Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

University of Massachusetts - Minuteman Invitational

Amherst, MA, April 13, 2013

[Overall Event Results & Team Scores ]

Division 1 Team Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 07:15 PM
              University of Massachusetts Spring Meet - 4/13/2013              
                            U of Mass - Amherst, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 11.63  2012        Joann Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross               12.46   0.7  1  10   
  2 Howard, Nia               SR Northeastern             12.48   0.7  1   8   
  3 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross               12.61   0.8  2   6   
  4 Riedel, Emma              SR UMass Amhers             12.63   0.8  2   4   
  5 Pitts, Ashlee             JR Northeastern             12.84   0.8  2   2   
  6 Bobinski, Kathryn         SO Holy Cross               12.89  +0.0  4   1   
  7 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross               12.91   0.8  2  12.906
  8 Thomas, Kafesha           FR Hartford                 13.03   0.7  1 
  9 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn             13.14  +0.0  4 
 10 Modeste, Merrica          SO Hartford                 13.34   0.8  2 
 11 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross               13.40  +0.0  4 
 12 Aluc, Aika                FR Hartford                 13.43  +0.0  4  13.421
 13 Brantley, Jocelyn         SO Hartford                 13.54   0.1  6 
 14 Willis, Meredith          FR UMass Amhers             13.59   0.1  6  13.582
 15 Osborne, Katharine        FR UMass Amhers             13.62   1.1  5 
 16 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross               13.64   1.1  5  13.631
 17 Chapman, Christina        SR UMass Amhers             13.65   1.2  7 
 18 Hannon, Jacqueline        FR Boston Colle             13.71   0.4  3 
 19 Pellegrini, Felicia       FR Boston Colle             13.90   0.4  3 
 20 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross               14.14   1.2  7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 23.95  2012        Joann Blakney, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross               25.26  +0.0  1  10   
  2 Daniel, Carly             FR Boston Colle             25.37  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Griffith, Cassey          JR Central Conn             25.65  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SR Hartford                 25.74   0.6  3   4   
  5 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross               25.91   0.7  2   2   
  6 Allen, Brianna            SO Connecticut              25.97  +0.0  1   1   
  7 Harrison, Tiffany         SO Hartford                 26.09  +0.0  1 
  8 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO UMass Amhers             26.11   0.6  3 
  9 Thomas, Kafesha           FR Hartford                 26.14   0.1  4 
 10 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut              26.16   0.7  2 
 11 Riedel, Emma              SR UMass Amhers             26.21   0.1  4 
 12 Gonzalez, Alyssa          FR Central Conn             26.26   0.6  3 
 13 Palmer, Ashley            SO UMass Amhers             26.44   0.6  3 
 14 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut              26.47   0.7  2 
 15 Dombroski, Rachel         SR Central Conn             26.50   0.6  3 
 16 Bobinski, Kathryn         SO Holy Cross               26.54   0.6  5 
 17 Jenssen, Michelle         SR UMass Amhers             26.72   0.7  2 
 18 Moen, Wilhelmina          FR Boston Colle             26.78   0.1  4 
 19 Hanson, Stephanie         SR Hartford                 26.97   1.4  7 
 20 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn             27.00   0.1  4 
 21 Williams, Tiffany         FR UMass Amhers             27.13   0.6  5 
 22 Modeste, Merrica          SO Hartford                 27.20   0.6  5 
 23 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn             27.30   0.6  6 
 24 Pulido, Briana            FR Connecticut              27.38   0.1  4 
 25 Aluc, Aika                FR Hartford                 27.48   0.6  6 
 26 Willis, Meredith          FR UMass Amhers             27.56   0.4  8 
 27 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross               27.66   0.6  5 
 28 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross               27.77   0.6  5 
 29 Chapman, Christina        SR UMass Amhers             27.88   0.1  9 
 30 Brantley, Jocelyn         SO Hartford                 28.09   1.4  7 
 31 Hannon, Jacqueline        FR Boston Colle             28.22   0.1  4 
 32 Redhead, Keshia           SR Hartford                 28.91   0.1  9 
 33 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross               29.19   0.1  9 
 34 Sylvia, Rachelle          SR Holy Cross               29.67   0.4  8 
 35 Fuller, Maggie            FR Hartford                 30.62   0.2 11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 53.84  2012        T'Shela Mungo, Charlotte                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Tiffany         SO Hartford                 56.94   1  10   
  2 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SR Hartford                 57.40   1   8   
  3 Gooden, Camille           FR Northeastern             58.40   1   6   
  4 Allen, Brianna            SO Connecticut              59.01   1   4   
  5 Gorski, Brittany          SR Holy Cross               59.57   1   2   
  6 Jenssen, Michelle         SR UMass Amhers             59.69   1   1   
