Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Clermont Cupcake Challenge 5K

Clermont, GA, September 21, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                 ********** Overall Results **********
                 5th Annual Clermont Cupcake Challenge
                       @ Concord Baptist Church
                             Clermont, GA
                     Saturday, September 21, 2013
              Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age   Hometown             Time    Pace     
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ======= ===== 
  1   1/5    Juan Soto                       27  Gainesville, GA       17:05  5:30 
  2   1/3    Andrew Elliott                  15  Lula, GA              18:50  6:04 
  3   1/8    Ryan Archer                     33  Lawrenceville, GA     18:55  6:06 
  4   2/8    Kevin Davis                     39  Cleveland, GA         19:18  6:13 
  5   1/14   Scott Surles                    49  Gainesville, GA       19:59  6:26 
  6   1/11   Levassecer Richard              58  Cleveland, GA         21:40  6:59 
  7   2/14   Sean Conn                       43  Cleveland, GA         21:43  7:00 
  8   1/3    Zachary Funk                    13  Gainesville, GA       21:59  7:05 
  9   1/30   Dede Spain                      49F Cleveland, GA         22:06  7:07 
 10   2/3    Garrett McKellar                16  Cleveland, GA         22:18  7:11 
 11   2/3    Joshua Burchardt                13  Gainesville, GA       23:22  7:32 
 12   1/6    Kyler Mayo                       8  Cleveland, GA         23:22  7:32 
 13   2/11   Bruce White                     54  Dahlonega, GA         23:29  7:34 
 14   3/14   Richard Smith                   43  Cleveland, GA         23:38  7:37 
 15   3/8    Robert Aberrathen               32  Cleveland, GA         23:51  7:41 
 16   2/5    Ryan Moore                      25  Buford, GA            23:53  7:42 
 17   1/4    Maggie Davidson                 11F Cleveland, GA         23:59  7:44 
 18          Ran Williams                        Clermont, GA          24:18  7:50 
 19          Randy Williams                      Clermont, GA          24:18  7:50 
 20   1/7    David Turner                    73  Cleveland, GA         24:20  7:50 
 21   1/38   Alicia Bunch                    31F Murrayville, GA       24:31  7:54 
 22   3/11   Jimmy McDonald                  51  Clermont, GA          24:32  7:54 
 23   2/6    Tj Ramsey                        8  Braselton, GA         24:42  7:57 
 24   4/14   John Ford                       41  Cleveland, GA         24:42  7:57 
 25   4/8    Richard Ramsey                  38  Braselton, GA         24:45  7:58 
 26   5/14   Wayne Parrish                   45  Cleveland, GA         25:04  8:05 
 27   2/30   Robin Nix                       44F Cleveland, GA         25:13  8:07 
 28   4/11   Tom Lammers                     55  Sautee, GA            25:32  8:13 
 29   3/5    Kyler McCoy                     29  Sautee, GA            25:33  8:14 
 30   2/38   Theresa Roy                     36F Cleveland, GA         25:34  8:14 
 31   2/7    John Gram                       68  Cleveland, GA         25:54  8:20 
 32   3/38   Meighan Bassett                 36F Gainesville, GA       25:55  8:21 
 33   4/38   Tera Johnston                   35F Cleveland, GA         26:08  8:25 
 34   5/38   Ruby West                       33F Cleveland, GA         26:18  8:28 
 35   5/11   Russ Cronic                     52  Gainesville, GA       26:39  8:35 
 36   6/38   Kelly White-Bryant              34F Murrayville, GA       26:42  8:36 
 37   6/14   Charlie Roberts                 49  Cleveland, GA         26:45  8:37 
 38   3/30   Connie Brown                    43F Cleveland, GA         26:49  8:38 
 39   7/14   Chris Fowler                    46  Cleveland, GA         26:55  8:40 
 40   5/8    Walter Avra                     35  Gainesville, GA       27:13  8:46 
 41   4/30   Lynette McDonald                45F Cleveland, GA         27:19  8:48 
 42   6/11   Parker Conrad                   58  Cleveland, GA         27:23  8:49 
