   669 
86 JAY DONOGHUE        M    39 AMHERST NH        237   24:41.19  19/35     24:29.49PR  7:53  665   665 
87 RONALD DESMARAIS    M    50 BILLERICA MA       65   24:35.58  20/41     24:30.23    7:54  665   665 
88 LEO TOMETICH        M    52 DUNSTABLE MA      139   24:40.11  21/41     24:30.67    7:54  665   665 
89 MADELINE FEBO       F    53 LOWELL MA         303   24:39.62   2/13     24:36.75    7:56  754   754 
90 KEVIN DY            M    12 LOWELL MA         122   24:39.09   7/10     24:38.56    7:56  661   661 
91 DAVID ALLEN         M    49 N READING MA      204   24:47.30  21/47     24:42.25    7:58  659   659 
92 TIFFANY PERRY       F    31 LOWELL MA         354   24:47.28   5/35     24:43.34    7:58  751   751 
93 MIGUEL UGARTE       M    41 NASHUA NH         288   24:51.06  22/47     24:47.15    7:59  657   657 
94 LEE FOX             M    34 LOWELL MA         119   25:04.35  20/35     24:54.67PR  8:02  654   654 
95 SHALMAI RIVERA      F    24 LOWELL MA          16   25:11.48   6/26     24:58.85PR  8:03  743   743 
96 MEG TANG            F    37 PEPPERELL MA      113   25:07.44   6/35     25:03.22    8:04  741   741 
97 AIMS CONEY          M    58 STOW MA            26   25:13.75  22/41     25:05.67    8:05  649   649 
98 PETER GOLDEN        M    41 TYNGSBORO MA      262   25:18.42  23/47     25:07.86    8:06  648   648 
99 ROBERT TIVEY        M    32 DRACUT MA         318   25:20.91  21/35     25:11.68    8:07  647   647 
100 CHRISTOPHER CASEY   M    41 TYNGSBORO MA      339   25:17.09  24/47     25:12.73    8:07  646   646 
101 DAVID OBERSCHMIDT   M    40 LOWELL MA          93   25:32.08  25/47     25:12.77    8:07  646   646 
102 DAVE LABRODE        M    55 HAVERHILL MA      107   25:21.41  23/41     25:16.34    8:09  645   645 
103 JAMES GOLDEN JR     M    12 LOWELL MA         261   25:25.79   8/10     25:16.39    8:09  645   645 
104 BREE CARLSON        F    33 SOMERVILLE MA     127   25:24.69   7/35     25:17.04    8:09  734   734 
105 TIM CAMPBELL        M    55 PELHAM NH         224   25:27.54  24/41     25:19.46    8:10  643   643 
106 DANIELLE HILL       F    30 LOWELL MA         138   25:34.73   8/35     25:23.28    8:11  731   731 
107 RICHARD MOLLOY      M    71 CHELMSFORD MA     232   25:32.52   1/4      25:25.27    8:11  641   641 
108 JILL LOHMEIER       F    45 WESTFORD MA        48   25:41.66   2/45     25:29.10    8:13  728   728 
109 NATHANIEL SIOW      M    11 LOWELL MA         124   25:40.03   9/10     25:39.19    8:16  635   635 
110 MIKE TANG           M    39 PEPPERELL MA      273   25:47.19  22/35     25:42.28    8:17  634   634 
111 LAURA MUOLLO        F    29 DRACUT MA         140   25:53.41   7/26     25:43.42    8:17  722   722 
112 ED BARTER           M    55 LOWELL MA         297   25:49.69  25/41     25:45.83    8:18  632   632 
113 LILY ROBINSON       F    12 TEWKSBURY MA      259   25:55.56   2/6      25:46.67    8:18  720   720 
114 MCKENZIE CLARK      F    10 TEWKSBURY MA      260   25:57.02   3/6      25:48.71    8:19  719   719 
115 JOSEPH CORRIVEAU    M    55 TEWKSBURY MA      244   26:10.18  26/41     25:55.15    8:21  628   628 
116 CARL SMITH          M    42 PELHAM NH         343   26:10.92  26/47     26:01.03    8:23  626   626 
