Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2ND ANNUAL LOA TITAN TROT 5K

GREENSBORO, GA, October 5, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results | Fun Run Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 2nd Annual LOA Titan Trot 5K Titan 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 05, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name              City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Alan Black        Hillsboro  GA      517    39      1 M 35-39   16:32.6    5:20/M     
 2     Matthew Gibbs     Cochran  GA        521    37      2 M 35-39   18:29.1    5:58/M     
 3     Gregory Lancaster Athens  GA         386    21      1 M 20-24   19:22.0    6:15/M     
 4     Bud Doster        Eatonton  GA       345    13      1 M 11-14   20:59.2    6:46/M     
 5     David Williams    Greensboro  GA     487    45      1 M 45-49   21:09.2    6:49/M     
 6     Kyle Whitmire     Greensboro  GA     507    25      1 M 25-29   21:13.5    6:51/M     
 7     Abigail Snyder    Watkinsville  GA   457    14      1 F 11-14   21:14.9    6:51/M     
 8     Joseph Deloach    Eatonton  GA       339    30      1 M 30-34   21:20.0    6:53/M     
 9     Austin Schubach   Athens  GA         450    20      2 M 20-24   21:28.0    6:55/M     
 10    Clay Benfield     Eatonton  GA       531    31      2 M 30-34   21:43.2    7:00/M     
 11    Rachel Snyder     Watkinsville  GA   459    13      2 F 11-14   21:56.5    7:05/M     
 12    James Snyder      Watkinsville  GA   458    50      1 M 50-54   22:11.9    7:09/M     
 13    Jackson Mulkey    Athens  GA         419    13      2 M 11-14   22:21.2    7:13/M     
 14    Nic Zehna         Athens  GA         496    15      1 M 15-19   22:22.7    7:13/M     
 15    Scott Roberts     Greensboro  GA     518    45      2 M 45-49   22:59.5    7:25/M     
 16    Brett Reeves      Watkinsville  GA   443    15      2 M 15-19   23:11.4    7:29/M     
 17    Sophie Beyer      GA                 308    14      3 F 11-14   23:12.0    7:29/M     
 18    Troy Weir         Greensboro  GA     483    11      3 M 11-14   23:17.4    7:31/M     
 19    Owen Garcia       Good Hope  GA      349    18      3 M 15-19   23:28.8    7:34/M     
 20    Robert King       Watkinsville  GA   385    13      4 M 11-14   23:29.2    7:35/M     
 21    Landon Wilson     Eatonton  GA       489    9       1 M  0-10   23:46.8    7:40/M     
 22    Tyler Weir        Greensboro  GA     484    12      5 M 11-14   23:55.7    7:43/M     
 23    Steven Cason      Eatonton  GA       524    39      3 M 35-39   24:01.8    7:45/M     
 24    Hadley Kirsche    Greensboro  GA     514    13      4 F 11-14   24:07.0    7:47/M     
 25    Faye Black        Athens  GA         312    30      1 F 30-34   24:34.5    7:55/M     
 26    Joelle McElveen   Buckhead  GA       501    27      1 F 25-29   24:41.7    7:58/M     
 27    Adam Bradley      Greensboro  GA     533    30      3 M 30-34   25:00.1    8:04/M     
 28    Madi McCullough   Watkinsville  GA   406    15      1 F 15-19   25:02.4    8:05/M     
 29    Lauren Reed       Crawfordville  GA  439    8       1 F  0-10   25:06.0    8:06/M     
 30    Bobby Murray      Greensboro  GA     420    50      2 M 50-54   25:22.9    8:11/M     
 31    John Fowler       Union Point  GA    508    14      6 M 11-14   25:46.7    8:19/M     
 32    Blake Beeker      Greensboro  GA     306    13      5 F 11-14   25:51.2    8:20/M     
 33    Christian Greer   Greensboro  GA     356    11      7 M 11-14   25:54.7    8:21/M     
 34    David Todd        Greensboro  GA     467    37      4 M 35-39   26:08.7    8:26/M     
 35    Larry Strange                        504    57      1 M 55-59   26:11.9    8:27/M     
 36    Tyler Urrutia     Greensboro  GA     472    10      2 M  0-10   26:14.3    8:28/M     
 37    Ryan Smith        Greensboro  GA     454    11      8 M 11-14   26:33.8    8:34/M     
 38    Jennifer Higham   Greensboro  GA     369    35      1 F 35-39   26:41.1    8:36/M     
