Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

James Joyce Ramble & U.S. Masters 10k Championships

Dedham, MA, April 28, 2013

[Overall | Overall USATF Masters Championships | Top Ten Overall (Males and Females) | USATF Top Five Masters Males and Females | Age Groups | USATF Masters Age Groups | USATF Top Age Graded Results | USATF Masters Team Results ]

USATF Age Graded Results

                                                                      Page 1
              30th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
  April 28, 2013  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
                     Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
           *****************************************************
              USATF MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS AGE GRADED RESULTS
           *****************************************************
Place O'All Age %   Time    Name                   Ag S Bib City/state              Team                                        
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = === ======================= ======================================== 
    1  2137   95.87   46:06 Jan Holmquist          68 F  85 Burlington MA           LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
    2  2136   94.83   41:56 Kathryn Martin         61 F 125 Northport NY            NORTHPORT RUNNING CLUB                   
    3  2135   94.15   43:29 Edie Stevenson         63 F 189 Boulder CO              BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS                     
    4  2134   93.21   34:36 Brian Pilcher          56 M 161 Ross CA                 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC.                    
    5  2133   90.84   35:49 Norm Larson            57 M 108 Burlington VT           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSN.            
    6  2132   90.27   36:40 John Barbour           59 M   7 Gloucester MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
    7  2131   89.73   33:08 Kent Lemme             46 M 114 Pittsfield MA           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS, INC        
    8  2130   89.32   43:53 Victoria Crisp         60 F  38 Nashville TN                                                     
    9  2129   89.31   33:50 Mark Hixson            48 M  84 Simsbury CT             HARTFORD TRACK CLUB                      
   10  2128   89.18   37:07 Reno Stirrat           59 M 191 Quincy MA               WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   11  2127   88.81   34:51 Michael Cooney         51 M  34 Chelmsford MA           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   12  2126   88.42   33:38 Gregory Picklesimer    46 M 159 Newton MA                                                        
   13  2125   88.29   34:30 Dave Dunham            49 M  50 Bradford MA             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   14  2124   88.22   34:15 Francis Burdett        48 M  20 Worcester MA            GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS, INC        
   15  2123   88.10   35:42 Mark Reeder            53 M 172 Brighton MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   16  2122   88.06   35:09 Pete Bottomley         51 M  13 Cape Elizabeth ME       DIRIGO R.C.                              
   17  2121   87.98   35:45 Paul Doe               53 M  46 Derry NH                WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   18  2120   87.95   44:34 Linda Jennings         60 F  95 Tewksbury MA            GOING THE DISTANCE                       
   19  2119   87.92   32:48 Kevin Collins          42 M  33 Liverpool NY            SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB                      
   20  2118   87.60   35:03 John Noland            50 M 144 Kingston MA             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   21  2117   87.34   41:32 Jan Frisby             69 M  60 Grand Junction CO       BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS                     
   22  2116   86.93   39:06 Peter Mullin           62 M 139 Houston TX                                                       
   23  2115   86.87   38:12 Mimi Fallon            47 F  54 Walpole MA              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN.                    
   24  2114   86.63   36:56 Jon Waldron            55 M 207 West Newton MA          CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   25  2113   86.37   46:42 Coreen Steinbach       62 F 188 Pompey NY               ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
   26  2112   86.20   46:35 William Riley          76 M 175 Centerville MA          CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                   
   27  2111   86.16   40:32 Gordon MacFarland      65 M 121 Arlington MA            CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   28  2110   85.84   34:55 Wayne Levy             47 M 118 Waban MA                BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN.                    
   29  2109   85.71   36:42 Paul Hammond           53 M  78 Lexington MA            WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   30  2108   85.66   34:28 Joe Noonan             45 M 145 Burlington VT           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSN.            
