Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

13th Suwanee Day 5K/10K Classic

Suwanee, GA, September 14, 2013

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 10K Age Group ]

10K Overall

                   ********** Overall Results **********

                    Bodyplex Suwanee Day 5K/10K Classic
                           @ Suwanee Town Center
                                Suwanee, GA
                       Saturday, September 14, 2013

                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Age   Hometown            Chiptime  Pace  Guntime   No.      
===== ======== ==================== ==== ================== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   1/11   Brian O'Neal          43  Lawrenceville, GA    39:26.8  6:21   39:28.1   362 
    2   1/8    Nadia Davis           28F Gainesville, GA      43:52.8  7:04   43:54.5   398 
    3   1/16   Ho McGarvey           49  Lawrenceville, GA    44:53.5  7:14   44:55.2   244 
    4   1/2    Kevin Mejicanos       27  Chicago, IL          45:03.0  7:15   45:05.5   572 
    5   1/26   Renee Fender          44F Suwanee, GA          45:10.7  7:17   45:12.8   224 
    6   2/16   Matthew Parker        48  Lawrenceville, GA    45:49.0  7:23   45:51.8   484 
    7   2/11   Brian Chambers        41  Suwanee, GA          47:06.7  7:35   47:13.4   505 
    8   1/7    Andrew Bennett        30  Suwanee, GA          47:28.0  7:39   47:33.9   126 
    9   1/27   Lesley Gilreath       36F Sugar Hill, GA       47:55.3  7:43   47:59.5   199 
   10   1/10   Gregory Hartsfield    38  Suwanee, GA          48:26.9  7:48   48:30.5   125 
   11   3/16   Jeff Jones            45  Suwanee, GA          48:23.2  7:48   48:31.7   366 
   12   4/16   Kenneth Gaines        49  McDonough, GA        48:55.9  7:53   48:58.3   377 
   13   2/10   Damian Aguilera       38  Lawrenceville, GA    48:56.2  7:53   48:58.3   371 
   14   3/11   Kevin Leftwich        41  Duluth, GA           49:42.0  8:00   49:44.9   483 
   15   2/7    Brandon Orth          34  Suwanee, GA          49:56.4  8:03   50:01.9   432 
   16   4/11   Daniel Peterson       40  Suwanee, GA          50:02.4  8:04   50:06.9   482 
   17   1/1    Steven Campo          23  Suwanee, GA          50:16.8  8:06   50:16.8   121 
   18   2/27   Kim Wholley           39F Suwanee, GA          50:31.3  8:08   50:36.1   527 
   19   5/16   David Attaway         48  Dacula, GA           51:00.6  8:13   51:04.7   208 
   20   1/4    Katie Kronenberger    21F Suwanee, GA          51:27.0  8:17   51:30.5   336 
   21   3/27   Shu Easterday         36F Buford, GA           51:31.7  8:18   51:35.3   288 
   22   3/10   John Franco           39  Suwanee, GA          51:41.1  8:20   51:45.7   542 
   23   2/26   Colleen Chambers      41F Suwanee, GA          51:40.4  8:19   51:47.1   506 
   24   3/7    Greg Miller           30  Suwanee, GA          51:51.8  8:21   51:57.3   202 
   25   4/7    Will Evans            31  Flowery Branch, GA   51:44.1  8:20   52:08.7    54 
   26   5/11   Cory Browning         40  Sugar Hill, GA       52:20.8  8:26   52:25.1   481 
   27   1/4    Kimberly Whiting      15F Suwanee, GA          52:47.9  8:30   52:58.4   114 
   28   2/8    Amy Wilson            27F Dacula, GA           53:12.4  8:34   53:28.0    64 
   29   6/16   Bob Donald            47  Sautee Nacoochee,    53:09.3  8:34   53:28.8   543 