 39    Jack Miller       Greensboro  GA     498    11      9 M 11-14   26:52.7    8:40/M     
 40    Megan Reeves      Watkinsville  GA   444    16      2 F 15-19   26:55.1    8:41/M     
 41    Timmy Reed        Crawfordville  GA  441    6       3 M  0-10   27:01.3    8:43/M     
 42    Susan Snyder      Watkinsville  GA   460    49      1 F 45-49   27:28.2    8:52/M     
 43    Todd Ciavola      Greensboro  GA     328    49      3 M 45-49   27:40.7    8:55/M     
 44    Cooper Ciavola    Greensboro  GA     326    8       4 M  0-10   27:42.1    8:56/M     
 45    Paige Johnson     Greensboro  GA     380    37      2 F 35-39   27:43.5    8:56/M     
 46    Peyton Turner                        46     13      6 F 11-14   28:11.9    9:05/M     
 47    Hannah Reed       Crawfordville  GA  437    9       2 F  0-10   28:16.4    9:07/M     
 48    Bryce McCuin      Greensboro  GA     402    31      4 M 30-34   28:46.6    9:17/M     
 49    John Clay Wofford Greensboro  GA     529    10      5 M  0-10   29:01.7    9:22/M     
 50    Ethan Cole Cooper Greensboro  GA     506    9       6 M  0-10   29:02.1    9:22/M     
 51    Chip Perry        Greensboro  GA     428    39      5 M 35-39   29:27.1    9:30/M     
 52    Jenny Tucker      Greensboro  GA     497    31      2 F 30-34   29:28.9    9:30/M     
 53    James Grill       Greensboro  GA     515    40      1 M 40-44   29:30.8    9:31/M     
 54    Jackson Perry     Greensboro  GA     429    11     10 M 11-14   29:31.4    9:31/M     
 55    Bill Hale         Greensboro  GA     357    65      1 M 65-69   29:36.7    9:33/M     
 56    Billy Rutherford  Eatonton  GA       449    37      6 M 35-39   30:20.8    9:47/M     
 57    Brandon Heffner   Greensboro  GA     362    14     11 M 11-14   30:22.6    9:48/M     
 58    Kenneth Green     Flowery Branch  GA 351    68      2 M 65-69   30:33.6    9:51/M     
 59    Catie O'Neal      Greensboro  GA     527    28      2 F 25-29   30:35.7    9:52/M     
 60    Christopher Bish  Greensboro  GA     309    61      1 M 60-64   30:37.9    9:53/M     
 61    Carol Heppner     Greensboro  GA     367    52      1 F 50-54   30:39.5    9:53/M     
 62    Brandy Wood       Greensboro  GA     490    36      3 F 35-39   31:29.7    10:09/M    
 63    Erin Garrett      Eatonton  GA       350    30      3 F 30-34   31:45.1    10:15/M    
 64    Barbra Rutherford Eatonton  GA       448    35      4 F 35-39   31:46.5    10:15/M    
 65    Briggs Vining     Greensboro  GA     477    10      7 M  0-10   31:50.4    10:16/M    
 66    Candace Lawson    Union Point  GA    391    47      2 F 45-49   31:59.9    10:19/M    
 67    Blair Brown       Greensboro  GA     520    31      4 F 30-34   32:25.1    10:27/M    
 68    Kevin Hartrich    Greensboro  GA     360    57      2 M 55-59   32:47.6    10:35/M    
 69    Alyssa Rutherford Eatonton  GA       447    14      7 F 11-14   32:49.4    10:35/M    
 70    Connor Bradley    Greensboro  GA     532    11     12 M 11-14   33:04.2    10:40/M    
 71    Laura Doe         Greensboro  GA     343    35      5 F 35-39   33:11.1    10:42/M    
 72    Kim Larkin        Greensboro  GA     388    37      6 F 35-39   33:13.4    10:43/M    
 73    Brock Miller      Greensboro  GA     499    46      4 M 45-49   33:18.5    10:45/M    
 74    Renae Grill       Greensboro  GA     516    40      1 F 40-44   33:24.3    10:46/M    
 75    Kimberly Hong     Greensboro  GA     375    40      2 F 40-44   33:25.5    10:47/M    
 76    Trent Smith       Greensboro  GA     456    26      2 M 25-29   33:46.6    10:54/M    
 77    Jay Beeker        Greensboro  GA     307    9       8 M  0-10   34:16.1    11:03/M    
 78    Katie Ciavola     Greensboro  GA     327    10      3 F  0-10   34:19.4    11:04/M    
 79    Krista Sims       Eatonton  GA       452    15      3 F 15-19   34:31.1    11:08/M    
 80    Bobbie McDonald   Greensboro  GA     407    63      1 F 60-64   34:32.6    11:08/M    
 81    Cydney Bish       Greensboro  GA     310    13      8 F 11-14   34:34.4    11:09/M    
