Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

THIN MINT SPRINT 5K

SUWANEE, GA, September 7, 2013

[AGE GROUP RESULTS ]

OVERALL RESULTS

Courtesy of AAA Race Services

AAA RACE SERVICES

www.aaaraceservices.com

Results courtesy of AAA Race Services



 Thin Mint Sprint 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 September 07, 2013        
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                                     
 Place Name                    City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jamie Trejo             Duluth  GA           760    41      1 Overall   19:39.3    6:20/M     
 2     Courtney Dwyer          Jefferson  GA        757    32      1 Overall   22:36.8    7:17/M     
 3     Chris Boyer             Suwanee  GA          114    35      1 M 30-39   24:06.2    7:46/M     
 4     Ryan Powell             Dacula  GA           305    23      1 M 20-29   25:29.3    8:13/M     
 5     Chris Towne             Suwanee  GA          101    40      1 M 40-49   25:36.1    8:15/M     
 6     Jesus Calderon          Pendergrass  GA      207    32      2 M 30-39   26:05.2    8:25/M     
 7     Hunter Misuraca         Dacula  GA           200    11      1 M 10-14   26:35.0    8:35/M     
 8     Justin Woelk            Cumming  GA          182    28      2 M 20-29   27:40.6    8:55/M     
 9     Jessica Patton Shifflet Flowery Branch  GA   226    11      1 F 10-14   28:11.7    9:05/M     
 10    Samhita Mallavarapu     Cumming  GA          754    13      2 F 10-14   28:14.4    9:06/M     
 11    Danny West              Buford  GA           122    57      1 M 50-59   28:16.4    9:07/M     
 12    Suzy Childers           Dahlonega  GA        124    31      1 F 30-39   28:28.9    9:11/M     
 13    Mike Colosimo           Cumming  GA          195    28      3 M 20-29   28:33.0    9:13/M     
 14    Mike Raines             Sugar Sugar Hill  GA 152    40      2 M 40-49   28:35.3    9:13/M     
 15    Aubrey Gehle            Suwanee  GA          185    13      3 F 10-14   28:35.7    9:13/M     
 16    Courtney Jantzen        Marietta  GA         297    33      2 F 30-39   28:51.7    9:18/M     
 17    John Theil              Grayson  GA          745    63      1 M 60-69   29:09.0    9:24/M     
 18    Cindy Kinsey            Buford  GA           759    54      1 F 50-59   29:26.3    9:30/M     
 19    John Graham             Gainesville  GA      749    68      2 M 60-69   29:28.6    9:30/M     
 20    Ellie Brink             Suwanee  GA          229    9       1 F  8- 9   29:42.6    9:35/M     
 21    Chris West              Greensboro  NC       235    25      1 F 20-29   29:47.7    9:36/M     
 22    Carolyn Litke           Hoschton  GA         228    42      1 F 40-49   29:51.5    9:38/M     
 23    Cyril Nwanjoku          Lawrenceville  GA    306    23      4 M 20-29   30:04.7    9:42/M     
 24    Brandon Jackson         Buford  GA           307    28      5 M 20-29   30:05.0    9:42/M     
 25    Erika Bodden            Suwanee  GA          279    33      3 F 30-39   30:06.9    9:43/M     
 26    Casie Marie Lantz       Roswell  GA          215    36      4 F 30-39   30:14.5    9:45/M     
 27    Mike Kahren             Suwanee  GA          105    47      3 M 40-49   30:37.1    9:53/M     
 28    Sydney Robertson        Buford  GA           199    15      1 F 15-19   30:58.6    9:59/M     
 29    Madelyn Burton          Dacula  GA           184    15      2 F 15-19   31:00.4    10:00/M    
 30    William Erp             Jefferson  GA        280    39      3 M 30-39   32:05.3    10:21/M    
 31    Chris Clickner          Lawrenceville  GA    127    45      4 M 40-49   32:29.9    10:29/M    
 32    Jim Woliver             Cumming  GA          761    45      5 M 40-49   32:41.7    10:33/M    
 33    Josie Kinder            Jefferson  GA        758    38      5 F 30-39   32:45.9    10:34/M    
 34    Jack McClure            Buford  GA           157    33      4 M 30-39   33:06.4    10:41/M    
