Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

iChase for the Cure

Boston, MA, April 13, 2013

[Race Results ]

Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:16  7:50    1 61-98   31 M    42 JIM DOLAN                                                                             
 2     38:00 12:15    2 61-98   58 M     3 BRUCE AMATEAU                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:02  5:30    1 41-60    4 M   337 Hubbley Affonso                                                                       
 2     17:15  5:34    2 41-60    7 M    64 ERIC FURFINE                                                                          
 3     22:20  7:12    3 41-60   18 M   152 GERALD STOBBE                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:22  5:17    1 16-40    1 M    71 JEREMY GONZALEZ                                  LAMBDA CHI ALPHA                     
 2     16:44  5:24    2 16-40    2 M    60 RYAN FLAMENT                                                                          
 3     16:47  5:25    3 16-40    3 M     2 RODY ALEXIS                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:35  7:36    1 01-15   23 M   328 Paul Kates                                                                            
 2     39:41 12:48    2 01-15   59 M   346 Ben Greenblatt                                                                        
 3     43:10 13:55    3 01-15   62 M   347 Sam Greenblatt                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:39 11:30    1 61-98   87 F   339 Kathleen Anderson-Russel                                                              
 2     36:45 11:51    2 61-98   94 F   117 JOAN MORRISSEY                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:52  8:21    1 41-60   44 F   113 CHERYL MICHAEL                                                                        
 2     28:10  9:05    2 41-60   67 F    67 MAUREEN GAWRON COPP                                                                   
 3     28:38  9:14    3 41-60   69 F   100 THERESE KOSTIC                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 16-40    1 F    43 KATHRYN DONOVAN                                                                       
 2     20:43  6:41    2 16-40    2 F    45 MARY DONOVAN                                                                          
 3     20:46  6:42    3 16-40    3 F   173 JESSICA ZARATE                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:11 11:40    1 01-15   92 F   345 Saadia Ali                                                                            
 2     36:51 11:53    2 01-15   95 F   150 NATALIE SPINELLA                                 WALDEN WARRIORS                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:22  5:17    1 16-40    1 M    71 JEREMY GONZALEZ                                  LAMBDA CHI ALPHA                     
 2     16:44  5:24    2 16-40    2 M    60 RYAN FLAMENT                                                                          
 3     16:47  5:25    3 16-40    3 M     2 RODY ALEXIS                                                                           
 4     17:02  5:30    1 41-60    4 M   337 Hubbley Affonso                                                                       
 5     17:12  5:33    4 16-40    5 M   155 ZANE SWANSON                                                                          
 6     17:15  5:34    5 16-40    6 M   340 Evan Allen                                                                            
 7     17:15  5:34    2 41-60    7 M    64 ERIC FURFINE                                                                          
 8     17:44  5:43    6 16-40    8 M   156 BRIAN TEED                                                                            
 9     17:50  5:45    7 16-40    9 M   165 BRIAN WALCOTT                                                                         
 10    18:28  5:57    8 16-40   10 M   122 JOSHUA NIFORATOS                                                                       
 11    18:39  6:01    9 16-40   11 M   130 ANDREW PINEDA                                                                          
 12    18:48  6:04   10 16-40   12 M   183 Ben Vadala                                                                             
 13    20:38  6:39   11 16-40   13 M   329 Todd Kimdson                                                                           
 14    21:29  6:56   12 16-40   14 M   134 NATHAN RICCITELLI                                                                      
 15    21:37  6:58   13 16-40   15 M   139 DAVID SANCHEZ                                                                          
 16    22:10  7:09   14 16-40   16 M    85 RICHARD HOLLAND                                                                        
 17    22:12  7:10   15 16-40   17 M    27 MARCIO CARVALHO                                                                        
 18    22:20  7:12    3 41-60   18 M   152 GERALD STOBBE                                                                          
 19    22:40  7:19   16 16-40   19 M   154 ALEX SU                                          3 MYELIN                              
