Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Fitchburg State University Spring Track & Field Invitational

Fitchburg, MA, April 20, 2013

[Complete Results Women ]

Complete Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2013 12:27 AM
                    Fitchburg State University - 4/20/2013                     
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                  Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abrams, Mike              FR Franklin Pie             11.26  -2.1  1 
  2 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater              11.28  -2.1  1 
  3 Williamson, Mark             GBTC                     11.31  -1.4  2 
  4 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St             11.35  -2.1  1 
  5 Lee, Vinnie               SR Tufts                    11.39  -1.4  2 
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater              11.46  -1.4  2 
  7 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson  FR Tufts                    11.47  -1.8  3 
  8 Lange Vagle, Daniel       JR Tufts                    11.51  -2.1  1 
  9 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St             11.52  -2.1  1 
 10 Couture, Andrew           FR Bridgewater              11.53  -1.4  2 
 11 Alley, Matthew            SO Worcester St             11.57  -1.4  2 
 12 Curtis, Luke              JR Worcester St             11.67  -1.4  2 
 13 Foster, Rasheed           FR Colby-Sawyer             11.67  -1.8  3 
 14 Comery, Steven            SO Babson                   11.75  -1.8  3 
 15 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St             11.76  -1.8  3 
 16 Henson, Benjamin          SR Unattached               11.86  -1.4  2 
 17 Nesbitt, Antonio             Lasell                   11.87  -2.1  1 
 18 Nabar, Vickrum            SO Babson                   11.88  -1.8  3 
 19 Dussault, Benjamin        FR Worcester St             11.93  -2.3  4 
 20 Fontneau, Ethan              Lyndon State             11.95  -1.8  5 
 21 Keeler, Charles           SO Colby-Sawyer             11.96  -2.3  4 
 21 Chukwu, Chinedu           SO Bridgewater              11.96  -2.1  1 
 23 DeCost, Shawn             FR Franklin Pie             12.00  -1.8  3 
 23 Bansal, Rishav            SO Babson                   12.00  -1.8  5 
 25 Cherry, Kayin             SR Tufts                    12.00  -2.3  4 
 26 Sadoski, Kevin            SO Franklin Pie             12.02  -0.8  6 
 27 Wilhoite, Jacob           SO Brandeis                 12.11  -0.9  7 
 28 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                12.16  -0.8  6 
 29 Stewart, Shakeen          FR Roxbury CC               12.20  -1.8  3 
 30 Manesh, Kevin             FR Babson                   12.21  -0.9  7 
 31 Karlan-Mason, Galen       FR Brandeis                 12.21  -2.3  4 
 32 Sayce, Steven             FR Colby-Sawyer             12.21  -1.8  5 
 33 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St             12.29  -2.3  4 
 34 Hughes, Kensai            JR Brandeis                 12.32  -2.3  4 
 35 Palmeri, Thomas           FR Bridgewater              12.36  -0.9  7 
 36 Laskowski, Michael        JR Colby-Sawyer             12.36  -0.9  7 
 37 Bienaime, Tevin           FR Fitchburg St             12.44  -1.8  5 
 38 Cartularo, Brian          FR Gordon                   12.44  -3.9  8 
 39 Miklovich, Sam            FR Wheaton (Mas             12.46  -2.3  4 
 40 Ferreira, Edward          SO Worcester St             12.64  -3.9  8 
 41 Tai, Che                  SO Brandeis                 12.64  -0.9  7 
 42 Wing, Bryant              SR Worcester St             12.71  -3.9  8 
 43 Larode, Tirru             FR Roxbury CC               12.83  -1.8  5 
 44 Wilson, William              Lyndon State             12.95  -1.4  9 
 45 Harris, Gerald            SO Bridgewater              12.97  -1.4  9 
 46 Mayers, Daniel            SO Northern Ess             12.99  -3.9  8 
 47 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St             13.01  -0.9  7 
 48 MACLEOD, Ryan                Lasell                   13.04  -1.4  9 
 49 Denning, Jacob            FR Fitchburg St             13.13  -3.9  8 
 50 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St             13.18  -3.9  8 
 51 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St             13.19  -3.9  8 
 52 Olateju, Kolawole         SO Gordon                   13.33  -0.8  6 
 53 Baczewski, Tyler          FR Bridgewater              13.34  -1.4  9 
 -- Panzini, Chris            JR Wheaton (Mas               DNF  -0.8  6 
 -- Welch, Lukas              FR Colby-Sawyer               DNF  -0.8  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark             GBTC                     22.51  -5.2  1 
  2 Abrams, Mike              FR Franklin Pie             22.54  -5.2  1 
  3 Durand, Alix                 Dare 2 Dream             22.89  -0.1  8 
  4 Lee, Vinnie               SR Tufts                    22.91  -0.5  2 
  5 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St             22.93  -5.2  1 
  6 Beutler, Graham           JR Tufts                    22.99  -5.2  1 
  7 Foster, Rasheed           FR Colby-Sawyer             23.10  -0.5  2 
