Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

District E Boys Relays

St. John's - Shrewsbury, MA, April 27, 2013

Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 08:40 PM
                     District E Track & Field - 4/27/2013                      
                              Boy's  Relay  Meet                               
                        St. John's HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Jimmy Egan, Stephen Roy, Gabe Vazquez, Colin Kraft
  Division I: # 44.1h  1995        North Middlesex                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Algonquin Regional                                     45.0   10   
  2 Shrewsbury                                             45.3    8   
  3 Fitchburg                                              45.5    6   
  4 St. John's                                             45.8    4   
  5 Shepherd Hill                                          46.4    2   
  6 Westborough                                            46.6    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Shane Duffy, Stephen Roy, Gabe Vazquez, Colin Kraft
  Division I: # 1:32.4h  1999        Fitchburg                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional                                   1:32.1#  10   
  2 Wachusett Regional                                   1:33.4    8   
  3 North Middlesex Reg.                                 1:34.0    6   
  4 Leominster                                           1:35.2    4   
  5 Groton-Dunstable                                     1:36.5    2   
  6 Westborough                                          1:36.8    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Mitjon Celia, Anthony Ortiz, Sem Zaimi, Isaac Yiadom
  Division I: # 3:28.5h  1999        Fitchburg                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty                                              3:29.7   10   
  2 St. John's                                           3:31.3    8   
  3 Fitchburg                                            3:37.7    6   
  4 Wachusett Regional                                   3:38.7    4   
  5 North Middlesex Reg.                                 3:40.4    2   
  6 Tantasqua Reg.                                       3:40.9    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Jon Green, Harry Maloy, Alex Crowley, Kyle Johnson
  Division I: # 8:16.8h  2012        Wachusett Reg.                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's                                           8:23.2   10   
  2 Wachusett Regional                                   8:38.2    8   
  3 Shrewsbury                                           8:40.3    6   
  4 Shepherd Hill                                        8:52.6    4   
  5 North Middlesex Reg.                                 8:54.4    2   
  6 Algonquin Regional                                   8:56.0    1   
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division I
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Dylan Paddock, Greg Moschella, Ryan Dix, Connor Murphy
  Division I: # 3:36.5h  2008        Nashoba, 2010 Wachusett                   
 Division II: % 3:36.5h  2010        Wachusett Reg.                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's                                           3:39.2   10   
  2 Wachusett Regional                                   3:41.0    8   
  3 North Middlesex Reg.                                 3:43.3    6   
  4 Algonquin Regional                                   3:48.2    4   
  5 Shepherd Hill                                        3:49.8    1.50
  5 Doherty                                              3:49.8    1.50
 
Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-16 Division I
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Brian Cusack, Drew DiPilla, Tim Fitzgerald, Colin Bennie
  Division I: # 10:28.5h  2009        Nashoba                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  10:34.4   10   
  2 St. John's                                          10:37.4    8   
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       11:24.0    6   
  4 Shrewsbury                                          11:28.4    4   
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  11:31.0    2   
  6 Fitchburg                                           11:37.1    1   
  7 Tantasqua Reg.                                      11:53.0  
  8 North Middlesex Reg.                                12:05.6  
  9 Leominster                                          12:22.5  
 10 Marlboro                                            12:32.4  
 11 Groton-Dunstable                                    12:37.0  
 12 South High Community                                13:00.1  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division I
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Matt Powell, Matt Santoso, Greg Lee, Chris Puglia
  Division I: # 1:05.7h  1993        Shrewsbury, 2008 St. John's               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. John's                                           1:09.4   10   
  2 Shepherd Hill                                        1:09.6    8   
  3 Wachusett Regional                                   1:10.8    6   
  4 Quabbin Regional                                     1:11.2    4   
  5 Westborough                                          1:12.9    2   
  6 Shrewsbury                                           1:24.0    1   
 
Boys High Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Tom Cimino, Matt Powell, Mark Puglia
  Division I: # 5.60m  2010        St. John's   (18' 4.5")                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Saint John's               St. John's            16-10.00#     5.13m  10   
  2 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin             16-08.00#     5.08m   8   
  3 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury            16-04.00#     4.97m   6   
  4 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.           16-00.00#     4.87m   4   
  5 . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun            15-10.00#     4.82m   2   
  6 . Tantasqua Reg.             Tantasqua             15-06.00#     4.72m   0.50
  6 . Westborough                Westboro              15-06.00#     4.72m   0.50
 
Boys Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Jamie Plowman, Jack Chuma, David Klimavich
  Division I: # 11.43m  2006        Westboro (37'6")                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Westborough                Westboro              32-06.00#     9.90m  10   
  2 . Saint John's               St. John's            30-06.00#     9.29m   8   
  3 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett             30-00.00#     9.14m   5   
  3 . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun            30-00.00#     9.14m   5   
  5 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury            29-06.00#     8.99m   2   
  6 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin             28-06.00#     8.68m   1   
 