 20    22:50  7:22   17 16-40   20 M     1 JASON ALBERNAZ                                                                         
 21    22:56  7:24   18 16-40   21 M    23 NICHOLAS CANTONE                                                                       
 22    23:20  7:32   19 16-40   22 M    90 GREG JARBEAU                                                                           
 23    23:35  7:36    1 01-15   23 M   328 Paul Kates                                                                             
 24    23:51  7:42   20 16-40   24 M    88 CHINO IGWEBUIKE                                                                        
 25    23:56  7:43   21 16-40   25 M    78 AMBER HAYS                                                                             
 26    23:58  7:44   22 16-40   26 M   331 Andrew Oliver                                                                          
 27    24:00  7:45   23 16-40   27 M   334 Pietro Panza                                                                           
 28    24:11  7:48   24 16-40   28 M   348 Todd Kimdson                                                                           
 29    24:13  7:49   25 16-40   29 M   189 Chris Jackson                                                                          
 30    24:14  7:49    4 41-60   30 M   342 Dan Hary                                                                               
 31    24:16  7:50    1 61-98   31 M    42 JIM DOLAN                                                                              
 32    24:18  7:50   26 16-40   32 M    15 PETER BOYCE                                                                            
 33    24:24  7:52   27 16-40   33 M   167 PATRICK WETHERILLE                                                                     
 34    24:36  7:56   28 16-40   34 M    99 JOE KOBRIANOS                                                                          
 35    25:13  8:08   29 16-40   35 M    16 BOB BREAU                                                                              
 36    25:27  8:13   30 16-40   36 M   111 DAVID MEIKLEJOHN                                                                       
 37    25:34  8:15   31 16-40   37 M   127 GEOFF OWENS                                                                            
 38    25:37  8:16   32 16-40   38 M   330 Jayson Vucovich                                                                        
 39    25:44  8:18   33 16-40   39 M    50 MATTHEW EMANUELSON                                                                     
 40    25:50  8:20   34 16-40   40 M   102 PETRIC KUBALLA                                                                         
 41    25:53  8:21    5 41-60   41 M   186 Peter Hagelstein                                                                       
 42    26:10  8:26   35 16-40   42 M    35 SPENCER CULHANE                                  SCOOTER & DETTY                       
 43    26:13  8:27   36 16-40   43 M    29 TOM CHEN                                                                               
 44    26:19  8:29   37 16-40   44 M   338 Mike Kasparian                                                                         
 45    26:21  8:30    6 41-60   45 M   333 John Scott                                                                             
 46    26:40  8:36   38 16-40   46 M    33 DAVE COUTURE                                                                           
 47    26:48  8:39   39 16-40   47 M    98 DAN KLEMPA                                                                             
 48    27:20  8:49   40 16-40   48 M    11 ANDREW BERGNER                                                                         
 49    28:00  9:02   41 16-40   49 M   123 RYAN NISTLER                                                                           
 50    28:18  9:08   42 16-40   50 M   344 Ben Webster                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 16-40    1 F    43 KATHRYN DONOVAN                                                                       
 2     20:43  6:41    2 16-40    2 F    45 MARY DONOVAN                                                                          
 3     20:46  6:42    3 16-40    3 F   173 JESSICA ZARATE                                                                        
 4     20:50  6:43    4 16-40    4 F    40 MERCEDES DIAZ                                                                         
 5     20:55  6:45    5 16-40    5 F   187 Shana Handelman                                                                       
 6     21:17  6:52    6 16-40    6 F   188 Amy Hanlon                                                                            
 7     22:17  7:11    7 16-40    7 F    32 MARRA CORONA                                                                          
 8     22:39  7:18    8 16-40    8 F   108 SELMA MAHMUTOVIC                                 3 MYELIN                             
 9     22:48  7:21    9 16-40    9 F   157 MARTHA THEODORIS                                 DELTA GAMMA                          
 10    22:51  7:22   10 16-40   10 F   109 KATIE MCKIERNAN                                  EXCELERATORS                          