 43   7/38   Traci McDowell                  35F Cleveland, GA         27:25  8:50 
 44   3/6    Thomas Avra                      8  Gainesville, GA       27:31  8:52 
 45   8/38   Mercy Avra                      32F Gainesville, GA       27:31  8:52 
 46   9/38   Amanda Cronan                   35F Clermont, GA          27:52  8:58 
 47   1/16   Caroline Newbern                50F Gainesville, GA       27:55  8:59 
 48   1/22   Sophia Fain                     25F Cleveland, GA         27:56  9:00 
 49   8/14   Doug Collins                    47  Clermont, GA          27:57  9:00 
 50   7/11   John Colgan                     56  Gainesville, GA       28:01  9:02 
 51   2/22   Samantha Cronic                 25F Gainesville, GA       28:09  9:04 
 52   3/22   Dallas Sage                     25F Cleveland, GA         28:13  9:05 
 53  10/38   Christy Cantwell                38F Gainesville, GA       28:21  9:08 
 54   5/30   Audrey Allism                   47F Cleveland, GA         28:32  9:11 
 55   4/6    Jack Ramsey                     10  Braselton, GA         28:38  9:13 
 56   4/22   Megan Oliver                    21F Cleveland, GA         28:54  9:19 
 57   5/22   Amy Alley                       25F Clarkesville, GA      28:55  9:19 
 58   3/3    Bryce Schuebert                 17  Gainesville, GA       28:58  9:20 
 59   3/7    Dover Raymond                   70  Cleveland, GA         28:58  9:20 
 60  11/38   Denise Ramsey                   39F Braselton, GA         29:01  9:21 
 61   9/14   Rich Ellis                      45  Gainesville, GA       29:09  9:23 
 62   4/5    Jarred Andrews                  27  Sautee, GA            29:40  9:33 
 63  10/14   Denny Fletter                   45  Cleveland, GA         29:47  9:35 
 64  12/38   Kristi Satterfield              38F Cleveland, GA         29:49  9:36 
 65  13/38   Laura Jenkins                   30F Cleveland, GA         29:53  9:37 
 66   4/7    Roger Roy                       64  Cleveland, GA         29:54  9:38 
 67   2/4    Lindy Kanaday                   12F Cleveland, GA         30:00  9:40 
 68  11/14   Tim Mayo                        40  Cleveland, GA         30:17  9:45 
 69  14/38   Renae Hirt                      36F Gainesville, GA       30:18  9:46 
 70   2/16   Michelle Hill                   52F Sautã©ed Nacoochee    30:30  9:49 
 71   3/4    Laura Fowler                    12F Cleveland, GA         30:36  9:51 
 72   3/16   Lorraine Cronic                 51F Gainesville, GA       30:41  9:53 
 73          Hannah Spain                      F Gainesville, GA       30:42  9:53 
 74   6/22   Megan Hulsey                    21F Murrayville, GA       30:46  9:55 
 75  15/38   Dana Ellis                      34F Cleveland, GA         30:47  9:55 
 76   7/22   Julie Truelove                  29F Gainesville, GA       31:22 10:06 
 77   1/5    Rachel Fletter                  17F Cleveland, GA         31:23 10:07 
 78   5/7    Steve Sutherland                64  Dahlonega, GA         31:29 10:08 
 79   6/8    David Truelove                  33  Gainesville, GA       31:42 10:12 
 80   8/11   Randall Bales                   53  Clermont, GA          32:00 10:18 
 81  12/14   Ron Combs                       46  Cleveland, GA         32:00 10:18 
 82   6/30   Thelma Tamez                    46F Gainesville, GA       32:00 10:18 
 83   4/16   Karen Sutherland                57F Dahlonega, GA         32:07 10:21 
 84   9/11   Deral Grindle                   58  Cleveland, GA         32:08 10:21 
 85   7/30   Tammy Moore                     49F Clermont, GA          32:22 10:25 
 86   8/30   Kirsten Smith                   45F Cleveland, GA         32:30 10:28 
 87   1/4    Shelby Spain                    10F Cleveland, GA         32:32 10:29 
 88   8/22   Haley Johnson                   24F Clermont, GA          32:36 10:30 
 89   1/4    Judy Hulsey                     62F Gainesville, GA       32:39 10:31 
 90   9/22   Carrie Reyes                    24F Cleveland, GA         32:40 10:31 