  7 Moen, Wilhelmina          FR Boston Colle           1:00.15   2 
  8 Landry, Meghan            SO UMass Amhers           1:01.52   2 
  9 Williams, Tiffany         FR UMass Amhers           1:01.53   3 
  9 Pulido, Briana            FR Connecticut            1:01.53   2 
 11 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross             1:02.03   3 
 12 Burns, Meghan             JR Central Conn           1:03.30   5 
 13 Simon, Alexandria         FR Hartford               1:04.13   5 
 14 Bellerose, Lauren         JR Holy Cross             1:04.13   4 
 15 Sylvia, Rachelle          SR Holy Cross             1:04.63   4 
 16 Redhead, Keshia           SR Hartford               1:04.79   5 
 17 Sheridan, Melissa         SO Holy Cross             1:05.14   6 
 18 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross             1:05.32   5 
 19 Tran, Lena                FR Holy Cross             1:06.27   5 
 20 Sullivan, Katherine       SO Holy Cross             1:10.66   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 2:08.48  2012        Maraya Slatter, Charlotte                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 King, Jillian             SR Boston Colle           2:09.41   1  10   
  2 O'Keefe, Katherine        SO Boston Colle           2:12.62   1   8   
  3 Hubbard, Jocelyn          FR Northeastern           2:13.55   1   6   
  4 Wheeler, Eryn             SR Northeastern           2:14.37   1   4   
  5 Brekka, Kathleen          SR Holy Cross             2:15.71   1   2   
  6 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross             2:16.18   1   1   
  7 Bitterman, Sarah          JR UMass Amhers           2:16.28   1 
  8 Crisafulli, Samantha      SO Hartford               2:17.46   2 
  9 Zinner, Carly             FR UMass Amhers           2:18.13   2 
 10 Neves, Courtney           SO UMass Amhers           2:19.51   2 
 11 Knight, Elissa            SO Boston Colle           2:19.52   2 
 12 Lepage, Taylor            SO Central Conn           2:21.55   3 
 13 Unger, Erika              SR UMass Amhers           2:21.82   2 
 14 Powers, Katie             SO UMass Amhers           2:22.45   2 
 15 Diaz, Aleixa              FR Hartford               2:22.54   4 
 16 Hilliard, Rachel          SO UMass Amhers           2:22.73   4 
 17 Briody, Terra             SO Connecticut            2:23.78   1 
 18 Dowd, Meaghan             FR Northeastern           2:24.74   3 
 19 Horton, Marissa           SO Boston Colle           2:26.73   2 
 20 Johnson, Fiorella         SO Holy Cross             2:27.83   3 
 21 Rice, Haley               SO Hartford               2:28.09   5 
 22 Murphy, Sara              JR UMass Amhers           2:28.10   4 
 23 Williamson, Laura         FR Connecticut            2:29.60   1 
 24 Cavalear, Sarah           JR Hartford               2:32.25   5 
 25 Dziubek, Ali              SO Hartford               2:42.19   6 
 26 Travers, Emily            JR UMass Amhers           2:42.46   6 
 27 Lamothe, Lauren           FR Hartford               2:43.57   6 
 28 Garabedian, Leslie        JR Hartford               2:54.94   6 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 4:24.35  2010        Amanda Goetschius, Charlotte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westphal, Liv             SO Boston Colle           4:31.27   1  10   
  2 Mace, Abby                FR Connecticut            4:38.76   1   8   
  3 Williamson, Laura         FR Connecticut            4:39.40   1   6   
  4 Lord, Sarah               JR Boston Colle           4:42.24   2   4   
  5 Mueller, Morgan           JR Boston Colle           4:42.75   1   2   
  6 Coyne, Laura              SR Northeastern           4:43.39   2   1   
  7 Zinner, Carly             FR UMass Amhers           4:43.84   2 
  8 Mitchell, Abigail         SO Holy Cross             4:44.92   1 
  9 Hilliard, Rachel          SO UMass Amhers           4:47.14   1 
 10 Cooper, Allison           SR Connecticut            4:48.59   1 
 11 Briody, Terra             SO Connecticut            4:50.25   1 
 12 Powers, Katie             SO UMass Amhers           4:50.77   2 
 13 Pollack, Jacqueline       JR Boston Colle           4:53.46   3 
 14 Carley, Caroline          FR Holy Cross             4:53.81   1 
 15 McBride, Shannon          SO Central Conn           4:53.83   3 
 16 Flores, Jennifer          JR Hartford               4:57.29   2 
 17 Cole, Mary                JR UMass Amhers           4:57.39   3 
 18 Waldron, Amanda           JR Holy Cross             4:59.91   3 
 19 van den Heuvel, Sandra    JR Holy Cross             5:01.00   2 
 20 Smith, Claire             SO Boston Colle           5:04.02   3 
 21 Gildea, Catherine         FR Holy Cross             5:04.43   2 
 22 Richardson, Caylee        FR Central Conn           5:05.58   4 
 23 Gates, Ally               FR Central Conn           5:07.30   4 
 24 Cloonan, Caitlin          FR Northeastern           5:09.30   4 
 25 Ritchie, Megan            FR Boston Colle           5:17.85   4 
 26 Holdridge, Katherine      FR Holy Cross             5:21.73   4 
 27 Bonder, Corinne           FR UMass Amhers           5:22.93   4 
 28 Russo, Jodi               SO Central Conn           5:29.84   5 
 29 Carey, Catherine          JR Hartford               5:30.47   4 
 30 Dunne, Kerry              JR Holy Cross             5:31.48   5 
 31 Longo, Allison            FR Holy Cross             5:34.40   5 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 16:27.84  2008        Rachel Papin, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davidson, Madeleine       SO Boston Colle          17:09.77   1  10   
