Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

INAUGURAL CLASSIC CITY 5K

ATHENS, GA, October 6, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - Inaugural Classic City 5K Classic City 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 06, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name                City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     David Eckles        Athens  GA       199    38      1 M 35-39   21:04.5    6:48/M     
 2     Joshua Sampson      Athens  GA       934    40      1 M 40-44   21:25.6    6:55/M     
 3     Amber Hodor         Macon  GA        290    27      1 F 25-29   22:02.1    7:06/M     
 4     Susan Adams         Athens  GA       289    53      1 F 50-54   22:50.9    7:22/M     
 5     Jeff Hood           Watkinsville  GA 916    48      1 M 45-49   22:53.5    7:23/M     
 6     Patrick Johnson     Athens  GA       915    45      2 M 45-49   23:02.4    7:26/M     
 7     Mark Townsend       Watkinsville  GA 943    50      1 M 50-54   23:26.0    7:34/M     
 8     Roger Keel          Valley  AL       923    60      1 M 60-64   23:39.2    7:38/M     
 9     Eddie Lamberth      Macon  GA        291    50      2 M 50-54   23:49.9    7:41/M     
 10    Claire Collin       Athens  GA       907    22      1 F 20-24   24:00.8    7:45/M     
 11    Aidan Landrum       Bogart  GA       925    9       1 M  0-10   24:04.7    7:46/M     
 12    Jason Knight        Macon  GA        198    35      2 M 35-39   24:21.4    7:51/M     
 13    Joel Landrum        Bogart  GA       926    44      2 M 40-44   24:22.8    7:52/M     
 14    Kenneth Ekmark      Alpharetta  GA   910    43      3 M 40-44   24:55.9    8:02/M     
 15    Jeff Guinn          Monroe  GA       293    48      3 M 45-49   25:08.8    8:06/M     
 16    Jason Lee Parks     Watkinsville  GA 200    43      4 M 40-44   25:20.0    8:10/M     
 17    Paul McEllen        Loganville  GA   288    44      5 M 40-44   25:40.0    8:17/M     
 18    Faye Black          Athens  GA       904    30      1 F 30-34   25:48.1    8:19/M     
 19    Nathan Moon         Alpharetta  GA   930    10      2 M  0-10   27:45.4    8:57/M     
 20    Cameron Stolz       Athens  GA       937    24      1 M 20-24   30:22.1    9:48/M     
 21    Kenny Wyerstlin     Athens  GA       947    27      1 M 25-29   31:22.6    10:07/M    
 22    Jim Latimer         Gainesville  GA  927    72      1 M 70-74   32:25.0    10:27/M    
 23    Naveen Narula       Alpharetta  GA   932    57      1 M 55-59   33:33.6    10:49/M    
 24    Nishita Morris      Athens  GA       931    26      2 F 25-29   34:35.4    11:09/M    
 25    Alyson Ekmark       Alpharetta  GA   909    31      2 F 30-34   34:50.7    11:14/M    
 26    Stephanie Minton    Bogart  GA       929    24      2 F 20-24   34:51.6    11:15/M    
 27    Mino Sundara        Athens  GA       938    29      2 M 25-29   34:52.6    11:15/M    
 28    Natalie Bouyett     Athens  GA       905    24      3 F 20-24   35:39.5    11:30/M    
 29    Terrameka Thomas    Athens  GA       914    37      1 F 35-39   35:40.1    11:30/M    
 30    Elizabeth Nely      Athens  GA       933    28      3 F 25-29   36:23.3    11:44/M    
 31    Ron Landen          Columbus  GA     924    69      1 M 65-69   38:06.1    12:17/M    
 32    Charles Jackson     Tucker  GA       919    10      3 M  0-10   38:16.8    12:21/M    
 33    Christyn Ballentine Athens  GA       901    40      1 F 40-44   38:18.1    12:21/M    
 34    Abbey Stokely       Athens  GA       935    21      4 F 20-24   39:39.1    12:47/M    
 35    Cheryl Tolbert      Monroe  GA       292    57      1 F 55-59   41:05.5    13:15/M    
 36    Janice Duncan       Auburn  GA       908    62      1 F 60-64   45:31.4    14:41/M    
 37    Gernett Wint        Athens  GA       946    49      1 F 45-49   48:09.3    15:32/M    
 38    Laverne Freeman     Athens  GA       912    54      2 F 50-54   48:51.1    15:45/M    
 39    Stephanie Evans     Athens  GA       911    54      3 F 50-54   48:57.5    15:47/M    
 40    Fayann Beckford     Athens  GA       902    54      4 F 50-54   51:46.9    16:42/M    
 41    Jeff Jackson        Tucker  GA       920    58      2 M 55-59   54:56.8    17:43/M    
 42    Jeff Belflower      Athens  GA       903    60      2 M 60-64   59:26.5    19:10/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News