Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

11TH ANNUAL AUTUMN BREEZE 5K

TALLULAH GORGE, GA, October 6, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - 11th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 October 05, 13       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                                 
 Female Overall Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sally Woemer          Clayton  GA          18  3       20:31.1    6:37/M  
                                                                                 
 Male Overall Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Will Mc Donough       Rabun Gap  GA        17  1       19:47.2    6:23/M  
                                                                                 
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black         Clarkesville  GA     48  28      24:45.4    7:59/M  
                                                                                 
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Wright           West Lafayette  IN   59  4       20:49.6    6:43/M  
                                                                                 
 Female GrandMasters Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Debbie Williams       Lawrenceville  GA    61  43      27:02.7    8:43/M  
                                                                                 
 Male GrandMasters Winners       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Scott Gove            Atlanta  GA          54  8       21:11.8    6:50/M  
                                                                                 
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Carley Haban          Clayton  GA          10  34      25:29.4    8:13/M  
 2     Shelby Spain          Cleveland  GA        10  73      30:52.5    9:57/M  
 3     Venica Steill         Clayton  GA          9   75      30:59.6    10:00/M 
 4     Becky Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA        10  110     35:32.7    11:28/M 
 5     Kaylyna Noname                             6   160     49:13.8    15:53/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jackson Steele        Sautee Nacoochee  GA 7   67      29:59.6    9:40/M  
 2     Caleb Carter          Demorest  GA         10  74      30:59.2    10:00/M 
 3     Dawson Bailey         Clayton  GA          8   141     41:58.8    13:32/M 
 4     Ayden Lewallen        Lula  GA             8   153     44:25.5    14:20/M 
 5     Pi Dorminy            Mcdonough  GA        6   155     45:09.2    14:34/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Madeleine Bowser      Clayton  GA          13  15      23:04.1    7:26/M  
 2     Georgia Stockton      Tiger  GA            12  16      23:06.6    7:27/M  
 3     Sara Parico           Rabun Gap  GA        14  21      23:56.6    7:43/M  
 4     Susie Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA        12  25      24:24.5    7:52/M  
 5     Layla Howard          Athens  GA           14  26      24:44.1    7:59/M  
 6     Hallie Reeves         Clayton  GA          14  27      24:44.4    7:59/M  
 7     Lexie Bailey          Lakemont  GA         13  31      25:11.0    8:07/M  
 8     Jordan Haban          Tiger  GA            13  39      26:03.2    8:24/M  
 9     Brooke Hendricks      Tiger  GA            12  40      26:03.3    8:24/M  
 10    Janae Steill          Clayton  GA          12  44      27:05.8    8:44/M  
 11    Abbie Bailey          Lakemont  GA         13  45      27:06.6    8:45/M  
 12    Courtney Buchanan     Clayton  GA          12  78      31:17.2    10:05/M 
 13    Lucy Yeomans          Athens  GA           11  88      32:43.7    10:33/M 
