Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Grape Chase 2.7 Mile Race

West Springfield, MA, April 13, 2013

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                           GRAPE CHASE 2.7 MILE
                           West Springfield, MA
                     Saturday, April 13, 2013 11:00AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)-214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 JACOB GURZLER             220 M 26   1/20   M1929 MANCHESTER         CT   13:29  5:00 
    2 BRIAN NELSON              306 M 32   1/22   M3039 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   13:37  5:03 
    3 TIM MAHONEY               321 M 33   2/22   M3039 HOLYOKE            MA   14:22  5:20 
    4 JOE HEGARTY               154 M 28   2/20   M1929 SPRINGFIELD        MA   14:33  5:24 
    5 PATRICK BYRNE             221 M 28   3/20   M1929 BOLTON             CT   16:09  5:59 
    6 MICHAEL SHEA              182 M 27   4/20   M1929 WESTFIELD          MA   16:16  6:02 
    7 BETH KRASEMANN            324 F 39   1/57   F3039 SUFFIELD           CT   16:27  6:06 
    8 JHON WIELBLAD             132 M 21   5/20   M1929 LUDLOW             MA   16:54  6:16 
    9 JONATHAN MORALES           48 M 37   3/22   M3039 EAST WINDSOR       CT   17:29  6:29 
   10 ERIC POMEROY              160 M 18   1/2    M0119 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   17:40  6:33 
   11 JASON BEAVER              302 M 11   1/1    M0118 AGAWAM             MA   17:44  6:35 
   12 SEAN HARPER               124 M 24   6/20   M1929 SOUTHWICK          MA   17:45  6:35 
   13 NATHAN LARKIN             241 M 28   7/20   M1929 SPRINGFIELD        MA   17:55  6:38 
   14 MEAGHAN MATHEWS           204 F 31   2/57   F3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   18:08  6:43 
   15 JENNIFER LEMIEUX          163 F 41   1/37   F4049 WESTFIELD          MA   18:13  6:45 
   16 ANDREW MANCHINO           140 M 18   2/2    M0119 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   18:20  6:48 
   17 CHRISTOPHER PUGLIANO      125 M 24   8/20   M1929 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   18:29  6:51 
   18 DANIEL MCNAIR             334 M 38   4/22   M3039 LONGMEADOW         MA   18:33  6:53 
   19 EILEEN JENKINS            313 F 27   1/40   F1929 WILBRAHAM          MA   18:35  6:53 
   20 BRIELLE CURTIS            314 F 24   2/40   F1929 EAST GRANBY        CT   18:35  6:53 
   21 LAURA NELSON              307 F 31   3/57   F3039 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   18:43  6:56 
   22 JOE PARILLO               252 M                                           18:46  6:57 
   23 JOHN LEBLANC              128 M 53   1/13   M5059 NORTHFIELD         MA   18:48  6:58 
   24 CYRUS HUMPHREVILLE        310 M 26   9/20   M1929 GLASTONBURY        CT   18:55  7:01 
   25 JIM NADEAU                249 M 51   2/13   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA   18:57  7:01 
   26 JEREMY PAYSON             219 M 41   1/15   M4049 MONSON             MA   19:00  7:02 
   27 KELLY CASSIDY              79 F 29   3/40   F1929 BOSTON             MA   19:21  7:10 
   28 BARRY MCCARTHY             25 M 37   5/22   M3039 ENFIELD            CT   19:23  7:11 
   29 ALEX SILVERMAN            319 M 67   1/8    M6099 NORTHAMPTON        MA   19:39  7:17 
   30 BOB MEDICKE               205 M 31   6/22   M3039 MONSON             MA   19:45  7:19 
   31 EDWARD CORL                83 M 44   2/15   M4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA   19:50  7:21 
   32 DEBRA HEVEY               109 F 54   1/26   F5059 CHICOPEE           MA   19:52  7:22 
   33 DUSTIN SMITH               21 M 25  10/20   M1929 PALMER             MA   19:52  7:22 
   34 ALISON LONCZAK            134 F 30   4/57   F3039 CHICOPEE           MA   19:53  7:22 
   35 JOSH SILVER                16 M 30   7/22   M3039 AMHERST            MA   20:05  7:27 
   36 BRENDON SCHUTTTER         133 M 23  11/20   M1929 SOUTHAMPTON        MA   20:07  7:27 