  8 O'Connor, Thomas             Greater Bost             23.22  -5.2  1 
  9 Dionne, Ryan              FR Franklin Pie             23.29  -4.2  3 
 10 Alley, Matthew            SO Worcester St             23.49  -4.2  3 
 11 Deterding, Nick           FR Naval Academ             23.55  -0.5  2 
 12 Dussault, Benjamin        FR Worcester St             23.56  -4.2  3 
 13 Butler, Woody             FR Tufts                    23.59  -4.2  3 
 14 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson  FR Tufts                    23.60  -0.6  4 
 15 Naughton, Chris           SO Bridgewater              23.70   0.6  6 
 16 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             23.80   0.6  6 
 17 Comery, Steven            SO Babson                   23.82  -0.5  2 
 18 Sayce, Steven             FR Colby-Sawyer             23.83  -4.2  3 
 19 Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St             23.85  -4.2  3 
 20 Nabar, Vickrum            SO Babson                   24.00  -0.5  2 
 21 Sadoski, Kevin            SO Franklin Pie             24.00   0.6  6 
 22 Rogowsky, Connor          FR Franklin Pie             24.23  -3.2  7 
 23 Corley, Andrew            SR Bridgewater              24.24  -0.6  4 
 24 Keeler, Charles           SO Colby-Sawyer             24.31  -2.2  5 
 25 Bansal, Rishav            SO Babson                   24.35  -0.6  4 
 26 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                24.35  -2.2  5 
 27 Fontneau, Ethan              Lyndon State             24.47  -0.6  4 
 28 Cherry, Kayin             SR Tufts                    24.50  -2.2  5 
 29 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St             24.70  -0.6  4 
 30 Welch, Lukas              FR Colby-Sawyer             24.76   0.6  6 
 31 Virgillo, Nick            FR Franklin Pie             24.86  -3.2  7 
 32 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St             25.04  -3.2  7 
 33 Poteat, Kenneth           FR Southern Ver             25.07  -3.2  7 
 34 Manesh, Kevin             FR Babson                   25.08  -3.2  7 
 35 Reifsnyder, Emery         FR Tufts                    25.10   0.6  6 
 36 Levitin, Maxwell          JR Tufts                    25.17  -2.2  5 
 37 Stewart, Shakeen          FR Roxbury CC               25.21  -4.2  3 
 38 Mayers, Daniel            SO Northern Ess             25.34  -0.1  8 
 39 Panzini, Chris            JR Wheaton (Mas             25.39  -0.1  8 
 40 Harvey, Sam               FR Franklin Pie             25.43  -0.1  9 
 41 Miklovich, Sam            FR Wheaton (Mas             25.75  -0.6  4 
 42 Larode, Tirru             FR Roxbury CC               25.89  -2.2  5 
 43 Rullo, Jamie              FR Fitchburg St             26.05  -0.1  8 
 44 George, Marc              FR Worcester St             26.15  -2.2  5 
 45 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St             26.27   0.6  6 
 46 Douglas, Shavar              Dare 2 Dream             26.31  -0.1  9 
 47 Wilson, William              Lyndon State             26.41  -3.6 10 
 48 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St             26.45  -0.1  9 
 49 Denning, Jacob            FR Fitchburg St             26.52  -0.1  9 
 50 MACLEOD, Ryan                Lasell                   26.88  -3.6 10 
 51 Limage, Emmanuel          SO Roxbury CC               27.01  -0.6  4 
 52 Baczewski, Tyler          FR Bridgewater              27.31  -3.6 10 
 53 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St             27.42  -0.1  8 
 54 LaRoche, Timothy             Lyndon State             27.92  -3.6 10 
 55 Bumpus, Nasser            FR Babson                   27.96  -3.6 10 
 56 Hopmans, Josh                Lyndon State             28.55  -3.6 10 
 57 Manning, Daniel           FR Fitchburg St             29.16  -0.1  9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Orenstein, Max               Northeast At             49.47   4 
  2 O'Connor, Thomas             Greater Bost             50.31   1 
  3 Deterding, Nick           FR Naval Academ             50.57   1 
  4 Coyle, Kevin                 GBTC                     50.69   1 
  5 Gannon, Stephen           SO Worcester St             51.01   1 
  6 Headley, Stephen          SR Unattached               51.06   3 
  7 Rander, Adam              FR Franklin Pie             51.11   1 
  8 Ponteen, Leron               Greater Bost             51.39   5 
  9 Ometoruwa, Toju              Greater Bost             51.78   1 
 10 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater              52.01   1 
 11 Ethier, Richard           FR Fitchburg St             52.21   2 
 12 Xia, Lawrence             SR Tufts                    52.41   2 
 13 Trafford, Justin          FR Worcester St             52.53   2 
 14 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             52.55   2 
 15 Forbes, Kyle              FR Assumption               52.70   5 
 16 Corley, Andrew            SR Bridgewater              52.78   1 
 17 Corum, Shaun              SO Worcester St             53.69   2 
 18 Forbes, Cody              FR Assumption               53.70   5 
 19 George, Marc              FR Worcester St             53.98   2 