  2 Poretta, Alanna           JR Boston Colle          17:15.97   1   8   
  3 Barry, Megan              JR Hartford              17:16.94   1   6   
  4 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra  JR UMass Amhers          17:55.26   1   4   
  5 McMahon, Molly            FR UMass Amhers          18:06.15   1   2   
  6 Cappucci, Caprice         SR UMass Amhers          18:09.57   1   1   
  7 Cummings, Megan           SO UMass Amhers          18:10.71   1 
  8 Buckley, Sara             FR Hartford              18:26.66   1 
  9 Martyn, Katrina           JR UMass Amhers          19:08.73   2 
 10 Argo, Robyn               SO UMass Amhers          19:33.60   2 
 11 Burke, Sarah              SO UMass Amhers          19:40.27   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 34:57.58  2012        Meghan McGlinchey, La Salle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Hannah             JR UMass Amhers          39:47.58   10   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 13.91  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Madalayne          JR Connecticut              14.04   0.8  1  10   
  2 Belot, Odrine             FR Connecticut              14.44   0.8  1   8   
  3 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn             14.46   0.8  1   6   
  4 Scott, Chantal            JR Connecticut              14.75   0.8  1   4   
  5 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut              15.05   0.8  1   2   
  6 McDonagh, Kimberly        SO Boston Colle             15.81   1.3  3   1   
  7 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO UMass Amhers             15.87   1.3  3 
  8 Madigan, Kate             JR Northeastern             16.23   1.3  3 
  9 Osborne, Katharine        FR UMass Amhers             16.25  +0.0  2 
 10 Osuntuyi, Opeyemi         FR Hartford                 16.29   0.3  4 
 11 Genard, Nicole            FR Northeastern             16.51   0.8  1 
 12 Willis, Meredith          FR UMass Amhers             16.58   0.9  5 
 13 Hanson, Stephanie         SR Hartford                 16.69   0.3  4 
 14 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn             16.69  +0.0  2 
 15 Cheatham, Rebecca         JR Hartford                 16.76   0.3  4 
 16 Chapman, Christina        SR UMass Amhers             17.34   1.2  6 
 17 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross               17.34   0.3  4 
 18 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross               17.38   0.3  4 
 19 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross               18.23   0.9  5 
 20 Crawford, Kelsey          FR UMass Amhers             19.03   1.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 59.91  2012        Nicole Cherok, Duquesne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Chelsea           JR Northeastern           1:02.61   1  10   
  2 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn           1:03.79   1   8   
  3 Saccardo, Andrea          JR UMass Amhers           1:06.31   2   6   
  4 MacDonald, Racquel        FR Boston Colle           1:06.43   2   4   
  5 Bonham, Natalie           SR Hartford               1:06.59   1   2   
  6 Marascia, Maria           SR UMass Amhers           1:07.52   2   1   
  7 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross             1:07.76   1 
  8 Osuntuyi, Opeyemi         FR Hartford               1:08.24   2 
  9 Simon, Alexandria         FR Hartford               1:10.45   2 
 10 Cheatham, Rebecca         JR Hartford               1:10.49   2 
 11 McCalla, Jenean           SO Central Conn           1:10.90   3 
 12 Makin, Samantha           FR Hartford               1:20.78   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 10:04.20  2012        Nicol Traynor, Richmond                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget         JR Boston Colle          10:18.48   10   
  2 Winslow, Danielle         FR Boston Colle          11:00.44    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 45.43  2012        Charlotte, Charlotte                        
                       Barker, Blakney, Jones, Butler                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                     48.04   1  10   
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       48.50   1   8   
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                              48.67   1   6   
  4 UMass Amherst  'A'                                    48.89   2   4   
  5 Boston College  'A'                                   49.83   1   2   
 -- Hartford  'A'                                           DNF   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 3:40.69  2012        Charlotte, Charlotte                      
                         Mungo, Young, Morrison, Wilder                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                       3:53.61   1  10   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:55.57   1   8   
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:57.48   1   6   
  4 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  4:00.00   1   4   
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:00.41   1   2   
  6 UMass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:06.77   2 
  7 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:12.02   2 
  8 Holy Cross  'C'                                    x4:18.09   2 
  9 Holy Cross  'D'                                    x4:35.91   3 
 -- Central Connecticut  'B'                                DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 1.79m  2010        Shayna Daugherty, Rhode Island              
