Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd West Island 5K

Fairhaven, MA, April 28, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    2nd. Annual West Island 5K Run/Walk
                            3.1 MILE ROAD RACE
                     Fairhaven,MA April 28, 2013     
                   Results by: JB's Road Race Management
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    34 Thailer Chan         10 Fairhaven          MA   21:22 
    2    36 Jonathan Rice        12 Fairhaven          MA   21:24 
    3    46 William Benoit       10 Fairhaven          MA   22:00 
    4    71 Seth Allaire         10 Fairhaven          MA   23:35 
    5    78 Justin Days          10 Fairhaven          MA   23:56 
    6   101 Alex Sarkis           9 Fairhaven          MA   24:54 
    7   118 Gabriel Monroe       10 Fairhaven          MA   25:27 
    8   127 Evan Ferro           12 Fairhaven          MA   25:48 
    9   137 Isiah Burlinson       8 Fairhaven          MA   25:56 
   10   178 Corbin Veitch        11 Fairhaven          MA   26:50 
   11   180 Jacob Constants      12 Fairhaven          MA   26:53 
   12   189 Nathaniel Yergeau    10 Fairhaven          MA   27:05 
   13   219 Owen Cebula          10 Fairhaven          MA   27:46 
   14   223 Aidan Dean            9 Acushnet           MA   27:49 
   15   229 Troy Winkler          8 Fairhaven          MA   27:53 
   16   237 Griffin Henriques    10 Fairhaven          MA   28:06 
   17   278 Shane McNamara       10 Fairhaven          MA   29:19 
   18   292 Quintin Botelho      12 Fairhaven          MA   29:30 
   19   305 Seth Arruda          12 Fairhaven          MA   29:52 
   20   309 Jake Cuoco           11 Fairhaven          MA   29:56 
   21   321 Ryan Hartman          9 Fairhaven          MA   30:23 
   22   332 Samuel Kaplan         9 Fairhaven          MA   30:44 
   23   346 Jess Washko           9 Fairhaven          MA   31:19 
   24   348 Mitchell Sylvia       9 Fairhaven          MA   31:20 
   25   379 Dominic Ramous       10 Fairhaven          MA   31:57 
   26   394 Colin Stuessi         7 Fairhaven          MA   32:31 
   27   397 Brody Hunt           11 Fairhaven          MA   32:34 
   28   398 Hunter Nadeau        11 Fairhaven          MA   32:35 
   29   399 Ty Dunson             9 Fairhaven          MA   32:37 
   30   401 Derek Maur            7 Mattapoisett       MA   32:41 
   31   412 Ryan McCarthy        10 Fairhaven          MA   33:36 
   32   438 Riley Bouley         11 Fairhaven          MA   34:35 
   33   483 Hal Shurtleff        10 Taunton            MA   37:12 
   34   495 Collin Johnson        9 Fairhaven          MA   38:47 
   35   497 Ray Vargas           12 Fairhaven          MA   38:51 
   36   498 Brendan DaSilva      10 Fairhaven          MA   38:52 
   37   499 Cameron DeMello      11 Fairhaven          MA   38:52 
   38   500 Cameron Bellew       11 Fairhaven          MA   38:53 
   39   501 Evan Daszkiewicz      9 Fairhaven          MA   38:53 
   40   502 Oliver Slavin        10 Fairhaven          MA   38:54 
   41   505 Joshua Days          12 Fairhaven          MA   39:04 
   42   521 Thomas Bedard        12 Fairhaven          MA   41:55 
   43   528 Mahyr Rizzo           9 Fairhaven          MA   42:51 
   44   591 John Jardin          11 Fairhaven          MA   55:19 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    96 Ali Stuessi          11 Fairhaven          MA   24:42 
    2   103 Faith Winkler        10 Fairhaven          MA   24:57 
    3   133 Abigail Pickup       11 Fairhaven          MA   25:54 
    4   136 Madison Docca        10 Fairhaven          MA   25:55 
    5   171 Ameila Botelho       10 Somerset           MA   26:41 
    6   280 Nadia Tavares        10 Fairhaven          MA   29:20 
    7   281 Kennedy Serpa        10 Dartmouth          MA   29:20 
    8   402 Hunter Moreau        11 Mattapoisett       MA   32:45 
    9   436 Alyssa Cromwell      12 Fairhaven          MA   34:33 
   10   451 Sydney Mueda          9 Fairhaven          MA   35:36 
   11   461 Molly Shurtleff      12 Lakeville          MA   35:55 
   12   474 Kayla Picard         10 Fairhaven          MA   36:37 
   13   485 Ashlin McNamara      12 Fairhaven          MA   37:32 
   14   512 Kendell Chase         9 Fairhaven          MA   40:33 
   15   515 Caitriona Andre       9 Fairhaven          MA   40:57 
   16   526 Kharrizma Farris     12 Fall River         MA   42:37 
   17   534 Kate Riggs            9 Fairhaven          MA   43:21 
   18   538 Hannah Whalen         9 Fairhaven          MA   44:29 
   19   608 Juliana Giordano      5 Reading            MA   57:53 
