Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NDA Rt 228 F/S Track & Field Invitational

Hingham, MA, April 13, 2013

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 02:42 PM
                 19th Annual Rt. 228 Invitational - 4/13/2013                  
                           Sponsored by New Balance                            
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.43  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carl, Hannah              FR Falmouth                 13.61q  1 
  2 Endyke, Sarah             FR Hingham                  13.66q  6 
  3 Marlow-Benedick, Emma     FR Weston                   13.69q  3 
  4 Allen, Reana              FR Brockton                 13.82q  9 
  5 Balboni, Hannah           SO Littleton                13.92q  7 
  6 Luongo, Megan             SO Bishop Feeha             13.96q  1 
  7 Sillari, Gabby            FR Notre Dame               13.96q 15 
  8 Alleyne, Amaiyah          FR Cathedral-Bo             14.00q  5 
  9 Fahey, Kayla              FR Silver Lake              14.03   4 
 10 Haughton, Ashley          FR Ursuline Aca             14.07  12 
 11 Clarke, Danika            FR Brockton                 14.17  13 
 12 Otoadese, Obehi           FR Quincy                   14.18   8 
 13 Bettez, Maggie            SO Acton-Boxbor             14.21  11 
 14 Joseph, Elizabeth         SO Ursuline Aca             14.24   9 
 15 Fukumura, Yuriko          SO Newton South             14.26   8 
 16 Gately, Amy               SO Marshfield               14.27  14 
 17 Reichheld, Emma           SO Concord-Carl             14.29   5 
 18 Keohane, Jackie           SO Littleton                14.32  13 
 19 Healy, Kathleen           SO Bishop Feeha             14.41   6 
 20 Brooks, Tiana             FR Brockton                 14.42  10 
 21 Baggott, Grace            SO Hingham                  14.45  14 
 22 Alston, Kayla             SO Brockton                 14.52   5 
 23 Almeida, Amanda           FR Brockton                 14.52   7 
 24 Witt, Lindsay             FR Notre Dame A             14.59  10 
 25 Aylward, Samantha         FR Rockland                 14.59   6 
 26 Rothenberg, Olivia        SO Framingham               14.62   2 
 27 Guevara, Noemi            FR Waltham                  14.65   2 
 28 Kusi, Hilda               FR Framingham               14.65  15 
 29 Chan, Madelyn             FR Hingham                  14.73   4 
 30 Morris, Melissa           SO Innovation C             14.73  11 
 31 Twamley, Emilee           SO Medway                   14.73   4 
 32 Rand, Casey               FR Hingham                  14.78   8 
 33 Marchant, Nicole          SO Norwood                  14.80   9 
 34 Rotella, Carol            SO Framingham               14.81   3 
 35 Price, Elizabeth          FR Concord-Carl             14.84  10 
 36 Yans, Molly               FR Concord-Carl             14.92  15 
 37 Springfield, Abby         FR Northampton              14.94   7 
 38 Robertson, Nicole         SO Acton-Boxbor             14.95   7 
 39 Nicozisin, Zoe            FR Newton South             14.98   6 
 40 Hebert, Amanda            FR Falmouth                 14.98  12 
 41 Febres-Cordero, Ana       FR Concord-Carl             15.02   6 
 42 Abraham, Jennifer         FR Brockton                 15.06   8 
 43 Kim, Anna                 FR Newton South             15.12   4 
 44 Beaulieu, Meghan          FR Marshfield               15.13   2 
 45 Ricciardi, Sofia          FR Acton-Boxbor             15.13   9 
 46 Smyth, Bridget            FR Cohasset                 15.18   8 
 47 Lumnah, Kaliegh           SO Hingham                  15.20  11 
 48 Amanda, DePina            SO Fontbonne Ac             15.23   1 
 49 Sullivan, Alissa          FR Hingham                  15.30   5 
 50 Held, Alexa               SO Ursuline Aca             15.33   3 
 51 Mulligan, Bridget         FR Bishop Feeha             15.37  12 
 52 Reynolds, Isabelle        SO Northampton              15.39  15 
 53 Mathisen, Jane            FR Notre Dame               15.40  13 
 54 Saia, Marisa              FR Duxbury                  15.41  15 
 55 Louis, Naika              FR North Quincy             15.42  14 
 56 Jacques, Hunter           SO Concord-Carl             15.58  12 
 57 Schwarzentru, Marissa     SO Waltham                  15.69  14 
 58 Gibson, Tamara            FR Rockland                 15.74  14 
 59 Ford, Samantha            FR Acton-Boxbor             15.76   3 
 60 Marsden, Taylor           FR Abington                 15.78   9 
 61 McCarthy, Gretchen        FR Duxbury                  15.78   7 
 62 Spivey, Shayla            FR Concord-Carl             15.81  13 
 63 Struck, Julianna          SO Concord-Carl             15.82   9 
 64 Bradley, Nicole           FR Innovation C             15.86   2 
 65 Rangulong, Sydney         FR Duxbury                  15.88  10 
 66 Salmassi, Mithra          SO Notre Dame A             15.92  12 
 67 Friedlander, Emma         FR Durfee                   15.93  10 
 68 Hajduk, Sydney            FR Framingham               15.96  14 
 69 Duarte, Alyssa            FR New Bedford              15.97   9 
 70 Mitchell, Maddie          FR Notre Dame               15.99  11 
 71 Bowe, Leighann            SO Notre Dame A             16.09   5 
 72 Gaetani, Jeanna           FR Norwood                  16.11  10 
 73 Pires, Tashiana           FR New Bedford              16.17  13 
 74 Giardini, Christine       SO Norwood                  16.20   4 
 75 Jacquet, Roodjenny           Fontbonne Ac             16.27   3 
 76 Cho, Sharon               SO Waltham                  16.32   8 
 77 Nikolski, Anja            SO Concord-Carl             16.33   1 
 78 Blaise, Gurverlly            Fontbonne Ac             16.34  11 
 79 Murphy, Julia             FR Hingham                  16.48  15 
 80 Fitzgerald, Julia         FR Duxbury                  16.53   6 
 81 Nosel, Delaney            SO Notre Dame A             16.60   6 
 81 Ferreira, Katrina         FR Durfee                   16.60  13 
 83 Keller, Olivia            FR Notre Dame A             16.63   3 
 84 Antunes, Kristen          FR Waltham                  16.72   1 
 85 Elizabeth, McNulty        FR Fontbonne Ac             16.81  13 
 86 Colleen, Furey            FR Fontbonne Ac             16.84   5 
 87 Monz, Julia               FR Hingham                  16.86  13 
 88 Arcuri, Alessia           FR Notre Dame A             16.93   2 
 89 Nguyen, Kimberly          FR Fontbonne Ac             17.05  15 
 90 Sabadin, Alana            SO Southeastern             17.19   2 
 91 Ambrasio, Veronica        FR Waltham                  17.23   3 
 92 Martin, Amanda            SO Norwood                  17.35   6 
 93 McGoldrick, Molly            Fontbonne Ac             17.36  14 
 94 Silvester, Amber          SO Durfee                   17.38   2 
 95 Sanderson, Cady           SO Concord-Carl             17.40   3 
 96 Clougherty, Katie         FR Notre Dame A             17.45  14 
 97 Aguiar, Chelsey           FR Durfee                   17.63   5 
 98 Patel, Riya               FR Waltham                  18.21  11 
 99 DeCola, Gianna            FR Hingham                  18.25  12 
100 Helfrich, Callie          FR Hingham                  18.31  10 
101 Ryan, Tessa               SO Norwood                  18.41   7 
102 Nicole, Ringuet           FR Fontbonne Ac             18.42   9 
103 Kearins, Katherine        SO Ursuline Aca             18.42  11 
104 Williams, Patrice         SO Quincy                   18.50   7 
105 Harvey, Haley             SO Duxbury                  18.54   8 
106 Ali, Salma                FR Ursuline Aca             19.56   5 
107 Gendreau, Abby            FR Abington                 22.21  12 
108 Gerhard, Katrina             Acton-Boxbor             35.91   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.43  4/15/2000   Suzanne Timmons, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carl, Hannah              FR Falmouth                 13.39  
  2 Marlow-Benedick, Emma     FR Weston                   13.49  
  3 Allen, Reana              FR Brockton                 13.58  
  4 Luongo, Megan             SO Bishop Feeha             13.71  
  5 Balboni, Hannah           SO Littleton                13.74  
  6 Endyke, Sarah             FR Hingham                  13.81  
  7 Sillari, Gabby            FR Notre Dame               13.85  
  8 Alleyne, Amaiyah          FR Cathedral-Bo             13.95  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.60  4/21/1996   Allison Culley, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Irvin, Sierra             SO Hingham                  27.00   1 
  2 Blackshaw, Lily           SO Acton-Boxbor             28.09   1 
  3 Sharp, Sophie             SO Northampton              28.32   1 
  4 Brady, Kathryn            FR Ursuline Aca             28.45   2 
  5 Walkes, Elizabeth         FR Newton South             28.49   1 
  6 Balboni, Hannah           SO Littleton                28.77   3 
  7 Cabrera, Jayda            SO Randolph                 28.95  10 
  8 Roberts, Meredith         FR Concord-Carl             29.05   5 
  9 Bruno, Arianna            SO Bishop Feeha             29.07   1 
 10 Freda, Kate               SO Hingham                  29.09   2 
 11 O'Brien, Sinead           FR Norwood                  29.13   3 
 12 Gately, Amy               SO Marshfield               29.14   3 
 13 Cavanaugh, Katherine      SO Ursuline Aca             29.19   3 
 14 Heitmeyer, Sarah          SO Littleton                29.57   2 
 15 Supovitz, Lily            FR Concord-Carl             29.81   4 
 16 Keohane, Jackie           SO Littleton                29.88   4 
 17 Alleyne, Amaiyah          FR Cathedral-Bo             29.99   2 
 18 Worral, Jessica           SO Ursuline Aca             30.03   4 
 19 Willis, Sayge             SO Falmouth                 30.22   1 
 20 Matson, Julia             SO Rockland                 30.23   2 
 21 MacDonald, Kylie          SO Notre Dame               30.23   4 
 22 McGrath, Julia            FR Silver Lake              30.28   9 
 23 Hurley, Erin              FR Hingham                  30.42   4 
 24 Morris, Melissa           SO Innovation C             30.79   9 
 25 Gonzales, Mariana         FR Marshfield               30.83  11 
 26 Bieling, Allie            SO Hingham                  30.91   3 
 27 Wallach, Miriam           SO Acton-Boxbor             30.96   9 
 28 Bamberry, Melissa         FR Acton-Boxbor             31.13   2 
 29 Saia, Marisa              FR Duxbury                  31.17   6 
 30 LeVangie, Tara            SO Notre Dame               31.17   5 
 31 Chauzzi, Marissa          SO Acton-Boxbor             31.25   8 
 32 Aylward, Samantha         FR Rockland                 31.27   3 
 33 Carmody, Kendall          11 Cohasset                 31.34   3 
 34 Robinson, Caroline        FR Duxbury                  31.43   5 
 35 An, Seeyoon               FR Newton South             31.66   5 
 36 Dix, Katharine            FR Notre Dame A             31.69   6 
 37 Reid, Christina           FR Notre Dame               31.98   7 
 38 Schwartz, Julia           FR Notre Dame               32.06   9 
 39 Nottonson, Rebecca        FR Acton-Boxbor             32.18   7 
 40 Miller, Victoria          FR Northampton              32.28   6 
 41 Rego, Kristine            11 Durfee                   32.31   6 
 42 Burke, Georgina              Notre Dame               32.32   6 