    Facility: # 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bikanova, Ilva            JR Connecticut              1.71m#   5-07.25  10   
  2 Cribb, Jasmine            JR Connecticut             J1.71m#   5-07.25   8   
  3 Saunders, Ronea           SO Central Conn             1.66m#   5-05.25   6   
  4 McDonagh, Kristen         FR Boston Colle             1.61m    5-03.25   4   
  5 Osborne, Katharine        FR UMass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25   2   
  7 Aizenstadt, Taylor        SR Boston Colle            J1.51m    4-11.50   1   
  8 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross              J1.51m    4-11.50 
 10 LaCoste, Melissa          FR Holy Cross              J1.46m    4-09.50 
 14 Howe, Erin                SO Central Conn            J1.46m    4-09.50 
 15 Fuller, Maggie            FR Hartford                J1.46m    4-09.50 
 19 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross              J1.41m    4-07.50 
 22 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn            J1.41m    4-07.50 
 -- Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- McLaren, Natasha          SO Connecticut                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 3.85m  2008        Kristen Bakanowski, UMass                   
    Facility: # 3.85m  2009        Natalie Tood-Zebell, Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 O'Connell, Lauren         FR Connecticut             J3.65m   11-11.75  10   
  3 Decarteret, Jillena       SR Northeastern            J3.55m   11-07.75   8   
  4 Bennett, Lauren           SR Northeastern            J3.40m   11-01.75   5   
  4 McGahan, Michelle         SO Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75   5   
  6 Briggs, Jacilyn           FR Northeastern            J3.40m   11-01.75   2   
  7 Bierly, Sarah             FR UMass Amhers            J3.25m   10-08.00   1   
  9 Benfey, Kelly             JR Northeastern            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Busch, Rachel             SO UMass Amhers            J2.95m    9-08.00 
 11 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross              J2.95m    9-08.00 
 11 Rewick, Alexandra         FR UMass Amhers            J2.95m    9-08.00 
 14 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross              J2.80m    9-02.25 
 15 Lorinsky, Nicole          FR Holy Cross              J2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Schweiger, Dana           SO Northeastern                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Facility: # 6.25m  2009        Tahari James, Boston U.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Katherine       SR UMass Amhers             5.78m  -1.8  18-11.75  10   
  2 Palmer, Ashley            SO UMass Amhers             5.64m  -2.0  18-06.00   8   
  3 Pingue, Georgia           JR Northeastern             5.35m   0.2  17-06.75   6   
  4 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross               5.21m  -1.7  17-01.25   4   
  5 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross               5.05m  -1.2  16-07.00   2    4.94
  6 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross               4.78m   0.3  15-08.25   1   
  7 Burke, Gillian            FR Boston Colle             4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
  8 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross               4.65m  -1.3  15-03.25 
  9 Carey, Kylene             JR Holy Cross               4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75 
 10 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross               4.42m  -1.3  14-06.00 
 11 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross               4.17m  -0.1  13-08.25 
 12 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross               4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00 
 -- Stevens, Olivia           JR Northeastern              FOUL                 
 -- Dunnigan, Jessica         SO Northeastern              FOUL                 
 -- Genard, Nicole            FR Northeastern              FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Facility: # 12.69m  2012        Brittney Cloudy, Saint Louis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO UMass Amhers            12.42m   0.3  40-09.00  10   
  2 Belot, Odrine             FR Connecticut             11.80m   1.6  38-08.75   8   
  3 Kromko, Courtney          SO UMass Amhers            11.74m  +0.0  38-06.25   6   
  4 Pingue, Georgia           JR Northeastern            11.69m   1.0  38-04.25   4   
  5 Stevens, Olivia           JR Northeastern            10.71m   0.2  35-01.75   2   
  6 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross              10.09m  -1.4  33-01.25   1   
  7 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross              10.05m  -0.3  32-11.75 
  8 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross               9.86m  +0.0  32-04.25 
  9 Burke, Gillian            FR Boston Colle             9.65m  -1.6  31-08.00 
 10 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross               9.50m  +0.0  31-02.00 
 -- Tripoli, Alicia           FR Hartford                  FOUL                 
 -- Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 14.84m  2010        Mallory Barnes, Dayton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria         SR Connecticut             16.10m#  52-10.00  10   
  2 Mbianda, Nalis            SR UMass Amhers            13.98m   45-10.50   8   