   37 PAUL GALLAGHER            333 M 55   3/13   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   20:27  7:35 
   38 NICOLE SCHNEIDER          115 F 38   5/57   F3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   20:28  7:35 
   39 JEREMIE ARTHUR              8 M 34   8/22   M3039 ELLINGTON          CT   20:33  7:37 
   40 CRISTIAN BURKETT           38 M 34   9/22   M3039 QUINCY             MA   20:38  7:39 
   41 KTIM GARSTKA              250 M                                           20:41  7:40 
   42 SARA ANN CHING            162 F 35   6/57   F3039 WESTFIELD          MA   20:45  7:41 
   43 CYNTHIA METCALF           236 F 39   7/57   F3039 WESTFIELD          MA   20:46  7:42 
   44 MATTHEW THOMPSON           62 M 28  12/20   M1929 EASTHAMPTON        MA   20:48  7:43 
   45 WESLEY DUNHAM             228 M 36  10/22   M3039 BELCHERTOWN        MA   20:56  7:46 
   46 DAVID LEMIEUX             164 M 41   3/15   M4049 WESTFIELD          MA   20:59  7:46 
   47 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL       172 F 35   8/57   F3039 WARE               MA   21:00  7:47 
   48 JESSICA FIELDS            161 F 19   1/5    F0119 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   21:12  7:51 
   49 NERISSA HALL              224 F 29   4/40   F1929 BELCHERTOWN        MA   21:24  7:56 
   50 STEPHANIE MIDURA          123 F 24   5/40   F1929 CHICOPEE           MA   21:29  7:58 




                                                                      Page 2
                           GRAPE CHASE 2.7 MILE
                           West Springfield, MA
                     Saturday, April 13, 2013 11:00AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)-214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
   51 LUIS LEBRON               309 M 26  13/20   M1929 HARTFORD           CT   21:36  8:00 
   52 JIM OTOOLE                 64 M 51   4/13   M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   21:39  8:01 
   53 NICOLE MALINOWSKI         174 F 29   6/40   F1929 HATFIELD           MA   21:40  8:02 
   54 JUDY HOGAN                 31 F 55   2/26   F5059 LUDLOW             MA   21:50  8:06 
   55 JOHN TESNY                150 M 55   5/13   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   21:51  8:06 
   56 REBECCA KESSLER           189 F 32   9/57   F3039 EASTHAMPTON        MA   21:52  8:06 
   57 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS      328 F 50   3/26   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   21:54  8:07 
   58 ALEX SANCHEZ JR           214 M 49   4/15   M4049 SOUTHWICK          MA   21:54  8:07 
   59 THOMAS NAULT              222 M 43   5/15   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   21:57  8:08 
   60 LAURA LUKER               136 F 33  10/57   F3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   22:02  8:10 
   61 JEREMY GOULD              106 M 37  11/22   M3039 WESTFIELD          MA   22:04  8:11 
   62 MAURA FEENEY              213 F 29   7/40   F1929 HOLYOKE            MA   22:05  8:11 
   63 ROBERT MORGAN             208 M 32  12/22   M3039 CHICOPEE           MA   22:11  8:13 
   64 MANON NADEAU              248 F 14   2/5    F0119 HOLYOKE            MA   22:13  8:14 
   65 CHANI CRAIG               135 F 38  11/57   F3039 NORTHAMPTON        MA   22:15  8:15 
   66 CATHERINE NALLY           244 F 25   8/40   F1929 GRANBY             MA   22:16  8:15 
   67 PATTI SCHOLTZ              74 F 37  12/57   F3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   22:21  8:17 
   68 LIZ CARBONE                47 F 25   9/40   F1929 ENFIELD            CT   22:22  8:17 
   69 SAMANTHA CARBONE           46 F 21  10/40   F1929 ENFIELD            CT   22:22  8:17 
   70 EVA-JEANNE KEALEY          10 F 55   4/26   F5059 SPRINGFIELD        MA   22:25  8:18 
   71 WAYNE BICKLEY              95 M 64   2/8    M6099 SOMERS             CT   22:27  8:19 
   72 BRENDON STRUCK             92 M 23  14/20   M1929 AGAWAM             MA   22:30  8:20 