   31  2107   85.45   40:08 Wayne Alukonis         63 M   1 Plymouth MA                                                      
   32  2106   85.36   44:44 Bill Borla             73 M  12 Torrington CT           NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB             
   33  2105   85.13   37:53 Gary Radford           56 M 169 Cicero NY               GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   34  2104   85.02   33:55 Joseph Navas           42 M 141 North Eastham MA        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   35  2103   85.01   34:12 Greg Putnam            43 M 167 Stoneham MA             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   36  2102   84.97   43:42 Doug Goodhue           71 M  69 Milford MI              ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
   37  2101   84.95   33:27 Christopher Magill     40 M 123 Cumberland RI           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN.                    
   38  2100   84.76   35:22 Jason Cakouros         47 M  24 Milton MA               HFC STRIDERS                             
   39  2099   84.32   37:00 John Sullivan          52 M 193 West Roxbury MA         HFC STRIDERS                             
   40  2098   84.29   41:16 Lorraine Jasper        51 F  94 Birchrunville PA        ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
   41  2097   84.17   40:01 Kirk Larson            61 M 109 Atlanta GA              ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   42  2096   84.11   40:03 Mike Wien              61 M 210 Marietta GA             ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   43  2095   84.08   36:49 Joseph Carroll         51 M  25 Cohasset MA             HFC STRIDERS                             
   44  2094   84.04   50:57 Susan Gustafson        66 F  74 Hingham MA              LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
   45  2093   84.00   50:12 Patty Foltz            65 F  59 Stowe VT                GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   46  2092   83.97   43:37 Liane Pancoast         55 F 151 Westford MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   47  2091   83.92   37:51 Kara Haas              42 F  75 Chelmsford MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   48  2090   83.72   36:06 Scott Anderson         48 M   2 New Bedford MA          WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   49  2089   83.52   41:39 Mary Swan              51 F 195 Penn Valley PA          ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
   50  2088   83.43   41:28 Jerry Learned          64 M 111 Gainesville GA          ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   4/29/2013  9:25PM

                                                                      Page 2
              30th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
  April 28, 2013  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
                     Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
           *****************************************************
              USATF MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS AGE GRADED RESULTS
           *****************************************************
Place O'All Age %   Time    Name                   Ag S Bib City/state              Team                                        
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = === ======================= ======================================== 
   51  2087   83.30   37:45 Jimmy Fallon           53 M  55 Walpole MA              HFC STRIDERS                             
   52  2086   83.17   36:20 Terry McNatt           48 M 133 Needham MA              CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   53  2085   83.17   34:25 Erik Nedeau            41 M 142 Belchertown MA          NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   54  2084   83.09   34:59 Jason Porter           43 M 163 Bedford NH              CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   55  2083   82.99   35:34 Joseph O'Leary         45 M 149 Medford MA              SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   56  2082   82.84   45:25 Lisa Doucett           57 F  48 Andover MA              CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   57  2081   82.62   37:28 John Van Kerkhove      51 M 205 Rochester NY            GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   58  2080   82.60   40:25 Tim McMullen           60 M 132 Churchville NY          GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   59  2079   82.52   38:26 Jim Garcia             54 M  63 Westford MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   60  2078   82.41   37:15 E J Hrynowski          50 M  87 Arlington MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   61  2077   82.36   35:34 Kevin Delaney          44 M  41 Arlington MA            CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   62  2076   82.29   43:22 Jacqueline Shakar      53 F 182 Sutton MA               CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   63  2075   81.95   35:44 Tim Van Orden          44 M 206 Bennington VT           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   64  2074   81.83   48:36 Belinda O'Brien        61 F 147 Fairport NY             GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   65  2073   81.75   42:20 Marshall Randolph      64 M 170 Wellesley MA            CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   66  2072   81.74   40:36 Holly Madden           47 F 122 Scituate MA             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   67  2071   81.58   35:05 Justin Renz            41 M 173 Milton MA               HFC STRIDERS                             
