Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5TH ANNUAL OWL FLIGHT 5K

ATHENS, GA, September 21, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - 5th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk OWL FLIGHT 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 September 21, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                                           
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kristin Schmidt              Athens  GA              26  1       20:36.2    6:39/M  
                                                                                           
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gabriel Mantione-Holmes      Athens  GA              13  2       20:46.5    6:42/M  
                                                                                           
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Monica Huff                                          43  4       21:22.4    6:54/M  
                                                                                           
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeffrey Everelt              Knoxville  TN           50  5       22:20.5    7:12/M  
                                                                                           
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ietta Veeder                 BOGART  GA              10  88      34:28.7    11:07/M 
 2     Anna Demarco                                         10  92      34:54.1    11:15/M 
 3     Lily Meyers                  Athens  GA              9   108     37:39.6    12:09/M 
 4     Cleo Weinmeister             Athens  GA              10  119     41:09.1    13:16/M 
 5     Anna Gay                                             10  120     41:22.0    13:21/M 
 6     Eloise Griffin                                       10  130     44:41.3    14:25/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Thomas Ehlers                Athens  GA              10  39      27:37.9    8:55/M  
 2     Mitchell Wilson                                      9   74      32:08.9    10:22/M 
 3     Clayton Dodson               Athens  GA              9   75      32:10.2    10:23/M 
 4     Graham Gay                   Athens  GA              10  79      32:40.7    10:32/M 
 5     Dmitri Palmer                Athens  GA              10  91      34:43.8    11:12/M 
 6     Jack Elliot                  ATHENS  GA              8   133     45:39.7    14:44/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Johanna Hall                 Athens  GA              13  21      24:46.8    7:59/M  
 2     Emma Ramsay                  Athens  GA              12  23      24:55.7    8:02/M  
 3     Wayna Newton                 Bogart  GA              12  27      25:40.6    8:17/M  
 4     Isabella Demarco             Athens  GA              12  38      27:33.2    8:53/M  
 5     Scout Huff Streiter          Athens  GA              11  48      29:00.2    9:21/M  
 6     Yoojin Hong                                          12  67      31:47.3    10:15/M 
 7     Ana Aldridge                                         12  71      32:05.0    10:21/M 
 8     Jensen Brink                 Athens  GA              12  77      32:19.9    10:25/M 
 9     Katie Grace Upchurch         Athens  GA              12  94      34:57.3    11:16/M 
 10    Alice Watson                 Athens  GA              12  100     36:13.2    11:41/M 
 11    Katy Mayfield                Athens  GA              13  103     36:49.5    11:53/M 
 12    Jordan Rhym                                          13  105     37:06.1    11:58/M 
 13    Maggie Booz                  Watkinsville  GA        11  106     37:37.1    12:08/M 
 14    Camille Flurry               Athens  GA              11  107     37:38.6    12:08/M 
 15    Hope Wilson                                          13  114     39:46.8    12:50/M 
 16    Sydney Gregg                                         13  125     44:10.3    14:15/M 
 17    Pamela Affolter              Athens  GA              13  126     44:14.8    14:16/M 
 18    Jordan Butler                Saint Simons Island  GA 13  132     45:22.4    14:38/M 
 19    Gabby Huff Streiter          Athens  GA              13  134     45:57.0    14:49/M 
 20    Kenya Gresham                                        12  143     48:49.9    15:45/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gabriel Mantione-Holmes      Athens  GA              13  2       20:46.5    6:42/M  
 2     Nathan Weinmeister                                   12  9       23:28.4    7:34/M  
 3     Derek Elam                                           13  11      23:54.9    7:43/M  
 4     Kevin Viskup                                         13  13      24:05.0    7:46/M  
 5     Bailey Veeder                Bogart  GA              13  15      24:20.9    7:51/M  
 6     Isaac Ward                   Athens  GA              11  17      24:31.4    7:55/M  
 7     Andrew Caldwell              Athens  GA              12  25      25:12.0    8:08/M  
 8     Colin Dube-Cantin            Athens  GA              12  33      26:27.4    8:32/M  
 9     Sam Jones                    Athens  GA              11  35      26:36.6    8:35/M  
 10    Nick Mauldin                 Athens  GA              11  36      26:55.5    8:41/M  
 11    Noah Gay                     Athens  GA              12  43      28:19.2    9:08/M  
 12    Finn O'Neil                                          13  44      28:23.3    9:09/M  