 20 Sturgis, James               Unattached               53.99   3 
 21 Reifsnyder, Emery         FR Tufts                    54.19   4 
 22 Hunt, Matthew             JR Colby-Sawyer             54.20   3 
 23 Coyle, Tommy              SR Bridgewater              54.25   4 
 24 Simpson, Wylan            SO Tufts                    54.40   2 
 25 Levitin, Maxwell          JR Tufts                    54.47   3 
 26 Poteat, Kenneth           FR Southern Ver             54.99   3 
 27 An, Hee Jae               FR Tufts                    55.01   4 
 28 Mayers, Daniel            SO Northern Ess             55.50   3 
 29 Cartularo, Brian          FR Gordon                   55.52   5 
 30 Mader, Karl                  Unattached               55.89   4 
 31 Neal, Trayvon             FR Fitchburg St             56.11   4 
 32 Rullo, Jamie              FR Fitchburg St             59.31   4 
 33 Gonsalves, Robert         FR Assumption             1:00.58   5 
 34 Manning, Daniel           FR Fitchburg St           1:03.45   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gisore, Antoine           SO Franklin Pie           1:57.18   1 
  2 Gulesian, Mark            SO Babson                 1:57.67   1 
  3 Mazeika, Tim              SR Worcester St           1:58.48   1 
  4 Apostolides, Alex         FR Tufts                  1:59.11   1 
  5 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St           2:00.63   2 
  6 Schifter, Alex            SO Tufts                  2:00.65   1 
  7 Rosenbach, Michael        SO Brandeis               2:00.97   1 
  8 Cooper, David                Lasell                 2:01.63   1 
  9 Ward, Grady               FR Brandeis               2:01.96   2 
 10 O'Brien, Dallas           SO Bridgewater            2:02.41   2 
 11 Bray, Greg                SO Brandeis               2:02.47   1 
 12 Kolman, Nathan            JR Babson                 2:02.81   2 
 13 Wahome, Stephen           SR Bridgewater            2:02.94   2 
 14 Sheltzer, Alex            SO Tufts                  2:03.56   1 
 15 Panther, Andrew              Lasell                 2:04.57   3 
 16 Birotte, Chris            FR Franklin Pie           2:04.89   2 
 17 O'Neill, Connor           SO Worcester St           2:05.32   1 
 18 Sahila, Karim             SR Unattached             2:05.39   3 
 19 Sponzo, Patrick              Lasell                 2:05.63   3 
 20 Sidique, Mohamed          SO Brandeis               2:07.05   3 
 21 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St           2:08.31   2 
 22 Hickey, Brian             FR Babson                 2:09.20   3 
 23 deLeon, Chris             FR Babson                 2:10.12   2 
 24 Harvey, Sam               FR Franklin Pie           2:10.44   3 
 25 Hoye, Michael             FR Assumption             2:10.77   2 
 26 Strong, Bleu              FR Naval Academ           2:12.12   3 
 27 Murphy, Marc                 Nichols Coll           2:13.96   4 
 28 Hatch, Logan              FR New England            2:15.94   3 
 29 Lewis, Chad               SR Nichols Coll           2:15.98   4 
 30 Brosh, Adam               SR Tufts                  2:16.75   1 
 31 Fithian, Isaac            FR Franklin Pie           2:16.90   2 
 32 Ayotte, David             FR Colby-Sawyer           2:18.61   4 
 33 Hebert, Corey             FR Maine-Presqu           2:20.64   4 
 34 O'Laughlin, James         FR Wheaton (Mas           2:20.94   4 
 35 Poteat, Kenneth           FR Southern Ver           2:23.07   4 
 36 Doyle, Brandon            JR New England            2:23.46   4 
 37 Pierz, Michael            FR New England            2:25.88   4 
 38 Higgins, Kyle             FR Fitchburg St           2:27.38   4 
 39 Montefore, Christopher    FR Fitchburg St           2:27.87   3 
 40 Ocana, Edgar              FR Babson                 2:27.93   4 
 41 DeChane, Myles            JR Merrimack              2:29.17   4 
 42 Swenson, Kevin            SO Assumption             2:29.20   4 
 43 Curtiss, Cameron          FR Southern Ver           2:30.22   4 
 44 Hamilton, Daniel          SR Nichols Coll           2:35.41   4 
 45 Catozzi, Eric             SR New England            2:37.29   4 
 46 Hogue, Steven             FR Fitchburg St           2:37.76   4 
 47 Brenescoto, Jose Pablo    FR Wheaton (Mas           2:44.06   4 
 -- St. Pierre, Joseph        SO Tufts                      DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gisore, Antoine           SO Franklin Pie           4:03.48   1 
  2 St. Pierre, Joseph        SO Tufts                  4:05.16   1 
  3 Rugabirwa, Makopa         FR Franklin Pie           4:06.10   1 
  4 Colvin, Ed                JR Brandeis               4:07.13   1 
  5 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St           4:07.30   1 
  6 Traester, James           FR Tufts                  4:07.90   1 
  7 McLaughlin, Brian         SR Tufts                  4:08.21   1 
  8 Cassidy, Liam             JR Tufts                  4:09.76   1 
  9 Wahome, Stephen           SR Bridgewater            4:10.98   1 
 10 Harrigan, Jarret          FR Brandeis               4:13.78   1 
 11 Fithian, Isaac            FR Franklin Pie           4:15.78   1 