   73 JOHN HENDERSON            180 M 74   3/8    M6099 GRANVILLE          MA   22:37  8:23 
   74 JESSICA ZEPKE             325 F 42   2/37   F4049 GRANBY             MA   22:38  8:23 
   75 DEANNA MORRIS             211 F 30  13/57   F3039 ENFIELD            CT   22:50  8:28 
   76 RALPH ARTHUR               17 M 60   4/8    M6099 WILBRAHAM          MA   22:55  8:30 
   77 STEFANIE SHIPPEE          122 F 33  14/57   F3039 HATFIELD           MA   22:57  8:30 
   78 KEITH SICARD               63 M 43   6/15   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA   22:58  8:31 
   79 ASHLEY SEARS              175 F 24  11/40   F1929 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA   22:58  8:31 
   80 STEFANIE SANCHEZ          215 F 30  15/57   F3039 SOUTHWICK          MA   23:01  8:32 
   81 KRISTIN HARNEDY            68 F 31  16/57   F3039 ENFIELD            CT   23:11  8:36 
   82 DOUG THEROUX              146 M 52   6/13   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA   23:12  8:36 
   83 STEVEN THEROUX            147 M 26  15/20   M1929 HOLYOKE            MA   23:13  8:36 
   84 BILL NELSON                52 M 41   7/15   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   23:14  8:36 
   85 JANICE DASSO              308 F 47   3/37   F4049 WESTFIELD          MA   23:16  8:37 
   86 TINA D'AGOSTINO           251 F                                           23:16  8:37 
   87 CAILIN BAKER              226 F 29  12/40   F1929 SOUTH HADEY        MA   23:19  8:39 
   88 GARY GOULET                 1 M 44   8/15   M4049 FEEDING HILLS      MA   23:27  8:42 
   89 DEBRA NEVEU                84 F 42   4/37   F4049 GRANBY             MA   23:28  8:42 
   90 JOSHUA HETTRICK           126 M 32  13/22   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   23:29  8:42 
   91 JENNA COLLINS             200 F 22  13/40   F1929 SPRINGFIELD        MA   23:30  8:43 
   92 ALEXANDRA SCHOOLCRAFT     322 F 50   5/26   F5059 AGAWAM             MA   23:33  8:44 
   93 JIM WILLEMAIN               4 M 62   5/8    M6099 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   23:36  8:45 
   94 CINDY DROZD               207 F 51   6/26   F5059 TOLLAND            CT   23:43  8:47 
   95 RICHARD LONGHI             34 M 49   9/15   M4049 CHICOPEE           MA   23:44  8:48 
   96 KATHRINE PALTZ            232 F 17   3/5    F0119 FEEDING HILLS      MA   23:51  8:50 
   97 MOYA ROSE                  24 F 37  17/57   F3039 EASTHAMPTON        MA   23:58  8:53 
   98 JOHN GREGUOLI              55 M 52   7/13   M5059 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   23:59  8:53 
   99 MEGAN VAUTIER              13 F 30  18/57   F3039 WESTFIELD          MA   23:59  8:53 
  100 MARIA DANGELANTONIOM      173 F 50   7/26   F5059 SPRINGFIELD        MA   24:04  8:55 




                                                                      Page 3
                           GRAPE CHASE 2.7 MILE
                           West Springfield, MA
                     Saturday, April 13, 2013 11:00AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)-214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  101 SAMALA TOBIAS             209 F 46   5/37   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   24:04  8:55 
  102 DONALD TOOLEY             170 M 44  10/15   M4049 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   24:16  8:59 
  103 CARLA DANIELE             191 F 41   6/37   F4049 LONGMEADOW         MA   24:17  9:00 
  104 ELIZABETH T MATTHEWS       70 F 60   1/2    F6099 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   24:18  9:00 
  105 JERRY MATTHEWS            326 M 61   6/8    M6099 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   24:19  9:01 
  106 CAITLIN MENARD            116 F 33  19/57   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   24:23  9:02 
  107 DINA CHRISTOPHER           94 F 35  20/57   F3039 FEEDING HILLS      MA   24:25  9:03 
