Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5TH ANNUAL RUN YOUR TAIL OFF 5K & 10.3K

WATKINSVILLE, GA, September 22, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results | Overall 10.3K Results | Age Group 10.3K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - Run Your Tail off 5K Run Tail Off 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 September 22, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
 Place Name              City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Monica Huff       Athens  GA        912    43      1 F 40-44   21:00.5    6:46/M     
 2     Lauren Freeman    Cleveland  GA     945    31      1 M 30-34   21:41.1    7:00/M     
 3     Casey Mull        Athens  GA        941    29      1 M 25-29   21:48.1    7:02/M     
 4     Joseph Deloach    Eatonton  GA      950    30      2 M 30-34   22:05.9    7:07/M     
 5     Randy Ballew      Watkinsville  GA  922    60      1 M 60-64   22:10.5    7:09/M     
 6     Blair Weaver      Watkinsville  GA  948    55      1 M 55-59   22:52.4    7:23/M     
 7     Jackson Krueger   Dacula  GA        954    8       1 M  0-10   23:20.5    7:32/M     
 8     Justin Krueger    Dacula  GA        960    36      1 M 35-39   23:21.6    7:32/M     
 9     Caitlin Conn      Athens  GA        973    24      1 F 20-24   23:23.7    7:33/M     
 10    Bo Ryles          Bogart  GA        412    57      2 M 55-59   24:01.0    7:45/M     
 11    Rick Hayes        Dahlonega  GA     404    55      3 M 55-59   24:02.6    7:45/M     
 12    Andy Walker       Athens  GA        401    46      1 M 45-49   24:19.5    7:51/M     
 13    Tracy Be Ment     Athens  GA        916    37      2 M 35-39   24:25.1    7:53/M     
 14    Jeff Guinn        Monroe  GA        423    48      2 M 45-49   24:38.7    7:57/M     
 15    Melinda Black     Clarkesville  GA  405    48      1 F 45-49   24:56.9    8:03/M     
 16    Roger Keel        Valley  AL        927    60      2 M 60-64   25:08.0    8:06/M     
 17    Steve Hartley     Eastanollee  GA   947    52      1 M 50-54   25:11.9    8:07/M     
 18    Emily Hildebrandt Athens  GA        425    48      2 F 45-49   25:23.0    8:11/M     
 19    Joe Teskey        Bishop  GA        986    27      2 M 25-29   26:29.5    8:33/M     
 20    Troy Garland      Milledgeville  GA 942    42      1 M 40-44   26:43.1    8:37/M     
 21    Mike Wiekesberg   Dallas  GA        413    41      2 M 40-44   27:05.7    8:44/M     
 22    Sean Buskirk      Athens  GA        934    27      3 M 25-29   27:06.6    8:45/M     
 23    William Davis     Athens  GA        426    64      3 M 60-64   27:21.1    8:49/M     
 24    Daniel Todd       Watkinsville  GA  978    53      2 M 50-54   27:31.2    8:53/M     
 25    George Southgate  Calhoun  GA       965    67      1 M 65-69   28:16.7    9:07/M     
 26    Wendy Meeker      Dallas  GA        946    43      2 F 40-44   28:18.6    9:08/M     
 27    Bill Chamblee     Anderson  SC      932    66      2 M 65-69   28:25.7    9:10/M     
 28    Drew Eggleston    Athens  GA        969    9       2 M  0-10   28:33.3    9:13/M     
 29    David Oblinger    Alpharetta  GA    402    62      4 M 60-64   29:14.1    9:26/M     
 30    Jami Guinn        Monroe  GA        424    47      3 F 45-49   29:54.3    9:39/M     
 31    Carole Huntsman   Athens  GA        415    46      4 F 45-49   29:58.6    9:40/M     
 32    Blayke Bernales   Watkinsville  GA  937    22      2 F 20-24   29:59.7    9:40/M     
 33    Todd McDonald     Bishop  GA        409    51      3 M 50-54   30:08.4    9:43/M     
 34    Julie Marks       Covington  GA     983    42      3 F 40-44   30:21.4    9:47/M     
 35    Gary Hansford     Athens  GA        977    66      3 M 65-69   30:30.6    9:50/M     
 36    Emma Caing        Athens  GA        943    40      4 F 40-44   30:38.1    9:53/M     
 37    Larry Hayes       Cumming  GA       420    65      4 M 65-69   30:42.5    9:54/M     
 38    Kelsie Ballew     Watkinsville  GA  923    12      1 F 11-14   31:34.4    10:11/M    
 39    Yvette Yancey     Winder  GA        963    49      5 F 45-49   31:44.8    10:14/M    
 40    Tony Atkinson     Canon  GA         951    61      5 M 60-64   31:53.5    10:17/M    
 41    Jerry Cunningham  Clarkesville  GA  919    56      4 M 55-59   32:05.9    10:21/M    
 42    Mary Hayes        Cumming  GA       421    64      1 F 60-64   32:29.8    10:29/M    
 43    Averi Williams    Athens  GA        410    11      2 F 11-14   32:45.7    10:34/M    