117 ROBIN LATOUR        F    32 TYNGSBORO MA      370   26:03.53   9/35     26:02.11    8:23  713   713 
118 LINDSAY CLEMONS     F    31 WESTBORO MA       291   26:17.28  10/35     26:02.82PR  8:24  713   713 
119 GIOVANNI LOPEZ      M    29 LOWELL MA         353   26:10.05   6/13     26:03.40    8:24  625   625 
120 DOUGLAS KINNAL      M    43 DRACUT MA         360   26:15.82  27/47     26:05.24    8:24  624   624 



















                                                                   Page 4
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
121 BONNIE KINNAL       F    32 DRACUT MA         359   26:16.56  11/35     26:05.74    8:24  711   711 
122 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    40 HUDSON NH         148   26:15.09  28/47     26:06.67    8:25  624   624 
123 LINDA MCCARTHY      F    49 DRACUT MA          83   26:22.67   3/45     26:12.44    8:27  708   708 
124 BARRY PEARSON       M    68 CHELMSFORD MA     149   26:26.49   6/14     26:18.52    8:29  619   619 
125 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    44 LOWELL MA          45   26:48.09  29/47     26:19.66    8:29  619   619 
126 MARTHA WEST         F    44 WESTFORD MA       327   26:24.58   4/45     26:20.07    8:29  705   705 
127 SHANNA KEENE        F    26 HUDSON NH         258   26:26.73   8/26     26:21.96PR  8:30  704   704 
128 CINDY CAMPBELL      F    51 PELHAM NH         225   26:45.27   3/13     26:36.77    8:34  697   697 
129 KELLY DELP          F    47 LOWELL MA         252   27:05.52   5/45     26:47.81    8:38  693   693 
130 KEVIN MARION        M    53 PEPPERELL MA      358   27:01.39  27/41     26:48.85    8:38  607   607 
131 MEGHAN WHITE        F    31 LOWELL MA         357   26:54.23  12/35     26:51.16    8:39  691   691 
132 GRETCHEN DESMOND    F    37 MEDFORD MA         99   27:07.30  13/35     26:51.92    8:39  691   691 
133 LIZA MORNEAU        F    42 LOWELL MA         369   26:56.84   6/45     26:56.83    8:41  689   689 
134 JOHN DUCHARME       M    44 E HAMPSTEAD NH     85   27:16.92  30/47     27:04.36    8:43  602   602 
135 TROY HEWLETT        M    38 MEDFORD MA        326   27:16.89  23/35     27:04.75    8:43  602   602 
136 LINDSEY GIANIS      F    27 LOWELL MA           8   27:26.36   9/26     27:08.43    8:45  684   684 
137 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   M    26 DRACUT MA          37   27:24.13   7/13     27:08.99    8:45  600   600 
138 CLINT OBRIEN        M    66 N BILLERICA MA    205   27:35.80   7/14     27:12.17    8:46  599   599 
139 HEIDI BEINEKE       F    30 PELHAM NH         104   27:19.94  14/35     27:14.19    8:46  681   681 
140 ASHLEY GANNON       F    25 HAVERHILL MA       79   27:34.22  10/26     27:16.60    8:47  680   680 
141 DAVE TYLER          M    54 LOWELL MA         280   27:31.00  28/41     27:19.87    8:48  596   596 
142 RICHARD STRONG      M    46 CHELMSFORD MA     308   27:49.65  31/47     27:20.27PR  8:48  596   596 
143 KERRI WILK          F    31 LOWELL MA           9   27:45.61  15/35     27:29.85    8:52  675   675 
144 JAMES GANNON        M    23 LOWELL MA         277   27:48.19   8/13     27:29.97    8:52  592   592 
145 RODNEY HAMANN       M    45 TYNGSBORO MA       14   27:42.67  32/47     27:30.53    8:52  592   592 