 13    Isaac Schmidt                                        12  45      28:25.3    9:10/M  
 14    Quinn Phillips                                       11  51      29:14.4    9:26/M  
 15    Hector Lomeli                Athens  GA              13  52      29:21.9    9:28/M  
 16    Javier Romero-Heesacker                              12  54      29:51.8    9:38/M  
 17    Evan Lehman                                          13  63      31:44.1    10:14/M 
 18    Aaron Meyers                 Athens  GA              12  64      31:46.4    10:15/M 
 19    Ian Slutsky                                          13  65      31:46.6    10:15/M 
 20    Mux Stapleton                                        13  72      32:06.3    10:21/M 
 21    Harvey Sugiuchi                                      12  80      32:44.0    10:34/M 
 22    Simon Leavell                Athens  GA              11  83      33:11.4    10:42/M 
 23    Atlen Waller                 Athens  GA              12  85      33:18.7    10:45/M 
 24    Joseph Vega                                          12  86      33:54.1    10:56/M 
 25    Grant Rogers                 Athens  GA              13  95      35:16.4    11:23/M 
 26    Sam Wilson IV                Athens  GA              11  96      35:20.9    11:24/M 
 27    Payton Mims                                          12  97      35:49.0    11:33/M 
 28    Evan Rosch                   Athens  GA              11  102     36:35.7    11:48/M 
 29    Simon Valentine              Athens  GA              13  131     45:19.1    14:37/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Madeline Schellman           Athens  GA              18  20      24:45.8    7:59/M  
 2     Maria Kriesol                                        18  28      25:43.7    8:18/M  
 3     Emily Rose Watson            Athens  GA              15  115     39:49.3    12:51/M 
 4     Katherine Downs              Athens  GA              19  139     48:11.1    15:33/M 
 5     Kayla Chambers               Athens  GA              17  142     48:24.4    15:37/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brandon Chambers             Athens  GA              21  12      23:58.2    7:44/M  
 2     Luke Whiteside               Athens  GA              24  16      24:24.8    7:52/M  
 3     Nick Bedzyk                  Athens  GA              22  30      25:53.1    8:21/M  
 4     James Jackson                                        20  41      27:39.6    8:55/M  
 5     Chris Batson                                         23  61      31:08.5    10:03/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kristin Schmidt              Athens  GA              26  1       20:36.2    6:39/M  
 2     Jessica Adams                Hoschton  GA            29  37      27:14.4    8:47/M  
 3     Christy Jordan                                       25  47      28:37.3    9:14/M  
 4     Amanda Batson                                        26  89      34:40.6    11:11/M 
 5     Hannah Hussain                                       26  112     38:44.0    12:30/M 
 6     Nicole Newton                                        29  135     45:58.2    14:50/M 
 7     Lindsay Cavin                                        29  140     48:11.5    15:33/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tim Lees                     Winterville  GA         27  3       21:13.5    6:51/M  
 2     Taylor Stone                                         27  10      23:50.2    7:41/M  
 3     Jordan Perry                 Athens  GA              29  111     38:43.0    12:29/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Yashira Albino-Vega          Athens  GA              32  62      31:31.8    10:10/M 
 2     Jocelyn Davis                Athens  GA              34  87      33:59.4    10:58/M 
 3     Beth Woods                   Athens  GA              32  109     37:49.7    12:12/M 
 4     Kristin Spencer              Jefferson  GA           30  121     41:34.9    13:25/M 
 5     Allyson Winter               Athens  GA              33  123     42:10.2    13:36/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Chris Adams                  Hoschton  GA            30  31      25:54.4    8:21/M  
 2     Hans Holzen                                          34  34      26:31.2    8:33/M  
 3     Aaron Cavin                                          31  138     48:07.0    15:31/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Chris Booz                   Watkinsville  GA        38  58      30:35.5    9:52/M  
 2     Lauren McElhannon            Athens  GA              36  81      33:06.0    10:41/M 
 3     Elizabeth McKenzie           Bogart  GA              39  104     36:55.4    11:55/M 
 4     Shannon Veeder               Bogart  GA              39  118     41:00.3    13:14/M 
 5     Rachel Harrison                                      37  127     44:16.8    14:17/M 
 6     Ivy Blackwell                                        37  136     46:23.9    14:58/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Antoine Orsley               Hartwell  GA            35  7       23:12.5    7:29/M  
 2     Ryan Brink                   Athens  GA              38  78      32:27.1    10:28/M 
 3     Ben McElhannon               Athens  GA              37  82      33:06.2    10:41/M 
 4     Clint Winter                 Athens  GA              36  124     42:11.2    13:36/M 