   68  2070   81.46   43:15 Jim May                66 M 128 Williamson NY           GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   69  2069   81.46   46:49 Elizabeth Cooney       58 F  35 Somerville MA           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   70  2068   81.35   39:19 Craig Bloodgood        55 M  10 Duxbury MA                                                       
   71  2067   81.34   36:34 David Principe         46 M 166 Johnston RI             TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES                    
   72  2066   81.19   45:44 John Noyes             71 M 146 Kennebunk ME                                                     
   73  2065   81.16   36:38 Barry Phelps           46 M 158 Shrewsbury MA           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   74  2064   81.12   50:28 Bill Spencer           77 M 187 Litchfield NH           NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB             
   75  2063   81.01   37:18 Norman Bouthillier     48 M  15 Exeter RI               WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   76  2062   80.92   38:52 Tim Dwyer              53 M  51 Rochester NY            GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   77  2061   80.58   37:12 Christopher Smith      47 M 184 Woburn MA               SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   78  2060   80.54   42:08 Jennifer Rapaport      49 F 171 Melrose MA              SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   79  2059   80.22   42:18 Trish Bourne           49 F  14 Tewksbury MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   80  2058   79.96   42:08 Wally Hayes            61 M  81 Ann Arbor MI            ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
   81  2057   79.83   52:50 Lenore Webber          65 F 209 Newtonville MA          LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
   82  2056   79.58   43:53 Thomas Lamme           65 M 105 Penfield NY             GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   83  2055   79.33   50:08 Cindy Ingalls          61 F  90 Pittsford NY            GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   84  2054   79.31   45:00 Brenda Egizi           53 F  52 Westwood MA             HFC STRIDERS                             
   85  2052   79.22   37:16 Joshua Brown           45 M  19 Burlington VT           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSN.            
   86  2051   79.16   47:33 George Tooker          72 M 201 Wrentham MA             MASS VELOCITY TRACK CLUB                 
   87  2049   78.84   47:43 Susan Stirrat          57 F 192 Quincy MA               WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   88  2048   78.80   38:39 Adam Harder            49 M  79 Arlington MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   89  2046   78.44   38:13 Mark Odell             47 M 148 Groton MA               GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   90  2045   78.32   37:24 Tomas Bok              44 M  11 Somerville MA                                                    
   91  2044   78.25   36:19 Kevin Hill             40 M  82 Newton MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN.                    
   92  2043   78.18   40:55 Paul Corcoran          55 M  36 Needham MA              HFC STRIDERS                             
   93  2042   78.14   44:17 Dave Minier            64 M 135 Wyoming MI              ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
   94  2041   78.11   43:08 William Pine           61 M 162 Brookline MA            CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   95  2040   78.00   43:11 Arthur McGrath         61 M 130 Marlborough NH                                                   
   96  2039   77.92   41:45 Ken Jacobson           57 M  93 Maynard MA              GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   97  2038   77.66   39:51 Ken Ross               51 M 176 Boston MA               GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   98  2037   77.64   38:36 Phil Parks             47 M 152 Abington MA             HFC STRIDERS                             
   99  2036   77.30   40:41 Theo Kindermans        53 M 100 Waltham MA              CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  100  2035   76.74   40:20 Stephen Bausemer       51 M   8 Whitman MA              HFC STRIDERS                             
   4/29/2013  9:25PM

                                                                      Page 3
              30th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
  April 28, 2013  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
                     Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
           *****************************************************
              USATF MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS AGE GRADED RESULTS
           *****************************************************
Place O'All Age %   Time    Name                   Ag S Bib City/state              Team                                        
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = === ======================= ======================================== 
  101  2034   76.64   48:27 Charles Keating        71 M  98 Clearwater FL                                                    
  102  2033   76.44   43:41 John Tarkowski         60 M 197 Northville MI           ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
  103  2031   76.39   39:14 Dan Dipiro             47 M  45 Bedford NH                                                       
  104  2030   76.35   41:37 Lisa Kaplan            42 F  97 Waltham MA              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN.                    