146 RICK FERULLO        M    51 N CHELMSFORD MA   348   27:44.19  29/41     27:32.22    8:52  592   592 
147 ROBERT MCCOLLUM     M    40 LOWELL MA          72   27:46.36  33/47     27:32.32    8:52  591   591 
148 PETER PERKINS       M    44 NASHUA NH         293   28:00.57  34/47     27:32.68PR  8:52  591   591 
149 ANN KILMARTIN       F    60 CHELMSFORD MA     247   27:46.35   1/3      27:38.36PR  8:54  671   671 
150 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    54 LONDONDERRY NH     55   27:44.68  30/41     27:41.18    8:55  588   588 
151 MARY CASEY-GORMAN   F    50 DRACUT MA          31   28:01.26   4/13     27:41.29    8:55  670   670 
152 JULIA GIANNOTTI     F    35 BILLERICA MA      305   28:01.27  16/35     27:44.10PR  8:56  669   669 
153 RICHARD BRESLIN     M    56 LOWELL MA         144   28:00.16  31/41     27:45.67    8:57  587   587 
154 WENDY HAWKINS       F    42 BILLERICA MA       34   28:11.41   7/45     27:52.70    8:59  666   666 
155 KELLY CORMIER       F    35 DRACUT MA          53   28:03.25  17/35     27:57.29    9:00  664   664 
156 KEVIN KALISH        M    32 MEDFORD MA         54   28:16.11  24/35     28:00.24    9:01  582   582 
157 EAN CORDUFF         M    34 WATERTOWN MA      284   28:20.94  25/35     28:03.95    9:03  580   580 
158 SCOTT MARTIN        M    23 CHELMSFORD MA     345   28:11.50   9/13     28:04.24    9:03  580   580 
159 KEVIN MOULTON       M    59 DRACUT MA         208   28:30.41  32/41     28:19.91    9:08  575   575 
160 MEGHAN DOYLE        F    30 SALEM NH          150   28:34.59  18/35     28:21.59    9:08  654   654 



















                                                                   Page 5
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
161 MELISSA CORREIA     F    29 LOWELL MA         242   28:31.99  11/26     28:24.91    9:09  653   653 
162 JAMES HALL          M    40 LOWELL MA          46   29:02.97  35/47     28:32.64    9:12  571   571 
163 JULIE BUCHANAN      F    40 DRACUT MA          41   28:42.20   8/45     28:35.07    9:13  649   649 
164 MICHAEL BALLERINI   M    50 CHELMSFORD MA     108   28:47.91  33/41     28:35.57    9:13  570   570 
165 ED MORRISON         M    39 TEWKSBURY MA      346   28:58.23  26/35     28:38.46    9:14  569   569 
166 ANNE JACKSON        F    47 WESTFORD MA        57   28:55.39   9/45     28:41.13    9:14  647   647 
167 MYRA ROBINSON       F    46 CHELMSFORD MA     266   28:43.72  10/45     28:42.36    9:15  647   647 
168 LAURIE MIAMIS       F    52 DRACUT MA         115   29:05.21   5/13     28:43.80    9:15  646   646 
169 LILLIAM TREJO       F    51 LOWELL MA         304   28:52.05   6/13     28:45.18    9:16  645   645 
170 TONY LASA           M    32 BOSTON MA         130   28:55.29  27/35     28:46.01    9:16  566   566 
171 HEATHER JONES       F    26 LOWELL MA         374   29:38.10  12/26     28:52.36    9:18  643   643 
172 LISA GRIMARD        F    47 LOWELL MA         219   29:08.02  11/45     28:53.29    9:18  642   642 
173 MIKE O'LEARY        M    45 DRACUT MA         321   29:22.84  36/47     29:05.46    9:22  560   560 
174 JEN GEVRY           F    33 LOWELL MA          91   29:23.48  19/35     29:10.12    9:24  636   636 