  3 Crawford, Kelsey          FR UMass Amhers            13.25m   43-05.75   6   
  4 Bourque, Rachelle         SR UMass Amhers            12.41m   40-08.75   4   
  5 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut             12.12m   39-09.25   2   
  6 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR UMass Amhers            11.65m   38-02.75   1   
  7 Serunian, Jenna           FR Northeastern            11.39m   37-04.50 
  8 Dahlstrom, Sarah          SO Holy Cross              11.36m   37-03.25 
  9 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              11.28m   37-00.25 
 10 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn            10.66m   34-11.75 
 11 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              10.15m   33-03.75 
 12 Rose, Alexandra           FR Northeastern             9.47m   31-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 49.46m  2012        Margo Britton, Temple                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huckins, Kelsey           SR Boston Colle            50.13m#    164-06  10   
  2 Chapman, Megan            FR Connecticut             44.96m     147-06   8   
  3 Serunian, Jenna           FR Northeastern            40.50m     132-10   6   
  4 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR UMass Amhers            38.48m     126-03   4   
  5 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              36.66m     120-03   2   
  6 Mbianda, Nalis            SR UMass Amhers            36.06m     118-04   1   
  7 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn            35.38m     116-01 
  8 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              35.16m     115-04 
  9 Rose, Alexandra           FR Northeastern            33.15m     108-09 
 10 Fearing, Alexa            FR UMass Amhers            31.82m     104-05 
 11 Wagner, Sara              FR UMass Amhers            27.63m      90-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 61.60m  2008        Jasmine Jennings, Rhode Island             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria         SR Connecticut             62.36m#    204-07  10   
  2 Huckins, Kelsey           SR Boston Colle            48.19m     158-01   8   
  3 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross              46.87m     153-09   6   
  4 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              42.74m     140-03   4   
  5 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR UMass Amhers            40.18m     131-10   2   
  6 Chapman, Megan            FR Connecticut             40.07m     131-05   1   
  7 Wagner, Sara              FR UMass Amhers            39.59m     129-11 
  8 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn            37.36m     122-07 
  9 Rose, Alexandra           FR Northeastern            36.86m     120-11 
 10 Fearing, Alexa            FR UMass Amhers            35.47m     116-04 
 11 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              34.97m     114-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 43.64m  2010        Heather Roush, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle         SR UMass Amhers            38.38m     125-11  10   
  2 Bikanova, Saija           FR Connecticut             37.14m     121-10   8   
  3 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              35.39m     116-01   6   
  4 Robinson, Emma            FR UMass Amhers            32.96m     108-02   4   
  5 Louis, Emily              FR UMass Amhers            31.94m     104-09   2   
  6 Rewick, Alexandra         FR UMass Amhers            21.52m      70-07   1   
  7 Madigan, Kate             JR Northeastern            16.01m      52-06 
 -- McDonagh, Kimberly        SO Boston Colle              FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 10.39  2009        Steve Headley, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn             10.84   0.9  1  10   
  2 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern             10.98   0.9  1   8   
  3 Arons, Joshua             SO UMass Amhers             11.48   1.7  2   6    11.471
  4 Diggs, Ansu               SR Hartford                 11.52   1.3  3   4   
  5 Tran, Vuong               SO Holy Cross               11.62   1.3  3   2   
  6 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross               11.63   1.7  2   1   
  7 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross               11.69   1.3  3 
  8 Fariel, Isaiah            FR UMass Amhers             11.81   1.3  3  11.806
  9 Davies, Ross              JR Holy Cross               11.86   1.7  2 
 10 Roper, Ralph              JR Hartford                 11.87   0.4  5 
 11 Darouichi, Mark           SR Hartford                 12.12   0.4  5 
 12 Doxey, Kevin              SR Hartford                 12.25   0.4  5  12.250
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 20.70  2010        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             SR Central Conn             21.44   0.1  1  10   
  2 Lane, Jared               SO Northeastern             21.79   0.1  1   8   
  3 Donahue, Bradley          SO UMass Amhers             22.47   0.2  3   6   
  4 Galasso, Michael          SO Holy Cross               22.78   0.5  2   4   
  5 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             22.79   0.1  1   2   
  6 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     JR UMass Amhers             22.81   0.7  5   1   
  7 Farnham, Patrick          SO UMass Amhers             22.83   0.1  1 
  8 El Korchi, Youssef        FR UMass Amhers             22.86   0.2  3 