  108 KATIE BARRETT             238 F 30  21/57   F3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   24:25  9:03 
  109 JEN NOTESTINE             203 F 52   8/26   F5059 AVON               CT   24:29  9:05 
  110 RANDY ARTHUR              304 M 30  14/22   M3039 GRANBY             CT   24:31  9:05 
  111 KATRINA ARTHUR            303 F 29  14/40   F1929 GRANBY             CT   24:32  9:05 
  112 MELISSA STAIRS            169 F 36  22/57   F3039 FEEDING HILLS      MA   24:33  9:06 
  113 KAREN PALTZ               231 F 42   7/37   F4049 FEEDING HILLS      MA   24:34  9:06 
  114 BRUCE BARRETT             240 M 30  15/22   M3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   24:35  9:06 
  115 SARAH LAYZER              171 F 34  23/57   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   24:35  9:07 
  116 PATRICIA MCDONALD          69 F 54   9/26   F5059 CHICOPEE           MA   24:45  9:10 
  117 JONATHAN BARKYOU          332 M 43  11/15   M4049 WESTFIELD          MA   24:51  9:12 
  118 LAUREN DONES              112 F 25  15/40   F1929 SPRINGFIELD        MA   24:52  9:13 
  119 BILL FITZSIMMONS          329 M 51   8/13   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   24:54  9:14 
  120 GAIL BUCK                 316 F 32  24/57   F3039 WESTFIELD          MA   24:56  9:14 
  121 VIRGINIA LEMOINE           76 F 45   8/37   F4049 HAMPDEN            MA   24:58  9:15 
  122 MIKE LANDRY               237 M 36  16/22   M3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   24:59  9:15 
  123 ANN FEENEY                 75 F 51  10/26   F5059 HAMPDEN            MA   25:09  9:19 
  124 JENNIFER PISE               7 F 29  16/40   F1929 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   25:11  9:20 
  125 DONALD MACIVER            234 M 60   7/8    M6099 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   25:16  9:22 
  126 MARIE OLIVER               18 F 43   9/37   F4049 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   25:16  9:22 
  127 TRICIA ANCELLI             96 F 31  25/57   F3039 WESTFIELD          MA   25:19  9:23 
  128 EMILY EDWARDS              72 F 24  17/40   F1929 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   25:23  9:24 
  129 JESSICA MACWILLIAMS       312 F 32  26/57   F3039 SUFFIELD           CT   25:27  9:26 
  130 KIM COTE                   61 F 39  27/57   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA   25:36  9:29 
  131 SARAH GIBSON               65 F 30  28/57   F3039 WESTFIELD          MA   25:36  9:29 
  132 ALLISON BOYDEN            183 F 27  18/40   F1929 HOLYOKE            MA   25:37  9:30 
  133 KARYN MURPHY              102 F 23  19/40   F1929 SPRINGFIELD        MA   25:38  9:30 
  134 DELILAH CAMPURCIANI       145 F 53  11/26   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   25:43  9:32 
  135 JEFFREY HAMBLEY           229 M 28  16/20   M1929 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   25:45  9:33 
  136 MATTHEW LEMASTER          142 M 44  12/15   M4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA   25:53  9:35 
  137 ALEXIS JOYCE              206 F 30  29/57   F3039 HAMPDEN            MA   26:00  9:38 
  138 JES HAMBLEY               230 F 31  30/57   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   26:01  9:38 
  139 HELEN SCOVILLE            247 F 48  10/37   F4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA   26:02  9:39 
  140 JONATHAN FARRELL          331 M 26  17/20   M1929 LUDLOW             MA   26:08  9:41 
  141 ERINN DAILY                23 F 40  11/37   F4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA   26:13  9:43 
  142 CHRISTOPHER MALOOLY       181 M 34  17/22   M3039 CHICOPEE           MA   26:15  9:44 
  143 JAMES ST.HILAIRE           37 M 38  18/22   M3039 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   26:29  9:49 
  144 JANET KORZENOWSKI          40 F 58  12/26   F5059 BELCHERTOWN        MA   26:31  9:50 
  145 JESSICA KEEGAN             56 F 32  31/57   F3039 GRANBY             MA   26:33  9:50 