175 JESSICA ROUSSELL    F    32 DRACUT MA          22   29:23.00  20/35     29:11.29PR  9:24  636   636 
176 VITO ROUSSELL       M    33 DRACUT MA          23   29:25.24  28/35     29:13.45    9:25  557   557 
177 GREGORY DELP        M    58 LOWELL MA         253   29:34.96  34/41     29:16.73    9:26  556   556 
178 TIMOTHY GREENWOOD   M    60 WESTFORD MA       241   29:42.43   8/14     29:25.64    9:29  553   553 
179 KATIE COOK          F    33 LOWELL MA         361   29:51.89  21/35     29:37.92    9:33  626   626 
180 LAROLYN KILMER      F    34 LOWELL MA         154   30:05.70  22/35     29:44.50    9:35  624   624 
181 JASON KILMER        M    34 LOWELL MA         155   30:05.37  29/35     29:44.71    9:35  548   548 
182 JILL LANG           F    31 LOWELL MA         355   30:06.59  23/35     29:44.87    9:35  624   624 
183 TARA ALCORN         F    28 GROTON MA         300   30:06.64  13/26     30:00.36    9:40  618   618 
184 MARIANNE SULLIVAN   F    48 TEWKSBURY MA      375   30:42.85  12/45     30:01.62    9:40  618   618 
185 JUDI MOLAND         F    67 LITCHFIELD NH     103   30:10.80   2/3      30:04.62    9:41  617   617 
186 STEVE MOLAND        M    69 LITCHFIELD NH      76   30:10.82   9/14     30:05.44    9:42  541   541 
187 JONATHAN TOWLE      M    50 ANDOVER MA         56   30:21.54  35/41     30:05.67    9:42  541   541 
188 LARAINE HARRING     F    12 BILLERICA MA      112   30:31.34   4/6      30:05.69    9:42  617   617 
189 MAYA JOHNSON        F    22 CHELMSFORD MA     267   30:15.16  14/26     30:06.15    9:42  616   616 
190 BRENDA MACDONALD    F    49 BILLERICA MA       33   30:31.30  13/45     30:10.92    9:43  615   615 
191 TARA MASSON         F    28 LOWELL MA         217   30:22.74  15/26     30:11.69    9:44  615   615 
192 MICHELLE MASSON     F    26 DRACUT MA         218   30:22.11  16/26     30:12.64    9:44  614   614 
193 SANDRA DUBUC        F    46 HUDSON NH          87   30:21.08  14/45     30:15.02    9:45  613   613 
194 JANET SHEFFIELD     F    56 GROTON MA         332   30:32.50   7/13     30:15.10    9:45  613   613 
195 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    74 CHELMSFORD MA     101   30:34.69   2/4      30:28.83    9:49  534   534 
196 PAIGE SELBY         F    23 BOSTON MA         289   30:39.47  17/26     30:30.98    9:50  608   608 
197 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    35 DUNSTABLE MA       73   30:47.80  30/35     30:34.76    9:51  533   533 
198 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    43 HAVERHILL MA      229   30:57.40  37/47     30:35.44    9:51  532   532 
199 KEVIN GREENE        M    45 N. ANDOVER MA     290   30:49.19  38/47     30:35.83    9:51  532   532 
200 RICK MARAIS         M    61 TYNGSBOROUGH MA   315   31:04.87  10/14     30:47.82PR  9:55  529   529 



















                                                                   Page 6
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
201 KERRI-LYN MACEACHER F    40 BILLERICA MA       40   31:10.72  15/45     30:50.56    9:56  602   602 
202 SUSAN BARBER        F    43 DRACUT MA         363   31:00.42  16/45     30:55.23    9:58  600   600 
203 KRYSTA WICKSON      F    23 HAVERHILL MA      279   31:11.69  18/26     31:03.00   10:00  598   598 