 91   5/5    Patrick Moore                   23  Flowery Branch, GA    32:56 10:36 
 92   9/30   Kim Spain                       44F Gainesville, GA       33:02 10:38 
 93  10/22   Miranda Duncan                  21F Flowery Branch, GA    33:06 10:39 
 94  10/30   Jennifer Beard                  42F Cleveland, GA         33:09 10:41 
 95   2/4    Deborah Henson                  61F Dawsonville, GA       33:11 10:41 
 96  11/30   Marissa Kirby                   41F Gainesville, GA       33:12 10:41 
 97  11/22   Ansley Usher                    24F Cleveland, GA         33:13 10:42 
 98  16/38   Joy Banks                       38F Cleveland, GA         33:32 10:48 
 99  12/30   Sherry Mayo                     41F Cleveland, GA         33:33 10:48 
100  17/38   Vanessa Fawley                  32F Buford, GA            33:48 10:53 
101  18/38   Kari Duckworth                  34F Clermont, GA          34:18 11:03 
102  19/38   Emily Pursley                   31F Clevelnad, GA         34:30 11:07 
103  20/38   Michelle Grant                  38F Murrayville, GA       34:40 11:10 
104  13/30   Suzanne Perry                   47F Cleveland, GA         34:41 11:10 
105  21/38   Tabitha Howard                  30F Gainesville, GA       34:42 11:10 
106  12/22   Jessica Satterfield             27F Gainesville, GA       34:50 11:13 
107          Julie Satterfield                 F Gainesville, GA       35:24 11:24 
108  10/11   Bill Saye                       55  Gainesville, GA       35:36 11:28 
109  13/14   Rodney Helton                   44  Cleveland, GA         35:37 11:28 
110   5/16   Melinda Gooch                   56F Cleveland, GA         35:39 11:29 
111  14/30   Connie Handte                   46F Cleveland, GA         35:41 11:29 
112  22/38   Rachel Dyer                     37F Cleveland, GA         35:48 11:36 
113  14/14   Anthony Manley                  45  Cleveland, GA         36:03 11:37 
114   2/5    Kaitlin Perkins                 15F Murrayville, GA       36:10 11:39 
115  13/22   Sarah Spillers                  27F Cleveland, GA         36:31 11:45 
116  23/38   Jennifer Eubanks                39F Flowery Branch, GA    36:49 11:51 
117  15/30   Candace Parrish                 46F Cleveland, GA         36:51 11:52 
118  24/38   Marybeth Alexander              34F Cleveland, GA         36:55 11:53 
119   6/16   Kathy Thomas                    50F Cleveland, GA         36:57 11:54 
120   5/6    Ayden Lewallen                   8  Lula, GA              36:58 11:54 
121   3/3    Kallon Lewallen                 11  Lula, GA              36:58 11:54 
122  16/30   Sandie Lewallen                 42F Lula, GA              37:27 12:04 
123   4/4    Jessalyn Mayo                   12F Cleveland, GA         37:51 12:11 
124  17/30   Christy Meeks                   44F Cleveland, GA         38:07 12:16 
125  11/11   Carmel Roney                    54  Clermont, GA          38:28 12:23 
126   7/16   Erin Blair                      51F Clermont, GA          38:28 12:23 
127   8/16   Angela Gee                      55F Gainesville, GA       38:39 12:27 
128  25/38   Christine Osborne               34F Cleveland, GA         38:42 12:28 
129  18/30   Donna Sims                      44F Cleveland, GA         38:43 12:28 
130  19/30   Latricia Simpson                47F Flowery Branch, GA    38:52 12:31 
131  14/22   Michelle Doster                 27F Clermont, GA          38:53 12:31 
132  20/30   Teri Carr                       45F Gainesville, GA       38:57 12:32 
133  15/22   Samantha Fowler                 25F Cleveland, GA         39:01 12:34 
134  21/30   Robin Chisolm                   46F Clermont, GA          39:06 12:36 
135  26/38   Amber Gilbert                   33F Lula, GA              39:07 12:36 
136  27/38   Jennifer Thompson               37F Clermont, GA          39:08 12:36 
137  28/38   Rhea Baker                      33F Gainesville, GA       39:17 12:39 
138  29/38   Angie Wingo                     36F Cleveland, GA         39:32 12:44 
139  30/38   Brittany Brown                  31F Maysville, GA         39:33 12:44 