  146 TRACY PYCKO               223 F 42  12/37   F4049 BELCHERTOWN        MA   26:41  9:53 
  147 NIKKI KOZIKOWSKI           88 F 24  20/40   F1929 FEEDING HILLS      MA   26:41  9:53 
  148 CHRISTINE TSANDILAS       327 F 45  13/37   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   26:43  9:54 
  149 JENNA NAGEL               155 M 23  18/20   M1929 FEELING HILLS      MA   26:43  9:54 
  150 COLLEEN KICZA              86 F 35  32/57   F3039 WESTHAMPTON        MA   26:45  9:55 




                                                                      Page 4
                           GRAPE CHASE 2.7 MILE
                           West Springfield, MA
                     Saturday, April 13, 2013 11:00AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)-214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  151 EMMA HENDRY                85 F 23  21/40   F1929 WILBRAHAM          MA   26:50  9:57 
  152 KATIE BAILLARGEON          97 F 29  22/40   F1929 AGAWAM             MA   26:54  9:58 
  153 LYNN MCCARTHY             195 F 55  13/26   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   26:56  9:59 
  154 ASHLEY RUGGIERA           114 F 26  23/40   F1929 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   26:59 10:00 
  155 KAYLA BRACKLEY            137 F 19   4/5    F0119 SPRINGFIELD        MA   27:02 10:01 
  156 FRANCIS COLLINS           201 M 51   9/13   M5059 SPRINGFIELD        MA   27:12 10:05 
  157 LORI ZIFF                 166 F 58  14/26   F5059 WEST SPRFLD        MA   27:16 10:06 
  158 KIERSTYN PRINDLE          233 F 24  24/40   F1929 FLORENCE           MA   27:21 10:08 
  159 DOREEN MCEWAN              22 F 35  33/57   F3039 AGAWAM             MA   27:24 10:09 
  160 GINA PUGLIANO             218 F 53  15/26   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   27:25 10:10 
  161 BERNARD CALVI              12 M 45  13/15   M4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA   27:30 10:12 
  162 JENNIFER SCHULTZ          239 F 42  14/37   F4049 WESTFIELD          MA   27:31 10:12 
  163 MAREN GULBRANDSEN         330 F 25  25/40   F1929 LUDLOW             MA   27:32 10:12 
  164 TERRI BRUSSEAU            165 F 54  16/26   F5059 AGAWAM             MA   27:34 10:13 
  165 HEATHER NELSON             51 F 41  15/37   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   27:34 10:13 
  166 TARA MANZI                246 F 38  34/57   F3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   27:37 10:14 
  167 CARRIE CALVI               11 F 44  16/37   F4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA   27:39 10:15 
  168 ELIZABETH LEE             121 F 42  17/37   F4049 NEEDHAM            MA   27:41 10:16 
  169 MICHELLE GONCALVES        111 F 28  26/40   F1929 LUDLOW             MA   27:46 10:17 
  170 SHARLENE ROGERS           159 F 29  27/40   F1929 PALMER             MA   27:46 10:17 
  171 JENNIFER GOULET             2 F 39  35/57   F3039 FEEDING HILLS      MA   27:48 10:18 
  172 KATY VACHULA-WEST         168 F 43  18/37   F4049 AMHERST            MA   27:52 10:19 
  173 MONTURA MORIARTY           73 F 53  17/26   F5059 HAMPDEN            MA   28:06 10:25 
  174 CLAUDIA TURNER            153 F 58  18/26   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   28:08 10:25 
  175 KELLY WARNOCK             311 F 35  36/57   F3039 SOMERS             CT   28:08 10:26 
  176 LUANNE WILLIAMS           152 F 60   2/2    F6099 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   28:10 10:26 
  177 JACQUELINE CONLIN         190 F 28  28/40   F1929 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   28:18 10:29 
  178 CINDY LACOSTE              14 F 55  19/26   F5059 WESTFIELD          MA   28:18 10:29 
  179 JANINE BOLAND              15 F 50  20/26   F5059 FEEDING HILLS      MA   28:19 10:30 
  180 KYLE BAILLARGEON           98 M 29  19/20   M1929 AGAWAM             MA   28:22 10:31 
  181 SAHIB RIVERA              149 M 21  20/20   M1929 LUDLOW             MA   28:25 10:32 