   20   609 Arabella Giordano     7 Reading            MA   58:17 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    15 Nick Shurtleff       17 Taunton            MA   19:24 
    2    16 William Pires        17 Fairhaven          MA   19:31 
    3    31 Chandler Goulart     13 Marion             MA   21:12 
    4    48 Benjamin Pattee      18 New Bedford        MA   22:06 
    5    51 Alex Moulding        13 Wareham            MA   22:27 
    6    61 Jacob Days           15 Fairhaven          MA   22:58 
    7    93 Jordan Days          13 Fairhaven          MA   24:40 
    8   117 Ethan Horsley        16 Fairhaven          MA   25:26 
    9   124 Aaron Power          16 Fairhaven          MA   25:41 
   10   128 Adam Hebert          19 Acushnet           MA   25:49 
   11   129 Colby Serpa          13 Dartmouth          MA   25:50 
   12   147 Seth Phillips        15 South Dartmouth    MA   26:05 
   13   217 Samuel Finney        15 Lakeville          MA   27:45 
   14   282 Ronnie Arruda        14 Fairhaven          MA   29:20 
   15   283 Cozin Espinola       14 Fairhaven          MA   29:23 
   16   315 Sam Baldwin          13 Fairhaven          MA   30:07 
   17   378 Owen Desousa         13 New Bedford        MA   31:55 
   18   460 Adam Shurtleff       13 Taunton            MA   35:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   139 Ashley Rice          14 Fairhaven          MA   25:57 
    2   149 Sarah Daly           17 Fairhaven          MA   26:07 
    3   166 Riley Shaughnessy    13 New Bedford        MA   26:34 
    4   175 Madison Maniatis     17 Fairhaven          MA   26:45 
    5   261 Katie Wordell        18 Fairhaven          MA   28:52 
    6   263 Amy Silvia           18 Fairhaven          MA   29:00 
    7   324 Ahley Taylor         13 Taunton            MA   30:30 
    8   364 Gabby Normandeau     19 Fairhaven          MA   31:37 
    9   367 Brittany Tainsh      15 East Freetown      MA   31:42 
   10   383 Natascha Shorrock    15 Mattapoisett       MA   32:02 
   11   419 Tara Cox             13 Fairhaven          MA   33:55 
   12   422 Daniela Ochoa        14 North Dartmouth    MA   34:06 
   13   427 Jessica Russo        15 Watertown          MA   34:22 
   14   430 Jesseca Young        19 New Bedford        MA   34:24 
   15   431 Sarelle Veitch       13 Fairhaven          MA   34:27 
   16   458 Laura Destremps      17 Westport           MA   35:53 
   17   464 Carolyn Martin       17 Fairhaven          MA   36:02 
   18   478 Emma Medford         13 Lakeville          MA   36:44 
   19   563 Alexa Shorrock       13 Mattapoisett       MA   49:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Rory Jenkins         27 Wareham            MA   16:41 
    2     4 Daniel Croteau       23 Acushnet           MA   16:49 
    3     9 Mathew Conlon        22 Wymouth            MA   18:47 
    4    18 Richard Buser        25 New Bedford        MA   19:45 
    5    22 Patrick Lynch        20 Portsmith          RI   20:09 
    6    25 Patrick Cleary       28 Taunton            MA   20:24 
    7    28 Daniel Rose          26 Rockland           MA   20:44 
    8    54 Justin DuPont        25 Fairhaven          MA   22:44 
    9    79 Tom Chau             24 New Bedford        MA   24:02 
   10    81 Mark Ponte           28 Fairhaven          MA   24:09 
   11    82 Edward Hamilton      28 Westport           MA   24:11 
   12    88 Christopher Barclay  29 Fairhaven          MA   24:33 
   13   108 Erik Jean-Pierre     22 New Bedford        MA   25:11 
   14   114 Chris Madeira        20 New Bedford        MA   25:17 
   15   123 Thomas Lally         23 Fairhaven          MA   25:34 
   16   126 Jeff LaPerriere      29 East Freetown      MA   25:46 
   17   140 Marek Kulig          25 Dartmouth          MA   25:57 
   18   161 Evan Collyer         27 Fairhaven          MA   26:25 
   19   165 Colin Reid           25 Boston             MA   26:32 
   20   167 Erik Horsley         21 Fairhaven          MA   26:38 
   21   172 Jacob Sheinhite      28 Norwood            MA   26:42 
   22   226 John Sylvia          24 Marion             MA   27:51 
   23   252 Joshua Moulding      29 Taunton            MA   28:38 
   24   254 Kevin Reedy          29 Fairhaven          MA   28:40 
   25   311 Jay Sousa            21 Dartmouth          MA   29:57 
   26   312 Matthew Cate         27 New Bedford        MA   29:58 
   27   327 Eric Cardoso         24 New Bedford        MA   30:34 
   28   386 Daniel Isidoro       29 Fairhaven          MA   32:10 
   29   492 Gary Fleurent II     29 Fairhaven          MA   38:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    14 Leah Amaro           27 Taunton            MA   19:06 