 43 Beaulieu, Meghan          FR Marshfield               32.34   4 
 44 Bonica, Haley             SO Acton-Boxbor             32.42   6 
 45 Koenan, Mary              FR Hingham                  32.56   7 
 46 McLaurin, Letitia         SO Concord-Carl             32.60   7 
 47 DiNatale, Parker          FR Notre Dame               32.61   8 
 48 Steeves, Katie            FR Notre Dame               32.68   3 
 49 Criscitiello, Anna        SO Hingham                  32.70   5 
 50 MacNeil, Kristen          SO Ursuline Aca             32.99   6 
 51 Hancock, Holly            SO Hingham                  33.01  10 
 52 Russell, Isabel           SO Notre Dame A             33.24  11 
 53 Vhay, Elizabeth           SO Ursuline Aca             33.26   8 
 54 Salmassi, Mithra          SO Notre Dame A             33.29   4 
 55 Fox, Meghan               FR Notre Dame               33.32   8 
 56 Gibson, Tamara            FR Rockland                 33.44   5 
 57 Pohl, Sarah               SO Hingham                  33.50   8 
 58 Murphy, Julia             FR Hingham                  33.90   9 
 59 Metayer, Jessica          SO Southeastern             33.94  11 
 60 Jacquet, Roodjenny           Fontbonne Ac             34.00  11 
 61 Turner, Bridget           FR Notre Dame               34.09   8 
 62 Novick, Mackenzie         SO Notre Dame A             34.15   9 
 63 Lewis, Kendall            SO Ursuline Aca             34.31   7 
 64 Nosel, Delaney            SO Notre Dame A             34.35   8 
 65 Lynch, Julia              FR Ursuline Aca             34.37  10 
 66 Boyd, Dayauna             FR Southeastern             34.54   7 
 67 Arcuri, Alessia           FR Notre Dame A             34.71  10 
 68 Holland, Isabella         SO Notre Dame               34.84   1 
 69 Scarsdale, Graylen        FR Innovation C             34.95   6 
 70 Glavin, Anie              FR Ursuline Aca             35.37  10 
 71 Spofford, Hether          FR Concord-Carl             35.43   8 
 72 Keller, Olivia            FR Notre Dame A             35.81   5 
 73 Durkin, Megan             FR Notre Dame               35.97   7 
 74 Provost, Erin             FR Notre Dame A             36.12   7 
 75 Gaiten, Patty             SO Ursuline Aca             36.17   9 
 76 Scott, Abby               FR Notre Dame               36.59  11 
 77 Chartier, Brittany        FR Innovation C             36.61  11 
 78 Scott, Emily              FR Notre Dame               36.96   2 
 79 Murphy, Katie             SO Ursuline Aca             36.99   1 
 80 Arruda, Mia               FR Durfee                   37.69  10 
 81 Reid, Adelia              FR Ursuline Aca             38.25  11 
 82 Gibbs, Emily              FR Innovation C             38.44  10 
 83 Prasad, Shyla             FR Ursuline Aca             39.17   5 
 84 Gendreau, Abby            FR Abington                 51.10   9 
 85 Gerhard, Katrina             Acton-Boxbor           1:10.04  11 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.54  4/21/2007   Elizabeth McManus, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Piccolo, Amy              SO Ursuline Aca             58.96   1 
  2 Irvin, Sierra             SO Hingham                  59.25   1 
  3 Lewis, Ashley             FR Boston Latin           1:01.04   1 
  4 Dibrindisi, Alexandra     SO Northampton            1:02.49   1 
  5 Heitmeyer, Sarah          SO Littleton              1:02.98   1 
  6 Loomis, Sierra            FR Northampton            1:03.00   1 
  7 DeVellis, Kristen         FR Framingham             1:03.35   1 
  8 Gaeta, Olivia             SO Marshfield             1:04.98   1 
  9 Butler, Meredith          SO Bishop Feeha           1:04.99   2 
 10 Dean, Erica               FR Northampton            1:05.47   2 
 11 Nair, Sonya               SO Newton South           1:06.30   2 
 12 Kehoe, Samantha           FR Silver Lake            1:06.41   3 
 13 Hochberg, Liza            FR Newton South           1:06.43   2 
 14 Casey, Molly              SO Hingham                1:06.79   2 
 15 Nhek, Ashley              SO Newton South           1:07.81   3 
 16 Worral, Jessica           SO Ursuline Aca           1:08.22   3 
 17 Vieira, Laura             SO New Bedford            1:08.31   4 
 18 Durham, Nicola            FR Concord-Carl           1:08.63   5 
 19 Bartle, Emma              FR Acton-Boxbor           1:08.75   2 
 20 McCarthy, Rosie           SO Walpole                1:09.25   3 
 21 Veth, Sam                 FR Hingham                1:09.75   2 
 22 Crump, Maura              FR Quincy                 1:10.07   4 
 23 Bigay, Olivia             FR Concord-Carl           1:10.07   3 
 24 Lanagan, McKenize         FR Notre Dame             1:10.14   4 
 25 Whalen, Carly             SO Ursuline Aca           1:10.19   3 
 26 Golden, Megan             SO Abington               1:10.32   4 
 27 Minchello, Lindsey        SO Abington               1:10.48   2 
 28 Fay, Sarah                FR Notre Dame             1:11.41   4 
 29 Rowe, Sydney              FR Brockton               1:11.48   5 
 30 Bonarrigo, Candice        SO Notre Dame             1:11.79   7 
 31 Owen, Jessica             SO Notre Dame             1:11.92   7 
 32 Murphy, Marion            SO Innovation C           1:12.19   5 
 33 Rouleau, Abby             FR Notre Dame             1:13.55   6 
 34 McDonald, Ella            SO Northampton            1:13.73   4 
 35 Houlihan, Hailey          FR North Quincy           1:14.41   5 
 36 Meschino, Kathryn         SO Fontbonne Ac           1:14.46   4 
 37 Christa, Guerrier         SO Fontbonne Ac           1:15.03   6 
 38 Milando, Kimmy            FR Concord-Carl           1:15.30   6 
 39 Johannesen, Aoife         SO Notre Dame A           1:15.32   5 
 40 Klei, Rachael             SO Hopedale               1:16.45   5 
 41 Kee, Laura                SO Weston                 1:17.03   6 
 42 Pascal, Nadine            FR Brockton               1:17.47   3 
 43 Fabrizio, Isabella        SO Norwood                1:18.36   6 
 44 Sidhu, Kamal              FR Notre Dame A           1:20.02   6 
 45 Dunn, Jennifer            SO Notre Dame             1:20.60   7 
 46 Curran, Jessica           SO Notre Dame             1:20.83   7 
 47 Powell, Liz               SO Notre Dame A           1:23.76   6 
 48 Chen, Jacqueline          SO Weston                 1:24.40   6 
 49 Oftring, Caroline         SO Notre Dame A           1:26.55   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.41  4/18/2009   Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antonioli, Sophie         FR Acton-Boxbor           2:25.82  
  2 Cabral, Courtney          SO Durfee                 2:27.29  
  3 Baker, Elizabeth          SO Notre Dame             2:31.51  
  4 Firmin, Britney           FR Boston Latin           2:31.75  
  5 Coughlin, Mary Kate       SO Dedham                 2:32.47  
  6 Dean, Erica               FR Northampton            2:33.73  
  7 Hickey, Leah              SO Hingham                2:34.95  
  8 Palmer, Lucy              SO Notre Dame A           2:36.59  
  9 Lepore, Felicia           SO Bishop Feeha           2:37.92  
 10 Johnston, Alana           FR Littleton              2:38.57  
 11 Lutz, Mariel              SO Northampton            2:39.73  
 12 Brady, Kiersten           SO Concord-Carl           2:39.86  
 13 Pham, Caraline            FR Newton South           2:40.17  
 14 Olson, Nicole             SO Marshfield             2:40.32  
 15 Barrett, Elle             SO Hingham                2:40.61  
 16 Deery, Victoria           FR Quincy                 2:40.79  
 17 Ying, Jessie              SO Acton-Boxbor           2:40.83  
 18 Rice, Kaetlin             SO Medway                 2:40.89  
 19 Fortin, Severine          FR Hingham                2:41.33  
 20 Penney, Kara              SO Rockland               2:41.34  
 21 Marr, Dixie               FR Newton South           2:41.79  
 22 Neville, Julia            SO Marthas Vine           2:43.42  
 23 Nowak, Lauren             SO Bishop Feeha           2:43.51  
 24 Teixeira, Maddy           SO Bishop Feeha           2:45.30  
 25 Kimmell, Louisa           SO Newton South           2:46.76  
 26 Barbato, Sydney           SO Bishop Feeha           2:48.35  
 27 Donnelly, Katherine       SO Concord-Carl           2:50.23  
 28 Braudis, Callie           SO Notre Dame             2:51.10  
 29 Guyon, Emily              SO Hopedale               2:51.55  
 30 Clerx, Emma               SO Bishop Feeha           2:51.97  
 31 Reid, Kim                 SO Abington               2:52.84  
 32 Cronin, Kim               SO Ursuline Aca           2:53.01  
 33 Ruiz, Elana               FR Concord-Carl           2:53.22  
 34 Edwards, Liana            SO Concord-Carl           2:53.93  
 35 Kerrigan, Sarah           FR Notre Dame             2:54.36  
 36 Coyne, Mary               SO Notre Dame             2:55.05  
 37 Salant, Molly             SO Acton-Boxbor           2:57.37  
 38 Winsper, Jennie           SO Notre Dame             2:57.53  
 39 Silveira, Paige           FR Bishop Feeha           2:58.35  
 40 Cook, Vivian              FR Innovation C           2:59.10  
 41 Wissler, Haley            FR Bishop Feeha           2:59.35  
 42 Ortiz, Beverly            FR Waltham                3:03.46  
 43 Cardoso, Kyanna           SO Brockton               3:04.74  
 44 Mottola, Elena            SO Innovation C           3:06.05  
 45 Walsh, Dayna              FR Waltham                3:09.10  
 46 Sullivan, Jessica         FR Abington               3:09.22  
 47 Murphy, Sam               SO Notre Dame             3:09.27  
 48 Johnston, Holly           SO Hopedale               3:09.51  
 49 Ferreira, Nicole          FR Durfee                 3:09.99  
 50 Beyerl, Annabel           FR Hingham                3:11.42  
 51 Parra, Anna               FR Framingham             3:11.96  
 52 Montarou, Isabella        12 Framingham             3:12.25  
 53 Avakian, Alexandria       SO Norwood                3:12.52  
 54 Mitchell, Imani           FR Norwood                3:16.54  
 55 Baker, Brittany           FR Durfee                 3:19.71  
 56 Banhos, Isabel            FR Norwood                3:20.12  
 57 McDermott, Caitlin        FR Abington               3:24.95  
 58 McLellan, Kristine        FR Hingham                3:26.13  
 59 Nicole, Ringuet           FR Fontbonne Ac           3:30.40  
 60 Tobio, Elizabeth          FR Norwood                3:34.77  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:16.30  4/20/2008   Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grusby, Rebecca           FR Newton South           5:19.39  
  2 Noble, Julia              SO Hingham                5:23.22  
  3 Brown, Sophie             SO Acton-Boxbor           5:25.03  
  4 Hannon, Elizabeth         SO Bishop Feeha           5:25.45  
  5 Maurais, Rita             FR Hopedale               5:26.07  
  6 Nickerson, Maggie         FR Concord-Carl           5:29.94  
  7 Santoro, Adrienne         SO Bishop Feeha           5:33.15  
  8 Carmody, Meghan           FR Bishop Feeha           5:45.48  
  9 Johnston, Alana           FR Littleton              5:50.24  
 10 Corthell, Caia            FR Ursuline Aca           6:03.52  
 11 Heely, Lydia              FR Medway                 6:04.60  
 12 Ryan, Delia               FR Ursuline Aca           6:04.70  
 13 Holden, Colleen           FR Hingham                6:05.77  
 14 Fay, Mari                 SO Hingham                6:06.78  