 14    Morgan Butts          Tiger  GA            12  92      33:08.8    10:41/M 
 15    Kayla Vandiver        Cleveland  GA        12  108     34:59.0    11:17/M 
 16    Katilin Coleman       Tiger  GA            13  118     36:55.2    11:55/M 
 17    Taylor Coile                               12  148     43:07.7    13:55/M 
 18    Caylin Noname         Clayton  GA          12  170     54:09.8    17:28/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Guy Ross              Tiger  GA            12  5       21:00.0    6:46/M  
 2     Jacob Stroud          Toccoa  GA           13  14      22:59.6    7:25/M  
 3     Noname Curr           Cornelia  GA         12  20      23:50.5    7:41/M  
 4     George Noname         Toccoa  GA           11  24      24:12.4    7:48/M  
 5     Jared Manger          Rabun Gap  GA        14  119     36:56.7    11:55/M 
 6     Kallon Lewallen       Lula  GA             11  154     45:05.7    14:33/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sally Woemer          Clayton  GA          18  3       20:31.1    6:37/M  
 2     Katie Mc Donough                           17  13      22:50.5    7:22/M  
 3     Sydney Howard         Athens  GA           18  37      25:50.1    8:20/M  
 4     Katie Mae Smith       Clayton  GA          16  50      27:45.7    8:57/M  
 5     Marissa Moore         Tiger  GA            19  53      28:25.0    9:10/M  
 6     Karson Garrett        Clayton  GA          16  131     40:04.5    12:55/M 
 7     Alyssa Trossevin      Athens  GA           19  171     55:07.6    17:47/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Will Mc Donough       Rabun Gap  GA        17  1       19:47.2    6:23/M  
 2     Tommy Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA        15  10      21:43.7    7:00/M  
 3     Tyler Vandiver        Cleveland  GA        15  17      23:43.8    7:39/M  
 4     Robby Talley          Dillard  GA          18  35      25:44.8    8:18/M  
 5     Jay Patel             Clayton  GA          17  36      25:45.0    8:18/M  
 6     Dalton Mangan         Rabun Gap  GA        16  49      27:26.2    8:51/M  
 7     Dawson Hendricks      Clayton  GA          15  72      30:44.8    9:55/M  
 8     Chris Quillen         Clarkesville  GA     15  106     34:54.8    11:15/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Devon Littlefield     Keller  TX           22  32      25:19.3    8:10/M  
 2     Racheal Sanders       Lakemont  GA         23  51      28:13.6    9:06/M  
 3     Alicia Alexander      Clayton  GA          22  95      33:37.8    10:51/M 
 4     Katie Sears           Demorest  GA         23  144     42:12.2    13:37/M 
 5     Lindsay Pacer         Athens  GA           23  145     42:12.4    13:37/M 
 6     Heather Mc Intyre     Gainesville  GA      24  152     44:25.3    14:20/M 
 7     Damelle Carter        Athens  GA           22  172     55:07.8    17:47/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Stacey Hilliard       Athens  GA           28  46      27:07.5    8:45/M  
 2     Jennifer Parr         Blairsville  GA      28  47      27:07.9    8:45/M  
 3     Nicole Pearce         Tiger  GA            28  57      28:39.1    9:15/M  
 4     Erica Heppe           Rabun Gap  GA        27  103     34:27.5    11:07/M 
 5     Misty Quillen         Clarkesville  GA     28  115     36:12.1    11:41/M 
 6     Dallas Tillinghast    Marietta  GA         28  173     55:16.1    17:50/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Patrick Quillen       Clarkesville  GA     26  22      24:06.8    7:46/M  
 2     Chancey Dorsey        Gainesville  GA      26  55      28:36.3    9:14/M  
 3     Hossain Amiri         Wiley  GA            29  61      28:50.2    9:18/M  
                                                                                 