    2    39 Janytzabell Rodrigu  26 New Bedfotd        MA   21:29 
    3    55 Kaleigh Charette     22 Fairhaven          MA   22:45 
    4    74 Krysten Moore        22 Acushnet           MA   23:45 
    5    87 Melissa Makuch       28 Fairhaven          MA   24:31 
    6   107 Tessa McMullen       23 Fairhaven          MA   25:09 
    7   110 Karin Knutsen        28 Mansfield          MA   25:14 
    8   116 Ashley Bourgeois     29 Achusnet           MA   25:25 
    9   125 Gaggy Andos          24 Bristol            MA   25:45 
   10   130 Nicole Leclerc       27 Fairhaven          MA   25:52 
   11   142 Jennifer Ventura Fr  29 New Bedford        MA   25:59 
   12   150 Jessica Finnerty     23 New Bedford        MA   26:13 
   13   157 Katelyn Germano      27 Marion             MA   26:20 
   14   170 Amanda Cote          27 Acushnet           MA   26:40 
   15   183 Nicole Duff          29 Fairhaven          MA   26:58 
   16   197 Ashlee Santos        29 Fairhaven          MA   27:19 
   17   200 Megan Giammalvo      29 New Bedford        MA   27:22 
   18   201 Christine Costa      29 Fairhaven          MA   27:23 
   19   203 Tanya Viera          28 Dartmouth          MA   27:24 
   20   210 Kat Hutchins         22 New Bedford        MA   27:30 
   21   225 Jillian Atwood       21 Wareham            MA   27:50 
   22   227 Molly Samson         26 Acushnet           MA   27:52 
   23   228 Laura Manfredi       24 Boston             MA   27:52 
   24   232 Kathleen Barry       22 Fairhaven          MA   27:55 
   25   244 Rebecca Knox         24 Acushnetq          MA   28:24 
   26   248 Melanie Gouveia      23 New Bedford        MA   28:35 
   27   256 Andrea Lopes         27 New Bedford        MA   28:43 
   28   262 Corrine Fortin       20 Dorchester         MA   28:59 
   29   270 Asley Vaz            21 Fairhaven          MA   29:12 
   30   271 Alyssa Marshall      29 Fairhaven          MA   29:14 
   31   285 Maggie Rocha         26 Fairhaven          MA   29:24 
   32   300 Kali Garges-Roussea  27 Dartmouth          MA   29:45 
   33   314 Nicole Cleary        27 Taunton            MA   30:00 
   34   320 Jennifer Allain      29 Fairhaven          MA   30:21 
   35   325 Sarah Petitpas       29 Dartmouth          MA   30:31 
   36   326 Kelli Lavallee       25 Fall River         MA   30:33 
   37   331 Amy Medeiros         23 Dartmouth          MA   30:43 
   38   334 Kelly Costa          23 Fairhaven          MA   30:50 
   39   336 Alicia Lusignan      29 Malden             MA   30:53 
   40   337 Roxanne Garcia       27 Fairhaven          MA   30:55 
   41   339 Lexi Ferreira        22 Achusnet           MA   30:58 
   42   341 Sonia Pinheiro       28 New Bedford        MA   31:09 
   43   350 Shelby DeMelo        26 Dartmouth          MA   31:21 
   44   351 Dianne Periera       29 Freetown           MA   31:21 
   45   357 Stephanie Rafael-De  29 New Bedford        MA   31:27 
   46   358 Kayla Rodrigues      26 Westport           MA   31:27 
   47   359 Tonya Jackson        25 Warwick            RI   31:28 
   48   373 Sarah Kocur          24 Dartmouth          MA   31:50 
   49   374 Sarah Pindell        27 Fairhaven          MA   31:51 
   50   384 Katie Kendall        29 New Bedford        MA   32:03 
   51   417 Meagan Almy          27 New Bedford        MA   33:48 
   52   434 Stacey Camara        24 Acushnet           MA   34:31 
   53   442 Ashley Agrella       27 New Bedford        MA   35:00 
   54   446 Leslie Macklin       26 New Bedford        MA   35:14 
   55   463 Amie Tailor          26 North Dartmouth    MA   36:01 
   56   465 Amy Sheinhite        29 Norwood            MA   36:07 
   57   487 Julie Riding         22 Fallriver          MA   37:51 
   58   488 Ashley Romano        24 Fairhaven          MA   37:53 
   59   491 Nicole Silva         27 New Bedford        MA   38:11 
   60   514 Sharie Miles         28 Acushnet           MA   40:40 
   61   517 Meghann Slavtcheff   28 North Providence   RI   41:19 
   62   522 Stephanie Ferreira   26 Fall River         MA   42:10 
   63   531 Justine Heller       23 Worcester          MA   43:04 
   64   540 Diane De Frias       29 Stoughton          MA   44:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Jeff Howley          33 Providence         MA   16:09 
    2     2 Benjamin Ndaya       37 Lowell             MA   16:33 
    3     5 Mark Amaral          34 New Bedford        MA   18:10 
    4     7 Christopher Dacey    30 West Bridgewater   MA   18:23 
    5    11 Charles Hoffshire    31 Westport           MA   18:52 
    6    20 Corey Bachand        33 New Bedford        MA   19:54 
    7    21 John Wilkins         37 North Dartmouth    MA   20:01 