 15 Jiminez, Lilly            FR Concord-Carl           6:09.27  
 16 Lancaster, Tess           FR Walpole                6:13.66  
 17 Russell, Claire           SO Notre Dame A           6:13.75  
 18 Ide, Charlotte            FR Hingham                6:16.40  
 19 DiMarino, Guilia          SO Acton-Boxbor           6:17.73  
 20 Matzilevich, Lucy         FR Framingham             6:17.81  
 21 Lawton, Kathryn           SO Walpole                6:19.09  
 22 Cataldo, Josie            FR Hingham                6:19.82  
 23 Joyce, Rachel             SO Notre Dame A           6:21.37  
 24 Burton, Ellen             FR Framingham             6:26.08  
 25 Mulinge, Patricia         FR Brockton               6:28.62  
 26 Mogan, Lindsey            FR Waltham                6:29.13  
 27 Recupero, Carolyn         FR Ursuline Aca           6:29.35  
 28 Crane, Jessica            SO Innovation C           6:30.11  
 29 Smith, Shannon            FR Bishop Feeha           6:31.51  
 30 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca           6:32.70  
 31 Ahearn, Katie             FR Hingham                6:33.00  
 32 Chan, Lisa                SO New Bedford            6:38.41  
 33 Liu, Donata               FR Framingham             6:38.95  
 34 Ferrara, Katherine        FR Ursuline Aca           6:40.95  
 35 Johnston, Holly           SO Hopedale               6:45.25  
 36 Jones, Abigail            FR Duxbury                6:46.52  
 37 McCarthy, Gretchen        FR Duxbury                6:47.72  
 38 Zhen, May                 FR New Bedford            6:47.86  
 39 Oslyn, Grace              SO Marthas Vine           6:50.90  
 40 Galvin, Ashley            SO Notre Dame             6:52.57  
 41 Burke, Theresa            SO Notre Dame A           6:53.21  
 42 Barry, Alicia             SO Hingham                6:53.75  
 43 Cubelli, Sabrina          SO Norwood                7:04.28  
 44 Lauren, Donovan           FR Fontbonne Ac           7:11.43  
 45 Julia, Carolan            FR Fontbonne Ac           7:22.59  
 46 Croke, Rachael            SO Fontbonne Ac           7:25.69  
 47 Hobert, Olivia            FR Framingham             7:29.42  
 48 McKeon, Jill              FR Abington               7:48.69  
 49 Kate, Lydon               FR Fontbonne Ac           7:51.60  
 50 O'Connor, Christine       FR Southeastern           7:52.86  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:02.00  4/21/2007   Bridget Dalhberg, Newton South           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Lauren            SO Falmouth              11:25.89  
  2 Al-Atragchi, Lee          FR Acton-Boxbor          11:31.26  
  3 Bryson, Emily             SO North Quincy          11:32.10  
  4 Cutillo, Jackie           SO Bishop Feeha          11:38.67  
  5 Bryson, Julia             SO North Quincy          12:06.18  
  6 Grela, Erin               FR Ursuline Aca          12:07.75  
  7 Bird, Lauren              SO Hopedale              12:11.24  
  8 Amato, Sara               SO Bishop Feeha          12:18.43  
  9 Lynch, Lucy               SO Walpole               12:26.51  
 10 Harten, Erin              SO Ursuline Aca          12:30.30  
 11 Malloy, Audrey            SO Acton-Boxbor          12:37.76  
 12 Blackshaw, Brook          SO Acton-Boxbor          12:40.38  
 13 Constantino, Elizabeth    SO Notre Dame            12:46.23  
 14 Milando, Lea              SO Concord-Carl          13:00.10  
 15 Lapointe, Alexis          FR Abington              13:05.90  
 16 Paul, Inayah              FR Quincy                13:07.20  
 17 McPhillips, Emily         SO Hingham               13:34.42  
 18 Phair, Ali                SO Abington              15:56.17  
 19 Christina, Pierotti       FR Fontbonne Ac          17:23.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.75  4/15/2010   Nicole Genard, Somerville HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Notre Dame               15.92q  1 
  2 Criscitiello, Kate        SO Hingham                  17.80q  4 
  3 McGovern, Kathryn         SO Framingham               18.17q  1 
  4 Maehl, Katie              SO Waltham                  18.24q  4 
  5 Kirk, Amy                 FR Hingham                  18.87q  3 
  6 Larrow, Jenna             FR Notre Dame               18.90q  3 
  7 Quigg, Melissa            SO Falmouth                 19.09q  3 
  8 Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca             19.10q  3 
  9 Mason, Anna               SO Newton South             19.12   2 
 10 Marshall, Julia           SO Notre Dame               19.17   2 
 11 Gunning, Deirdre          SO Notre Dame               19.25   4 
 12 Novio, Jenna              SO Rockland                 19.31   2 
 13 Otoole, Caitlin           SO Bishop Feeha             19.56   4 
 14 Kocerha, Alexis           SO Southeastern             19.66   4 
 15 Matson, Julia             SO Rockland                 19.71   3 
 16 Rich, Katie               FR Weston                   20.01   4 
 17 Gormley, Claire            8 Ursuline Aca             20.29   2 
 18 Kambli, Ruja              FR Newton South             20.32   4 
 19 Craib, Courtney           FR Acton-Boxbor             20.84   1 
 20 Copley, Jenna             FR Bishop Feeha             21.01   3 
 21 Zakrzewski, Nicole        FR Framingham               21.01   2 
 22 Christa, Guerrier         SO Fontbonne Ac             21.06   1 
 23 Jones, Maiah              FR Marshfield               21.42   1 
 24 Robinson, Caroline        FR Duxbury                  21.45   3 
 25 Kubicki, Michalina        FR Marshfield               21.55   2 
 26 Conceicao, Dana           FR New Bedford              22.41   1 
 27 Ferro, Xhona              SO North Quincy             22.74   4 
 28 Powell, Liz               SO Notre Dame A             24.26   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.75  4/15/2010   Nicole Genard, Somerville HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Notre Dame               15.91  
  2 Criscitiello, Kate        SO Hingham                  17.35  
  3 McGovern, Kathryn         SO Framingham               17.83  
  4 Maehl, Katie              SO Waltham                  18.04  
  5 Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca             18.35  
  6 Quigg, Melissa            SO Falmouth                 18.36  
  7 Larrow, Jenna             FR Notre Dame               18.58  
  8 Kirk, Amy                 FR Hingham                  18.78  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.36  4/15/2011   Jenn Kimball, Weymouth HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Piccolo, Amy              SO Ursuline Aca           1:07.45   1 
  2 Freda, Kate               SO Hingham                1:09.52   1 
  3 Glode, Emileigh           SO Acton-Boxbor           1:10.62   1 
  4 Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca           1:11.46   1 
  5 Ryan, Hannah              FR Dedham                 1:12.50   1 
  6 Arroyo, Ashley            FR Silver Lake            1:13.10   1 
  7 Buscher, Sara             SO Falmouth               1:13.90   1 
  8 Darcy, MacKenzie          FR Waltham                1:16.49   2 
  9 Jiminez, Lilly            FR Concord-Carl           1:20.14   2 
 10 Meaghan, Gemma            SO Fontbonne Ac           1:21.15   2 
 11 Rumpp, Darcy              FR Dedham                 1:27.12   2 
 12 Moore, Jennifer           SO Hopedale               1:27.73   2 
 13 Pearson, Nicole           SO Marthas Vine           1:30.24   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.66  4/20/2008   Waltham HS, Waltham HS                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 53.91   1 
  2 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    54.00   1 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'C'                                 54.83   2 
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               54.90   1 
  5 Framingham  'A'                                       54.94   2 
  6 Brockton  'A'                                         54.99   1 
  7 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 55.42   1 
  8 Hingham  'A'                                          55.55   1 
  9 Newton South  'A'                                     55.74   2 
 10 Hingham  'B'                                          56.46   2 
 11 Falmouth  'A'                                         57.26   1 
 12 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                               58.11   2 
 13 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                     58.47   2 
 14 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                                 58.79   2 
 15 Norwood  'A'                                          58.84   3 
 16 Northampton  'A'                                    1:00.74   4 
 17 Durfee  'A'                                         1:00.94   4 
 18 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                     1:02.07   3 
 19 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                             1:03.81   3 
 20 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:04.35   2 
 21 Notre Dame Academy  'D'                             1:04.59   3 
 22 Notre Dame Academy  'E'                             1:07.88   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.79  4/14/2012   Marshfield, Marshfield                    
                         O Gaeta, E DiPietro, K Wheeler, K Condon          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northampton  'A'                                    4:17.11   1 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:24.42   1 
  3 Waltham  'A'                                        4:24.89   1 
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   4:28.79   1 
  5 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  4:29.67   1 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:37.85   1 
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:41.53   1 
  8 Falmouth  'A'                                       4:49.33   2 
  9 Hingham  'A'                                        4:51.15   1 
 10 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                   4:56.83   2 
 11 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                               4:58.39   2 
 12 Innovation Charter  'A'                             4:59.45   2 
 13 Hopedale  'A'                                       5:04.84   2 
 14 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                             5:08.27   2 
 15 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             5:08.32   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  4/20/2006   Christina Izzicupo, Stoneham                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl, Hannah              FR Falmouth               4-10.00  
  2 Worral, Jessica           SO Ursuline Aca          J4-10.00  
  3 Maehl, Katie              SO Waltham               J4-10.00  
  4 Waters, Maria             FR Cohasset               4-08.00  
  5 Lutz, Mariel              SO Northampton           J4-08.00  
  6 Matson, Julia             SO Rockland               4-06.00  
  7 Struck, Julianna          SO Concord-Carl           4-04.00  
  7 Meaghan, Gemma            SO Fontbonne Ac           4-04.00  
 -- Darcy, MacKenzie          FR Waltham                     NH  
 -- Kocerha, Alexis           SO Southeastern                NH  