  182 ALESON LODIGIANI          315 F 43  19/37   F4049 WILBRAHAM          MA   28:31 10:34 
  183 ALLISON UNDERWOOD         212 F 34  37/57   F3039 WEST HARTFORD      CT   28:37 10:36 
  184 ANNE BOURBEAU             185 F 53  21/26   F5059 EASTHAMPTON        MA   28:44 10:39 
  185 JENNIFER MALOOLY           33 F 30  38/57   F3039 CHICOPEE           MA   28:44 10:39 
  186 JILL CHAVERRI             179 F 31  39/57   F3039 LUDLOW             MA   28:45 10:39 
  187 DEBRA LUCEY               242 F 29  29/40   F1929 THORNDIKE          MA   28:45 10:39 
  188 KIMBERLY KENNEDY          243 F 31  40/57   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   28:46 10:40 
  189 KATIE CALABRESE           193 F 38  41/57   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   28:51 10:41 
  190 ANGELA ST PIERRE          167 F 34  42/57   F3039 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   28:55 10:43 
  191 KATIE O'SULLIVAN          197 F 41  20/37   F4049 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   28:56 10:43 
  192 JEANNE WALDRON            117 F 42  21/37   F4049 SOUTHWICK          MA   29:00 10:45 
  193 ANGELIQUE GALLION         108 F 47  22/37   F4049 GRANBY             CT   29:01 10:45 
  194 KRISTEN LAVELLE           186 F 35  43/57   F3039 FEEDING HILLS      MA   29:02 10:45 
  195 KARIN KEFALAS              93 F 36  44/57   F3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   29:06 10:47 
  196 CORINNE BURNHAM           127 F 40  23/37   F4049 NORTHFIELD         MA   29:09 10:48 
  197 MARISSA KIMBALL           176 F 23  30/40   F1929 DUDLEY             MA   29:16 10:51 
  198 KAREN STANTON             178 F 37  45/57   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   29:18 10:51 
  199 MICHELLE MACPHAIL         157 F 41  24/37   F4049 HAMPDEN            MA   29:24 10:54 
  200 NICOLE ST.HILAIRE          36 F 29  31/40   F1929 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   29:24 10:54 




                                                                      Page 5
                           GRAPE CHASE 2.7 MILE
                           West Springfield, MA
                     Saturday, April 13, 2013 11:00AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)-214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  201 CHRISTINE GALLAGHER       187 F 44  25/37   F4049 EAST GRANBY        CT   29:28 10:55 
  202 ASHLEY SPONENBERG          19 F 26  32/40   F1929 LEOMINSTER         MA   29:31 10:56 
  203 AMANDA SMITH               20 F 24  33/40   F1929 PALMER             MA   29:32 10:57 
  204 SHARLINE DVORCHAK          27 F 48  26/37   F4049 INDIAN ORCHARD     MA   29:39 10:59 
  205 KELLI BARRIEAU              9 F 47  27/37   F4049 LUDLOW             MA   29:42 11:00 
  206 JENNIFER SUPPA             67 F 31  46/57   F3039 CATONSVILLE        MD   29:46 11:02 
  207 JUSTIN GREENIA            317 M 35  19/22   M3039 AMHERST            MA   29:51 11:04 
  208 KATE KIMBALL              177 F 26  34/40   F1929 HOLYOKE            MA   29:51 11:04 
  209 VICKY DELANEY             119 F 40  28/37   F4049 CHICOPEE           MA   29:52 11:04 
  210 ERIN FRANCIS              199 F 29  35/40   F1929 SPRINGFIELD        MA   29:53 11:04 
  211 LISA HARDCASTLE           143 F 46  29/37   F4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA   29:59 11:07 
  212 DAWN MCCLURE              202 M 54  10/13   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   30:02 11:08 
  213 JACQUELINE KOSTANSKI      101 F 44  30/37   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   30:08 11:10 
  214 BRENDA O'NEIL             210 F 23  36/40   F1929 CHICOPEE           MA   30:14 11:12 
  215 KIMBERLY THERIEAU           5 F 29  37/40   F1929 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   30:15 11:12 
  216 KRISTIN YANKAUSKAS         43 F 44  31/37   F4049 GRANBY             CT   30:15 11:13 
  217 LINDA WOSKO                 6 F 53  22/26   F5059 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   30:16 11:13 