 11    22:52  7:23   11 16-40   11 F    25 ARIEL CARPENTER                                                                        
 12    22:54  7:23   12 16-40   12 F    81 LAUREN HICKEY                                                                          
 13    22:59  7:25   13 16-40   13 F    31 KATIE CONNELLY                                                                         
 14    22:59  7:25   14 16-40   14 F    37 MARISSA DECARLO                                  NEU KAPPA                             
 15    23:05  7:27   15 16-40   15 F   144 CASSANDRA SCULLY                                                                       
 16    23:17  7:31   16 16-40   16 F    44 ERIN DONOVAN                                                                           
 17    23:30  7:35   17 16-40   17 F   171 REBECCA YERGIN                                                                         
 18    23:40  7:38   18 16-40   18 F   121 MEERA NAYAK                                      DELTA GAMMA                           
 19    23:54  7:43   19 16-40   19 F    84 JOCELYN HOLGUIN                                                                        
 20    24:01  7:45   20 16-40   20 F    86 KENDALL HOOVER                                   DELTA GAMMA                           
 21    24:02  7:45   21 16-40   21 F     6 LILY MARIE ANTON                                 3 MYELIN                              
 22    24:04  7:46   22 16-40   22 F   341 Kelli Murphy                                                                           
 23    24:05  7:46   23 16-40   23 F    46 EMILY DONOVAN                                                                          
 24    24:08  7:47   24 16-40   24 F    77 ELIZABETH HAUCK                                                                        
 25    24:09  7:47   25 16-40   25 F   168 MICHELLE XIA                                                                           
 26    24:10  7:48   26 16-40   26 F   146 ALEX SHILNIKOVA                                                                        
 27    24:12  7:48   27 16-40   27 F    58 CHELSEA FEE                                                                            
 28    24:15  7:49   28 16-40   28 F   175 MILCAH ZEWDIE                                                                          
 29    24:20  7:51   29 16-40   29 F    14 NIKOLETTE BONIN                                                                        
 30    24:22  7:52   30 16-40   30 F    96 JILLIAN KENNEDY                                  NEU KAPPA                             
 31    24:23  7:52   31 16-40   31 F   143 CAROLINE SCHNEIDER                                                                     
 32    24:25  7:53   32 16-40   32 F   116 CAITLIN MORRISON                                 DELTA GAMMA                           
 33    24:26  7:53   33 16-40   33 F    47 CAITLIN DURKIN                                                                         
 34    24:28  7:54   34 16-40   34 F   138 KELLY RYAN                                                                             
 35    24:50  8:01   35 16-40   35 F   169 TALIN YAGHOOBIAN                                 BU SUPERHERO COLLECTIVE               
 36    24:52  8:01   36 16-40   36 F    48 HANNAH DZIURA                                    NEU KAPPA                             
 37    24:55  8:02   37 16-40   37 F   103 ALYSSA LAIACONA                                  BU SUPERHERO COLLECTIVE               
 38    24:57  8:03   38 16-40   38 F   343 Emily Camorata                                                                         
 39    24:59  8:04   39 16-40   39 F   177 Julia Hamilton                                                                         
 40    25:07  8:06   40 16-40   40 F   335 Audrey Tolan                                                                           
 41    25:16  8:09   41 16-40   41 F   172 MARIAMAWIT YILMA                                                                       
 42    25:30  8:14   42 16-40   42 F   162 KAITLYN VACCARELLI                                                                     
 43    25:40  8:17   43 16-40   43 F    76 AGATHA HARVEY                                                                          
 44    25:52  8:21    1 41-60   44 F   113 CHERYL MICHAEL                                                                         
 45    26:17  8:29   44 16-40   45 F   192 Iva Kokoshi                                                                            
 46    26:24  8:31   45 16-40   46 F    17 JENNIFER BROWN                                                                         
 47    26:27  8:32   46 16-40   47 F     7 EMILY BARONI                                                                           
 48    26:31  8:33   47 16-40   48 F   119 MAGGIE MURPHY                                                                          
 49    26:35  8:35   48 16-40   49 F     8 BRONI BASHINSKAYA                                                                      
 50    26:38  8:35   49 16-40   50 F    38 DEMI DESALVO                                                                           




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News