 -- Hajduk, Sydney            FR Framingham                  NH  
 -- Marshall, Julia           SO Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Reynolds, Isabelle        SO Northampton                 NH  
 -- Conceicao, Dana           FR New Bedford                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  4/15/2010   Steph Brown, Newton North HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon, Jill               SO Acton-Boxbor           7-00.00  
  2 Rich, Katie               FR Weston                J7-00.00  
  3 Turner, Bridget           FR Notre Dame             6-00.00  
  4 Kenneally, Elizabeth      SO Notre Dame            J6-00.00  
  5 Schwartz, Julia           FR Notre Dame            J6-00.00  
  5 Steeves, Katie            FR Notre Dame            J6-00.00  
  7 Graney, Emma              SO Acton-Boxbor          J6-00.00  
  8 Morris, Melissa           SO Innovation C           5-06.00  
  9 Tibbetts, Victoria        SO Acton-Boxbor           5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-02  4/18/2009   Becky Stoyle, Pembroke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dibrindisi, Alexandra     SO Northampton           15-08.00  
  2 Criscitiello, Kate        SO Hingham               15-03.00  
  3 Endyke, Sarah             FR Hingham               14-09.00  
  4 Meltzer, Eliza            SO Framingham            14-03.00  
  4 Haughton, Ashley          FR Ursuline Aca          14-03.00  
  4 Concetti, Amanda          FR Waltham               14-03.00  
  7 Keany, Naomi              SO Weston                14-02.00  
  8 Joseph, Elizabeth         SO Ursuline Aca          13-10.00  
  9 Loomis, Sierra            FR Northampton           13-08.50  
 10 Sillari, Gabby            FR Notre Dame            13-07.00  
 11 DeVellis, Kristen         FR Framingham            13-06.00  
 11 Roberts, Meredith         FR Concord-Carl          13-06.00  
 13 Heitmeyer, Sarah          SO Littleton             13-04.50  
 13 Neville, Julia            SO Marthas Vine          13-04.50  
 15 Aylward, Samantha         FR Rockland              13-03.00  
 16 Brooks, Tiana             FR Brockton              13-02.50  
 17 Quigg, Melissa            SO Falmouth              12-08.00  
 17 Gunning, Deirdre          SO Notre Dame            12-08.00  
 19 Supovitz, Lily            FR Concord-Carl          12-06.00  
 20 Meschino, Kathryn         SO Fontbonne Ac          12-02.00  
 21 Gibson, Tamara            FR Rockland              12-00.00  
 21 Willis, Sayge             SO Falmouth              12-00.00  
 23 Pham, Caraline            FR Newton South          11-11.00  
 24 Baker, Brittany           FR Durfee                11-04.50  
 25 Robinson, Caroline        FR Duxbury               10-10.00  
 25 Marchant, Nicole          SO Norwood               10-10.00  
 27 Boyd, Dayauna             FR Southeastern          10-08.00  
 28 Gaetani, Jeanna           FR Norwood                9-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-01.50  4/21/2005   Jasmin Washington, Waltham               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irvin, Sierra             SO Hingham               33-07.50  
  2 Sharp, Sophie             SO Northampton           33-00.50  
  3 Criscitiello, Kate        SO Hingham               32-11.50  
  4 Gaeta, Olivia             SO Marshfield            32-07.50  
  5 Sexton, Jenny             SO Waltham               31-09.75  
  6 Goode, Zhan'e             SO Waltham               31-07.75  
  7 Ryan, Hannah              FR Dedham                31-01.00  
  8 Freda, Kate               SO Hingham               30-07.00  
  9 Walkes, Elizabeth         FR Newton South          30-02.00  
  9 Antonioli, Sophie         FR Acton-Boxbor          30-02.00  
 11 Buscher, Sara             SO Falmouth              29-07.50  
 12 Kenneally, Elizabeth      SO Notre Dame            29-07.00  
 13 Concetti, Amanda          FR Waltham               29-06.00  
 14 Bruno, Arianna            SO Bishop Feeha          29-03.75  
 15 Kirk, Amy                 FR Hingham               29-00.75  
 16 Witt, Lindsay             FR Notre Dame A          28-10.00  
 17 Mulligan, Bridget         FR Bishop Feeha          28-09.50  
 18 Almeida, Amanda           FR Brockton              27-06.00  
 19 Fukumura, Yuriko          SO Newton South          27-02.50  
 20 Moore, Jennifer           SO Hopedale              26-03.75  
 21 Ferreira, Katrina         FR Durfee                25-06.50  
 22 Penney, Kara              SO Rockland              25-01.75  
 23 Jordan, Willis            FR Falmouth              24-09.50  
 24 Pearson, Nicole           SO Marthas Vine          24-09.25  
 -- Kelley, Camille           SO Ursuline Aca              FOUL  
 -- Sabadin, Alana            SO Southeastern              FOUL  
 -- McDermott, Caitlin        FR Abington                  FOUL  
 -- Alston, Kayla             SO Brockton                  FOUL  
 -- Rumpp, Darcy              FR Dedham                    FOUL  
 -- Sullivan, Jessica         FR Abington                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-00  4/21/1998   Jill Kornetsky, Burlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean-Louis, Unity         SO Dedham                31-06.25  
  2 King, Summer              SO Walpole               30-07.50  
  3 Izeko, Adaze              SO Norwood               28-08.50  
  4 Burke, Meghan             SO Falmouth              27-11.00  
  5 Karol, Michelle           SO Notre Dame            27-05.00  
  6 Zacheo, Bailey            FR Notre Dame            27-03.75  
  7 Hunter, Jayla             FR Brockton              26-11.00  
  8 Amos, Carly               FR Randolph              26-04.25  
  9 Ferguson, Molly           SO Abington              25-11.00  
 10 Hill, Kelsey              SO Cohasset              25-09.75  
 11 Stacks, Sabrina           FR Newton South          25-04.50  
 12 Autic, Mina               SO Waltham               25-00.00  
 13 Askew, Caroline           FR Marshfield            24-07.50  
 14 Houlihan, Hailey          FR North Quincy          24-06.50  
 15 Twamley, Emilee           SO Medway                24-06.00  
 16 MacDonald, Margaret       SO Falmouth              24-02.50  
 17 Lynch, Julia              FR Ursuline Aca          21-08.25  
 18 Prosper, Kyla             SO Bishop Feeha          21-02.00  
 19 Kurtz, Kelsey             SO Notre Dame A          20-08.00  
 20 Eileen, O'Connor          SO Fontbonne Ac          20-06.50  
 21 Vhay, Elizabeth           SO Ursuline Aca          20-01.50  
 22 Nyholm, Kandyce           FR Concord-Carl          19-11.50  
 23 Freitas, Mary             FR Notre Dame A          19-08.00  
 24 Boudreau, Brittney        FR Notre Dame A          19-06.00  
 25 Seguin, Korry             FR Notre Dame A          19-04.75  
 26 MacNeil, Kristen          SO Ursuline Aca          19-04.00  
 26 Brea, Amanda              FR O'Bryant              19-04.00  
 28 Blaise, Gurverlly            Fontbonne Ac          18-11.00  
 29 Provost, Erin             FR Notre Dame A          18-10.25  
 30 O'Neill, Kathleen         FR Bishop Feeha          17-10.50  
 31 Murray, Tara              SO Marshfield            17-08.00  
 32 Rylander, Tyra            SO Durfee                17-07.50  
 33 Reid, Adelia              FR Ursuline Aca          17-00.50  
 34 Ambrasio, Katelyn         FR Waltham               16-10.00  
 34 Fiola, Kelsie             SO Durfee                16-10.00  
 36 Prasad, Shyla             FR Ursuline Aca          16-09.25  
 37 Monfreda, Meg             SO Notre Dame A          16-07.00  
 38 Hardiman, Hannah          FR Weston                16-01.00  
 39 Nguyen, Kimberly          FR Fontbonne Ac          15-04.25  
 40 Kearins, Katherine        SO Ursuline Aca          15-03.50  
 41 Gaiten, Patty             SO Ursuline Aca          14-11.00  
 42 Clougherty, Katie         FR Notre Dame A          14-07.00  
 43 Haley, Barbosa            FR Fontbonne Ac          14-05.00  
 44 Nuesse, Adaline           FR Notre Dame            14-03.50  
 45 Hernandez, Emaleth        SO Waltham               13-08.50  
 46 Ali, Salma                FR Ursuline Aca          13-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 113-09  4/15/2010   Adrienne Thorton, O'Byrant                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean-Louis, Unity         SO Dedham                   88-09  
  2 Hill, Kelsey              SO Cohasset                 81-07  
  3 Schwarzentru, Marissa     SO Waltham                  67-03  
  4 Izeko, Adaze              SO Norwood                  66-02  
  5 Gaiten, Patty             SO Ursuline Aca             63-02  
  6 Clark, Alex               SO Hingham                  61-07  
  7 Ferguson, Molly           SO Abington                 60-08  
  8 Zacheo, Bailey            FR Notre Dame               59-05  
  9 Yates, Faithe             FR Brockton                 57-00  
 10 Kurtz, Kelsey             SO Notre Dame A             55-11  
 11 Vhay, Elizabeth           SO Ursuline Aca             55-10  
 12 Amos, Carly               FR Randolph                 54-04  
 13 Burke, Meghan             SO Falmouth                 54-02  
 14 Askew, Caroline           FR Marshfield               53-10  
 15 O'Neill, Kathleen         FR Bishop Feeha             52-01  
 16 Brea, Amanda              FR O'Bryant                 51-04  
 17 Gjini, Ejista             SO North Quincy             51-02  
 17 Prasad, Shyla             FR Ursuline Aca             51-02  
 19 Murray, Tara              SO Marshfield               50-06  
 20 Sidholm, Sera             FR Weston                   50-03  
 21 Oslyn, Grace              SO Marthas Vine             49-09  
 22 Boudreau, Brittney        FR Notre Dame A             47-09  
 23 Lynch, Julia              FR Ursuline Aca             47-05  
 24 Phair, Ali                SO Abington                 46-10  
 25 Nyholm, Kandyce           FR Concord-Carl             46-09  
 26 Seguin, Korry             FR Notre Dame A             45-07  
 27 Fiola, Kelsie             SO Durfee                   45-05  
 28 McKenzie, Natasha         SO Brockton                 45-04  
 29 Hardiman, Hannah          FR Weston                   40-08  
 30 Glavin, Anie              FR Ursuline Aca             39-06  
 31 Monfreda, Meg             SO Notre Dame A             35-10  
 32 Nuesse, Adaline           FR Notre Dame               34-05  
 33 Kearins, Katherine        SO Ursuline Aca             33-11  
 34 Graziano, Monica          SO Notre Dame               27-03  
 35 Reid, Adelia              FR Ursuline Aca             26-10  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 117-07  4/17/1997   Lindsay Regan, Foxboro                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carley, Taryn             SO Silver Lake              94-09  
  2 Kern, Julia               SO Waltham                  93-07  
  3 Levenson, Arianna         FR Silver Lake              85-03  
  4 King, Summer              SO Walpole                  85-00  
  5 Karol, Michelle           SO Notre Dame               77-09  
  6 Arias, LaQueen            FR Quincy                   77-06  
  7 Cadigan, Kayla            SO Silver Lake              76-09  
  8 Lewis, Kendall            SO Ursuline Aca             70-09  
  9 Novio, Jenna              SO Rockland                 69-03  
 10 Gonzales, Mariana         FR Marshfield               68-08  
 11 Novick, Mackenzie         SO Notre Dame A             67-11  