   30   1/21   Melissa Torrens       31F Suwanee, GA          53:22.4  8:36   53:32.1    90 
   31   2/21   Courtney Anderson     32F Suwanee, GA          53:30.2  8:37   53:41.3   389 
   32   7/16   Rodney Delli-Gatt     45  Suwanee, GA          53:42.1  8:39   53:47.0   346 
   33   6/11   Terry Buchanan        43  Sugar Hill, GA       53:56.3  8:41   54:07.2   351 
   34   3/21   Jennifer O'Bier       30F Suwanee, GA          54:01.4  8:42   54:12.3   393 
   35   2/4    Callee Heywood        23F Suwanee, GA          54:06.7  8:43   54:16.5   396 
   36   5/7    Josh Ezechel          30  Franklin NC, GA      54:10.4  8:44   54:31.4   562 
   37   6/7    Ken Mullis            32  Hinesville, GA       54:36.7  8:48   54:45.5   382 
   38   4/10   Brian Wholley         39  Suwanee, GA          54:46.6  8:49   54:51.5   528 
   39   3/26   Teresa Fudge          43F Suwanee, GA          54:53.8  8:51   55:01.7   548 
   40   4/26   Annabel Flunker       43F Lawrenceville, GA    55:05.8  8:52   55:09.6   272 
   41   4/21   Rachael Estanislao    30F Lawrenceville, GA    55:07.0  8:53   55:23.5   337 
   42   1/9    Carrie Darlington     47F Cumming, GA          55:10.9  8:53   55:24.1    25 
   43   5/21   Leigh Linn            32F Cumming, GA          55:24.0  8:55   55:33.7    89 
   44   3/4    Ashlee Chambers       24F Suwanee, GA          55:41.4  8:58   55:47.9   276 
   45   1/11   Colleen Thornburgh    53F Suwanee, GA          55:45.8  8:59   55:49.7    62 
   46   3/8    Amy Palmero           27F Suwanee, GA          55:45.0  8:59   55:51.4   274 
   47   5/10   Jason Thayer          37  Suwanee, GA          55:38.2  8:58   55:59.5    99 
   48   7/11   Lea Boudueaux         44  Buford, GA           55:56.5  9:01   56:05.6   533 
   49   4/27   Colleen Rainey        39F Flowery Branch, GA   56:05.8  9:02   56:17.4   132 
   50   5/26   Marlene Rinker        44F Suwanee, GA          56:10.1  9:03   56:22.5   233 
   51   1/1    Cj Walker             12  Lawrenceville, GA    56:25.6  9:05   56:26.9   217 
   52   8/11   David Rinker          41  Suwanee, GA          56:22.2  9:05   56:34.6   234 
   53   6/21   Crissy Ivey           33F Pendergrass, GA      56:48.9  9:09   57:04.8   236 
   54   2/9    Marie Merck           45F Gainesville, GA      56:50.7  9:09   57:04.8   129 
   55   6/26   Laurie Free           41F Buford, GA           56:50.6  9:09   57:11.9   394 
   56   1/2    Brian Love            56  Suwanee, GA          57:19.8  9:14   57:23.9   445 
   57   8/16   Steven Cosentino      47  Suwanee, GA          57:23.8  9:15   57:26.5   260 
   58   7/21   Erin Nagel            33F Suwanee, GA          57:10.0  9:12   57:33.7   526 
   59   5/27   Phouvanh Chan         36F Suwanee, GA          57:18.5  9:14   57:37.3   259 
   60   3/9    Cathy Stout           49F Cumming, GA          57:30.5  9:16   57:43.2   250 
   61   6/27   Deanne Manotas        36F Lawrenceville, GA    57:31.4  9:16   57:51.7   312 
   62   9/16   Wesley Dupeire        48  Lawrenceville, GA    57:40.3  9:17   57:53.7   176 
   63   1/3    Sandy Williams        57F Sugar Hill, GA       58:00.3  9:21   58:09.4    87 
   64   8/21   Megan Magee           32F Suwanee, GA          58:12.7  9:23   58:28.9   271 
   65  10/16   Anthony Pable         48  Buford, GA           58:16.2  9:23   58:36.8    46 