204 JONATHAN PRAMAS     M    42 LOWELL MA         364   31:09.14  39/47     31:04.21   10:01  524   524 
205 LARA OLISKY         F    24 HAVERHILL MA       21   31:23.69  19/26     31:14.87PR 10:04  594   594 
206 DANNY ST SAUVEUR    M    24 LOWELL MA          18   31:33.58  10/13     31:15.45   10:04  521   521 
207 KELLY DWYER         F    38 BILLERICA MA      278   31:46.80  24/35     31:25.50   10:07  591   591 
208 TOM HILDRETH        M    59 TYNGSBORO MA      118   31:37.63  36/41     31:29.40   10:09  517   517 
209 CHERYL MCCARTHY     F    41 TYNGSBORO MA      349   31:55.94  17/45     31:31.43   10:09  589   589 
210 JOHN GUSLER         M    33 METHUEN MA        372   31:54.44  31/35     31:31.48   10:09  517   517 
211 KATIE BOLES         F    27 METHUEN MA        334   31:51.85  20/26     31:31.74   10:09  589   589 
212 DENISE JOHNSON      F    55 HAVERHILL MA      366   31:51.77   8/13     31:35.23   10:11  587   587 
213 MIREILLE IMBEAU     F    38 TEWKSBURY MA       47   32:22.00  25/35     31:35.65   10:11  587   587 
214 PAULA CANELA        F    40 DRACUT MA         143   31:49.78  18/45     31:39.69   10:12  586   586 
215 JENNIFER MAYNARD    F    39 NASHUA NH          42   31:46.34  26/35     31:40.49   10:12  586   586 
216 DONALD MILLER       M    60 HUDSON NH          20   31:44.60  11/14     31:41.03   10:12  514   514 
217 MIKAELA MCCARTHY    F    26 LOWELL MA         250   32:02.87  21/26     31:52.05   10:16  582   582 
218 ANTONIO MENDIETA    M    61 LOWELL MA         220   32:09.13  12/14     31:53.44   10:16  511   511 
219 JULIAN ZIPPS        F    34 DRACUT MA          82   32:11.05  27/35     31:54.66   10:17  582   582 
220 JAMES SHELTON       M    58 LOWELL MA          58   32:02.35  37/41     31:55.76   10:17  510   510 
221 KRISTINA VANGOS     F    41 LOWELL MA          78   32:14.33  19/45     31:59.23   10:18  580   580 
222 DANIEL STEVENS      M    34 LOWELL MA         292   32:12.75  32/35     31:59.74   10:18  509   509 
223 VANNA HOWARD        F    44 TEWKSBURY MA      324   32:22.54  20/45     32:08.11   10:21  577   577 
224 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    58 DRACUT MA          32   32:39.89  38/41     32:19.83   10:25  504   504 
225 KEVIN REYNOLDS      M    63 NASHUA NH         134   32:43.22  13/14     32:20.50   10:25  504   504 
226 JANICE STRONG       F    47 CHELMSFORD MA     307   32:48.43  21/45     32:20.97   10:25  574   574 
227 KIM KELLEY          F    49 HAVERHILL MA       61   32:54.16  22/45     32:29.82   10:28  571   571 
228 LINDA CORRIVEAU     F    51 TEWKSBURY MA      245   32:35.15   9/13     32:29.91   10:28  571   571 
229 MAUREEN XAVIER      F    41 BILLERICA MA      338   32:55.14  23/45     32:33.78   10:29  570   570 
230 CATHARENE CARGILL   F    44 HAVERHILL MA      211   32:41.64  24/45     32:34.30   10:30  570   570 
231 SHON REESE          M    45 DERRY NH          287   32:58.49  40/47     32:34.93   10:30  500   500 
232 LUCIANO BARROS      M    35 N BILLERICA MA    126   33:11.83  33/35     32:40.50   10:32  498   498 
233 IZABEL BARROS       F    32 N BILLERICA MA    125   33:11.78  28/35     32:40.55   10:32  568   568 
234 LISA SHANAHAN       F    37 LOWELL MA         342   33:13.76  29/35     32:45.79PR 10:33  566   566 