    8    26 Chris Moulding       37 Wareham            MA   20:26 
    9    40 Michael Cabral       38 Dartmouth          MA   21:30 
   10    42 Ken Johnson, Jr.     33 Attleboro          MA   21:36 
   11    50 Russ Benoit          39 Fairhaven          MA   22:17 
   12    56 Eric Cardinal        38 Rochester          MA   22:46 
   13    62 Patrick Gallagher    34 Acushnet           MA   23:02 
   14    63 Justin Bouley        35 Fairhaven          MA   23:06 
   15    65 Josh Bender          34 West Wareham       MA   23:12 
   16    70 Mike Gomes           34 Dartmouth          MA   23:35 
   17    75 Kevin Bligh          31 Bridgewater        MA   23:47 
   18    80 Matthew Germano      38 fairhaven          MA   24:05 
   19    84 John Vassal          35 Acushnet           MA   24:25 
   20    89 Joshua Carvalho      30 Acushnet           MA   24:33 
   21    94 Doug Grudzien        33 West Warwick       RI   24:40 
   22   105 Tom Crabbe           35 New Bedford        MA   25:08 
   23   119 Eric Pinho           35 Fairhaven          MA   25:27 
   24   121 Jason Hinchliffe     33 North Dartmouth    MA   25:30 
   25   132 Eric Pimental        34 Fairhaven          MA   25:54 
   26   134 Matthew Whipple      32 Norwood            MA   25:54 
   27   138 Jason Ferro          38 Fairhaven          MA   25:56 
   28   144 David Branco         38 New Bedford        MA   26:00 
   29   146 Dana Collyer         38 Fairhaven          MA   26:04 
   30   148 Gregory Bettencourt  34 Merrimac           MA   26:06 
   31   158 Justin Kagan         31 Mattapoisett       MA   26:20 
   32   159 Arthur Hegarty       30 New Bedford        MA   26:21 
   33   160 Derek Frates         39 New Bedford        MA   26:23 
   34   176 John Tomawski        33 Dartmouth          MA   26:46 
   35   192 Ryan Pierce          33 Assonet            MA   27:12 
   36   195 Gary Rodrigues       32 Fall River         MA   27:17 
   37   202 Brian Munce          37 Dartmouth          MA   27:24 
   38   209 Nate Ellis           31 Fall River         MA   27:29 
   39   214 Jeremy Brodeur       30 Fall River         MA   27:42 
   40   215 Daniel Carvalho      38 New Bedford        MA   27:43 
   41   216 Keith Kearney        38 Acushnet           MA   27:44 
   42   221 Michael Joseph       34 Randolph           MA   27:47 
   43   231 Adam Dean            35 Achushnet          MA   27:54 
   44   234 Ryan Henebury        35 Southborough       MA   27:57 
   45   240 Mark Henriques       39 Fairhaven          MA   28:10 
   46   242 Paul Ferrini         32 Berkley            MA   28:15 
   47   243 Joel Pousinho        31 Dartmouth          MA   28:20 
   48   269 Robert DaSilva       37 Fairhaven          MA   29:11 
   49   277 Nate Winkler         32 Fairhaven          MA   29:18 
   50   293 Dave Adams           30 Somerville         MA   29:32 
   51   298 Erik Rousseau        30 Dartmouth          MA   29:44 
   52   310 Walter Vinci         37 New Bedford        MA   29:56 
   53   330 Andrew Kvilhaug      34 Taunton            MA   30:39 
   54   335 Chris DaCruz         33 New Bedford        MA   30:51 
   55   349 Mark Sylvia          39 Fairhaven          MA   31:20 
   56   361 Todd Dias            34 New Bedford        MA   31:29 
   57   363 Alexander Kalife     32 Fairhaven          MA   31:36 
   58   368 Michael Burke        35 South Boston       MA   31:43 
   59   369 Jami Giordano        39 Reading            MA   31:45 
   60   382 Melissa Almeida      31 New Bedford        MA   32:01 
   61   396 John Sharples        30 New Bedford        MA   32:33 
   62   400 Keegan Dunson        36 Cranston           RI   32:40 
   63   409 Ernie Hixon          35 Westport           MA   33:13 
   64   411 Karl Pedersen III    35 Fairhaven          MA   33:33 
   65   416 Eddie Terrenzi       33 Fairhaven          MA   33:46 
   66   437 Michael Stanford     30 Dorchester         MA   34:34 
   67   453 Thor Ahlander        32 Quincy             MA   35:49 
   68   454 Brian Monroe         35 Fairhaven          MA   35:49 
   69   459 Scott Mota           33 New Bedford        MA   35:53 
   70   472 Adam Codega          30 Swansea            MA   36:34 
   71   489 Matthew Brodo        35 Fairhaven          MA   37:56 
   72   490 Jacob Dias           33 Lakeville          MA   38:03 
   73   494 Tom Johnson          32 Fairhaven          MA   38:25 
   74   547 Scot Pomfret         36 Fairhaven          MA   46:37 
   75   573 Thomas Consoli       33 New Bedford        MA   52:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    17 Jessica Kutcher      35 North Kingstown    RI   19:41 
    2    24 Christina Ardito     33 niskayuna          NY   20:24 