   66   9/21   Jaime Hawkins         32F Suwanee, GA          58:39.5  9:27   58:39.5   569 
   67   7/26   Penny Davis           41F Buford, GA           58:44.6  9:28   58:44.6    32 
   68   9/11   John Davis            43  Buford, GA           58:45.0  9:28   58:45.0    31 
   69          Bib # 563                 Suwanee, GA          59:18.0  9:33   59:22.8   563 
   70   6/10   Roderick Coffin       36  Suwanee, GA          59:10.0  9:32   59:27.0   164 
   71  10/21   Erika Bodden          33F Suwanee, GA          59:22.8  9:34   59:29.1    66 
   72  11/16   Kenny Pitt            47  Suwanee, GA          59:14.1  9:32   59:29.3   471 
   73  11/21   Eva Sullivan          33F Lawrenceville, GA    59:28.4  9:35   59:41.3   566 
   74  12/16   Andrew Carter         45  Dacula, GA           59:37.1  9:36   59:55.1    65 
   75   7/27   Anne Talley           35F Suwanee, GA          59:42.3  9:37   59:55.6   369 
   76   8/27   Janice Osborne        38F Suwanee, GA          59:47.6  9:38 1:00:08.4   255 
   77   9/27   Dawn Forbrick         36F Suwanee, GA        1:00:02.8  9:40 1:00:13.5    39 
   78   2/4    Emily Oakes           15F Suwanee, GA        1:00:15.8  9:42 1:00:22.7   320 
   79   4/9    Linda Adams           49F Suwanee, GA        1:00:19.6  9:43 1:00:31.8   205 
   80  10/27   Karen Sunara          39F Suwanee, GA        1:00:06.7  9:41 1:00:41.5   568 
   81   2/2    Thomas Comesana       29  Suwanee, GA        1:00:16.1  9:42 1:00:43.9   118 
   82   1/5    Ricardo Cepeda        54  Sugar Hill, GA     1:00:38.2  9:46 1:00:48.7   476 
   83   8/26   Kathy Ward            41F Lawrenceville, GA  1:00:52.6  9:48 1:00:56.0   267 
   84   9/26   Erika Baube           41F Suwanee, GA        1:00:40.1  9:46 1:01:03.9    75 
   85   4/8    Sandy Petrut          29F Buford, GA         1:00:58.1  9:49 1:01:11.1    41 
   86  11/27   Judy Lyman            35F Suwanee, GA        1:01:15.0  9:52 1:01:25.3    19 
   87   2/11   Shawn Kronenberger    50F Suwanee, GA        1:01:20.7  9:53 1:01:26.5   310 
   88   3/11   Bonnie Patrick        50F Gainesville, GA    1:01:42.6  9:56 1:01:54.0   232 
   89   2/5    Jeff Jackson          51  Lawrenceville, GA  1:01:38.9  9:56 1:02:01.8   123 
   90  10/26   Marybeth Wydock       43F Lawrenceville, GA  1:02:01.6  9:59 1:02:04.9   353 
   91  12/27   Keri Ireland          36F Suwanee, GA        1:02:07.7 10:00 1:02:20.0   342 
   92  13/16   Mike Kahren           47  Suwanee, GA        1:02:07.4 10:00 1:02:28.7   179 
   93   5/9    Paula Jamieson        48F Buford, GA         1:02:28.5 10:04 1:02:37.1    13 
   94  11/26   Janet Redmon          40F Suwanee, GA        1:02:19.8 10:02 1:02:43.0   330 
   95   4/11   Mary Dunning          54F Lawrenceville, GA  1:02:51.1 10:07 1:02:59.1    77 
   96   7/10   Tom Kingery           37  Suwanee, GA        1:02:55.8 10:08 1:03:08.0   322 
   97  12/26   Angel Blount          40F Suwanee, GA        1:03:09.3 10:10 1:03:20.4   251 
   98   3/5    Alex Powell           51  Johns Creek, GA    1:03:11.9 10:11 1:03:33.0   429 
   99   5/8    Alex Klein            29F Lawrenceville, GA  1:03:34.3 10:14 1:03:39.8   303 
  100  13/26   Jodie Bradley         41F Suwanee, GA        1:03:26.0 10:13 1:03:47.7   268 
  101   2/2    Rusty Osheilds        55  Suwanee, GA        1:03:43.6 10:16 1:03:52.6   109 