 12 Faris, Nurayn             FR Brockton                 67-01  
 13 O'Neill, Kathleen         FR Bishop Feeha             66-06  
 14 Hurwit, Julia             SO Newton South             63-05  
 15 Campbell, Caitlin         SO Walpole                  62-08  
 16 Murphy, Katie             SO Ursuline Aca             62-02  
 17 Clark, Alex               SO Hingham                  61-02  
 18 Reid, Kim                 SO Abington                 60-10  
 19 Piccolo, Amy              SO Ursuline Aca             60-02  
 20 Prosper, Kyla             SO Bishop Feeha             59-02  
 21 Werblin, Elana            SO Framingham               58-11  
 22 MacNeil, Kristen          SO Ursuline Aca             58-09  
 23 Lapointe, Alexis          FR Abington                 57-04  
 24 Yates, Faithe             FR Brockton                 57-02  
 25 McKenzie, Natasha         SO Brockton                 56-09  
 26 Benderkawi, Iman          SO Rockland                 56-05  
 27 Glavin, Anie              FR Ursuline Aca             56-03  
 28 Alexandre, Tiesha         FR Quincy                   55-09  
 29 Freitas, Mary             FR Notre Dame A             55-07  
 30 Nathanson, Leah           SO Newton South             52-03  
 31 Gjini, Ejista             SO North Quincy             50-03  
 32 Sidholm, Sera             FR Weston                   48-08  
 33 Gagnon, Maddie            FR Bishop Feeha             48-04  
 34 Nguyen, Kimberly          FR Fontbonne Ac             44-09  
 35 Arruda, Mia               FR Durfee                   44-06  
 36 Cope, Elly                SO Hingham                  43-00  
 37 Russell, Isabel           SO Notre Dame A             42-06  
 38 Flaherty, Gabrielle       SO North Quincy             41-10  
 39 Tenreiro, Esabel          FR Newton South             37-08  
 40 Harvey, Haley             SO Duxbury                  37-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.14  4/14/2012   William Biggs, Boston Colle                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Craig              SO Falmouth                 11.69q  1 
  2 Ebozue, Collins           SO Weston                   11.90q  2 
  3 Thaller, Jeremy           SO Acton-Boxbor             12.06q  7 
  4 Bedard, Matthew           SO Hopedale                 12.09q 10 
  5 Jarrell, Matt             SO Saint John's             12.14q 10 
  6 Keeley, Tyler             SO Silver Lake              12.40q  6 
  7 Reed, Addison             SO Acton-Boxbor             12.45q  6 
  8 Cedeno, Bryan             SO Cathedral-Bo             12.54q 11 
  9 Cervantes, Chris          FR Medway                   12.56   5 
 10 Masse, Sam                FR Norwood                  12.60   3 
 10 Fair, Mark                FR Framingham               12.60   6 
 12 Taylor, Connor            SO Marshfield               12.70   4 
 13 Murphy, Peter             FR Acton-Boxbor             12.70   9 
 14 Bell, Chris               FR Norwood                  12.77   7 
 15 Hayek--Hounnod, Wassim    FR Falmouth                 12.79   3 
 16 Hanson-Fields, Jarvae     FR Quincy                   12.83   5 
 17 Carrion, Jr, Victor       FR New Bedford              12.86  10 
 18 Dorisca, Jovenel          FR Norwood                  12.91   7 
 19 Plante, Felix             SO New Bedford              12.98   3 
 20 Farquharson, Kejuan       FR Concord-Carl             13.01   2 
 21 Taylor, Michael           SO Innovation C             13.03   4 
 22 Morataya, Byron           FR Saint John's             13.03   1 
 23 Brevard-Jackson, Jermal   SO Cathedral-Bo             13.06   4 
 24 Hird, Robert              SO Bishop Feeha             13.06   1 
 25 Epstein, Jake             FR Newton South             13.10  10 
 26 Borg, Andrew              FR Duxbury                  13.16   4 
 27 Desrosiers, Yurhi         SO Norwood                  13.18  11 
 28 McGilvray, Justin         SO Silver Lake              13.19   9 
 29 Caron, Justice            SO Durfee                   13.21   9 
 29 Teixeira, Alexander       SO Bishop Feeha             13.21   5 
 31 Davilla, Guillermo        SO Norwood                  13.24   1 
 32 Collins, Timothy          SO Concord-Carl             13.24   8 
 33 Thompson, Shaquan         SO Concord-Carl             13.26   8 
 34 Higgins, Isaac            FR Marthas Vine             13.30   9 
 35 Frey, Matthew             FR Innovation C             13.35   7 
 36 Alveres, Darian           SO Durfee                   13.35   6 
 37 Stewart, Julian           SO Acton-Boxbor             13.36   5 
 38 Louis, Skens              SO Southeastern             13.40   1 
 39 Augustin, James           FR Malden Catho             13.41   6 
 39 Leon, Donnel              FR Abington                 13.41   2 
 41 Avery, Noah               FR Merrimack                13.50   2 
 42 Vincelette, Javin         FR Abington                 13.50  10 
 43 Somers, Julian            FR Falmouth                 13.55   8 
 44 Shaughnessy, Andrew       SO Newton South             13.56  11 
 45 Seng, Danny               SO Durfee                   13.56   3 
 46 Rustin, Jhaquille         FR Southeastern             13.63   8 
 47 Nguyen, Jonny             FR Rockland                 13.64   8 
 48 Sheehy, Ryan              FR Saint John's             13.66   2 
 49 Joseph, Shawn             FR Norwood                  13.69   8 
 50 Keefe, Jonathan           FR Acton-Boxbor             13.71   6 
 51 Merino, Nelson            FR Newton South             13.82  11 
 52 Sobran, Jack              FR Hingham                  13.86   1 
 52 Grant, Jovan              FR Concord-Carl             13.86   4 
 54 Bradley, Joe              FR Innovation C             13.95  11 
 55 Gong, Jason               SO North Quincy             13.96   5 
 56 Winterbottom, Tyler       FR Duxbury                  14.00  10 
 57 Wallace, Maleik           SO Southeastern             14.08   2 
 58 Doherty, Aidan            FR Bishop Feeha             14.08   3 
 59 Bucklen, Connor           SO Hingham                  14.12  10 
 60 Li, Simon                 SO Concord-Carl             14.14   3 
 61 Nguyen, Michael           FR North Quincy             14.23   5 
 62 Lew, Ethan                SO Malden Catho             14.24   9 
 63 Perry, Robbie             FR Duxbury                  14.25   7 
 64 Murphy, Danny             SO Concord-Carl             14.36   3 
 65 Martin, Owen              SO Rockland                 14.37   4 
 66 Segal, Myer               SO Malden Catho             14.38   9 
 67 Andre, DaSilva            SO Hingham                  14.47   9 
 68 Acosta, Jon               FR Malden Catho             14.50   1 
 69 Chandler, Kane            FR Durfee                   14.50   7 
 70 Lee, Aidan                FR Norwood                  14.52   8 
 71 Ridge, Liam               FR Norwood                  14.56   6 
 72 Toure, Ousmane            FR Norwood                  14.59   9 
 73 Soto, Darrien             FR Durfee                   14.77   2 
 74 Huang, William            FR Acton-Boxbor             14.80   7 
 75 Doyle, Cam                FR Malden Catho             14.82  11 
 76 Chopra, Rahul             FR Concord-Carl             14.82   7 
 77 Wiggins, Evan             FR Concord-Carl             15.13   8 
 78 Riley, Jack               SO Norwood                  15.28   6 
 79 Montecinos, Edwin         FR Durfee                   15.35   4 
 80 Sugrue, Ryan              FR Rockland                 15.42  11 
 81 Parlee, Billy             FR Rockland                 15.49   5 
 82 McCormack, Tim            FR Concord-Carl             16.20   5 
 83 Lawlor, Sean              FR Concord-Carl             16.68  10 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.14  4/14/2012   William Biggs, Boston Colle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Craig              SO Falmouth                 11.30  
  2 Ebozue, Collins           SO Weston                   11.64  
  3 Thaller, Jeremy           SO Acton-Boxbor             11.91  
  4 Bedard, Matthew           SO Hopedale                 12.10  
  5 Jarrell, Matt             SO Saint John's             12.13  
  6 Keeley, Tyler             SO Silver Lake              12.21  
  7 Cedeno, Bryan             SO Cathedral-Bo             12.22  
  8 Reed, Addison             SO Acton-Boxbor             12.57  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.00  4/17/2010   Donovan Henry, Catholic Memorial HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster, Steve             SO Marshfield               24.15   1 
  2 Nortonsmith, Avery        SO Northampton              24.31   1 
  3 Moschella, Greg           FR Saint John's             24.67   1 
  4 Cooper, Ben               SO Newton South             24.82   1 
  5 Brown, Philip             FR Concord-Carl             25.02   2 
  6 Fluegel, Hunter           SO New Bedford              25.02   2 
  7 Douglas, Zach             FR Acton-Boxbor             25.34   2 
  8 DiMattia, Lee             SO Innovation C             25.37   4 
  9 Tracey, Owen              FR Merrimack                25.44   1 
 10 Teesdale, Rhondell        SO O'Bryant                 25.50   1 
 11 Waks, Adam                SO Acton-Boxbor             25.64   2 
 12 Ryan, Aidan               SO Hingham                  25.74   1 
 13 Cervantes, Chris          FR Medway                   25.81   2 
 14 Haney, Tremhe             SO Cathedral-Bo             25.96   1 
 15 Bell, Chris               FR Norwood                  26.01   3 
 16 Masse, Sam                FR Norwood                  26.07   3 
 17 Block, Avi                SO Concord-Carl             26.20   4 
 18 Clark, Clifton            FR Norwood                  26.23   2 
 19 Murphy, Peter             FR Acton-Boxbor             26.26   3 
 20 Williams, Micheal         SO Hingham                  26.35   2 
 21 Dorisca, Jovenel          FR Norwood                  26.37   5 
 22 Kozakiewicz, Carlos       SO Durfee                   26.51   3 
 23 Gareau, Austin            FR Rockland                 26.61   6 
 24 Nguyen, Justin            SO Rockland                 26.64   3 
 25 Cabral, Colby             SO Durfee                   26.65   4 
 26 Morataya, Byron           FR Saint John's             26.74   7 
 27 Ugochukwu, Daniel         FR Norwood                  26.80   3 
 28 Davilla, Guillermo        SO Norwood                  26.89   5 
 29 Hird, Robert              SO Bishop Feeha             26.96   3 
 30 Taylor, Michael           SO Innovation C             26.96   5 
 31 Crumbley, Anthony         SO North Quincy             27.16   6 
 32 Donovan, Michael          SO Abington                 27.45   5 
 33 Konan, Yann               FR Northampton              27.47   6 
 34 Barros, Andrew            SO Malden Catho             27.50   3 
 35 Merino, Nelson            FR Newton South             27.53   2 
 36 Sheehy, Ryan              FR Saint John's             27.57   7 
 37 Frey, Matthew             FR Innovation C             27.65   5 
 38 McCarthy, Jake            FR Marshfield               28.04   4 
 39 Desrosiers, Yurhi         SO Norwood                  28.10   6 
 40 Reynolds, Liam            FR Concord-Carl             28.11   5 
 41 Soares, Antonio           SO New Bedford              28.57   6 
 42 Belden, Sam               SO Concord-Carl             28.72   7 
 43 Nessralla, Charbel        SO Marshfield               28.78   4 