    3    27 Didi Desroches       34 Acushnet           MA   20:32 
    4    32 Kate Diogo           32 Mattapoisett       MA   21:17 
    5    41 Siobhan Henebury     37 Fairhaven          MA   21:33 
    6    57 Tara Couto           30 Fairhaven          MA   22:51 
    7    66 Macaila Saunders     30 New Bedford        MA   23:13 
    8    98 Lisa Bryant          35 Acushnet           MA   24:48 
    9   109 Julie Nagel          30 Randolph           MA   25:12 
   10   131 Alison Arruda        37 Fairhaven          MA   25:53 
   11   152 Elizabeth Bettencou  34 Norwood            MA   26:15 
   12   155 Dione Eaton          31 East Freetown      MA   26:18 
   13   164 Tanya Oldham         34 New Bedford        MA   26:28 
   14   174 Gloria Cutrone       37 Acushnet           MA   26:43 
   15   177 Jennifer Gilbert     36 Dighton            MA   26:49 
   16   182 Jennifer Trahan      36 New Bedford        MA   26:57 
   17   185 Alexandra Wildes     32 Fairhaven          MA   27:01 
   18   190 Tracy Beckman        31 New Bedford        MA   27:05 
   19   191 Marina Araujo        37 South Dartmouth    MA   27:12 
   20   205 Allison Isherwood    39 Mattapoisett       MA   27:25 
   21   218 Katie Moulding       33 Wareham            MA   27:46 
   22   222 Carla Ando           36 Johnston           RI   27:48 
   23   230 Anna Kint            30 Fairhaven          MA   27:53 
   24   238 Sonia Leitao         34 New Bedford        MA   28:09 
   25   253 Tiffany Therrien     30 Fairhaven          MA   28:39 
   26   257 Maureen Desmarais    32 North Dartmouth    MA   28:44 
   27   260 Kerrie Demanche      37 Fairhaven          MA   28:50 
   28   272 Erin DaDilva         36 Fairhaven          MA   29:15 
   29   289 Amy Jorge            32 Fairhaven          MA   29:29 
   30   290 Hillary Hrutkay      33 Fall River         MA   29:29 
   31   294 Vanessa Berman       31 Somerville         MA   29:33 
   32   295 Katherine Bean       33 Acushnet           MA   29:34 
   33   299 Michelle Ristuccia   35 Bristol            RI   29:45 
   34   302 Shannon Espinola     33 New Bedford        MA   29:47 
   35   304 Sarah Besse          35 Fairhaven          MA   29:51 
   36   306 Adela Medina         39 Norfolk            MA   29:53 
   37   322 Paulette Carvalho    37 East Freetown      MA   30:25 
   38   323 Anna Chase           32 Wareham            MA   30:29 
   39   333 Kelly Demanche       38 Dartmouth          MA   30:48 
   40   342 Kelly Henriques      34 North Dartmouth    MA   31:10 
   41   344 Adrienne Long        33 New Bedford        MA   31:18 
   42   352 Carol Cunha          36 Acushnet           MA   31:22 
   43   355 Leigh Lanzoni        38 Acushnet           MA   31:25 
   44   362 Jessica Costa        32 Marion             MA   31:34 
   45   376 Erin Santos          33 Middleborro        MA   31:52 
   46   388 Ashley Sharples      30 New Bedford        MA   32:17 
   47   408 Nicole Hixon         34 Westport           MA   33:11 
   48   414 Meghan Barclay       34 Fairhaven          MA   33:42 
   49   421 Michelle Ferreira    38 Dartmouth          MA   34:04 
   50   423 Martha Lally         38 Dartmouth          MA   34:07 
   51   425 Kristen O'Halloran   33 New Bedford        MA   34:14 
   52   428 Kerry Giordano       38 Reading            MA   34:23 
   53   429 Stephanie Hickox     33 Fairhaven          MA   34:23 
   54   433 Trisha Nickerson     39 New Bedford        MA   34:30 
   55   435 Laurie Botelho       35 Fairhaven          MA   34:32 
   56   443 Lianne Mankus        39 Holbrook           MA   35:05 
   57   447 Katherine Connely    34 Mattapoisett       MA   35:24 
   58   448 Caitlin Bettencourt  34 Merrimac           MA   35:25 
   59   462 Lynn Lavoie          35 New Bedford        MA   36:01 
   60   468 Liz Souza            36 Rochester          MA   36:27 
   61   470 Bernadette Cash      33 Plymouth           MA   36:29 
   62   471 Jennifer Cottuli     30 Mattapoisett       MA   36:32 
   63   473 Nicole Blanchard     31 Fairhaven          MA   36:35 
   64   475 Stephanie Pickup     35 Fairhaven          MA   36:38 
   65   476 Kristen Mendes       39 New Bedford        MA   36:39 
   66   480 Tracy Presley-Kimba  38 Brookline          MA   36:46 
   67   486 Heather Hooley       39 New Bedford        MA   37:49 
   68   493 Katherine Gomes      30 Dartmouth          MA   38:23 
   69   508 Monisha Potter       35 Fairhaven          MA   39:22 
   70   513 Amy Codega           37 Somerset           MA   40:39 
   71   520 Amy Cloutier         30 Somerset           MA   41:30 
   72   523 Melissa Boyle        32 New Bedford        MA   42:25 