  105  2029   76.33   42:59 Paul Caruccio          58 M  26 Winthrop MA                                                      
  106  2028   76.27   45:04 Pamela Linov           50 F 119 Arlington MA            LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  107  2027   76.15   46:16 Kathleen Burley        52 F  21 Rockport MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  108  2025   75.87   58:14 Catherine Farrell      68 F  56 Arlington MA            CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  109  2024   75.67   41:14 Bill Kole              52 M 101 Sagamore Beach MA       GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  110  2023   75.63   41:42 Melissa Senall         41 F 180 Fairport NY             GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
  111  2021   75.38   53:31 Carolyn Smith-Hanna    62 F 185 Pittsford NY            GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
  112  2020   75.33   48:42 David Pember           70 M 155 Medfield MA             RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                
  113  2019   75.13   45:10 Kris-Anne Kane         49 F  96 Preston CT              MOHEGAN STRIDERS                         
  114  2018   75.11   45:46 Elizabeth Stewart      50 F 190 West Chester PA         ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
  115  2017   74.98   46:09 Tom Derderian          64 M  42 Winthrop MA             GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  116  2016   74.89   41:00 Wayne Crandall         50 M  37 West Henrietta NY       GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
  117  2015   74.76   42:11 Jill Trotter           41 F 202 Westford MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  118  2014   74.71   46:45 Daniel Simmons         65 M 183 Newark DE               PIKE CREEK VALLEY RUNNING CLUB           
  119  2013   74.39   38:46 Steve Levandosky       42 M 116 Hopkinton MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  120  2012   74.38   42:17 Barry Auskern          53 M   5 Bernardston MA          GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS, INC        
  121  2011   74.17   39:12 Michael McGrane        43 M 129 Newton MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSN.                    
  122  2010   74.08   42:49 John Hadcock           54 M  76 Dedham MA               CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  123  2008   73.98   47:01 Joan Lamachia          51 F 104 Arlington MA            LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  124  2007   73.94   43:17 Audra Naujokas-Knapp   43 F 140 Rochester NY            GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
  125  2006   73.79   46:35 Carmela Taveras        50 F 198 Tewksbury MA            MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
  126  2005   73.45   40:11 Marvin Wang            45 M 208 Jamaica Plain MA                                                 
  127  2004   73.35   40:32 David Loutzenheiser    46 M 120 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  128  2003   73.30   44:01 Karin Lehr             44 F 113 Belmont MA                                                       
  129  2002   73.22 1:03:21 Regina Wright          71 F 213 Marshfield MA           LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  130  2000   73.17   39:25 Andrew Darien          42 M  39 Cambridge MA            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  131  1999   73.13   43:08 Sonal Shah             41 F 181 Newton MA               CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  132  1998   72.97   39:50 Scott Deslongchamps    43 M  43 Putnam CT               CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
  133  1995   72.71   46:09 Maureen Larkin         48 F 107 Walpole MA                                                       
  134  1994   72.67   40:00 Joe Byra               43 M  22 Attleboro MA                                                     
  135  1993   72.52   49:51 Drusilla Pratt-Otto    54 F 164 Brookline MA            LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  136  1992   72.51   51:13 Denny Leblanc          71 M 112 Nashua NH               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  137  1989   72.12   52:11 Harlan Van Blaricum    72 M 204 Dexter MI               ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
  138  1986   71.55   51:54 George Geis            71 M  66 Marblehead MA           NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                     
  139  1985   71.40   44:25 Stephen Peckiconis     54 M 153 Roslindale MA           CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  140  1984   71.24   47:43 James Terry            62 M 200 Roslindale MA           CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  141  1982   71.01   42:53 Paul Leslie-Smith      49 M 115 Wellesley MA            HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  142  1979   70.62   43:07 Michael Quinn          49 M 168 Arlington MA            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS B                
  143  1977   70.38 1:00:50 Linda Zavalick         66 F 214 Holliston MA            TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
  144  1975   70.11   43:06 Nick Mascoli           48 M 127 Bedford MA                                                       
  145  1974   70.10   40:50 Daniel Moore           41 M 136 Andover NH                                                       
  146  1972   69.96   49:00 Mitchell Garner        63 M  64 Ann Arbor MI            ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
  147  1969   69.64   43:23 Bill Newsham           48 M 143 Brookline NH            GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  148  1966   68.93   44:11 Jonathan Davey         49 M  40 Arlington MA            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS B                
  149  1965   68.89   58:33 Barbara Grandberg      62 F  72 Somerville MA           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
