Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

James Joyce Ramble & U.S. Masters 10k Championships

Dedham, MA, April 28, 2013

[Overall | Overall USATF Masters Championships | Top Ten Overall (Males and Females) | USATF Top Five Masters Males and Females | Age Groups | USATF Masters Age Groups | USATF Age Graded Results | USATF Masters Team Results ]

USATF Top Age Graded Results


                    TOP USATF AGEGRADED MEN AND WOMEN 
              30th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
  April 28, 2013  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
                     Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================

             ************************************************************
                            TOP AGEGRADED USATF MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place O'All Age %   Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                        
===== ===== ======= =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
    1  2134   93.21   34:36* Brian Pilcher             56 M     161 Ross CA                 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC.                    
    2  2133   90.84   35:49* Norm Larson               57 M     108 Burlington VT           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSN.            
    3  2132   90.27   36:40* John Barbour              59 M       7 Gloucester MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
    4  2131   89.73   33:08* Kent Lemme                46 M     114 Pittsfield MA           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS, INC        
    5  2129   89.31   33:50* Mark Hixson               48 M      84 Simsbury CT             HARTFORD TRACK CLUB                      
    6  2128   89.18   37:07* Reno Stirrat              59 M     191 Quincy MA               WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
    7  2127   88.81   34:51* Michael Cooney            51 M      34 Chelmsford MA           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
    8  2126   88.42   33:38* Gregory Picklesimer       46 M     159 Newton MA                                                        
    9  2125   88.29   34:30* Dave Dunham               49 M      50 Bradford MA             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   10  2124   88.22   34:15* Francis Burdett           48 M      20 Worcester MA            GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS, INC        
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

             ************************************************************
                            TOP AGEGRADED USATF WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place O'All Age %   Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                                        
===== ===== ======= =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
    1  2137   95.87   46:06* Jan Holmquist             68 F      85 Burlington MA           LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
    2  2136   94.83   41:56* Kathryn Martin            61 F     125 Northport NY            NORTHPORT RUNNING CLUB                   
    3  2135   94.15   43:29* Edie Stevenson            63 F     189 Boulder CO              BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS                     
    4  2130   89.32   43:53* Victoria Crisp            60 F      38 Nashville TN                                                     
    5  2120   87.95   44:34* Linda Jennings            60 F      95 Tewksbury MA            GOING THE DISTANCE                       
    6  2115   86.87   38:12* Mimi Fallon               47 F      54 Walpole MA              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN.                    
    7  2113   86.37   46:42* Coreen Steinbach          62 F     188 Pompey NY               ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
    8  2098   84.29   41:16* Lorraine Jasper           51 F      94 Birchrunville PA        ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
    9  2094   84.04   50:57* Susan Gustafson           66 F      74 Hingham MA              LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
   10  2093   84.00   50:12* Patty Foltz               65 F      59 Stowe VT                GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
   





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News