   73   527 Christie Medford     38 Lakeville          MA   42:44 
   74   529 Marianne Brodo       31 Fairhaven          MA   42:55 
   75   532 Katie Pak            34 Somerville         MA   43:06 
   76   590 Linda Jardin         35 Fairhaven          MA   55:16 
   77   593 Shanell Stewart      32 Fall River         MA   55:20 
   78   594 Erinn Fauteux        31 New Bedford        MA   55:21 
   79   610 Amy Ponte            32 Fall River         MA   58:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Brian Grant, Jr.     42 Fall River         MA   18:21 
    2    12 Steve Becker         46 niskayona          NY   18:54 
    3    23 Stephen Harrington   41 Mattapoisett       MA   20:13 
    4    29 Bryan Becotte        42 Fairhaven          MA   20:45 
    5    37 Jeffrey Goulart      45 Marion             MA   21:26 
    6    45 Pete Despres         47 Fairhaven          MA   21:58 
    7    49 John Guarino         41 Rehoboth           MA   22:08 
    8    52 Sean McKenna         43 Dartmouth          MA   22:38 
    9    53 David Aplmer         44 Sagamore Beach     MA   22:41 
   10    60 Donny Desmarais      41 East Freetown      MA   22:56 
   11    68 Steve Drayton        48 Dartmouth          MA   23:22 
   12    73 David Wordell        48 Fairhaven          MA   23:42 
   13    76 Ronald Arruda        42 Fairhaven          MA   23:49 
   14    77 Michael Goulart      48 Acushnet           MA   23:54 
   15    92 Robert Newcombe      46 East Falmouth      MA   24:38 
   16   112 Paul Correia         47 Fairhaven          MA   25:15 
   17   120 Lyle Isherwood       47 Acushnet           MA   25:28 
   18   168 Mark Agrelo          44 New Bedford        MA   26:39 
   19   169 Scott Stuessi        42 Fairhaven          MA   26:40 
   20   181 Mathew Rurlosa       40 Fairhaven          MA   26:54 
   21   186 Antonio Cardoza      42 Fairhaven          MA   27:03 
   22   199 Michael Kelly        40 Fairhaven          MA   27:21 
   23   208 Darryl Wood          47 Westport           MA   27:28 
   24   211 Rick MacCord         42 New Bedford        MA   27:30 
   25   213 MIchael Bachstein    47 Dartmouth          MA   27:38 
   26   233 Fred Lima            48 Westport           MA   27:56 
   27   236 Luis Garcia          43 Johnston           RI   28:04 
   28   239 Craig Horsfall       42 Fairhaven          MA   28:09 
   29   247 William Roth         46 Fairhaven          MA   28:31 
   30   250 Douglas Jones        49 Fairhaven          MA   28:37 
   31   258 Mario Mota           42 New Bedford        MA   28:47 
   32   264 Kevin Martus         46 Douglas            MA   29:00 
   33   274 Stephen Mansi        48 Swansea            MA   29:16 
   34   291 Matthew Figueiredo   41 New Bedford        MA   29:30 
   35   296 Wayne Botelho        42 Somerset           MA   29:36 
   36   313 Vincent Savino       49 New Bedford        MA   29:59 
   37   319 Christopher Tripp    45 Acushnet           MA   30:20 
   38   329 Dennis Straub        41 Woodstock          CT   30:38 
   39   347 Phil Washko          43 Fairhaven          MA   31:19 
   40   353 Garth Rowe           42 Fairhaven          MA   31:22 
   41   360 Barry DeMello        46 Fairhaven          MA   31:28 
   42   365 Michael Nerney       41 Norfolk            MA   31:40 
   43   380 Anthony Ramous       46 Fairhaven          MA   31:58 
   44   392 Howe Allen           47 Fairhaven          MA   32:25 
   45   403 Mike Moren           43 Mattapoisett       MA   32:53 
   46   407 Bert Diggins         45 Fairhaven          MA   33:09 
   47   410 Jeff Boudrean        43 Fairhaven          MA   33:17 
   48   445 Paul Faggioli        40 Fall River         MA   35:11 
   49   467 Colin Veitch         45 Fairhaven          MA   36:27 
   50   496 Gary Fleurent        47 Fairhaven          MA   38:51 
   51   510 Peter Giampa         43 Acushnet           MA   39:41 
   52   536 John Wethington      45 Fairhaven          MA   44:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10 Anne Preisig         45 Falmouth           MA   18:49 
    2    67 Brooke Ashley        42 East Freetown      MA   23:21 
    3    83 Sally Sullivan       41 South Dartmouth    MA   24:15 
    4    91 Holly Mello          41 Fairhaven          MA   24:37 
    5    97 Kate Correia         42 Fairhaven          MA   24:47 
    6   100 Anna Cardoza         43 Fairhaven          MA   24:51 
    7   113 Stacy Cook           48 Fairhaven          MA   25:16 
    8   141 Kim Horsfall         42 Fairhaven          MA   25:58 
    9   143 Cindy Baronas        43 Wareham            MA   26:00 
   10   145 Lauriann DeSousa     40 New Bedford        MA   26:01 