  150  1964   68.63   42:40 Matthew McManus        44 M 131 Concord MA                                                       
   4/29/2013  9:25PM

                                                                      Page 4
              30th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
  April 28, 2013  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
                     Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
           *****************************************************
              USATF MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS AGE GRADED RESULTS
           *****************************************************
Place O'All Age %   Time    Name                   Ag S Bib City/state              Team                                        
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = === ======================= ======================================== 
  151  1963   68.57   50:56 Charles Hubbard        65 M  88 Belmont MA              CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  152  1947   67.94   45:56 Michael Brodeur        52 M  17 Lowell MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS B            
  153  1946   67.88   43:29 Paul Kelly             45 M  99 Roslindale MA           HFC STRIDERS                             
  154  1940   67.44   48:16 Sue Donovan            45 F  47 Billerica MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  155  1928   66.99   51:56 Catherine Cagle        51 F  23 Waltham MA              CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  156  1925   66.72   50:52 Gail Geiger            49 F  65 Caledonia NY            GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
  157  1920   66.32   56:00 Philip Pierce          71 M 160 Falmouth ME             NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB             
  158  1915   66.14   55:28 Peter Orni             70 M 150 Ashburnham MA           NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  159  1900   65.12   53:25 Mary Casey-Gorman      51 F  27 Dracut MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  160  1898   65.08 1:00:36 Jerry Levasseur        75 M 117 Brunswick ME            NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB             
  161  1896   64.89   54:18 Larry Morris           66 M 137 Leominster MA           NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  162  1893   64.50   56:53 Michael Pelletier      70 M 154 Salem MA                NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                     
  163  1892   64.42   58:25 Phillip Kroll          72 M 102 Ann Arbor MI            ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
  164  1876   63.80   48:31 Peter Halesworth       51 M  77 Barnstable MA           CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                   
  165  1870   63.44   47:14 Steven Houde           47 M  86 Medway MA               HFC STRIDERS                             
  166  1836   61.92   48:48 Matthew Iwanowicz      48 M  91 Brookline MA                                                     
  167  1834   61.80   54:55 Mary-Jeanne Manning    49 F 124 Dedham MA               HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  168  1818   61.45 1:08:37 Charlene Gaboriault    65 F  62 Holliston MA            TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
  169  1765   59.96   50:24 Adrian Bellando        48 M   9 Somerville MA           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS B                
  170  1752   59.69   54:57 David Harrison         58 M  80 Sandwich MA                                                      
  171  1748   59.62 1:00:50 Joseph Drugan          69 M  49 Hopedale MA             TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
  172  1693   58.47 1:03:31 John Gibbons           71 M  67 Old Greenwich CT                                                 
  173  1668   58.05 1:03:58 Malcolm Cohen          71 M  31 Ann Arbor MI            ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
  174  1625   57.05 1:14:53 Lawrence Cole          79 M  32 Harwich MA              CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                   
  175  1540   55.79 1:01:36 Mimi Sun               50 F 194 Boston MA               CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  176  1479   54.89 1:08:32 Marleen Grandia        57 F  73 West Hartford CT        HARTFORD TRACK CLUB                      
  177  1429   54.15 1:07:45 Armand Claveau         70 M  30 Georgetown MA           NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                     
  178  1398   53.63 1:18:38 Mary Tyler             65 F 203 Framingham MA           TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
  179  1325   52.70 1:02:15 John Banner            58 M   6 Teaticket MA            FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                      
  180  1258   52.09 1:02:28 Jeff Richardson        57 M 174 Westmoreland NH                                                  
  181  1123   50.51   57:59 Anthony Ewing          44 M  53 Maplewood NJ                                                     
  182   973   49.23 1:05:01 Susan Church           43 F  29 Cambridge MA                                                     
  183   959   49.11   59:12 Jerome Lang            43 M 106 Arlington MA            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS B                
  184   566   45.09 1:10:56 John Graham            55 M  71 Duxbury MA                                                       
  185   452   43.90 1:11:04 Rob Flynn              52 M  58 Watertown MA            HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
  186   251   41.21 1:18:15 Michael Feeney         56 M  57 Methuen MA              GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS B            
   4/29/2013  9:25PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News