 44    Gerry Fahey       Monroe  GA        917    70      1 M 70-74   32:55.4    10:37/M    
 45    Jim Scheu         Cumming  GA       940    42      3 M 40-44   32:57.9    10:38/M    
 46    Amy Reynolds      Athens  GA        953    38      1 F 35-39   33:00.1    10:39/M    
 47    Teresa Shaffer    Athens  GA        935    26      1 F 25-29   33:12.8    10:43/M    
 48    Kathleen Wiltse   Bishop  GA        408    44      5 F 40-44   33:19.4    10:45/M    
 49    Susan McGarity    Dahlonega  GA     406    50      1 F 50-54   34:28.5    11:07/M    
 50    Hayden Young      Watkinsville  GA  955    16      1 M 15-19   34:58.8    11:17/M    
 51    Bill Costantino   Jefferson  GA     962    70      2 M 70-74   35:07.1    11:20/M    
 52    Kathy Givens      Douglasville  GA  966    64      2 F 60-64   35:11.4    11:21/M    
 53    Wheels Johnson    Winder  GA        907    50      4 M 50-54   35:11.8    11:21/M    
 54    Logan Krueger     Dacula  GA        961    11      1 M 11-14   35:30.1    11:27/M    
 55    Amy Neill         Watkinsville  GA  416    50      2 F 50-54   35:54.0    11:35/M    
 56    John Mincemoyer   Winterville  GA   427    43      4 M 40-44   36:01.9    11:37/M    
 57    Myla Neal         Athens  GA        908    33      1 F 30-34   36:04.5    11:38/M    
 58    Jace Bernales     Watkinsville  GA  938    13      2 M 11-14   36:30.7    11:46/M    
 59    Sara Cannon       Athens  GA        929    27      2 F 25-29   37:46.9    12:11/M    
 60    Shannon Bernales  Watkinsville      939    43      6 F 40-44   38:02.5    12:16/M    
 61    Norma Young       Watkinsville  GA  956    45      6 F 45-49   38:17.5    12:21/M    
 62    Lisa Vaughn       Watkinsville  GA  968    37      2 F 35-39   38:28.8    12:25/M    
 63    Dorothy Todd      Watkinsville  GA  980    26      3 F 25-29   38:29.8    12:25/M    
 64    Kimberly Goldbach Athens  GA        407    31      2 F 30-34   38:32.0    12:26/M    
 65    Nikki Lange       Athens  GA        417    40      7 F 40-44   39:04.6    12:36/M    
 66    Cyndy Page        Athens  GA        909    43      8 F 40-44   39:37.0    12:47/M    
 67    Sherri Ballew     Watkinsville  GA  924    50      3 F 50-54   40:10.2    12:57/M    
 68    Kayla Ballew      Watkinsville  GA  925    21      3 F 20-24   40:59.1    13:13/M    
 69    Ernest Smallman   Atlanta  GA       984    68      5 M 65-69   41:36.9    13:25/M    
 70    Billy Lashley     Douglasville  GA  70     56      5 M 55-59   42:24.6    13:41/M    
 71    Barbara Webb      Kennesaw  GA      985    70      1 F 70-74   42:47.6    13:48/M    
 72    Hayden Reynolds   Athens  GA        72     10      1 F  0-10   43:14.0    13:57/M    
 73    Kate Eggleston    Athens  GA        970    10      2 F  0-10   43:15.5    13:57/M    
 74    Amy Be Ment       Athens  GA        914    40      9 F 40-44   43:17.1    13:58/M    
 75    James Baldwin     Macon  GA         930    68      6 M 65-69   43:54.9    14:10/M    
 76    Tammy Miller      Bowersville  GA   944    44     10 F 40-44   44:08.4    14:14/M    
 77    Janice Duncan     Auburn  GA        403    62      3 F 60-64   44:34.0    14:23/M    
 78    Ron Landen        Columbus  GA      928    69      7 M 65-69   44:34.8    14:23/M    
 79    Chris Scammon     Rex  GA           967    67      8 M 65-69   44:56.3    14:30/M    
 80    Doug Ashley       Gainesville  GA   422    55      6 M 55-59   45:19.7    14:37/M    
 81    Eva Allbritton    Woodstock  GA     1000   43     11 F 40-44   45:34.3    14:42/M    
 82    Timothy Bagley    Woodstock  GA     1001   50      5 M 50-54   45:37.6    14:43/M    
 83    Lillian Waldrup   Athens  GA        418    13      3 F 11-14   46:40.5    15:03/M    
 84    Andrew Be Ment    Athens  GA        915    13      3 M 11-14   46:58.7    15:09/M    
 85    Ashli Whitley     Arnoldsville  GA  976    22      4 F 20-24   47:23.2    15:17/M    
 86    Linda Zeeman      Atlanta  GA       957    69      1 F 65-69   47:34.8    15:21/M    
 87    Bucky Woods       Clarkesville  GA  931    58      7 M 55-59   50:36.5    16:19/M    
 88    Suki Janssen      Athens  GA        918    42     12 F 40-44   52:34.2    16:57/M    
 89    Joanne Eggleston  Athens  GA        972    46      7 F 45-49   52:36.1    16:58/M    
 90    Harold Koon       Lawrenceville  GA 920    74      3 M 70-74   56:27.4    18:13/M    
 91    Helen Koon        Lawrenceville  GA 921    69      2 F 65-69   56:33.6    18:15/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News