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kelli Welch           Toccoa  GA           34  60      28:48.6    9:17/M  
 2     Jocelyn Davis         Athens  GA           34  76      31:07.8    10:02/M 
 3     Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee  GA          31  84      31:54.9    10:17/M 
 4     Kari Duckworth        Clermont  GA         34  101     34:18.1    11:04/M 
 5     Amanda Bassett        Cleveland  GA        32  107     34:55.0    11:16/M 
 6     Katie Mc Afee         Cleveland  GA        34  113     35:40.0    11:30/M 
 7     Beth Woods            Athens  GA           32  140     41:19.2    13:20/M 
 8     Lisa Wilburn          Clayton  GA          33  167     51:13.1    16:31/M 
 9     Sumer Justus          Clayton  GA          34  168     51:23.8    16:35/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA        31  2       20:18.4    6:33/M  
                                                                                 
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Seamans       Seneca  SC           39  11      22:00.9    7:06/M  
 2     Misty Woodard         Tiger  GA            39  56      28:37.9    9:14/M  
 3     Amanda Cronan         Clermont  GA         36  62      28:51.9    9:18/M  
 4     Dixie Cordell         Dewy Rose  GA        36  96      33:52.7    10:55/M 
 5     Betsy Moore           Toccoa  GA           39  99      34:10.6    11:01/M 
 6     Jennifer Thompson     Clermont  GA         37  111     35:33.3    11:28/M 
 7     Joy Dunn              Cleveland  GA        38  120     37:14.3    12:01/M 
 8     Regina Warriner       Rabun Cap  GA        37  125     38:25.6    12:24/M 
 9     Jenny Henricks        Clayton  GA          39  129     39:11.1    12:38/M 
 10    Amy Oucar             Clayton  GA          35  134     40:14.2    12:59/M 
 11    Julie Steill          Clayton  GA          37  138     41:06.9    13:15/M 
 12    Amy Bailey            Lakemont  GA         37  143     42:11.5    13:36/M 
 13    Karen Vandiver        Cleveland  GA        39  146     42:17.9    13:38/M 
 14    Kay Coots             Commerce  GA         35  165     50:33.9    16:18/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rob Carlyle           Suwanee  GA          39  12      22:12.0    7:10/M  
 2     Joe Richard           Cleveland  GA        37  19      23:49.9    7:41/M  
 3     William Chapman       Athens  GA           37  38      25:58.2    8:23/M  
 4     Spencer Carr          Cornelia  GA         39  65      29:13.5    9:25/M  
 5     Robert White          Cornelia  GA         37  98      34:06.7    11:00/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kim Stroud            Toccoa  GA           41  42      26:54.7    8:41/M  
 2     Marnie Yeomans        Athens  GA           40  77      31:15.7    10:05/M 
 3     Ann Pickett           Toccoa  GA           41  100     34:14.8    11:03/M 
 4     Sandie Lewallen       Lula  GA             42  102     34:21.1    11:05/M 
 5     Shani Howard          Athens  GA           42  117     36:16.7    11:42/M 
 6     Jennifer Rider        Clarkesville  GA     42  122     37:59.6    12:15/M 
 7     Eva Allbritton        Woodstock  GA        43  135     40:19.6    13:00/M 
 8     Nancy Carr            Cornelia  GA         44  139     41:14.6    13:18/M 
 9     Tina Johnson          Clayton  GA          40  161     49:21.9    15:55/M 
 10    Jennifer Williams     Lula  GA             43  175     55:20.1    17:51/M 
 11    Karen Myers           Mt Airy  GA          42  178     56:17.8    18:09/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jed Smith             Peachtree City  GA   43  6       21:00.6    6:46/M  
 2     Darren Volk                                42  29      24:57.4    8:03/M  
 3     Todd Adams            Suwanee  GA          42  33      25:29.1    8:13/M  
 4     Troy Garland          Milledgeville  GA    42  58      28:42.3    9:15/M  
 5     Shane Adams           Turnerville  GA      44  64      29:12.2    9:25/M  
 6     Kevin Thomas          Lula  GA             44  66      29:15.0    9:26/M  
 7     John Mincemoyer       Winterville  GA      43  70      30:11.6    9:44/M  
 8     John Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA        44  156     45:10.0    14:34/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Black         Clarkesville  GA     48  28      24:45.4    7:59/M  
 2     Susan Nichols         Clarkesville  GA     48  30      25:04.3    8:05/M  
 3     Rhonda Trainor        Lawrenceville  GA    48  48      27:21.9    8:49/M  
 4     Kim Looney            Dacula  GA           49  85      31:58.5    10:19/M 
 5     Dede Spain            Cleveland  GA        49  91      32:55.7    10:37/M 
 6     Sherri Price          Athens  GA           47  93      33:12.2    10:43/M 
 7     Mary Castleberry      Hoschton  GA         47  94      33:19.6    10:45/M 
 8     Renee Hood            Cleveland  GA        48  112     35:36.2    11:29/M 
 9     R Tulley              Dillard  GA          46  124     38:25.2    12:24/M 
 10    Michelle Black        Wiley  GA            49  130     39:41.1    12:48/M 
 11    Stella Carten                              46  132     40:09.1    12:57/M 
 12    Cristina Hodges       Cornelia  GA         45  142     42:04.3    13:34/M 
 13    Dane Sullens          Cleveland  GA        46  151     44:21.3    14:18/M 
 14    Judy Thompson         Clarkesville  GA     45  157     46:56.8    15:08/M 
 15    Tracy Tyler           Wiley  GA            48  158     47:45.0    15:24/M 
 16    Laura Turpen          Clarkesville  GA     47  177     55:21.8    17:51/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Steve Brick           Wiley  GA            48  7       21:00.9    6:46/M  
                                                                                 