 44 Toure, Ousmane            FR Norwood                  28.79   7 
 45 Joseph, Shawn             FR Norwood                  28.87   6 
 46 Pascoal, Benjimin         FR Durfee                   28.94   4 
 47 Perry, Robbie             FR Duxbury                  29.16   6 
 48 Bucklen, Connor           SO Hingham                  29.17   5 
 49 Rinkacs, Jacob            SO Bishop Feeha             29.40   7 
 50 Ridge, Liam               FR Norwood                  29.67   7 
 51 Owen, Mitchell            FR Saint John's             29.83   7 
 52 Lee, Aidan                FR Norwood                  29.90   8 
 53 Leonce, Nicholas          FR Malden Catho             29.97   7 
 54 Shikichi, Shane           FR Framingham               30.16   8 
 55 Stanley, John             FR Norwood                  31.40   8 
 56 Van Veen, Lucas           SO Malden Catho             31.55   8 
 57 Riley, Jack               SO Norwood                  34.14   8 
 58 Bradley, Joe              FR Innovation C             48.95   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.22  4/14/2012   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moschella, Greg           FR Saint John's             52.75   1 
  2 Nortonsmith, Avery        SO Northampton              52.83   1 
  3 Selve, Lior               FR Concord-Carl             53.60   1 
  4 Hanson, Lukas             SO Bridgewater-             53.88   1 
  5 Scarsdale, Nicholas       SO Innovation C             53.90   1 
  6 Delasanta, Anthony        FR Bishop Feeha             54.03   1 
  7 Franciscono, Mandela      FR Acton-Boxbor             54.83   2 
  8 Turner, Justice           SO Cathedral-Bo             55.06   1 
  9 Helm, Tom                 SO Walpole                  55.50   1 
 10 Dejesus, Francisco        SO Southeastern             55.75   2 
 11 Peck, Brendon             SO Rockland                 56.17   2 
 12 Patrolia, Marshall        SO Marshfield               56.36   2 
 13 Ferrara, Micheal          11 Hingham                  56.63   2 
 14 Scranton, Matt            12 Framingham               57.22   3 
 15 Camp, Nick                FR Weston                   57.30   4 
 16 Parent, Benjamin          FR Merrimack                57.70   2 
 17 Kelleher, Bryan           SO Walpole                  57.77   3 
 18 Fair, Mark                FR Framingham               57.89   3 
 19 Cohen, Nicholas           SO Durfee                   57.90   2 
 20 McCarthy, Eamon           FR Walpole                  58.00   2 
 21 Garcia, Kenny             FR Quincy                   58.00   3 
 22 Savoie, Joseph            SO Hopedale                 58.13   3 
 23 Clark, Clifton            FR Norwood                  58.20   3 
 24 Domkam, Nya               SO Quincy                   58.44   3 
 25 Preston, Ricky            FR O'Bryant                 59.88   4 
 26 Janek, Jake               FR Marthas Vine           1:00.31   4 
 27 Kianfar, Darian           FR Framingham             1:01.12   4 
 28 Liu, Derrick              FR Framingham             1:01.17   5 
 29 Rindlisbacher, Christof   SO Concord-Carl           1:01.53   6 
 30 Nelson, Anders            FR Marthas Vine           1:01.66   4 
 31 Jones, William            FR Hingham                1:01.87   5 
 32 Celestin, David           FR Framingham             1:02.41   4 
 33 Lefebvre, Ethan           SO Marthas Vine           1:02.44   5 
 34 Lopes, Gabriel            SO Framingham             1:03.43   5 
 35 Kula, Rei                 SO North Quincy           1:03.51   5 
 36 Connor, Joseph            FR Framingham             1:03.62   5 
 37 McHugh, Sean              SO Hingham                1:03.88   3 
 38 Araujo, Gabriel           FR Framingham             1:04.10   5 
 39 Moore, Leon               FR Northampton            1:04.11   4 
 40 Hersey, Tommy             FR Marshfield             1:04.32   5 
 41 Konan, Yann               FR Northampton            1:05.28   4 
 42 Shapiro, Dan              SO Framingham             1:05.81   6 
 43 Little, Ricky             SO Abington               1:07.28   6 
 44 Burke, Johnny             FR Duxbury                1:08.07   6 
 45 Iwanow, Philip            FR Hopedale               1:08.83   6 
 46 Concannon, Matt           SO Rockland               1:09.54   6 
 47 Sugrue, Ryan              FR Rockland               1:13.97   6 
 48 Parlee, Billy             FR Rockland               1:24.77   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:02.80  4/15/2010   Jim Nickerson, Silver Lake Reg HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Couture, Alex             SO Saint John's           2:05.36  
  2 Ennis, Jackson            FR Saint John's           2:06.98  
  3 Buckley, Tim              SO Norwood                2:07.42  
  4 Williamson, Greg          SO Hingham                2:07.55  
  5 Kline, Gabe               SO Acton-Boxbor           2:08.57  
  6 Schroeder, Alex           SO Saint John's           2:08.93  
  7 Curran, Matt              SO Malden Catho           2:11.86  
  8 Paulo, William            SO Innovation C           2:12.74  
  9 Barzun, Jackson           FR Concord-Carl           2:13.58  
 10 Borodenko, Yaroslav       SO Hopedale               2:13.60  
 11 Grider, Joseph            SO Hopedale               2:16.57  
 12 Reed, Jonathan            SO Abington               2:17.16  
 13 Pickett, Conor            SO Merrimack              2:17.37  
 14 Grace, Reakwon            SO New Bedford            2:18.47  
 15 Brack, Danny              SO Newton South           2:18.57  
 16 Kelley, Zachary           SO Falmouth               2:19.33  
 17 Doran, Sean               FR Saint John's           2:19.78  
 18 Koontz, Neil              SO Falmouth               2:19.83  
 19 Grable, Kyle              SO Marshfield             2:19.85  
 20 Feeney, Craig             SO Duxbury                2:20.10  
 21 Bory, John                FR Merrimack              2:21.33  
 22 Lincoln, Will             SO Hingham                2:21.54  
 23 Pearson, Connor           SO Merrimack              2:21.84  
 24 Rai, Hersh                SO Merrimack              2:22.06  
 25 Theall, Andy              FR Newton South           2:23.67  
 26 Armstrong, Matthew        FR Acton-Boxbor           2:24.14  
 27 Welch, David              SO Framingham             2:24.32  
 28 Wong, Virgil              SO Newton South           2:25.16  
 29 Wiley, Ben                FR Hingham                2:25.86  
 30 Thomas, Brian             SO Hingham                2:25.87  
 31 Nedunchezhian, Sai        SO Norwood                2:26.08  
 32 Donlan, James             SO Malden Catho           2:26.90  
 33 Cahill, Mike              FR Malden Catho           2:27.68  
 34 Confrey, Jack             SO Concord-Carl           2:28.28  
 35 Perreira, Matthew         SO Durfee                 2:29.76  
 36 Whitney, Scott            FR Hingham                2:31.34  
 37 Rockwood, Nate            SO Falmouth               2:31.60  
 38 Abdow, Zach               SO Bishop Feeha           2:32.04  
 39 Wheeler, Michael          FR Falmouth               2:33.45  
 40 O'Hanley, Tom             FR Hingham                2:34.49  
 41 Silvia IV, John           SO Falmouth               2:35.28  
 42 Botelho, Brenden          FR Durfee                 2:36.06  
 43 Contrdras, Victor         FR Durfee                 2:36.88  
 44 Gay, Tim                  FR Saint John's           2:38.43  
 45 Brown, Tim                FR Malden Catho           2:39.32  
 46 Leone, Nicholas           FR Malden Catho           2:41.23  
 47 Frye, Griffin             FR Abington               2:42.25  
 48 Dimartines, Jake          SO Duxbury                2:43.19  
 49 Levesque, Michael         FR Norwood                2:47.60  
 50 James, Matt               SO Hingham                2:53.10  
 51 McKenna, Christopher      FR Malden Catho           2:55.76  
 52 O'Brien, Daniel           FR Abington               2:58.48  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:36.49  4/14/2012   Allen Shiu, Newton South                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calabro, Matthew          SO Silver Lake            4:43.40  
  2 Maloy, Harry              FR Saint John's           4:46.20  
  3 Tolmin, Sam               SO Acton-Boxbor           4:52.20  
  4 Weingart, Ben             SO Newton South           4:52.66  
  5 McDonald, Mike            FR Framingham             4:55.00  
  6 Wollensak, Ryan           SO Hopedale               4:56.74  
  7 Nsilo-Swai, Cedric        FR Innovation C           4:57.36  
  8 Scala, Steve                 Bishop Feeha           4:59.53  
  9 Canfield, Jeremy          SO Saint John's           5:02.41  
 10 Kineavy, Sean             SO Dedham                 5:02.54  
 11 Terranova, Carter         FR Acton-Boxbor           5:03.11  
 12 Pearl, Andrew             FR Bishop Feeha           5:03.51  
 13 Driscoll, James           SO Falmouth               5:05.06  
 14 Droster, Nick             SO Hingham                5:05.77  
 15 Clark, Riley              FR Merrimack              5:08.77  
 16 Winstanley, Cole          FR Concord-Carl           5:11.65  
 17 Whitty, Carter            FR Durfee                 5:12.97  
 18 Gandt, Peter              SO Duxbury                5:17.21  
 19 O'Keefe, Gavin               Bishop Feeha           5:17.51  
 20 Sagerstrom, Tyler         SO Saint John's           5:17.65  
 21 Cooke, Patrick            SO Bishop Feeha           5:19.55  
 22 Scott, Owen               SO Rockland               5:20.29  
 23 O'Malley, Corey           SO Marshfield             5:22.78  
 24 Decker, Eli               FR Concord-Carl           5:22.94  
 25 Helfrich, Will            SO Hingham                5:24.25  
 26 Ottolini, Dom             FR Marshfield             5:24.48  
 27 Boberg, Anders            FR Newton South           5:25.83  
 28 Granfield, Ross           FR Bishop Feeha           5:25.98  
 29 Shaughnessy, Matt         FR Newton South           5:30.19  
 30 Hurley, Vincent           SO Hingham                5:30.82  
 31 Milner, Daniel            SO Bishop Feeha           5:33.24  
 32 Johnson, Andrew           FR Abington               5:35.13  
 33 Hussey, James             SO O'Bryant               5:35.53  
 34 Coghlan, Kevin            FR Duxbury                5:37.54  
 35 McNulty, Ted              FR Bishop Feeha           5:39.11  
 36 Cohen, Jake               FR Hingham                5:40.67  
 37 Dunne, Mike               SO Duxbury                5:41.98  
 38 Packard, Derek            FR Malden Catho           5:43.37  
 39 Roberts, Nathaniel        FR Durfee                 5:44.17  
 40 Sheiman, Matthew          FR Weston                 5:45.07  
 41 Fickenwirth, Max          FR Hingham                5:49.01  
 42 Pallera, Bryce            SO Acton-Boxbor           5:50.12  
 43 McNiskin, Mark            FR Hingham                5:52.54  
 44 Coughlin, Thomas          FR Acton-Boxbor           5:55.30  
 45 Fajardo, Hector           SO O'Bryant               5:57.46  
 46 Vehera, Kai               SO Durfee                 5:58.43  
 47 Nussbaum, Jared           FR Framingham             5:58.50  
 48 Young, Jamie              SO Acton-Boxbor           5:59.49  
 49 Kerns, Emerson            FR Norwood                6:05.60  
 50 Knox, Michael             FR Saint John's           6:11.75  
 51 Buckley, Colin            SO Saint John's           6:13.65  