  9 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn             22.91   0.5  2 
 10 Diggs, Ansu               SR Hartford                 23.05   0.5  2 
 11 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               23.09   0.2  4 
 12 Arons, Joshua             SO UMass Amhers             23.09   0.5  2 
 13 Grafov, Paul              SR UMass Amhers             23.14   0.2  4 
 14 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn             23.24   0.2  3 
 15 Casey, Jared              JR Hartford                 23.32   0.2  4 
 16 Graham, Gario             SR Hartford                 23.34   0.2  3 
 17 Bigelow, Stephen          JR UMass Amhers             23.51   0.7  5 
 18 Roper, Ralph              JR Hartford                 23.57   1.9  6 
 19 Tahtamoni, Eric           FR Hartford                 23.62   0.2  4 
 20 Rodriguez, Chris          SR Hartford                 24.04   0.6  7 
 21 Iosebashvili, Michael     JR Hartford                 24.09   0.2  4 
 22 Goodwin, Andre            FR Hartford                 24.42   0.6  7 
 23 Hudson, Errol             FR Hartford                 25.92   1.3  8 
 24 Pepper, Robert            FR Hartford                 26.06   0.6  7 
 -- Erland, Ryan              FR Hartford                    DQ   0.6  7  ran out of lane
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 46.25  2010        Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fruster, Jamal            SO Central Conn             48.52   1  10   
  2 Henry, Donovan            FR Northeastern             49.09   1   8   
  3 Shapiro, Alex             JR Northeastern             49.52   1   6   
  4 Tahtamoni, Eric           FR Hartford                 49.74   2   4   
  5 Norris, Josh              SO Northeastern             50.41   1   2   
  6 Grafov, Paul              SR UMass Amhers             50.58   1   1   
  7 Savvidou, Chris           SO Central Conn             51.65   3 
  8 Graham, Gario             SR Hartford                 51.72   4 
  9 Abacherli, Dominic        FR Holy Cross               52.30   4 
 10 Frechette-McCall, Hayden  FR UMass Amhers             52.57   4 
 11 Iosebashvili, Michael     JR Hartford                 52.60   4 
 12 Brooks, John              FR UMass Amhers             52.93   2 
 13 Greene, Christopher       JR UMass Amhers             52.95   3 
 14 Reed, Jacob               SO UMass Amhers             53.27   4 
 15 Polewaczyk, James         FR Holy Cross               53.31   5 
 16 Wassef, David             FR Holy Cross               54.08   5 
 17 Luizzi, Mattew            SO Holy Cross               55.37   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 1:48.77  2009        Charles Dewey, Providence                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGrath, Samuel           JR Holy Cross             1:53.93   1  10   
  2 Athanasidy, Nicholas      JR Holy Cross             1:55.11   1   8   
  3 Connor, Malcolm           FR Central Conn           1:55.17   1   6   
  4 Dutton, Trevor            SO Holy Cross             1:55.35   1   4   
  5 Keefer, Lucas             FR Holy Cross             1:55.51   1   2   
  6 Giardina, Michael         JR UMass Amhers           1:56.21   3   1   
  7 Ness, Stephen             SO UMass Amhers           1:56.87   3 
  8 Gentles, Anthony          SR Northeastern           1:57.15   3 
  9 Giuliani, Bobby           SR Hartford               1:57.92   4 
 10 Waterbury, Mike           SR Central Conn           1:58.34   1 
 11 Poles, Nicholas           SR Holy Cross             1:59.28   3 
 12 Petsky, Nicholas          JR Holy Cross             2:00.10   2 
 13 Rice, Andrew              SO Northeastern           2:00.12   3 
 14 Griffin, John             SO Holy Cross             2:00.52   4 
 15 Santa Maria, Thomas       JR Holy Cross             2:00.67   5 
 16 Ingham, Nicholas          FR UMass Amhers           2:02.64   7 
 17 Mentas, Chris             SR Northeastern           2:03.66   4 
 18 Uruci, Xhulio             JR UMass Amhers           2:04.02   6 
 19 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn           2:04.19   5 
 20 Madan, Shawn              SO UMass Amhers           2:04.44   7 
 21 Rojas, Jorge              FR Holy Cross             2:04.77   6 
 22 Harrison, James           FR Holy Cross             2:06.32   5 
 23 Fernandez, Daniel         FR Hartford               2:11.96   4 
 24 Burke, Samuel             FR UMass Amhers           2:20.07   6 
 -- Farrington, Joey          SO Central Conn               DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 3:47.13  2012        Kevin Fitzgerald, Fordham                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Patrick          JR UMass Amhers           4:01.86   2  10   
  2 Groleau, Benjamin         FR UMass Amhers           4:02.47   2   8   
  3 Mullen, Thomas            JR UMass Amhers           4:03.49   1   6   
  4 MacLean, Michael          FR Hartford               4:03.68   1   4   
  5 Tejidor, Francisco        FR Holy Cross             4:04.02   1   2   
  6 Dwyer, Andrew             JR Hartford               4:04.76   2   1   
  7 Owen, Curt                SO UMass Amhers           4:05.21   3 
  8 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford               4:07.62   2 
  9 Mentas, Chris             SR Northeastern           4:07.83   3 
 10 McNaughton, Michael       FR UMass Amhers           4:08.38   3 
 11 French, Derek             FR Central Conn           4:09.15   3 
 12 Merriman, Paul            JR UMass Amhers           4:10.51   3 
 13 Meringolo, Allen          FR Northeastern           4:10.60   3 