  218 SUSAN ALPERIN             139 F 50  23/26   F5059 BENNINGTON         VT   30:27 11:17 
  219 JOE DEBURRO               138 M 51  11/13   M5059 SPRINGFIELD        MA   30:27 11:17 
  220 LYNN ROKOSZ                49 F 40  32/37   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   30:29 11:18 
  221 BEN PAQUETTE               50 M 30  20/22   M3039 LUDLOW             MA   30:29 11:18 
  222 KATIE BROWN               156 F 34  47/57   F3039 SUFFIELD           CT   30:33 11:19 
  223 NICOLE DUNHAM             227 F 30  48/57   F3039 BELCHERTOWN        MA   30:43 11:23 
  224 MORGAN DONOVAN-HALL       105 F 30  49/57   F3039 WESTFIELD          MA   30:44 11:23 
  225 JENNIFER GOULD            107 F 32  50/57   F3039 WESTFIELD          MA   31:04 11:31 
  226 APRIL PRIOR               151 F 39  51/57   F3039 LUDLOW             MA   31:13 11:34 
  227 RANDY BECKER              320 M 52  12/13   M5059                         31:20 11:37 
  228 SKIP ROUSSEAU              82 M 62   8/8    M6099 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   31:25 11:39 
  229 CINDY MEYERS               80 F 45  33/37   F4049 ENFIELD            CT   31:28 11:39 
  230 ROSEMARY ROUSSEAU          81 F 57  24/26   F5059 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   31:35 11:42 
  231 KATIE SANTOS              158 F 38  52/57   F3039 CHICOPEE           MA   31:46 11:46 
  232 DONNA MURPHY               42 F 45  34/37   F4049 PLEASANT VALLEY    CT   32:02 11:52 
  233 DAWN STRUCK                78 F 44  35/37   F4049 AGAWAM             MA   32:10 11:55 
  234 STEVEN SMITH              235 M 43  14/15   M4049 MONSON             MA   32:18 11:58 
  235 PATRICIA CAREY             59 F 53  25/26   F5059 ROCKY HILL         CT   33:04 12:15 
  236 KIM RICHARDS               44 F 49  36/37   F4049 GRANBY             CT   33:05 12:15 
  237 ARIA DVORCHAK              28 F 15   5/5    F0119 INDIAN ORCHARD     MA   33:06 12:16 
  238 JOHN DVORCHAK              29 M 50  13/13   M5059 INDIAN ORCHARD     MA   33:06 12:16 
  239 SARAH MCCARTHY             26 F 32  53/57   F3039 ENFIELD            CT   33:14 12:19 
  240 UNKNOWN                     0                                             33:15 12:19 
  241 APRIL CHOINIERE           141 F 31  54/57   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA   33:21 12:21 
  242 PAULETTE DEMETRION         30 F 55  26/26   F5059 LUDLOW             MA   33:34 12:26 
  243 MARISSA DUQUETTE            3 F 26  38/40   F1929 HAMPDEN            MA   34:26 12:46 
  244 MONIQUE OCONNOR           301 F 22  39/40   F1929 SPRINGFIELD        MA   35:44 13:15 
  245 JEANNE HIGGINS             35 F 44  37/37   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   36:09 13:24 
  246 MARY CHIECKO              245 F 37  55/57   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA   36:17 13:27 
  247 HILDA SOTO                198 F 31  56/57   F3039 EAST HARTFORD      CT   36:51 13:39 
  248 TRACY LANGEVIN            188 F 37  57/57   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   37:07 13:45 
  249 JASON DOS SANTOS          120 M 30  21/22   M3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:08 14:08 
  250 ENRIQUE ROSARIO           318 M 40  15/15   M4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA   38:08 14:08 




                                                                      Page 6
                           GRAPE CHASE 2.7 MILE
                           West Springfield, MA
                     Saturday, April 13, 2013 11:00AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413)-214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  251 DIANA POTTER              148 F 26  40/40   F1929 SPRINGFIELD        MA   39:10 14:31 
  252 MATT GEAUGHAN             323 M 35  22/22   M3039 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   41:27 15:21 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News