 52 Fitzpatrick, Brandon      SO Innovation C           6:17.97  
 53 McDonagh, Sean            FR Acton-Boxbor           6:18.38  
 54 SaintFort, Benjamin       FR O'Bryant               6:21.19  
 55 Dow, Johathan             FR Acton-Boxbor           6:33.23  
 56 Greene, Matthew           FR Hingham                6:58.79  
 57 Sullivan, Scott           SO Hingham                6:59.15  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:39.22  4/15/2010   Mike McConville, Hingham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Thomas         FR Concord-Carl          10:18.36  
  2 Mullaney, Mike            SO North Quincy          10:22.01  
  3 Brady, Michael            SO Medway                10:24.34  
  4 Wohler, Brendan           SO Walpole               10:25.47  
  5 Monahan, Peter            FR Saint John's          10:28.40  
  6 Borodenko, Yaroslav       SO Hopedale              10:28.99  
  7 Davis, Rob                SO Acton-Boxbor          10:44.67  
  8 Orsi, Mike                SO Walpole               10:48.66  
  9 Adams, Ben                SO Saint John's          10:53.74  
 10 VanDine, Jake             SO Hingham               10:54.95  
 11 Welch, Ian                SO Rockland              11:01.48  
 12 Cohen, Ben                SO Framingham            11:05.77  
 13 Davis, Jake               SO Marshfield            11:07.67  
 14 Nichol, Brendan           FR Marshfield            11:08.31  
 15 Knauss, Andrew            SO Concord-Carl          11:21.23  
 16 Castro, Matt                 Bishop Feeha          11:28.86  
 17 Crowley, Zach             FR Saint John's          11:29.21  
 17 Schopperle, Reed          SO Marshfield            11:29.21  
 19 Lachapelle, Jacob         FR Saint John's          11:53.98  
 20 Lalli, John               FR Abington              12:05.18  
 21 Deandrade, Robert         FR Southeastern          13:13.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torres, Tiago             SO Framingham               17.47q  3 
  2 Barros, Marcus            FR New Bedford              18.03q  1 
  3 Grover, Henry             SO Acton-Boxbor             18.53q  1 
  4 Hart, Aidan               SO Newton South             18.61q  1 
  5 Panneton, Jack            FR Innovation C             19.34q  2 
  6 Hamdi, Hashim             FR Quincy                   19.60q  1 
  7 Chiang, Jeremy            SO Concord-Carl             19.65q  3 
  8 Gittings, Josh            SO Medway                   20.07q  2 
  9 Kachmar, Nick             SO Merrimack                20.14   3 
 10 Moulton, Tyler            FR Abington                 20.47   1 
 11 Morrison, Jeremy          FR Rockland                 20.59   3 
 12 Shems, Matt               SO Newton South             20.68   1 
 13 Booth, Dylan              FR Concord-Carl             21.15   2 
 14 Cronin, Garrett           FR Quincy                   21.97   3 
 15 Koss, Jack                FR Falmouth                 21.97   2 
 16 Gallishaw, Benjamin       SO Bishop Feeha             22.32   3 
 17 Sylvia, Chase             FR Marthas Vine             22.58   1 
 18 Persechini, Colin         FR Bishop Feeha             23.30   2 
 19 Shikichi, Shane           FR Framingham               23.65   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grover, Henry             SO Acton-Boxbor             16.50  
  2 Torres, Tiago             SO Framingham               17.08  
  3 Barros, Marcus            FR New Bedford              18.40  
  4 Hart, Aidan               SO Newton South             18.58  
  5 Panneton, Jack            FR Innovation C             19.06  
  6 Chiang, Jeremy            SO Concord-Carl             19.36  
  7 Hamdi, Hashim             FR Quincy                   19.40  
  8 Gittings, Josh            SO Medway                   20.03  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.31  4/15/2011   Kevin Walsh, Needham HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donna, Brian              SO O'Bryant               1:00.25   1 
  2 Freeman, James            SO Weston                 1:02.47   1 
  3 Sideropoulos, Nick        SO Abington               1:04.10   1 
  4 Hart, Aidan               SO Newton South           1:04.99   1 
  5 Hill, Xavier              SO Boston Latin           1:05.23   1 
  6 Morrison, Jeremy          FR Rockland               1:06.65   2 
  7 Gittings, Josh            SO Medway                 1:06.73   1 
  8 Riley, Connor             FR Durfee                 1:07.02   1 
  9 Epps, Da'Wan              SO New Bedford            1:07.14   1 
 10 Hawks, Johnny             SO Concord-Carl           1:08.70   2 
 11 Halberstadt, Paul         FR Framingham             1:10.22   2 
 12 Mariano, Tyler            FR Abington               1:11.53   2 
 13 Yetarian, Haig            SO Acton-Boxbor           1:12.80   2 
 14 Rumerman, Peter           SO Marthas Vine           1:16.02   2 
 15 Haynes, Alex              FR Hopedale               1:16.10   2 
 16 Stanley, John             FR Norwood                1:24.44   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.05  4/14/2012   Boston College High, Boston Colle           
                       F Tavares, A Antoine, M Laferriere, W Biggs       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 46.43   1 
  2 New Bedford  'A'                                      46.77   1 
  3 Cathedral-Boston  'A'                                 47.53   1 
  4 Falmouth  'A'                                         47.83   1 
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                        48.13   1 
  6 Silver Lake  'A'                                      48.41   1 
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 49.98   2 
  8 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                    50.12   2 
  9 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                       50.47   1 
 10 Durfee  'A'                                           50.87   2 
 11 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 50.92   2 
 12 Malden Catholic  'A'                                  52.27   2 
 13 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                                 53.23   2 
 14 Concord-Carlisle  'C'                                 57.07   2 
 -- Newton South  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:34.95  4/17/2010   Newton South HS, Newton South HS          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Innovation Charter  'A'                             3:43.11   1 
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:44.32   1 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:49.32   1 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:49.71   2 
  5 Saint John's  'A'                                   3:53.23   1 
  6 Hingham  'A'                                        3:54.15   1 
  7 O'Bryant  'A'                                       3:55.50   2 
  8 Hopedale  'A'                                       3:56.37   1 
  9 Abington  'A'                                       3:58.02   1 
 10 Durfee  'A'                                         4:03.40   2 
 11 Saint John's  'B'                                   4:04.33   2 
 12 Malden Catholic  'A'                                4:07.15   2 
 13 Framingham  'A'                                     4:08.08   2 
 14 Concord-Carlisle  'B'                               4:09.30   2 
 15 Falmouth  'A'                                       4:11.98   2 
 16 Hingham  'B'                                        4:23.01   1 
 17 Framingham  'B'                                     4:27.50   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  4/18/2009   Nick Stanley, Boston College High           
 Meet Record: #  6-02  4/14/2013   Tyler Gomes, Boston Colle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puglia, Mark              SO Saint John's           5-09.00  
  2 Cimino, Tom               SO Saint John's           5-07.00  
  2 Nortonsmith, Avery        SO Northampton            5-07.00  
  4 Winstanley, Cole          FR Concord-Carl           5-05.00  
  5 Wicks, Eric               FR Saint John's          J5-05.00  
  6 Grover, Henry             SO Acton-Boxbor           5-03.00  
  7 Cabral, Colby             SO Durfee                J5-03.00  
  8 Louis, Skens              SO Southeastern          J5-03.00  
 -- Shaughnessy, Andrew       SO Newton South                NH  
 -- Gareau, Austin            FR Rockland                    NH  
 -- Hamdi, Hashim             FR Quincy                      NH  
 -- Koss, Jack                FR Falmouth                    NH  
 -- Halberstadt, Paul         FR Framingham                  NH  
 -- Reed, Jonathan            SO Abington                    NH  
 -- Mariano, Tyler            FR Abington                    NH  
 -- Parent, Benjamin          FR Merrimack                   NH  
 -- Brack, Danny              SO Newton South                NH  
 -- Avery, Noah               FR Merrimack                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-06  4/18/2009   Patryk Backiel, New Bedford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Nolan               SO Saint John's          10-00.00  
  2 Stewart, Julian           SO Acton-Boxbor           8-06.00  
  3 Frey, Matthew             FR Innovation C           8-00.00  
  4 Wicks, Eric               FR Saint John's          J8-00.00  
  5 Panneton, Jack            FR Innovation C           6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-06.75  4/14/2012   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haney, Tremhe             SO Cathedral-Bo          18-11.00  
  2 Bedard, Matthew           SO Hopedale             J18-11.00  
  3 Heydt, Nolin              SO New Bedford           18-09.00  
  4 Fluegel, Hunter           SO New Bedford          J18-09.00  
  5 Tracey, Owen              FR Merrimack             18-05.50  
  6 Ryan, Aidan               SO Hingham               18-04.00  
  7 Nguyen, Justin            SO Rockland              18-02.00  
  8 Hill, Xavier              SO Boston Latin          18-00.00  
  9 Caliendo, Ben             SO Duxbury               17-10.00  
 10 DeNitto, Anthony          FR Newton South          17-06.00  
 11 Brown, Philip             FR Concord-Carl          17-05.00  
 11 Bell, Chris               FR Norwood               17-05.00  
 13 DiMattia, Lee             SO Innovation C          17-04.00  
 14 Sweeney, Chase            FR Merrimack             17-00.00  
 15 Dillingham, Xavier        SO Silver Lake           16-11.50  
 16 Konan, Yann               FR Northampton           16-05.50  
 17 Ugochukwu, Daniel         FR Norwood               16-05.00  
 18 Teixeira, Alexander       SO Bishop Feeha          16-03.00  
 19 Murphy, Peter             FR Acton-Boxbor          15-11.00  
 19 Farquharson, Kejuan       FR Concord-Carl          15-11.00  
 21 Wassim, Hayek                Falmouth              15-08.00  
 21 Wallace, Maleik           SO Southeastern          15-08.00  
 23 Somers, Julian            FR Falmouth              15-07.00  
 24 Morrison, Jeremy          FR Rockland              15-06.00  
 25 Franciscono, Mandela      FR Acton-Boxbor          15-05.00  
 26 Vincelette, Javin         FR Abington              15-03.00  
 27 Little, Ricky             SO Abington              15-02.00  
 28 Crevecoeur, Garthy        FR Malden Catho          15-00.50  
 29 Savoie, Joseph            SO Hopedale              14-11.00  