235 TERRY MCCARTHY      M    49 PLAISTOW NH        35   33:14.44  41/47     32:53.63   10:36  495   495 
236 SARAH SAMAROS       F    33 LOWELL MA         299   33:15.63  30/35     33:08.54   10:41  560   560 
237 ALEX DELP           M    21 LOWELL MA         254   33:34.63  11/13     33:15.16   10:43  490   490 
238 LIZ MORO            F    43 METHUEN MA        268   33:28.49  25/45     33:18.80   10:44  557   557 
239 KIM HEMMER          F    42 MASON NH          306   33:49.23  26/45     33:27.53   10:47  555   555 
240 RICHARD NOONAN      M    52 DRACUT MA          52   33:48.41  39/41     33:28.42   10:47  487   487 



















                                                                   Page 7
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
241 JIMMY SNUKA         M    38 LOWELL MA         298   33:33.83  34/35     33:29.07   10:47  486   486 
242 MARLO GREENE        F    38 DRACUT MA         328   33:53.48  31/35     33:31.25   10:48  554   554 
243 BRET HART           M    43 ANDOVER MA        313   33:36.20  42/47     33:31.81   10:48  486   486 
244 JOE NAGLE           M    41 N CHELMSFORD MA   371   33:54.28  43/47     33:43.67   10:52  483   483 
245 DANIELLE LITTEE     F    30 HYDE PARK MA       36   34:00.24  32/35     34:00.23   10:57  546   546 
246 LAURIE FAHEY        F    49 DRACUT MA         234   34:15.32  27/45     34:05.58   10:59  544   544 
247 SCOTT MCCARTHY      M    45 TYNGSBORO MA      350   34:33.79  44/47     34:10.16   11:00  477   477 
248 JULIE KNIGHT        F    40 DRACUT MA         329   34:15.26  28/45     34:10.83   11:01  543   543 
249 DAVID DUBOIS        M    36 LOWELL MA         316   34:16.71  35/35     34:14.66   11:02  476   476 
250 KERRY HALL          F    36 LOWELL MA         367   34:46.50  33/35     34:27.46   11:06  539   539 
251 STEPHEN HANSON      M    48 N ANDOVER MA        3   34:51.24  45/47     34:27.88   11:06  473   473 
252 MICHELLE ROCHE      F    53 LITTLETON MA       19   34:52.45  10/13     34:34.19   11:08  537   537 
253 GEORGE LESLIE       M    80 CHELMSFORD MA      80   35:21.87   3/4      34:45.48   11:12  469   469 
254 JOANNE HOAR         F    46 LOWELL MA         222   35:02.29  29/45     34:47.02PR 11:12  533   533 
255 ERIC HIGGINS        M    25 CHELMSFORD MA     344   34:56.10  12/13     34:49.16   11:13  468   468 
256 GEORGE BISSON       M    77 HOOKSETT NH        77   35:18.07   4/4      34:56.00   11:15  466   466 
257 MICHAEL TIERNEY     M    53 DRACUT MA         213   35:21.36  40/41     35:04.84   11:18  464   464 
258 NINA CARDOSO        F    29 HAVERHILL MA      356   35:48.49  22/26     35:33.34   11:27  522   522 
259 TOBEY HARTMAN       F    55 ACTON MA           49   35:51.39  11/13     35:40.05   11:29  520   520 
260 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    53 LEOMINSTER MA     100   36:06.43  41/41     35:40.43   11:29  456   456 
261 SUSAN WILLAND       F    47 N CHELMSFORD MA    71   36:01.47  30/45     35:42.78   11:30  520   520 
262 EVAN DUBOIS         M    26 SOMERVILLE MA      13   36:29.58  13/13     36:09.18   11:39  450   450 
263 JEN TSANG           F    38 MANCHESTER NH     248   36:46.79  34/35     36:24.24   11:44  510   510 