  102   6/9    Kristen Worsham       45F Suwanee, GA        1:03:55.1 10:18 1:03:55.1   289 
  103   8/10   Mike Racicot          36  Sugar Hill, GA     1:03:34.0 10:14 1:04:00.9   223 
  104   3/4    Faith Thompson        17F Flowery Branch, GA 1:03:54.3 10:18 1:04:01.7   218 
  105   4/4    Megan Hoolahan        18F Flowery Branch, GA 1:03:54.5 10:18 1:04:01.8   219 
  106  12/21   Tania Martinez        32F Winder, GA         1:03:57.4 10:18 1:04:05.3   378 
  107  13/27   Ana Gutierrez         39F Suwanee, GA        1:03:57.4 10:18 1:04:09.0   517 
  108  13/21   Jenny Limon           34F Suwanee, GA        1:03:43.5 10:16 1:04:10.1   354 
  109   7/7    Neil Chandra          34  Suwanee, GA        1:04:03.0 10:19 1:04:12.1   550 
  110  14/21   Angie Carlisle        34F Dawsonville, GA    1:04:10.1 10:20 1:04:29.4   287 
  111   4/5    Barry Dunning         54  Lawrenceville, GA  1:04:29.9 10:23 1:04:39.4    76 
  112  14/27   Adriana Jenkins       36F Lawrenceville, GA  1:04:31.5 10:24 1:04:39.6   348 
  113   9/10   Daniel Jenkins        38  Lawrenceville, GA  1:04:35.4 10:24 1:04:42.9   349 
  114  15/27   Andronica Wiggins     39F Sugar Hill, GA     1:04:31.9 10:24 1:04:50.3    47 
  115  15/21   Salena Donnelly       31F Buford, GA         1:04:46.7 10:26 1:05:04.7   314 
  116  14/26   Karen Hodges          42F Duluth, GA         1:05:23.8 10:32 1:05:36.4   412 
  117   6/8    Heather Wagner        27F Cumming, GA        1:05:33.8 10:34 1:05:38.9   296 
  118  15/26   Kim Harris            43F Buford, GA         1:05:15.0 10:31 1:05:41.2   485 
  119   4/4    Libby Munson          24F Lawrenceville, GA  1:05:24.7 10:32 1:05:47.8   286 
  120  16/21   Lindsay Parker        30F Buford, GA         1:05:24.1 10:32 1:05:50.1    56 
  121  16/26   Amy Cook              40F Sugar Hill, GA     1:05:28.9 10:33 1:05:50.2   290 
  122   5/11   Mary Burt             51F Sugar Hill, GA     1:05:51.3 10:36 1:06:11.0   411 
  123  17/21   Melissa Evans         33F Flowery Branch, GA 1:06:07.7 10:39 1:06:17.5    55 
  124  17/26   Caryl Shepherd        44F Suwanee, GA        1:06:41.0 10:44 1:06:57.3   227 
  125   2/3    Pat Vandergrift       56F Lawrenceville, GA  1:07:33.0 10:53 1:07:45.0   214 
  126  16/27   Amy Blumenthal        39F Suwanee, GA        1:07:49.8 10:55 1:08:08.7    12 
  127   1/1    Nigel Chalcraft       65  Suwanee, GA        1:08:20.3 11:00 1:08:31.9   350 
  128  10/10   John Crane            36  Suwanee, GA        1:09:39.7 11:13 1:09:59.5     4 
  129   7/9    Icilma Silcott        47F Grayson, GA        1:09:42.3 11:14 1:10:01.1   293 
  130   1/1    Noah Subrin           60  Suwanee, GA        1:09:53.3 11:15 1:10:08.8   201 
  131  18/21   Christiane Wilson     34F Suwanee, GA        1:09:56.6 11:16 1:10:13.1   515 
  132  18/26   Angie Heath           42F Suwanee, GA        1:09:56.4 11:16 1:10:13.1   477 
  133  14/16   John Copeland         48  Buford, GA         1:09:48.7 11:15 1:10:15.5   248 
  134  17/27   Norma Salmon          38F Buford, GA         1:09:48.3 11:15 1:10:15.6   183 
  135  15/16   Scott Fortson         47  Suwanee, GA        1:10:17.1 11:19 1:10:29.3   441 
  136   6/11   Pamela Estabrooke     53F Lawrenceville, GA  1:10:30.6 11:21 1:10:39.0   454 
  137   1/1    Sade Shaw             13F Dacula, GA         1:10:22.5 11:20 1:10:46.2   339 