 82    Logan Fedelem     Greensboro  GA     347    10      9 M  0-10   34:41.1    11:11/M    
 83    Chris Fedelem     Greensboro  GA     511    42      2 M 40-44   34:47.6    11:13/M    
 84    William Goss      Greensboro  GA     505    8      10 M  0-10   34:50.4    11:14/M    
 85    Erin Schubach     Eatonton  GA       451    23      1 F 20-24   35:06.7    11:19/M    
 86    Tina Lewis        Eatonton  GA       395    38      7 F 35-39   35:10.6    11:21/M    
 87    Annaclaire Hong   Greensboro  GA     374    11      9 F 11-14   35:11.4    11:21/M    
 88    Shelby Greene     Greensboro  GA     353    11     10 F 11-14   35:12.1    11:21/M    
 89    Robert Tyson      Eatonton  GA       470    53      3 M 50-54   35:49.6    11:33/M    
 90    Jennifer Vaughan  Greensboro  GA     473    40      3 F 40-44   36:19.9    11:43/M    
 91    Larry Vaughan     Greensboro  GA     475    57      3 M 55-59   36:26.8    11:45/M    
 92    Chris Minton      Greensboro  GA     408    37      7 M 35-39   36:33.8    11:47/M    
 93    Rylie McDonald    Greensboro  GA     530    10      4 F  0-10   36:43.7    11:51/M    
 94    Lily Hartrich     Greensboro  GA     361    10      5 F  0-10   36:45.7    11:51/M    
 95    William Goss      Greensboro  GA     512    41      3 M 40-44   36:51.1    11:53/M    
 96    Bobby Black       Greensboro  GA     311    50      4 M 50-54   36:54.6    11:54/M    
 97    Lucas Minton      Milledgeville  GA  411    9      11 M  0-10   36:57.8    11:55/M    
 98    Kaitlin Moore                        99     34      5 F 30-34   36:58.9    11:55/M    
 99    Holly Todd        Greensboro  GA     469    35      8 F 35-39   37:01.4    11:56/M    
 100   Gene Nicklas      Bishop  GA         500    77      1 M 75-99   37:04.0    11:57/M    
 101   Kelly Rogers      Eatonton  GA       446    27      3 F 25-29   37:06.1    11:58/M    
 102   Allison Thurmond  Greensboro  GA     463    36      9 F 35-39   37:13.4    12:00/M    
 103   Rylan Black       Greensboro  GA     314    9      12 M  0-10   38:01.5    12:16/M    
 104   Dana Turner       Athens  GA         513    41      4 F 40-44   38:05.8    12:17/M    
 105   Tyler Noname                         526    8      13 M  0-10   39:25.2    12:43/M    
 106   Hailey Heinen     Greensboro  GA     365    8       6 F  0-10   39:42.6    12:48/M    
 107   Allison Heinen    Greensboro  GA     363    40      5 F 40-44   39:46.9    12:50/M    
 108   Kirsten Reese     Greensboro  GA     442    11     11 F 11-14   40:36.8    13:06/M    
 109   Nancy Barlow      Social Circle  GA  302    48      3 F 45-49   40:49.5    13:10/M    
 110   Tina Hamm         Greensboro  GA     359    44      6 F 40-44   40:56.4    13:12/M    
 111   Terry Jordan      Eatonton  GA       503    57      1 F 55-59   40:57.8    13:13/M    
 112   Jennifer Rogers   Tulsa  OK          445    29      4 F 25-29   43:59.8    14:11/M    
 113   Pam Lancaster     Eatonton  GA       387    54      2 F 50-54   45:46.0    14:46/M    
 114   Ciara Maroschak   Greensboro  GA     396    12     12 F 11-14   45:55.9    14:49/M    
 115   Katlin Third      Greensboro  GA     462    13     13 F 11-14   45:57.4    14:49/M    
 116   Ellen Ellard      Rutledge  GA       523    50      3 F 50-54   47:37.3    15:22/M    
 117   Anita Culberson   Eatonton  GA       525    46      4 F 45-49   47:38.9    15:22/M    
 118   Sylvia Green      Greensboro  GA     352    70      1 F 70-74   53:29.4    17:15/M    
 119   Heather Kennerson Greensboro  GA     383    44      7 F 40-44   55:40.0    17:57/M    
 120   Sandra Kennerson  Greensboro  GA     384    77      1 F 75-99   55:40.3    17:57/M    
 121   Susanne Oxenford  Greensboro  GA     424    67      1 F 65-69   58:20.6    18:49/M    
 122   Christina Burr    Madison  GA        321    34      6 F 30-34   1:01:00.8  19:41/M    
 123   Melinda Oxenford  Greensboro  GA     423    37     10 F 35-39   1:01:01.1  19:41/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News