   11   154 Stephanie Vincent    42 South Dartmouth    MA   26:17 
   12   173 Michelle Cloutier    49 Abington           MA   26:43 
   13   204 Jeanne Jennings      42 Acushnet           MA   27:25 
   14   207 Angela Francois      47 Acushnet           MA   27:27 
   15   224 Ruth Correia         48 Rochester          MA   27:49 
   16   235 Kicia Furtado        47 Fairhaven          MA   27:59 
   17   241 Pamela Destremps     44 Westport           MA   28:11 
   18   246 Christine Carvalho   48 Fairhaven          MA   28:26 
   19   251 Lisa Neely           44 Wareham            MA   28:38 
   20   259 Sue Richard          42 Norwood            MA   28:48 
   21   267 Lisa Parent          47 Fairhaven          MA   29:07 
   22   268 Melissa Boudria      43 Westport           MA   29:09 
   23   273 Marya Daly           46 Mansfield          MA   29:15 
   24   276 Jessica Amarello     41 Fairhaven          MA   29:17 
   25   279 Lisa Thomas          47 Swansea            MA   29:19 
   26   284 Lauren Belliveau     42 Dartmouth          MA   29:23 
   27   286 Beth Vercellone      44 Rochester          MA   29:25 
   28   297 Carla Lacombe        48 North Dartmouth    MA   29:44 
   29   316 Melissa Fletcher     41 Marion             MA   30:07 
   30   328 Erika Hanson         40 Albion             RI   30:37 
   31   338 Jennifer MacCord     42 New Bedford        MA   30:57 
   32   340 Christina Ambrose-K  46 New Bedford        MA   30:59 
   33   354 Leah Callan          49 Fairhaven          MA   31:23 
   34   366 Sandy Casteel        47 Fairhaven          MA   31:42 
   35   370 Susan Dupuis         41 New Bedford        MA   31:46 
   36   372 Tina Newcombe        44 East Falmouth      MA   31:49 
   37   375 Linda Mello          43 Dartmouth          MA   31:51 
   38   387 Priscila Mortiz      40 Fairhaven          MA   32:13 
   39   389 Paula Jones          48 Fairhaven          MA   32:24 
   40   395 Mary Durocher        47 Berkley            MA   32:32 
   41   404 Erin Moreau          42 Mattapoisett       MA   33:01 
   42   405 Kate Pimental        43 Fairhaven          MA   33:07 
   43   413 Carolyn Villella     46 Dartmouth          MA   33:36 
   44   415 Sharon Gonsalves     49 East Freetown      MA   33:43 
   45   418 Stasia Finney        41 Lakeville          MA   33:54 
   46   420 Dustin Green         42 Lincoln            RI   33:56 
   47   426 Robin Stuessi        43 Fairhaven          MA   34:17 
   48   432 Kristy Barboza       41 East Wareham       MA   34:28 
   49   440 Annette Romano       45 Fairhaven          MA   34:36 
   50   477 Dina Grace           44 Penfield           NY   36:39 
   51   479 Dara Mendoza         44 Fairhaven          MA   36:45 
   52   482 Lisa Esten           41 Fairhaven          MA   36:49 
   53   484 Connie Furtado       46 Fairhaven          MA   37:14 
   54   506 Cynthia Days         44 Fairhaven          MA   39:17 
   55   518 Andrea Andre         41 Fairhaven          MA   41:21 
   56   524 Tracey Oliver        49 Dartmouth          MA   42:26 
   57   535 Lisa Wethington      44 Fairhaven          MA   43:28 
   58   539 Christine Moriarty   42 East Freetown      MA   44:29 
   59   559 Cathy Snow           48 New Bedford        MA   49:06 
   60   574 Irene Talbot         49 New Bedford        MA   52:25 
   61   586 Lynn McMahon         45 Fairhaven          MA   55:00 
   62   592 Kerrie McNamara      41 Fairhaven          MA   55:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 James Preisig        54 Falmouth           MA   18:28 
    2    13 Peter Danzell        54 New Bedford        MA   19:05 
    3    19 Felix Almeida        58 New Bedford        MA   19:53 
    4    30 Dennis LaPerriere    57 E. Freetown        MA   21:09 
    5    33 Bob Espindola        50 Fairhaven          MA   21:21 
    6    35 Ken Glazier          52 Fairhaven          MA   21:23 
    7    43 Jeffrey Lynch        50 Assonet            MA   21:40 
    8    59 Mark Dozois          51 Fall River         MA   22:54 
    9    64 Paul Sutherland      55 Bridgewater        MA   23:07 
   10    99 Dan Briand           56 Mattapoisett       MA   24:49 
   11   104 Richard Racine       50 Fairhaven          MA   25:01 
   12   106 Joe Amaral           54 New Bedford        MA   25:09 
   13   115 Donald Rei           55 New Bedford        MA   25:19 
   14   153 Brian Acucena        55 South Dartmouth    MA   26:16 
   15   179 David Kavanaugh      59 Needham            MA   26:51 
   16   184 Steven Carreiro      52 N Dartmouth        MA   26:58 
   17   187 Jaimey Buckley       52 Middleboro         MA   27:03 
   18   188 Steve Gillum         58 Fairhaven          MA   27:04 