  138  10/11   Desmond Shaw          43  Dacula, GA         1:10:21.9 11:20 1:10:46.3   338 
  139  18/27   April Grennan         37F Suwanee, GA        1:10:44.8 11:24 1:11:00.3   298 
  140  19/26   Rachael Kloss         41F Suwanee, GA        1:11:01.5 11:26 1:11:23.0    95 
  141   8/9    Emily Larkin          45F Suwanee, GA        1:11:03.9 11:27 1:11:24.7   261 
  142  11/11   Jamey Waters          42  Suwanee, GA        1:11:26.8 11:30 1:11:59.6   567 
  143   3/3    Trudy McLeod          59F Loganville, GA     1:11:50.7 11:34 1:12:13.3   103 
  144   5/5    Greg Jones            51  Suwanee, GA        1:11:51.2 11:34 1:12:13.5   507 
  145   7/8    Joy Creasman          28F Duluth, GA         1:11:49.8 11:34 1:12:15.1    93 
  146  19/27   Kathryn Hartsfield    36F Suwanee, GA        1:12:34.0 11:41 1:12:55.9     8 
  147  20/27   Nikeva Brown          35F Buford, GA         1:13:53.9 11:54 1:13:53.9    18 
  148  20/26   Lou Anne Parnell      42F Suwanee, GA        1:13:34.4 11:51 1:13:54.1   355 
  149  16/16   Timmy Hall            46  Sugar Hill, GA     1:15:08.9 12:06 1:15:23.3   386 
  150  21/26   Amy Sweet             41F Suwanee, GA        1:15:04.0 12:05 1:15:30.3    10 
  151  21/27   Carol Ottey-James     39F Sugar Hill, GA     1:16:46.7 12:22 1:16:46.7   365 
  152  22/27   Brenda Celis          35F Buford, GA         1:16:50.4 12:22 1:17:00.4    30 
  153  19/21   Gretchen Penrose      33F Suwanee, GA        1:17:44.9 12:31 1:17:59.1   437 
  154   7/11   Sharon Walizer-Travi  51F Lawrenceville, GA  1:17:47.9 12:32 1:18:04.6   305 
  155   8/11   Joni Carithers        50F Gainesville, GA    1:18:10.8 12:35 1:18:22.5   180 
  156  22/26   Sheila Smith          42F Braselton, GA      1:18:01.1 12:34 1:18:33.3   556 
  157  20/21   Heather Stark         32F Lawrenceville, GA  1:18:33.1 12:39 1:18:50.1    53 
  158   9/9    Gina Ringham          46F Suwanee, GA        1:18:55.9 12:43 1:19:17.6   433 
  159  23/27   Nathalie Desrosiers   38F Sugar HIll, GA     1:21:18.5 13:06 1:21:43.7   291 
  160  24/27   Margie Robinson       36F Sugar Hill, GA     1:21:20.0 13:06 1:21:45.1   292 
  161   9/11   Pamela Wood           50F Sugar Hill, GA     1:21:28.5 13:07 1:21:47.6   426 
  162  23/26   Cindi Myers           40F Suwanee, GA        1:21:28.8 13:07 1:21:47.7    72 
  163   1/1    Pat Montgomery        61F Suwanee, GA        1:21:54.8 13:11 1:22:08.4   352 
  164  24/26   Stacy Shepard         40F Snellville, GA     1:21:51.1 13:11 1:22:17.8   178 
  165  25/26   Cristina Crays        41F Alpharetta, GA     1:21:51.9 13:11 1:22:18.4   166 
  166  25/27   Allyson Harris        36F Suwanee, GA        1:22:05.7 13:13 1:22:23.5   309 
  167  26/27   Nikisha Hopkins       37F Lawrenceville, GA  1:22:06.0 13:13 1:22:23.9   446 
  168   8/8    Rachel Zarattini      25F Suwanee, GA        1:22:04.1 13:13 1:22:31.1   130 
  169  21/21   Holly Creasman        32F Duluth, GA         1:22:12.1 13:14 1:22:37.8   137 
  170  27/27   Jennifer Carter       39F Dacula, GA         1:27:55.6 14:10 1:28:18.5    63 
  171  10/11   Irene Stannard        51F Suwanee, GA        1:29:32.5 14:25 1:29:34.0   384 
  172  11/11   Sheila Baldwin        51F Flowery Branch, GA 1:33:35.4 15:04 1:33:50.2    40 
  173  26/26   Kenzie Eaddy          40F Buford, GA         1:35:04.5 15:19 1:35:19.2    70



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News