264 KRISTINA HUNT       F    26 LOWELL MA         256   36:43.07  23/26     36:33.96   11:47  507   507 
265 LINDA LEARY         F    42 BILLERICA MA      330   37:05.93  31/45     36:44.79   11:50  505   505 
266 AISLING O'CONNOR    F    40 LOWELL MA         152   37:30.07  32/45     37:09.92   11:58  499   499 
267 FIONNUALA STEVENSON F    08 LOWELL MA         153   37:30.20   5/6      37:12.17   11:59  499   499 
268 FREDA RYDER         F    44 LOWELL MA         263   37:52.35  33/45     37:28.18   12:04  495   495 
269 BARB SCOLLAN        F    59 LOWELL MA         302   38:11.43  12/13     38:03.38   12:15  488   488 
270 LAURIE VANDYKE      F    45 BILLERICA MA      264   39:13.31  34/45     38:48.91   12:30  478   478 
271 PAULA CULLEN        F    46 TEWKSBURY MA       95   39:34.07  35/45     39:22.73   12:41  471   471 
272 MARISSA MONOLOPOULO F    26 LOWELL MA         251   39:35.01  24/26     39:24.92   12:42  471   471 
273 MICHELE ROBBINS     F    47 CHELMSFORD MA       6   40:00.29  36/45     39:34.65   12:45  469   469 
274 LAURIE JAREK        F    42 DRACUT MA         228   40:00.74  37/45     39:37.10   12:46  468   468 
275 KAREN LACHAPELLE    F    53 LOWELL MA           5   40:05.27  13/13     39:40.62   12:47  468   468 
276 ELIZABETH REARDON   F    12 LOWELL MA         147   40:10.49   6/6      39:45.29   12:48  467   467 
277 BRITNEY REARDON     F    22 LOWELL MA         146   40:10.97  25/26     39:46.45   12:49  466   466 
278 DEBORAH WHITE       F    44 E HAMPSTEAD NH     86   40:21.46  38/45     40:04.07   12:54  463   463 
279 HEATHER BARRY       F    27 LOWELL MA          43   40:21.43  26/26     40:05.96   12:55  463   463 
280 LISA BURKE          F    43 N ANDOVER MA       63   40:22.72  39/45     40:12.06   12:57  461   461 



















                                                                   Page 8
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 1)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
281 LINDA MILOT         F    45 NASHUA NH         102   41:03.82  40/45     40:49.95   13:09  454   454 
282 MELISSA GAIN        F    40 LOWELL MA          27   41:29.00  41/45     41:04.42   13:14  452   452 
283 DON PATCH           M    62 CHELMSFORD MA      11   41:30.23  14/14     41:14.96   13:17  395   395 
284 CHRISTOPHER LENNON  M    40 NASHUA NH         129   41:33.94  46/47     41:16.90   13:18  394   394 
285 KIM LENNON          F    35 NASHUA NH         128   41:33.92  35/35     41:18.24   13:18  449   449 
286 BRYAN MANDIGO       M    06 FORT EDWARD NY    201   41:57.47  10/10     41:38.31   13:25  391   391 
287 MAUREEN BOUZAN      F    43 LOWELL MA         335   41:57.21  42/45     41:43.61   13:26  445   445 
288 HOLLY MANDIGO-ALY   F    44 HAMPTON NH         24   42:08.27  43/45     41:50.30PR 13:28  443   443 
289 LAURIE ROUX         F    40 LOWELL MA         333   42:07.36  44/45     41:52.48   13:29  443   443 
290 NANCY PATCH         F    65 CHELMSFORD MA      12   42:10.83   3/3      41:55.58   13:30  442   442 
291 MIGUEL FERNANDEZ    M    40 LOWELL MA         282   43:18.59  47/47     42:59.41   13:51  379   379 
292 KRISTEN HAFFERTY    F    43 PEABODY MA        373   43:11.63  45/45     43:00.61   13:51  431   431 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News