Boys Long Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Ezra Brice, Elijah Kukta, Abbi Bamgbase
  Division I: # 18.32m  1980        Westborough  (60' 1.25")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg               16.22m   53-02.75  10   
  2 . North Middlesex            N. Middlesex            15.95m   52-04.00   8   
  3 . Doherty                    Doherty                 15.66m   51-04.50   6   
  4 . Tantasqua Reg.             Tantasqua               15.43m   50-07.50   4   
  5 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               15.36m   50-04.75   2   
  6 . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun              15.15m   49-08.50   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Division I
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Chang Bae Son, Tom Fee, Drew DiPilla
  Division I: # 38.62m  1980        Ayer  (126' 8.5")                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               35.28m  115-09.00  10   
  2 . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg               35.24m  115-07.50   8   
  3 . Doherty                    Doherty                 34.83m  114-03.25   6   
  4 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               34.24m  112-04.00   4   
  5 . Westborough                Westboro                33.19m  108-10.75   2   
  6 . Tantasqua Reg.             Tantasqua               32.34m  106-01.25   1   
 
Boys Shot Put Division I
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 CJ Jones, Leo Ramirez, Connor Lemieux
  Division I: # 43.28m  1978        Shrewsbury   (142' .25")                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg               39.87m  130-09.75  10   
  2 . Shrewsbury                 Shrewsbury              36.31m  119-01.50   8   
  3 . Algonquin Reg.             Algonquin               34.95m  114-08.00   6   
  4 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               34.00m  111-06.75   4   
  5 . Saint John's               St. John's              32.78m  107-06.50   2   
  6 . Westborough                Westboro                32.10m  105-03.75   1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Division I
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 CJ Jones, Tommy Duong, Jose Marrero
  Division I: # 113.82m  2004        St. John's   (373' 5")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg               97.66m     320-05  10   
  2 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett               96.20m     315-07   8   
  3 . Saint John's               St. John's              88.50m     290-04   6   
  4 . Quabbin Reg.               Quabbin                 86.44m     283-07   4   
  5 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.             85.96m     282-00   2   
  6 . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun              83.26m     273-02   1   
 
Boys Javelin Throw Division I
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Drew DiGeronimo, Marcos Diaz, Connor Lemieux
  Division I: # 153.14m  1984        Marlborough  (502' 5")                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Fitchburg                  Fitchburg              122.51m     401-11  10   
  2 . Westborough                Westboro               120.19m     394-04   8   
  3 . Shepherd Hill              Shepherd H.            118.73m     389-06   6   
  4 . Quabbin Reg.               Quabbin                113.90m     373-08   4   
  5 . Wachusett Reg.             Wachusett              112.56m     369-03   2   
  6 . Groton-Dunstable           Groton-Dun             111.92m     367-02   1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Cam Vigliotta, Zach Gorszinski, Tyler Doherty, Dylan Pesce
 Division II: % 44.6h  2003        Hudson, 2007 Ayer                           
  Division I: # 44.6h  2010        Ayer                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton                                                 46.4   10   
  2 Whitinsville Christian                                 46.6    8   
  3 Bromfield School                                       46.7    5   
  3 Ayer                                                   46.7    5   
  5 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                       47.5    2   
  6 Oakmont Regional                                       48.0    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Joe Greene, Luc Booz, Paul Hamlet, Danny Solano
 Division II: % 1:32.4h  1999        David Prouty                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                               1:34.7   10   
  2 Auburn                                               1:36.0    8   
  3 Blackstone-Millville                                 1:37.8    6   
  4 Bromfield School                                     1:38.1    4   
  5 Sutton                                               1:39.1    2   
  6 Tyngsboro HS                                         1:39.4    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Tyler Nims, Eric Kupcinskas, Chris Cefore, Jon Streeks
 Division II: % 3:31.9h  1999        David Prouty                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                     3:35.3   10   
  2 Whitinsville Christian                               3:35.8    8   
  3 Lunenburg                                            3:37.3    6   
  4 Uxbridge                                             3:41.6    4   
  5 Narragansett Reg.                                    3:47.8    2   
  6 Ayer                                                 3:49.8    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Andy Reardon, Luke Maloney, Brady Phillips, Johnny Lamanuzzi
 Division II: % 8:31.1h  2009        Hudson                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                             8:46.4   10   
  2 Bromfield School                                     8:48.8    8   
  3 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                      8:56.3    6   
  4 Whitinsville Christian                               9:03.0    4   
  5 Sutton                                               9:07.5    2   
  6 Gardner                                              9:07.7    1   
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division II
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Danny Solano, Max Kuik, Conor Jackson, Gabriel Solano
 Division II: % 3:42.5h  2009        Millbury                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                               3:45.1   10   
  2 Sutton                                               3:49.0    8   
  3 Oakmont Regional                                     3:49.6    6   
  4 Lunenburg                                            3:53.7    4   
  5 Auburn                                               3:53.8    2   
  6 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                      4:01.0    1   
 
Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 Division II
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Patrick Griffin, Jeff Adelson, Nick Steele, Price Day
 Division II: % 10:42.1h  2000        Blackstone-Millville                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    11:07.5   10   
  2 Uxbridge                                            11:08.5    8   
  3 Whitinsville Christian                              11:17.1    6   
  4 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     11:18.8    4   
  5 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                    11:27.1    2   
  6 Sutton                                              11:36.2    1   
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division II
=======================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Dan Hughes, Zak Walker, Zach Robinson, Nick Misner
 Division II: % 1:07.3h  1982        Oakmont                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                 1:12.6   10   
  2 Lunenburg                                            1:14.6    8   
  3 Sutton                                               1:17.3    6   
  4 Narragansett Reg.                                    1:17.8    4   
  5 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     1:26.0    2   
 
Boys High Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Chris Manning, Paul Maurais, Matt Bedard
 Division II: % 5.50m  2012        Sutton (18' 5")                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale              16-02.00%     4.92m  10   
  2 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg             15-10.00%     4.82m   8   
  3 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett          15-06.00%     4.72m   5   
  3 . Sutton                     Sutton                15-06.00%     4.72m   5   
  5 . Littleton                  Littleton             15-04.00%     4.67m   2   
  6 . Ayer                       Ayer                  15-00.00%     4.57m   1   
 
Boys Pole Vault Division II
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Brendan Beale, Sam Dyer, Ian Harrington
 Division II: % 10.35m  2010        Lunenburg (33' 11.5")                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Bromfield School           Bromfield             28-00.00%     8.53m  10   
  2 . Sutton                     Sutton                25-06.00%     7.77m   8   
  3 . Auburn                     Auburn                24-00.00%     7.31m   6   
 
Boys Long Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Ethan Lotufu, Tyler Brabham, Luke Holden
 Division II: % 18.49m  2007        Oakmont  (60' 8")                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            15.48m   50-09.50  10   
  2 . Auburn                     Auburn                  15.32m   50-03.25   8   
  3 . Ayer                       Ayer                    15.13m   49-07.75   6   
  4 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               14.99m   49-02.25   4   
  5 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 14.94m   49-00.25   2   
  6 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 14.71m   48-03.25   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Division II
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Keith Leonard, Andrew Sanders, John DeGrace
 Division II: % 37.93m  1978        Shepherd Hill  (124' 5.25")                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               34.06m  111-09.00  10   
  2 . Ayer                       Ayer                    33.81m  110-11.25   8   
  3 . Sutton                     Sutton                  33.73m  110-08.00   6   
  4 . Nipmuc Reg.                Nipmuc                  33.15m  108-09.25   4   
  5 . Gardner                    Gardner                 32.29m  105-11.25   2   
  6 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 32.16m  105-06.25   1   
 
Boys Shot Put Division II
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Steve St. Jean, Jordan Giampa, Dillon Bruso
 Division II: % 43.51m  1984        Oakmont  (141' 8.75")                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                  38.52m  126-04.50  10   
  2 . Ayer                       Ayer                    37.09m  121-08.25   8   
  3 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            35.14m  115-03.50   6   
  4 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                32.04m  105-01.50   4   
  5 . Sutton                     Sutton                  31.00m  101-08.50   2   
  6 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            30.53m  100-02.00   1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Division II
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Steve St. Jean, Avery Sweet, Jordan Giampi
 Division II: % 123.88m  2008        Ayer   (406' 5")                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                 104.54m     343-00  10   
  2 . Ayer                       Ayer                    89.96m     295-02   8   
  3 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 87.88m     288-04   6   
  4 . Sutton                     Sutton                  84.98m     278-10   4   
  5 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               84.54m     277-04   2   
  6 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            79.12m     259-07   1   
 
Boys Javelin Throw Division II
=================================================================================
 First Place Names 2013
 Avery Sweet, Josh Anger, Bobby Sivret
 Division II: % 147.96m  1979        Maynard   (485' 5")                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                 124.44m     408-03  10   
  2 . Sutton                     Sutton                 120.54m     395-06   8   
  3 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg              112.44m     368-11   6   
  4 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge               107.22m     351-09   4   
  5 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville           103.04m     338-01   2   
  6 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett           101.36m     332-06   1   
 
              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                  76        2) Wachusett Regional         73   
    3) Fitchburg                   61        4) Algonquin Regional         48   
    5) Shrewsbury                  35        6) Shepherd Hill              33.50
    7) Westborough                 25.50     8) North Middlesex Reg.       24   
    9) Doherty                     23.50    10) Quabbin Regional           12   
   10) Groton-Dunstable            12       12) Tantasqua Reg.              6.50
   13) Leominster                   4                                           
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      62        2) Auburn                     54   
    3) Whitinsville Christian      48        4) Ayer                       47   
    5) Lunenburg                   44        6) Bromfield School           41   
    7) Uxbridge                    26        8) Oakmont Regional           25   
    9) Hopedale Jr./Sr.            20       10) Narragansett Reg.          18   
   10) Blackstone-Millville        18       12) Murdock Jr./Sr.             8   
   13) Douglas Jr./Sr.              5       14) Nipmuc Regional             4   
   15) Gardner                      3       16) Littleton                   2   
   17) Tyngsboro HS                 1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News