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sharon Williams       Winder  GA           51  54      28:32.2    9:12/M  
 2     Susan Gober           Tiger  GA            54  68      30:01.9    9:41/M  
 3     Lynne Will            Maysville  GA        51  69      30:09.4    9:44/M  
 4     Tina Hunt             Elberton  GA         52  81      31:22.8    10:07/M 
 5     Donna Pierce          Lavonia  GA          52  87      32:27.2    10:28/M 
 6     Anne Daugherty        Clarkesville  GA     53  90      32:54.4    10:37/M 
 7     Elizabeth Gardiner    Maysville  GA        53  116     36:13.6    11:41/M 
 8     Trinda Leonard        Otto  NC             53  123     38:04.9    12:17/M 
 9     April Browne          Hoschton  GA         53  149     43:18.4    13:58/M 
 10    Ann Sharp             Toccoa  GA           50  174     55:19.7    17:51/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Scott Gove            Atlanta  GA          54  8       21:11.8    6:50/M  
 2     David Partington      Fayetteville  GA     53  9       21:40.1    6:59/M  
 3     Eric Pierce           Lavonia  GA          52  82      31:39.4    10:13/M 
 4     Gary Bowen            Athens  GA           50  97      34:04.9    10:59/M 
 5     James Butts           Tiger  GA            50  126     38:30.6    12:25/M 
 6     Mark Castleberry      Hoschton  GA         53  128     38:40.4    12:28/M 
 7     Timothy Bagley        Woodstock  GA        50  136     40:20.4    13:01/M 
 8     Bob Howard            Athens  GA           50  163     49:36.3    16:00/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Melinda Gooch         Cleveland  GA        56  114     35:41.3    11:31/M 
 2     Kathy Palmer          Clarkesville  GA     56  137     40:39.5    13:07/M 
 3     Cami Hopper           Cornelia  GA         55  164     50:17.5    16:13/M 
 4     Pam Jordan            Toccoa  GA           58  166     50:34.8    16:19/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Wright           West Lafayette  IN   59  4       20:49.6    6:43/M  
 2     Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA        55  18      23:47.9    7:40/M  
 3     David Williams                             55  23      24:10.8    7:48/M  
 4     Barry Cook            Clayton  GA          58  52      28:20.6    9:08/M  
 5     Brian Hunt            Elberton  GA         55  59      28:47.6    9:17/M  
 6     Keith Lester          Athens  GA           55  79      31:17.8    10:05/M 
 7     Jerry Cunningham      Clarkesville  GA     56  80      31:18.6    10:06/M 
 8     Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA     58  169     53:59.0    17:25/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Debbie Williams       Lawrenceville  GA    61  43      27:02.7    8:43/M  
 2     Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA     64  104     34:31.0    11:08/M 
 3     Karen Jones           Athens  GA           62  162     49:36.1    16:00/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     David Oblinger        Alpharetta  GA       63  41      26:29.5    8:33/M  
 2     Harold Cunningham     Lawrenceville  GA    64  109     35:23.0    11:25/M 
 3     Guy Gober             Tiger  GA            62  121     37:56.0    12:14/M 
 4     Bobby Palmer          Clarkesville  GA     61  159     47:45.9    15:24/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Helen Koon            Lawrenceville  GA    69  182     1:05:50.9  21:14/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC         66  63      29:06.0    9:23/M  
 2     Larry Hayes           Cumming  GA          65  71      30:25.8    9:49/M  
 3     Dave Hilliard         Winterville  GA      67  83      31:41.8    10:13/M 
 4     Dan Shoaf             Anderson  SC         68  86      32:09.3    10:22/M 
 5     David Jones           Athens  GA           65  89      32:50.1    10:35/M 
 6     Chris Scammon         Rex  GA              67  127     38:39.8    12:28/M 
 7     James Baldwin         Macon  GA            68  150     43:23.7    14:00/M 
 8     Jay Tillinghast       Marietta  GA         69  176     55:20.2    17:51/M 
 9     Ernest Smallman       Atlanta  GA          68  180     58:10.4    18:46/M 
                                                                                 
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Geri Whitaker         Toccoa  GA           70  105     34:52.1    11:15/M 
 2     Nancy Wright          Cleveland  GA        71  147     42:26.8    13:41/M 
 3     Barbara Webb          Kennesaw  GA         70  179     56:20.2    18:10/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Harold Koon           Lawrenceville  GA    74  181     1:05:49.8  21:14/M 
                                                                                 
 Male 75 and over       
                                                                                 
 Place Name                  City                 Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Clay Sims             Monroe  GA           77  133     40:10.3    12:57/M 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News