 14 Rodriguez, Chris          SR Hartford               4:11.78   4 
 15 Albino, Eric              FR UMass Amhers           4:12.16   4 
 16 Hubbell, Patrick          SO Central Conn           4:12.27   3 
 17 Raymond, Tyler            FR Central Conn           4:13.10   3 
 18 Cicchetti, John           SO Holy Cross             4:13.66   1 
 19 Davis, Charles            FR Hartford               4:14.22   3 
 20 Conley, Christopher       FR Holy Cross             4:15.57   3 
 21 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             4:19.70   5 
 22 Helminski, Christopher    FR Hartford               4:20.16   5 
 23 Murphy, Joseph            FR Holy Cross             4:23.23   5 
 24 Haleudeth, Khampasong     FR UMass Amhers           4:24.81   5 
 25 Wihbey, Joseph            FR Holy Cross             4:25.88   5 
 26 Patterson, Nicholas       FR UMass Amhers           4:26.88   5 
 27 Burke, Samuel             FR UMass Amhers           4:27.55   6 
 28 Muilenberg, Matthew       SO Holy Cross             4:29.68   5 
 29 Quitadamo, Bryan          SO Hartford               4:36.90   5 
 30 Stoutz, Matthew           SO Hartford               4:40.56   5 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 14:16.60  2008        Sean Quigley, La Salle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villescas, Dylan          JR Holy Cross            15:02.75   10   
  2 Krell, John               SR Central Conn          15:07.00    8   
  3 Thomas, Benjamin          FR UMass Amhers          15:43.05    6   
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 29:43.12  2010        Matt Llano, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busque, John              JR Hartford              32:09.03   10   
  2 LeBlanc, Jacob            FR UMass Amhers          32:20.98    8   
  3 Florence, Zachary         SO UMass Amhers          32:35.42    6   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 14.03  2010        Dahmar Smiles, Saint Louis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bigelow, Stephen          JR UMass Amhers             14.98   1.4  1  10   
  2 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn             15.10   1.4  1   8   
  3 Lindblom, Nick            SR Central Conn             15.31   1.4  1   6   
  4 Grube, Zachary            FR UMass Amhers             15.62   0.7  2   4   
  5 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross               15.97   1.4  1   2   
  6 Quitzau, Erik             JR Hartford                 16.08   0.7  2   1   
  7 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               16.31   0.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 51.88  2012        Cordell Livingston, Charlotte               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindblom, Nick            SR Central Conn             53.95   1  10   
  2 Budd, Ryan                SO Central Conn             55.23   1   8   
  3 Grube, Zachary            FR UMass Amhers             56.06   2   6   
  4 Morrow, Patrick           SO UMass Amhers             57.17   2   4   
  5 Watkins, Jordan           SO Central Conn             57.53   2   2   
  6 Abraham, Nathan           SO UMass Amhers             59.77   2   1   
  7 Benny, Eric               FR Northeastern           1:00.12   1 
  8 Quitzau, Erik             JR Hartford               1:01.70   3 
  9 Doxey, Kevin              SR Hartford               1:06.56   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 40.60  2010        Charlotte, Charlotte                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                     41.92   1  10   
  2 UMass Amherst  'A'                                    42.59   1   8   
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                       43.33   1   6   
  4 Hartford  'A'                                         43.73   1   4   
  5 UMass Amherst  'B'                                   x44.45   2 
 -- UMass Amherst  'C'                                       DQ   2  only 3 runners
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 3:10.90  2009        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:17.75   1  10   
  2 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:20.19   1   8   
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:25.09   1   6   
  4 Hartford  'A'                                       3:25.13   2   4   
  5 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x3:26.51   1 
  6 UMass Amherst  'B'                                 x3:30.10   2 
  7 UMass Amherst  'C'                                 x3:35.92   2 
  8 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:37.74   3 
  9 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:41.52   3 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 2.14m  2010        Brian Miller, UMass                         
    Facility: # 2.14m  2010        J. Louis, I. McReynolds, Temple/Charlotte   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  6 Tobias, Jamie             SO Central Conn            J1.86m    6-01.25  10   
 -- MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 4.95m  2008        Luke Schoen, Albany                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cyphers, Michael          FR UMass Amhers             4.65m   15-03.00  10   
  3 Copeland, Gregory         SO UMass Amhers            J4.65m   15-03.00   8   
  4 Dunn, Timothy             FR Holy Cross              J4.35m   14-03.25   6   
  6 Tyler, Nick               FR Northeastern            J4.35m   14-03.25   4   
  8 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern            J4.20m   13-09.25   2   