 5     Todd Gregg                                           39  128     44:30.1    14:21/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Monica Huff                                          43  4       21:22.4    6:54/M  
 2     Tami Ramsay                  Athens  GA              44  24      25:00.9    8:04/M  
 3     Sarah Crain                  Athens  GA              44  32      26:26.7    8:32/M  
 4     Dawn Meyers                  Athens  GA              43  55      30:19.6    9:47/M  
 5     Amy Heesacker                ATHENS  GA              44  60      30:50.5    9:57/M  
 6     Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens  GA              40  69      31:56.3    10:18/M 
 7     Alison Rosch                 Athens  GA              40  73      32:07.6    10:22/M 
 8     Linda Leavell                Athens  GA              41  84      33:16.6    10:44/M 
 9     Amy Flurry                                           43  90      34:42.1    11:12/M 
 10    Sarah Ehlers                 Athens  GA              43  93      34:54.3    11:15/M 
 11    Susan Caldwell               Athens  GA              41  98      35:52.3    11:34/M 
 12    Stacey Smith                 MONROE  GA              42  144     50:57.9    16:26/M 
 13    Juana Gnecco                 Athens  GA              40  145     51:22.5    16:34/M 
 14    Sasha Baker                  Athens  GA              42  146     51:46.4    16:42/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Meyers                 Athens  GA              43  8       23:21.5    7:32/M  
 2     Lauren Butler                Saint Simons Island  GA 44  22      24:55.5    8:02/M  
 3     Randy Ramsey                 Athens  GA              43  46      28:26.6    9:10/M  
 4     Sam Wilson Sr                Athens  GA              44  53      29:27.0    9:30/M  
 5     John Mincemoyer              Winterville  GA         43  66      31:47.0    10:15/M 
 6     Patrick Valentine            Athens  GA              40  68      31:56.1    10:18/M 
 7     Christopher Sugiuchi                                 41  70      31:57.2    10:18/M 
 8     Rob Griffin                  Athens  GA              41  110     38:16.4    12:21/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mary Songster                Athens  GA              46  29      25:52.9    8:21/M  
 2     Mary Weiland                 Athens  GA              49  40      27:38.1    8:55/M  
 3     Katie Wilson                 Athens  GA              45  57      30:34.4    9:52/M  
 4     Tracy Howe                   Athens  GA              47  116     39:58.6    12:54/M 
 5     Anne Marcotte                Athens  GA              49  147     52:44.1    17:01/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Mark Berrang                 Colbert  GA             49  6       23:06.4    7:27/M  
 2     Emily Hilderbrandt           Athens  GA              48  19      24:45.1    7:59/M  
 3     David Hall                   Kennesaw  GA            48  26      25:29.1    8:13/M  
 4     Anthony Demarco              Athens  GA              48  42      27:40.5    8:55/M  
 5     George Veeder                BOGART  GA              45  76      32:17.6    10:25/M 
 6     Darren Rhym                  Bogart  GA              47  113     39:32.6    12:45/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kathrin Stanger-Hall         Athens  GA              52  49      29:02.5    9:22/M  
 2     Steph Doen                                           54  137     47:51.1    15:26/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeffrey Everelt              Knoxville  TN           50  5       22:20.5    7:12/M  
 2     Mike Mantione                Athens  GA              50  14      24:10.7    7:48/M  
 3     Doug Rickman                 Carnesville  GA         54  122     42:09.2    13:36/M 
 4     Charles Byrd                 Athens  GA              50  129     44:37.4    14:24/M 
 5     Tad MacMillan                                        54  141     48:18.1    15:35/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sue Rickman                  Carnesville  GA         56  56      30:20.0    9:47/M  
                                                                                           
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Booker T Orsley              Dewy Rose  GA           59  18      24:32.6    7:55/M  
 2     Darryl Batson                                        55  59      30:35.9    9:52/M  
 3     Bertis Downs                 Athens  GA              57  99      36:01.6    11:37/M 
 4     Steve Marcotte               Athens  GA              56  148     52:44.9    17:01/M 
                                                                                           
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Nancy Jean Bradford                                  60  101     36:23.2    11:44/M 
                                                                                           
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Charlie Weiland                                      62  50      29:03.9    9:22/M  
                                                                                           
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                                           
 Place Name                         City                    Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gene Nicklas                 Social Circle  GA       77  117     40:14.8    12:59/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News