 30 Sylvia, Chase             FR Marthas Vine          14-00.50  
 31 Acosta, Jon               FR Malden Catho          13-09.00  
 32 Cederquist, Austin        FR Cohasset              12-05.50  
 -- Persechini, Colin         FR Bishop Feeha                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-10  4/14/2012   Evandro DaCosta, Randolph                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan, Aidan               SO Hingham               38-10.75  
  2 DeNitto, Anthony          FR Newton South          38-09.75  
  3 Caliendo, Ben             SO Duxbury               38-06.75  
  4 Nsilo-Swai, Cedric        FR Innovation C          38-04.50  
  5 Selve, Lior               FR Concord-Carl          38-02.00  
  6 Collins, Timothy          SO Concord-Carl          37-11.00  
  7 Nguyen, Justin            SO Rockland              37-09.00  
  8 Welch, David              SO Framingham            36-08.25  
  9 Hill, Xavier              SO Boston Latin          36-04.50  
 10 Ugochukwu, Daniel         FR Norwood               35-10.00  
 11 Kachmar, Nick             SO Merrimack             35-09.75  
 12 Moulton, Tyler            FR Abington              34-08.25  
 13 Augustin, James           FR Malden Catho          33-03.00  
 14 Crevecoeur, Garthy        FR Malden Catho          32-00.00  
 15 Murphy, Joe               SO Acton-Boxbor          31-10.50  
 16 Gareau, Austin            FR Rockland              29-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-01.50  4/21/2007   Michael Murphy, Boston College HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dutton, Matt              SO Acton-Boxbor          46-00.00  
  2 Leonard, Shane            FR Marshfield            39-04.00  
  3 Felty, Connor             SO Innovation C          37-05.25  
  4 Rakankas, Peter           FR Acton-Boxbor          34-11.75  
  5 Iarussi, Tony             SO Medway                34-11.00  
  6 Robles, Matt              FR Framingham            34-08.00  
  7 Dixon, Kendrick           SO Durfee                34-05.00  
  8 Cardona, Carlos           SO Norwood               32-11.50  
  9 Stewart, Cole             FR Bishop Feeha          32-11.25  
 10 Fitzgerald, Collin        SO Hingham               32-01.00  
 11 DeOliveria, Leo           FR Falmouth              31-05.50  
 12 Beaudoin, Griffin         FR Acton-Boxbor          31-01.00  
 13 Docherty, Nick            SO Framingham            30-11.00  
 14 Thibault, Mason           SO Durfee                30-08.25  
 15 Tabot, Devin              FR Marshfield            30-07.75  
 16 Melly, Fred               SO Dedham                30-05.00  
 17 Hoti, Abraham             SO Quincy                29-08.75  
 18 Coughlin, Jimmy           SO Dedham                28-06.00  
 19 Tjahjadi, Matthew         FR Bishop Feeha          28-04.50  
 20 Laporte, Gregory          FR Saint John's          28-03.50  
 21 Allen, Connor             FR Duxbury               28-03.00  
 22 Sims, Devin               FR Falmouth              27-08.00  
 23 Chukwukjama, Ifenna       SO O'Bryant              26-00.00  
 24 Rodriguez, Tommy          SO Marshfield            25-11.00  
 25 Frangioso, Corey          SO Falmouth              25-09.00  
 26 Olsen, Mike               FR Duxbury               24-02.00  
 27 Sullivan, James           FR Hingham               23-06.00  
 28 Rivera, Pablo             SO New Bedford           22-07.00  
 29 Reyes, Mauricio           FR O'Bryant              22-02.50  
 30 McEnaney, Grant              Innovation C          22-00.00  
 31 Balram, Akash             FR O'Bryant              21-08.00  
 32 Curley, Brian             FR Norwood               20-09.75  
 33 Gerbutevich, John         FR Norwood               20-06.25  
 34 Johnson, Chris            FR Hingham               19-07.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 138-04  4/26/2006   Dan Canina, Concord Carlsile               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dutton, Matt              SO Acton-Boxbor            108-09  
  2 Leonard, Shane            FR Marshfield              102-04  
  3 Lam, Steven               FR O'Bryant                 97-00  
  4 Cai, Kevin                SO Acton-Boxbor             95-01  
  5 Coughlin, Jimmy           SO Dedham                   94-09  
  6 Felty, Connor             SO Innovation C             93-05  
  7 Stewart, Cole             FR Bishop Feeha             89-06  
  8 Smyth, Noah               SO Cohasset                 84-11  
  9 Iarussi, Tony             SO Medway                   82-09  
 10 Cardona, Carlos           SO Norwood                  79-02  
 11 Tabot, Devin              FR Marshfield               77-11  
 12 Rakankas, Peter           FR Acton-Boxbor             77-09  
 13 Dion, Patrick             FR Bishop Feeha             76-10  
 14 Fitzgerald, Collin        SO Hingham                  74-07  
 14 Allen, Connor             FR Duxbury                  74-07  
 16 DeOliveria, Leo           FR Falmouth                 72-09  
 17 Wheeler, Michael          FR Falmouth                 72-01  
 18 Segal, Myer               SO Malden Catho             70-09  
 19 Docherty, Nick            SO Framingham               70-02  
 20 Rodriguez, Tommy          SO Marshfield               69-11  
 21 Pires, Cory               SO Durfee                   68-09  
 22 Hoti, Abraham             SO Quincy                   68-07  
 23 Beaudoin, Griffin         FR Acton-Boxbor             67-00  
 24 Frangioso, Corey          SO Falmouth                 66-01  
 25 Martin, Owen              SO Rockland                 63-06  
 26 Robles, Matt              FR Framingham               63-04  
 27 Sideropoulos, Nick        SO Abington                 62-10  
 28 Pina, Isaiah              FR O'Bryant                 61-02  
 29 Pound, Connor             FR North Quincy             61-00  
 30 Johnson, Chris            FR Hingham                  55-01  
 31 Getgano, Jared            FR Norwood                  52-07  
 32 Harpanahalli, Krishna     SO Innovation C             48-11  
 -- Sims, Devin               FR Falmouth                    ND  
 -- Turner, Nick              SO Framingham                  ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 164-00  4/21/2007   Ben Lincoln, Hingham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kilby, Brad               SO Durfee                  146-04  
  2 Nelson, Anders            FR Marthas Vine            133-00  
  3 Schlib, Austin            SO Hingham                 125-10  
  4 Sacco, Ben                SO Walpole                 123-04  
  5 Mosher, Sean              SO New Bedford             113-02  
  6 Roussel, Erik             SO Silver Lake             107-01  
  7 Panneton, Jack            FR Innovation C            102-00  
  8 Corcoran, Nick            SO Walpole                  99-09  
  9 Lam, Steven               FR O'Bryant                 99-08  
 10 Nguyen, Jonny             FR Rockland                 98-11  
 11 Cronin, Garrett           FR Quincy                   98-05  
 12 Gong, Jason               SO North Quincy             98-01  
 13 Cervantes, Ryan           FR Medway                   92-06  
 14 Paz, Fabio                SO Durfee                   91-11  
 15 Donna, Brian              SO O'Bryant                 90-00  
 16 Dion, Aidan               SO Bishop Feeha             87-06  
 17 Rowland, Andrew           FR Hingham                  86-07  
 18 Halberstadt, Paul         FR Framingham               86-06  
 19 Rumerman, Peter           SO Marthas Vine             86-05  
 20 Perry, Robbie             FR Duxbury                  85-05  
 21 Rivera, Pablo             SO New Bedford              84-11  
 22 Haynes, Alex              FR Hopedale                 83-01  
 23 StPierre, Christian       FR O'Bryant                 81-09  
 24 Tjahjadi, Matthew         FR Bishop Feeha             81-02  
 25 Curley, Brian             FR Norwood                  81-01  
 25 Balram, Akash             FR O'Bryant                 81-01  
 27 Johnson, Andrew           FR Abington                 78-06  
 28 Turner, Nick              SO Framingham               75-05  
 29 Reyes, Mauricio           FR O'Bryant                 68-10  
 30 Landis, Josh              FR Innovation C             67-05  
 31 Armstrong, Matthew        FR Acton-Boxbor             65-04  
 32 Dota, Brian               SO Innovation C             62-08  
 33 Pina, Isaiah              FR O'Bryant                 60-08  
 34 Chukwukjama, Ifenna       SO O'Bryant                 60-02  
 35 Gerbutevich, John         FR Norwood                  52-01  
 -- Getgano, Jared            FR Norwood                   FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hingham                     83        2) Ursuline Academy           65   
    3) Acton-Boxborough            60        4) Notre Dame Academy         57   
    5) Northampton                 49        6) Waltham                    43   
    7) Falmouth                    41        8) Bishop Feehan              31   
    9) Dedham                      30       10) Silver Lake                21   
   11) Newton South                19       12) Weston                     18   
   13) Framingham                  16       14) Concord-Carlisle           14.50
   15) Cohasset                    13       15) Walpole                    13   
   17) Boston Latin Academy        11       17) Norwood                    11   
   17) Littleton                   11       17) Brockton                   11   
   21) North Quincy                10       22) Durfee                      8   
   23) Hopedale                     6       23) Marshfield                  6   
   25) Rockland                     3       25) Quincy                      3   
   25) Randolph                     3       28) Abington                    2   
   29) Fontbonne Academy            1.50    30) Cathedral-Boston            1   
   30) Innovation Charter           1       30) Notre Dame Academy-Worces   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint John's                93        2) Acton-Boxborough           89   
    3) Innovation Charter          48        4) Concord-Carlisle           43   
    5) New Bedford                 32        6) Newton South               28   
    7) Hingham                     27        8) Marshfield                 26   
    9) Northampton                 23       10) Hopedale                   20   
   11) Cathedral-Boston            19       11) Silver Lake                19   
   13) O'Bryant                    18       14) Weston                     16   
   14) Merrimack                   16       14) Framingham                 16   
   17) Durfee                      15       17) Falmouth                   15   
   19) Medway                      13       20) Walpole                    12   
   21) North Quincy                 8       21) Marthas Vineyard            8   
   23) Norwood                      7       23) Rockland                    7   
   23) Bishop Feehan                7       26) Duxbury                     6   
   26) Abington                     6       28) Boston Latin Academy        5   
   28) Bridgewater-Raynham          5       30) Dedham                      4   
   31) Quincy                       2       31) Malden Catholic             2   
   33) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech   1       33) Cohasset                    1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News