  9 Abraham, Nathan           SO UMass Amhers            J4.20m   13-09.25   1   
 10 Gibbons, Darwin           JR Northeastern            J4.05m   13-03.50 
 13 Ingham, Nicholas          FR UMass Amhers            J3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Cacace, Robert            FR Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Facility: # 7.69m  2010        Tim Boeni, Temple                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Kaylin           JR Northeastern             6.85m  -3.2  22-05.75  10   
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        JR Northeastern             6.70m  -0.6  21-11.75   8   
  3 Lucas, Dylan              JR Northeastern             6.10m   1.2  20-00.25   6    NM
  4 Megee, Conor              SR UMass Amhers             6.06m  -1.9  19-10.75   4    Foul
  5 Fariel, Isaiah            FR UMass Amhers             6.02m  -0.4  19-09.00   2   
  6 Copeland, Gregory         SO UMass Amhers             6.01m   2.3  19-08.75   1    Foul
  7 Sudol, John               FR Central Conn             5.99m  -0.3  19-08.00 
  8 Erland, Ryan              FR Hartford                 5.92m   0.3  19-05.25 
  9 Walker, Kendall           FR Central Conn             5.76m   1.4  18-10.75 
 10 St. Cyr, Thomas           JR Holy Cross               5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
 11 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross               5.31m   1.2  17-05.25  Foul
 11 Tyler, Nick               FR Northeastern             5.31m  -1.8  17-05.25  Foul
 13 Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross               4.89m   0.4  16-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Facility: # 15.22m  2012        Gabriel Pickett, Temple                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Davis, Tejorn             SR Northeastern            13.80m  +0.0  45-03.50  10   
  2 Providence, Rashawn       JR Hartford                13.15m  -1.5  43-01.75   8   
  3 Pepper, Robert            FR Hartford                12.62m   0.3  41-05.00   6   
  4 Coulter, Paul             JR Holy Cross              12.29m  +0.0  40-04.00   4   
  5 Johnson, Amenawon         JR Holy Cross              12.16m  -1.2  39-10.75   2   
 -- Sudol, John               FR Central Conn              FOUL                 
 -- Maddigan, Zachary         JR Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 18.80m  2009        Nate Hunter, Northeastern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            16.48m   54-01.00  10   
  2 Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern            14.66m   48-01.25   8   
  3 Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern            14.12m   46-04.00   6   
  4 Cavallaro, Brendon        SO UMass Amhers            13.42m   44-00.50   4   
  5 Kaczmarek, Samuel         FR Hartford                13.02m   42-08.75   2   
  6 Ebbs, Charles             JR Northeastern            12.49m   40-11.75   1   
  7 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              11.39m   37-04.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 53.25m  2009        Derek Peterson, Rhode Island               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ebbs, Charles             JR Northeastern            44.93m     147-05  10   
  2 Milder, Max               JR Northeastern            42.67m     140-00   8   
  3 Burner, Mathias           FR UMass Amhers            40.70m     133-06   6   
  4 Cavallaro, Brendon        SO UMass Amhers            38.83m     127-05   4   
  5 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            37.93m     124-05   2   
  6 Kaczmarek, Samuel         FR Hartford                33.59m     110-02   1   
  7 McGuinness, Patrick       SO Holy Cross              31.43m     103-01 
 -- Rosenberg, Kevin          SO Northeastern              FOUL            
 -- Mastone, Mark             SR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 60.18m  2009        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milder, Max               JR Northeastern            57.12m     187-05  10   
  2 Hall, James               JR Northeastern            51.92m     170-04   8   
  3 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            51.77m     169-10   6   
  4 Carey, Sean               SO Holy Cross              43.97m     144-03   4   
  5 Carr, Kyle                JR Holy Cross              39.04m     128-01   2   
  6 Burner, Mathias           FR UMass Amhers            38.21m     125-04   1   
 -- Ebbs, Charles             JR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Facility: # 68.48m  2012        Jacob Keeling, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swartz, Matthew           SR Hartford                41.66m     136-08  10   
  2 Ingham, Nicholas          FR UMass Amhers            39.73m     130-04   8   
  3 Javaid, Muhammad          JR Holy Cross              39.43m     129-04   6   
 -- Wheeler, Brian            SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                118        2) UMass Amherst             117   
    3) Boston College             116        4) Northeastern               80   
    5) Holy Cross                  75        6) Hartford                   40   
    7) Central Connecticut         38                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              149        2) Northeastern              133   
    3) Central Connecticut        118        4) Holy Cross                 81   
    5) Hartford                    59                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News