   19   193 David Gries          58 Mattapoisett       MA   27:14 
   20   196 Kenny Rogers         58 Fairhaven          MA   27:18 
   21   206 Andy LaPerrierre     55 East Freetown      MA   27:26 
   22   265 Kevin Rice           52 Fairhaven          MA   29:06 
   23   266 Mark Carvalho        53 Fairhaven          MA   29:06 
   24   287 Scott West           52 Swansea            MA   29:26 
   25   343 Tom Gray             59 Rochester          MA   31:17 
   26   356 Brian Kashner        59 Fairhaven          MA   31:26 
   27   466 Bob Baldwin          51 Fairhaven          MA   36:19 
   28   585 Martin Wickenden     58 Warwick            RI   54:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    69 Maryann Krane        53 Fairhaven          MA   23:33 
    2    85 Linda Duchaine       52 Mattapoisett       MA   24:26 
    3    90 Ann Espindola        50 Fairhaven          MA   24:35 
    4   102 Dalila Ferreira      50 New Bedford        MA   24:55 
    5   122 Nancy Antin          53 Brookline          MA   25:32 
    6   151 Helen Muller         53 Marion             MA   26:14 
    7   194 Cheryl Healy         56 Acushnet           MA   27:16 
    8   198 Mary Nardone         50 Southborough       MA   27:20 
    9   245 Donna Lavendier      50 New Bedford        MA   28:25 
   10   288 Margaret Gray        55 Rochester          MA   29:28 
   11   301 Lynne Baker          51 Fairhaven          MA   29:46 
   12   317 Stacy Martin         51 Fairhaven          MA   30:15 
   13   371 Joanne Chase         50 Acushnet           MA   31:47 
   14   377 Nancy Greene         55 Fairhaven          MA   31:53 
   15   381 Kim Langells         50 Lincoln            MA   31:59 
   16   390 Noreen Kavanaugh     57 Needham            MA   32:24 
   17   393 Denise Acquaviva     51 East Falmouth      MA   32:26 
   18   452 Cindy Andre          55 Taunton            MA   35:37 
   19   457 Denise Napier        53 Fairhaven          MA   35:52 
   20   511 Louise Merrick       56 Fairhaven          MA   39:50 
   21   516 Patti Slavtcheff     56 Lyman              NH   41:01 
   22   533 Mattie Mello         52 Curberm            MD   43:08 
   23   537 Stephanie Whalen     53 New Bedford        MA   44:21 
   24   543 Louise Crotau        51 Acushnet           MA   45:02 
   25   570 Denise Belong        57 Fairhaven          MA   50:58 
   26   587 Deidre Fountain      52 Lakeville          MA   55:10 
   27   598 Marjorie Joseph      58 Fairhaven          MA   56:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    38 Jack Daniels         66 New Bedford        MA   21:27 
    2    44 David LecLair        60 East Taunton       MA   21:50 
    3    58 John Murphy          60 Fairhaven          MA   22:52 
    4    72 Jeffrey Osuch        63 Fairhaven          MA   23:36 
    5    86 Tom Wojcik           61 Fairhaven          MA   24:29 
    6    95 Walter Francis       62 South Dartmouth    MA   24:41 
    7   111 Paul Mello           61 Fairhaven          MA   25:14 
    8   135 Woody Wilson         66 Westport           MA   25:55 
    9   156 Jack Silva           61 Fairhaven          MA   26:19 
   10   162 Rick Brodeur         63 Westport           MA   26:26 
   11   255 Robert Ball          69 New Bedford        MA   28:42 
   12   307 Walter Francis       62 South Dartmouth    MA   29:54 
   13   345 Dennis Howland       69 New Bedford        MA   31:18 
   14   424 Bill Connolly        67 New Bedford        MA   34:08 
   15   444 Russell Baer         62 New Bedford        MA   35:09 
   16   456 Joseph SteMarie      62 Fairhaven          MA   35:52 
   17   481 Rick Hogan           68 Fairhaven          MA   36:48 
   18   507 Ted Silva            65 Fairhaven          MA   39:22 
   19   560 Ralph Joseph         63 New Bedford        MA   49:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   220 Kathy Knutsen        62 Fairhaven          MA   27:47 
    2   318 Gail Isaksen         67 Fairhaven          MA   30:19 
    3   455 Diane SteMarie       62 Fairhaven          MA   35:50 
    4   503 Kathleen Sturtevant  60 Fairhaven          MA   38:56 
    5   509 Jerilyn Belinski     62 East Falmouth      MA   39:23 
    6   530 Nancy Jacobsen       65 Fairhaven          MA   43:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   163 Al de Castro         71 New Bedford        MA   26:27 
    2   275 Peter Paull          70 New Bedford        MA   29:16 
    3   385 Harry Harrison, Jr.  72 New Bedford        MA   32:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   406 Barbara Belanger     76 Fairhaven          MA   33:08 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News