 12 MacLean, Ian              FR Babson                 4:16.99   1 
 13 Blondin, Chris               Greater Bost           4:18.63   2 
 14 Jenkins, Rory                Cape Cod Ath           4:20.07   2 
 15 Bova, Patrick             SO Worcester St           4:23.96   2 
 16 Richard, Michael          SR Wheaton (Mas           4:24.24   2 
 17 Velazquez, Victor         SO Southern Ver           4:25.13   2 
 18 Brosh, Adam               SR Tufts                  4:25.32   1 
 19 Pierce, Chris             SR Babson                 4:25.85   2 
 20 Sproule, Jonathan         FR Wheaton (Mas           4:26.64   2 
 21 deLeon, Chris             FR Babson                 4:27.02   1 
 22 Quinlan, James            SO Fitchburg St           4:28.71   2 
 23 Williams, Jake            SR Babson                 4:31.07   2 
 24 McGee, Mike               SO Merrimack              4:32.82   2 
 25 Hatch, Logan              FR New England            4:37.39   2 
 26 Wayne, James              JR New England            4:38.77   2 
 27 Lewis, Chad               SR Nichols Coll           4:38.95   3 
 28 Carroll, Sam              FR Fitchburg St           4:39.20   3 
 29 Ayotte, David             FR Colby-Sawyer           4:41.02   3 
 30 Osborn, Michael           SO Fitchburg St           4:41.71   3 
 31 Hickey, Brian             FR Babson                 4:45.56   2 
 32 Hoffman, Bobby            SO Colby-Sawyer           4:46.56   3 
 33 Teague, Lawerence         JR Fitchburg St           4:47.48   3 
 34 Hebert, Corey             FR Maine-Presqu           4:47.72   3 
 35 Kavasch, Jeff             FR Fitchburg St           4:51.71   3 
 36 Paul, Patrick             SR Nichols Coll           4:58.01   3 
 37 Curtiss, Cameron          FR Southern Ver           4:58.76   3 
 38 Gillis, Mike              SO Bridgewater            4:59.19   3 
 39 Ocana, Edgar              FR Babson                 5:02.32   3 
 40 Murphy, Daniel            SO Colby-Sawyer           5:06.35   3 
 41 Doyle, Brandon            JR New England            5:10.39   3 
 42 Schlecht, Alexander       FR Colby-Sawyer           5:20.49   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant, Joshua                Lyndon State          15:28.84  
  2 Scheibenpflug, Tyler         Lyndon State          15:46.32  
  3 Garfield, Sam             SO Tufts                 16:08.35  
  4 McCrory, Colin            SO Tufts                 16:13.12  
  5 Richardson, Alec          FR Naval Academ          16:18.18  
  6 Walsh, Daniel             FR Bridgewater           16:25.08  
  7 Allen, Tim                FR Fitchburg St          16:30.87  
  8 Breault, John             SO Bridgewater           16:48.83  
  9 Jenkins, Rory                Cape Cod Ath          16:50.58  
 10 Velazquez, Victor         SO Southern Ver          17:01.44  
 11 Macedo, Mike                 Unattached            17:18.21  
 12 Forti, Christopher           Hfc Striders          17:19.70  
 13 Hebert, Wesley            SO Worcester St          17:24.51  
 14 Gonnella, Matthew         SO St. Anselm            17:38.11  
 15 Green, Daniel             SO Unattached            17:42.33  
 16 Trevino, Thomas           FR Naval Academ          18:25.52  
 17 Bourgoin, Conner          FR Wheaton (Mas          18:29.82  
 18 Carroll, Sam              FR Fitchburg St          18:57.93  
 19 Sexton, John              FR Gordon                19:33.06  
 20 Gonalves, Manuel          SR Nichols Coll          19:55.80  
 21 Wilkens, Ryan             SO Gordon                20:39.01  
 22 Flynn, James              SO Gordon                21:00.00  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ham, Colton               FR Franklin Pie          32:12.13  
  2 Days-Merrill, Taylor      FR Assumption            32:17.35  
  3 Hardy, Greg               SO Tufts                 33:40.81  
  4 deLeon, Brian             JR Babson                33:47.92  
  5 Trujillo, JT              FR Franklin Pie          33:50.37  
  6 Pezzullo, Michael         SR Rhode Island          33:50.40  
  7 Schaeffer, Zachary        JR Umass Lowell          34:23.09  
  8 Lewis, Peter              JR Tufts                 34:51.36  
  9 Gallos, Eric              SO Franklin Pie          34:52.95  
 10 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       JR Gordon                35:21.38  
 11 Nelson, Wes               FR Gordon                35:46.50  
 12 Mader, Karl                  Unattached            37:34.94  
 13 Levenson, Zach            FR Fitchburg St          40:38.62  
 14 McCarthy, Patrick         JR Fitchburg St          43:05.27  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence          SO Worcester St             15.13  -0.8  1 
  2 Truong, Duy               SO Worcester St             15.70  -0.8  1 
  3 Coulter, Daniel           FR Bridgewater              15.86  -0.8  1 
  4 Murtugh, Conor            FR Bridgewater              16.03  -0.8  1 
  5 Sharma, Benjamin          SO Wheaton (Mas             16.57  -0.8  1 
  6 Bryant, John Richard      FR Naval Academ             17.01  -1.8  2 
  7 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                    17.56  -1.8  2 