140  22/30   Debbie Penick                   47F Cleveland, GA         39:45 12:48 
141   2/4    Bowen Corley                     9F Cleveland, GA         39:55 12:51 
142   9/16   Catherine Saye                  55F Gainesville, GA       39:56 12:51 
143  16/22   Tristen Parrish                 29F Dahlonega, GA         39:59 12:53 
144  31/38   Sharon Stover                   38F Cleveland, GA         40:02 12:53 
145  23/30   Cassandra Brooks                40F Cumming, GA           40:03 12:54 
146   3/4    Maria Ross                      62F Clermont, GA          40:22 13:00 
147  32/38   Laura Smith                     38F Cleveland, GA         40:29 13:02 
148  24/30   Sherri Manley                   44F Cleveland, GA         40:30 13:02 
149  25/30   Suzanee Jarrard                 42F Gainesville, GA       40:31 13:03 
150  10/16   Luanne Kiser                    51F Cleveland, GA         40:53 13:10 
151  17/22   Jennifer Peek                   29F Snellville, GA        40:53 13:10 
152   7/8    Jonathan Peek                   33  Snellville, GA        40:55 13:11 
153  11/16   Kim Peek                        53F Clermont, GA          41:03 13:13 
154  12/16   Nancy Hulsey                    50F Murrayville, GA       41:12 13:16 
155  13/16   Cathy Wood                      53F Gainesville, GA       41:18 13:18 
156   3/4    Dasha Cannon                    10F Cleveland, GA         41:20 13:19 
157  33/38   Randi Frady                     36F Maysville, GA         41:28 13:21 
158  26/30   Joyce Powers                    48F Cleveland, GA         41:29 13:21 
159   3/5    Eden Hulsey                     18F Cleveland, GA         41:46 13:27 
160  18/22   Kayla Garland                   23F Cleveland, GA         42:06 13:33 
161  27/30   Tracey Forrester                45F Cleveland, GA         42:06 13:33 
162   6/7    Fred Fletcher                   63  Flowery Branch, GA    42:07 13:34 
163          Tori Mabry                        F Murrayville, GA       42:25 13:40 
164          Emily Jones                       F Cleveland, GA         42:31 13:41 
165          Reba Kopietz                      F Gainesville, GA       42:34 13:42 
166  19/22   Katelyn Dill                    21F Gainesville, GA       43:05 13:52 
167  20/22   Kate Bushey                     27F Cleveland, GA         43:05 13:52 
168  28/30   Sandra Helton                   43F Murrayville, GA       43:05 13:53 
169  29/30   Robin Parker                    46F Cleveland, GA         43:14 13:55 
170  34/38   Rebecca Avra                    37F Gainesville, GA       43:25 13:59 
171  14/16   Joann Tarpley                   50F Cleveland, GA         43:52 14:07 
172  15/16   Joyce Massey                    58F Gainesville, GA       43:52 14:07 
173  35/38   Sara Fain                       32F Cleveland, GA         45:11 14:33 
174  21/22   Lindsay Moore                   23F Buford, GA            45:40 14:42 
175   4/5    Faith Schuebert                 16F Gainesville, GA       48:25 15:35 
176  16/16   Patricia Schuebert              50F Gainesville, GA       48:37 15:39 
177   6/6    Will Grant                      10  Murrayville, GA       50:21 16:13 
178   8/8    Erasmo Sanchez                  30  Cleveland, GA         50:22 16:13 
179  30/30   Tammy Fletter                   44F Cleveland, GA         50:31 16:16 
180   5/5    Meagan Fletter                  18F Cleveland, GA         50:35 16:17 
181   4/4    Jennifer Claxton                 8F Murrayville, GA       52:19 16:51 
182  36/38   Sandra Claxton                  30F Murrayville, GA       52:19 16:51 
183  37/38   Kristen Andrews                 38F Sautee, GA            52:46 16:59 
184  22/22   Addi Vandergriff                24F Cleveland, GA         53:51 17:20 
185  38/38   Heather Hulsebus                35F Dawsonville, GA       55:58 18:01 
186   4/4    Constance Parks                 68F Clermont, GA          56:26 18:10 
187   7/7    Jim Couch                       77  Cleveland, GA         56:27 18:10



				  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News