 35    Gretchen Blanchard      Suwanee  GA          293    35      6 F 30-39   33:51.8    10:55/M    
 36    Amy Hunter              Gainesville  GA      121    44      2 F 40-49   34:20.1    11:05/M    
 37    Emily Herrmann          Alpharetta  GA       211    12      4 F 10-14   34:22.0    11:05/M    
 38    Amber Raines            Sugar Hill  GA       151    40      3 F 40-49   34:31.9    11:08/M    
 39    Teagan Seay             Suwanee  GA          216    9       2 F  8- 9   34:59.2    11:17/M    
 40    Harry Hall              Atlanta  GA          294    75      1 M 70-99   35:16.4    11:23/M    
 41    Jeff Tucholski          Buford  GA           314    41      6 M 40-49   35:28.1    11:26/M    
 42    Chris Park              Suwanee  GA          230    24      6 M 20-29   35:28.5    11:26/M    
 43    Terre Seay              Suwanee  GA          217    36      7 F 30-39   35:44.4    11:32/M    
 44    Olivia West             Greensboro  NC       236    24      2 F 20-29   35:46.9    11:32/M    
 45    Maria Woliver           Cumming  GA          261    43      4 F 40-49   35:54.1    11:35/M    
 46    Sue Herrmann            Alpharetta  GA       210    48      5 F 40-49   36:15.1    11:42/M    
 47    Clarizel Havenga        Buford  GA           285    24      3 F 20-29   36:28.3    11:46/M    
 48    Emily Finn Larken       Suwanee  GA          320    45      6 F 40-49   36:33.6    11:47/M    
 49    Ethan Herschlein        Buford  GA           284    29      7 M 20-29   36:41.7    11:50/M    
 50    Mitzi Misuraca          Dacula  GA           176    37      8 F 30-39   36:44.6    11:51/M    
 51    Hunter Gowin            Gainesville  GA      746    13      2 M 10-14   36:57.9    11:55/M    
 52    Bill Boyer              Dahlonega  GA        117    63      3 M 60-69   37:17.5    12:02/M    
 53    Ava Woliver             Cumming  GA          262    13      5 F 10-14   37:21.7    12:03/M    
 54    Jane Kinberg            Sugar Hill  GA       212    41      7 F 40-49   37:23.1    12:04/M    
 55    Madison Luney           Suwanee  GA          149    13      6 F 10-14   37:24.1    12:04/M    
 56    Jenni Colosimo          Cumming  GA          194    28      4 F 20-29   37:39.2    12:09/M    
 57    Sara Gawlak             Suwanee  GA          129    38      9 F 30-39   37:43.6    12:10/M    
 58    Ryan McGovern           Buford  GA           747    9       1 M  8- 9   37:46.4    12:11/M    
 59    Bill Costantino         Jefferson  GA        263    70      2 M 70-99   38:02.9    12:16/M    
 60    Natalie Boutwell        Suwanee  GA          222    13      7 F 10-14   38:12.5    12:19/M    
 61    Sarah Isabelle Calderon Pendergrass  GA      208    11      8 F 10-14   38:27.1    12:24/M    
 62    George Hasenbein        Suwanee  GA          744    72      3 M 70-99   38:37.7    12:27/M    
 63    Jocelyn Calderon        Pendergrass  GA      750    32     10 F 30-39   38:42.6    12:29/M    
 64    Wendy Bigbie            Gainesville  GA      290    40      8 F 40-49   38:43.0    12:29/M    
 65    Lauren Issac            Suwanee  GA          131    9       3 F  8- 9   38:54.3    12:33/M    
 66    Debbie Issac            Suwanee  GA          130    37     11 F 30-39   38:54.5    12:33/M    
 67    Ansley Boutwell         Suwanee  GA          223    10      9 F 10-14   39:17.0    12:40/M    
 68    Laura Boutwell          Suwanee  GA          221    44      9 F 40-49   39:18.2    12:41/M    
 69    Diana Robertson         Buford  GA           198    12     10 F 10-14   39:34.3    12:46/M    
 70    Grace VanHooser         Flowery Branch  GA   310    12     11 F 10-14   39:44.2    12:49/M    
 71    Lisa Neil               Buford  GA           203    45     10 F 40-49   39:48.7    12:50/M    
 72    Jennifer Ross           Sugar Hill  GA       292    41     11 F 40-49   39:49.1    12:51/M    
 73    Carol VanHooser         Flowery Branch  GA   309    40     12 F 40-49   40:00.4    12:54/M    