  8 Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater              17.56  -1.8  2 
  9 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St             17.68  -2.0  3 
 10 Niedzwiecki, Brian        FR Assumption               17.90  -2.0  3 
 11 James, Kevin                 Unattached               18.22  -1.8  2 
 12 Carrasco, Adonis          SO Unattached               19.10  -1.8  2 
 13 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St             19.85  -2.0  3 
 -- Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater                DNF  -0.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Swersky, Roberto          FR Naval Academ             55.90   1 
  2 Parrella, Jon             SR Worcester St             57.11   1 
  3 Maciel, Kevin             JR Worcester St             57.93   1 
  4 Sawyer, Kevin             FR Bridgewater              58.97   1 
  5 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St             59.80   2 
  6 Sharma, Benjamin          SO Wheaton (Mas           1:00.44   1 
  7 Sabanty, Kerry            SR Worcester St           1:00.84   1 
  8 Niedzwiecki, Brian        FR Assumption             1:01.47   3 
  9 Gorecki, Ethan            JR Fitchburg St           1:02.08   2 
 10 Tighe, Alexander          SO Babson                 1:02.28   2 
 11 Xia, Lawrence             SR Tufts                  1:02.29   1 
 12 McNanna, Mitch            FR Franklin Pie           1:04.22   3 
 13 Wing, Bryant              SR Worcester St           1:06.95   3 
 14 Odze, Brandon             FR Brandeis               1:07.49   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fierimonte, Tony          SO Assumption             9:30.89  
  2 Pagano, Marshall          SO Tufts                  9:44.67  
  3 Bunnell, Hayden           SO Colby-Sawyer           9:55.41  
  4 Bunnell, Ben              FR Colby-Sawyer          10:00.12  
  5 Foley, Connor             SO Bridgewater           10:06.80  
  6 Poupard, Joe              SO Tufts                 10:11.14  
  7 Grasela, Michael          SR Fitchburg St          10:11.44  
  8 Phipps, David             SR Bridgewater           10:24.21  
  9 Colford, Sean             FR Franklin Pie          10:42.79  
 10 Smith, Alex               FR Assumption            10:45.56  
 11 Frappier, Mike            FR Franklin Pie          10:49.05  
 12 Adams, Nick               FR Tufts                 10:50.96  
 13 Northrop, Kyle            SO Lasell                10:57.31  
 14 Blair, Brendan            FR Worcester St          11:25.16  
 15 LaRoche, Timothy             Lyndon State          11:27.28  
 16 Hopmans, Josh                Lyndon State          11:35.54  
 17 Daley, Patrick            JR Worcester St          11:35.59  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                            42.61   1 
  2 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  43.46   1 
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                  43.73   1 
  4 Babson  'A'                                           44.82   1 
  5 Worcester State  'C'                                 x44.93   2 
  6 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     45.18   2 
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    45.74   1 
  8 Colby-Sawyer  'B'                                    x46.88   2 
  9 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                   x47.21   2 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                       47.56   1 
 11 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  47.87   1 
 12 Fitchburg St.  'C'                                   x51.50   2 
 -- Brandeis  'A'                                            DQ   1  Zone Violation
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                3:27.54  
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          3:37.31  
  3 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:38.12  
  4 Assumption  'A'                                     3:38.47  
  5 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:41.32  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Babson  'A'                                         8:12.77  
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                8:17.84  
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                8:41.86  
  4 Assumption  'A'                                     8:51.89  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Andrew           JR Worcester St             1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Biunno, Vinny             FR Franklin Pie            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Fear, Sam                 SR Wheaton (Mas             1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Ross, Daniel              SO Worcester St             1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Van Vliet, Matt           SR Colby-Sawyer            J1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Bottrell, Benjamin        FR Fitchburg St            J1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Deterding, Nick           FR Naval Academ            J1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater              1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Lamour, Cedric            SR Bridgewater             J1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater              1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Carrasco, Adonis          SO Unattached              J1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Perry, Clyde                 Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kyle                 Monster Inc              4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Nakanishi, Brad           SR Tufts                    4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Drablos, Jonathan         FR Naval Academ             4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Backiel, Patryk              Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Fleming, Steve            JR Worcester St             4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Bohi, Chris                  Ravens TC                3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Fanwick, Max              FR Franklin Pie             3.25m   10-08.00 
  8 Rocheleau, Maximin        JR Fitchburg St             3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Esposito, Dominic         FR Babson                  J3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Chatham, Matthew          SR Bridgewater              2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Sutherland, David         JR Tufts                       NH            
 -- Garcia, Andrew            SR Worcester St                NH            
 -- Rogowsky, Connor          FR Franklin Pie                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater              7.15m   3.3  23-05.50 
  2 Ajayi, Gbola              SR Tufts                    6.82m   2.8  22-04.50 
  3 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson  FR Tufts                    6.46m   1.9  21-02.50 
  4 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                    6.34m   2.0  20-09.75 
  5 DeLeo, Ned                JR Tufts                    6.32m   0.1  20-09.00 
  6 Niedzwiecki, Brian        FR Assumption               6.25m   1.9  20-06.25 
  7 Olateju, Kolawole         SO Gordon                   6.23m   2.1  20-05.25 
  8 Van Vliet, Matt           SR Colby-Sawyer             6.13m   1.4  20-01.50 
  9 Perry, Dana               FR Worcester St             6.12m   1.1  20-01.00 
 10 Cartularo, Brian          FR Gordon                   6.10m   2.2  20-00.25 
 11 Nesbitt, Antonio             Lasell                   6.09m   0.1  19-11.75 
 12 Bryant, Cameron           FR Naval Academ             6.01m   1.1  19-08.75 
 13 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack                5.97m   1.4  19-07.00 
 14 An, Hee Jae               FR Tufts                    5.90m   0.2  19-04.25 
 15 Berger, Adam              FR Brandeis                 5.80m   0.8  19-00.50 
 16 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St             5.71m   2.3  18-09.00 
 17 Yau, Allan                SO Tufts                    5.69m   2.1  18-08.00 
 18 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater              5.68m   1.0  18-07.75  Foul
 18 Hughes, Kensai            JR Brandeis                 5.68m   0.4  18-07.75  Foul
 20 Robinson, Cullen          FR Colby-Sawyer             5.67m   0.1  18-07.25  5.66
 21 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St            J5.67m   2.6  18-07.25  5.50
 22 Bottrell, Benjamin        FR Fitchburg St             5.62m   2.5  18-05.25 
 23 Laskowski, Michael        JR Colby-Sawyer             5.61m   1.1  18-05.00 
 24 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St             5.35m   4.9  17-06.75 
 25 Chavez, Adrian            SO Fitchburg St             5.14m   4.0  16-10.50 
 26 Mayers, Daniel            SO Northern Ess             5.13m   2.8  16-10.00 
 27 Bumpus, Nasser            FR Babson                   4.60m   0.4  15-01.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater             14.48m   2.9  47-06.25 
  2 Ajayi, Gbola              SR Tufts                   13.99m   0.8  45-10.75 
  3 Berger, Adam              FR Brandeis                12.62m   1.0  41-05.00 
  4 Van Vliet, Matt           SR Colby-Sawyer            12.55m  +0.0  41-02.25 
  5 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack               12.52m   2.1  41-01.00 
  6 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St            12.11m   1.6  39-08.75 
  7 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St            12.08m   0.6  39-07.75 
  8 Osborne, Andrew           JR Tufts                   11.99m   1.5  39-04.00 
  9 DeLeo, Ned                JR Tufts                   11.94m   1.0  39-02.25 
 10 An, Hee Jae               FR Tufts                   11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00 
 11 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater             11.88m   1.7  38-11.75 
 12 Robinson, Cullen          FR Colby-Sawyer            11.69m   1.2  38-04.25 
 13 Perry, Dana               FR Worcester St            11.57m   1.9  37-11.50 
 14 Henson, Benjamin          SR Unattached              11.04m   0.9  36-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike           SR Bridgewater             15.49m   50-10.00 
  2 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             15.13m   49-07.75 
  3 Socci, Jesse              SO Colby-Sawyer            14.07m   46-02.00 
  4 Lavoie, Christian         SO Bridgewater             12.97m   42-06.75 
  5 White, Nick                  Unattached              12.24m   40-02.00 
  6 Figueroa, Andre           FR Tufts                   11.94m   39-02.25 
  7 White, Robert             SO Worcester St            11.80m   38-08.75 
  8 Fields, AJ                FR Tufts                   11.63m   38-02.00 
  9 Burns, Corey              FR Tufts                   11.58m   38-00.00 
 10 Glinos, Scott                Twilight Thr            11.32m   37-01.75 
 11 Warne, Christopher        FR Gordon                  11.30m   37-01.00 
 12 Giannauloudis, Billy      SO Bridgewater             11.28m   37-00.25 
 13 Piantedosi, Mike          FR Worcester St            11.14m   36-06.75 
 14 Hinderliter, Logan        JR Wheaton (Mas            11.03m   36-02.25 
 15 Drown, Ryan               JR Colby-Sawyer            10.91m   35-09.50 
 16 Matthews, Shane           SO St. Anselm              10.65m   34-11.25 
 17 Sullivan, Stephen         SO St. Anselm              10.42m   34-02.25 
 18 Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St            10.38m   34-00.75 
 19 Coan, Brendon             JR Fitchburg St            10.20m   33-05.75 
 20 Chace, Matthew            FR Bridgewater              9.95m   32-07.75 
 21 Laguerre, Chris           FR Bridgewater              9.93m   32-07.00 
 22 Filliger, Ryan            FR Worcester St             9.89m   32-05.50 
 23 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St             9.87m   32-04.75 
 24 Rymer, Daniel             FR Fitchburg St             9.76m   32-00.25 
 25 Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                   9.67m   31-08.75 
 26 Rivers, Matthew           FR Assumption               8.63m   28-03.75 
 27 Turek, Austin                Nichols Coll             8.31m   27-03.25 
 28 Afolabi, Suki             JR Wheaton (Mas             8.24m   27-00.50 
 29 Cash, Zachary             FR Fitchburg St             7.98m   26-02.25 
 -- Freeman, Andrew              St. Anselm                FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            46.70m     153-02 
  2 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             44.48m     145-11 
  3 Yancy, Curtis             SR Tufts                   43.44m     142-06 
  4 Williamson, Brian         SO Tufts                   41.21m     135-02 
  5 Moore, Ethan                 Unattached              40.32m     132-03 
  6 Lavoie, Christian         SO Bridgewater             39.46m     129-05 
  7 White, Nick                  Unattached              37.88m     124-03 
  8 Aronson, Adam             SR Tufts                   37.18m     122-00 
  9 White, Robert             SO Worcester St            36.42m     119-06 
 10 Mandragouras, Alexander   FR Worcester St            36.05m     118-03 
 11 Socci, Jesse              SO Colby-Sawyer            35.67m     117-00 
 12 Drown, Ryan               JR Colby-Sawyer            35.64m     116-11 
 13 Giampa, Cody              SR Assumption              35.47m     116-04 
 14 Maguid, Joseph            JR Tufts                   34.67m     113-09 
 15 Prince, Sharaj            FR Franklin Pie            34.32m     112-07 
 16 Glinos, Scott                Twilight Thr            32.62m     107-00 
 17 Ferreira, Jake            FR Worcester St            31.90m     104-08 
 18 Coan, Brendon             JR Fitchburg St            31.51m     103-04 
 19 Burns, Corey              FR Tufts                   31.05m     101-10 
 20 Filliger, Ryan            FR Worcester St            30.28m      99-04 
 21 Giannauloudis, Billy      SO Bridgewater             29.92m      98-02 
 22 Duong, Kevin              FR Fitchburg St            29.62m      97-02 
 23 Piantedosi, Mike          FR Worcester St            29.58m      97-00 
 24 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            29.22m      95-10 
 25 Warne, Christopher        FR Gordon                  28.78m      94-05 
 26 Fields, AJ                FR Tufts                   28.45m      93-04 
 27 Acosta, Derrek            SO Worcester St            27.28m      89-06 
 28 Spencer, Kraig            FR Worcester St            26.37m      86-06 
 29 Rymer, Daniel             FR Fitchburg St            25.97m      85-02 
 30 Rivers, Matthew           FR Assumption              24.15m      79-03 
 31 Chace, Matthew            FR Bridgewater             23.11m      75-10 
 32 Cash, Zachary             FR Fitchburg St            22.36m      73-04 
 33 Meyer, Nate               SO Bridgewater             22.32m      73-03 
 34 Meeks, Johni              FR Naval Academ            22.28m      73-01 
 35 Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                  21.23m      69-08 
 36 Peduzzi, Noah             SR Bridgewater             19.96m      65-06 