 74    Charles Michael Green   Suwanee  GA          313    56      2 M 50-59   40:16.0    12:59/M    
 75    Eve Burton              Dacula  GA           183    38     12 F 30-39   40:32.0    13:05/M    
 76    Jenelle Crocker         Cumming  GA          150    30     13 F 30-39   40:58.4    13:13/M    
 77    Mary Castleberry        Hoschton  GA         260    47     13 F 40-49   41:40.3    13:26/M    
 78    Heather Meadows         Jefferson  GA        756    34     14 F 30-39   42:20.7    13:39/M    
 79    Mark Castleberry        hoschton  GA         259    53      3 M 50-59   42:24.6    13:41/M    
 80    Brandi Gilbert          Cartersville  GA     234    29      5 F 20-29   42:25.9    13:41/M    
 81    Cindy Scagliotti        Oakwood  GA          110    39     15 F 30-39   42:27.8    13:42/M    
 82    Lynda Buffington        Gainesville  GA      272    48     14 F 40-49   43:14.3    13:57/M    
 83    Shannon Regateiro       Buford  GA           281    36     16 F 30-39   43:34.0    14:03/M    
 84    Karen Gilbert           Cartersville  GA     224    57      2 F 50-59   44:16.7    14:17/M    
 85    Lauren Marie Duncan     Suwanee  GA          209    32     17 F 30-39   44:39.3    14:24/M    
 86    Jill Balmes             Suwanee  GA          214    33     18 F 30-39   44:39.7    14:24/M    
 87    Enrigue Arroyo          Sugar Hill  GA       296    19      1 M 15-19   46:18.5    14:56/M    
 88    Chelsea McGovern        Sugar Hill  GA       748    12     12 F 10-14   46:33.5    15:01/M    
 89    Mattelynn Eliza Gordon  Sugar Hill  GA       205    12     13 F 10-14   46:33.9    15:01/M    
 90    Lara Sadowski           Buford  GA           291    45     15 F 40-49   46:55.7    15:08/M    
 91    Kimberly Ann Hall       Sugar Hill  GA       220    14     14 F 10-14   46:58.9    15:09/M    
 92    Mitch Earl Shifflet     Flowery Branch  GA   225    44      7 M 40-49   47:06.4    15:12/M    
 93    Stephanie Jefcoat       Dacula  GA           128    25      6 F 20-29   47:19.3    15:16/M    
 94    Stephanie Ann Gordon    Suwanee  GA          206    47     16 F 40-49   48:33.0    15:40/M    
 95    Courtney Wetzel         Suwanee  GA          277    13     15 F 10-14   51:59.6    16:46/M    
 96    Tammy Luney             Suwanee  GA          148    44     17 F 40-49   52:01.4    16:47/M    
 97    Holly Bail              Sugar Hill  GA       204    42     18 F 40-49   53:25.6    17:14/M    
 98    Rand Bakes              Braselton  GA        145    50      4 M 50-59   53:52.7    17:23/M    
 99    Pamela Denise Shifflett Flowery Branch  GA   227    49     19 F 40-49   54:01.2    17:25/M    
 100   Mary Evans              Flowery Branch  GA   319    55      3 F 50-59   54:03.8    17:26/M    
 101   Jenna Wetzel            Suwanee  GA          278    24      7 F 20-29   55:53.2    18:02/M    
 102   Elizabeth Clifford      Suwanee  GA          193    44     20 F 40-49   55:55.9    18:02/M    
 103   Emily Clifford          Suwanee  GA          192    13     16 F 10-14   56:00.6    18:04/M    
 104   Kimberly Bakes          Braselton  GA        146    47     21 F 40-49   56:36.6    18:15/M    
 105   Carmen Belden           Lawrenceville  GA    134    55      4 F 50-59   58:01.3    18:43/M    
 106   Alyssandra Steinbach    Atlanta  GA          755    14     17 F 10-14   59:35.0    19:13/M    
 107   Vanessa Fowler          Atlanta  GA          753    13     18 F 10-14   1:01:27.5  19:49/M    
 108   Michael Maxwell         Lawrenceville  GA    197    37      5 M 30-39   1:01:29.3  19:50/M    
 109   Lisa Maxwell            Lawrenceville  GA    196    31     19 F 30-39   1:01:29.8  19:50/M    
 110   Willow Bail             Sugar Hill  GA       202    8       4 F  8- 9   1:01:30.1  19:50/M    
 111   Kathryn Neal            Buford  GA           201    8       5 F  8- 9   1:01:30.6  19:50/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News