 37 Magnuson, John            FR Assumption              19.37m      63-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Wilson                Unattached              57.07m     187-03 
  2 Yancy, Curtis             SR Tufts                   51.38m     168-07 
  3 Moore, Ethan                 Unattached              51.25m     168-02 
  4 Figueroa, Andre           FR Tufts                   50.14m     164-06 
  5 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            49.27m     161-08 
  6 White, Nick                  Unattached              47.10m     154-06 
  7 McPherson, Mike           SR Bridgewater             45.45m     149-01 
  8 Maguid, Joseph            JR Tufts                   44.23m     145-01 
  9 Giampa, Cody              SR Assumption              42.36m     139-00 
 10 Chamberlain, David        FR Gordon                  36.90m     121-01 
 11 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             36.80m     120-09 
 12 Sullivan, Josh            SO Bridgewater             33.71m     110-07 
 13 Fields, AJ                FR Tufts                   32.89m     107-11 
 14 Leveillee, Max            SO Worcester St            32.71m     107-04 
 15 Socci, Jesse              SO Colby-Sawyer            31.86m     104-06 
 16 Spencer, Kraig            FR Worcester St            31.74m     104-02 
 17 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            31.22m     102-05 
 18 Ferreira, Jake            FR Worcester St            29.99m      98-05 
 19 Limage, Emmanuel          SO Roxbury CC              29.00m      95-02 
 20 Hinderliter, Logan        JR Wheaton (Mas            28.90m      94-10 
 21 Acosta, Derrek            SO Worcester St            28.33m      92-11 
 22 Warne, Christopher        FR Gordon                  27.92m      91-07 
 23 Cash, Zachary             FR Fitchburg St            24.36m      79-11 
 24 Afolabi, Suki             JR Wheaton (Mas            19.94m      65-05 
 -- Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- Duong, Kevin              FR Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 -- Rymer, Daniel             FR Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew          SO Tufts                   55.69m     182-08 
  2 Bohi, Chris                  Ravens TC               54.06m     177-04 
  3 Kelly, Sean               FR Colby-Sawyer            50.00m     164-00 
  4 Drown, Ryan               JR Colby-Sawyer            49.65m     162-11 
  5 DeJesus, Mario            SO Worcester St            49.25m     161-07 
  6 Drablos, Jonathan         FR Naval Academ            47.73m     156-07 
  7 Gorecki, Ethan            JR Fitchburg St            46.74m     153-04 
  8 Haneberg, Patrick         FR Tufts                   46.65m     153-01 
  9 Wilhoite, Jacob           SO Brandeis                46.48m     152-06 
 10 Santiago, Joe             FR Fitchburg St            45.27m     148-06 
 11 Brodeur, James            FR Worcester St            44.47m     145-11 
 12 Paquin, Theodore          JR Colby-Sawyer            43.03m     141-02 
 13 Gilman, Jonathan          SO Brandeis                42.94m     140-10 
 13 Williamson, Ryan          FR Gordon                  42.94m     140-10 
 15 Meyer, Nate               SO Bridgewater             42.46m     139-04 
 16 DeCost, Shawn             FR Franklin Pie            41.39m     135-09 
 17 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St            40.63m     133-04 
 18 Wing, Bryant              SR Worcester St            37.41m     122-09 
 19 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        SO Worcester St            36.82m     120-10 
 20 Chavez, Adrian            SO Fitchburg St            36.73m     120-06 
 21 Harris, Kyle              SO Colby-Sawyer            25.77m      84-06 
 -- Peduzzi, Noah             SR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Esposito, Dominic         FR Babson                    FOUL            
 -- Freeman, Andrew              St. Anselm                FOUL            
 -- Pierz, Michael            FR New England               FOUL            
 -- Laguerre, Chris           FR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Chamberlain, David        FR Gordon                    FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      167        2) Worcester State           100.50
    3) Bridgewater St.             94        4) Franklin Pierce            84   
    5) Colby-Sawyer                44        5) Fitchburg St.              44   
    7) Assumption                  34        7) Naval Academy Prep         34   
    9) Babson                      28       10) Wheaton (Mass.)            21.50
   11) GBTC                        21       12) Lyndon State Track &Field  18   
   13) Brandeis                    13       14) Ravens TC                  11   
   15) Greater Boston Track Club   10       15) Northeast Athletics        10   
   15) Monster Inc                 10       18) Dare 2 Dream                6   
   19) Merrimack                    4       20) Rhode Island                3   
   21) UMass Lowell                 2       21) Gordon                      2   
   23) Lasell                       1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News