Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

13TH ANNUAL CURRAHEE CHALLENGE 3&6 MILE

TOCCOA, GA, October 5, 2013

[Age Group 3 Mile Results | Overall 6 Mile Results | Age Group 6 Mile Results ]

Overall 3 Mile Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 13th Annual Currahee Challenge 3Mile Currahee 3 Mile        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 05, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                  
 Place Name                 City                 Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Joshua Schaffer      Pendleton  SC        326    38      1 M 35-39   19:04.8    6:21/M     
 2     Chad Smith           Toccoa  GA           248    42      1 M 40-44   19:05.9    6:22/M     
 3     Bill Wright          W Lafayette  IN      364    59      1 M 55-59   21:19.6    7:06/M     
 4     Richard Acuff        Franklin Springs  GA 389    35      2 M 35-39   21:31.3    7:10/M     
 5     Asher Murley         Toccoa  GA           181    14      1 M 11-14   23:01.2    7:40/M     
 6     Ronan O'Neill        Pendleton  SC        187    5       1 M  0-10   23:04.1    7:41/M     
 7     Thomas O'Neill       Pendleton  SC        188    41      2 M 40-44   23:04.3    7:41/M     
 8     Tyler Rohnig         Toccoa  GA           385    13      2 M 11-14   23:27.9    7:49/M     
 9     Jeffrey Herron       Toccoa  GA           117    26      1 M 25-29   24:26.7    8:09/M     
 10    Joseph Wachira       Toccoa  GA           280    52      1 M 50-54   24:53.8    8:18/M     
 11    Tim Goss             Mount Airy  GA       98     46      1 M 45-49   24:56.4    8:19/M     
 12    Talmadge Fisher      Martin  GA           85     21      1 M 20-24   25:03.2    8:21/M     
 13    Adam Elrod           Toccoa  GA           79     37      3 M 35-39   25:05.2    8:22/M     
 14    Royce Nicholson      Hiawassee  GA        388    46      2 M 45-49   25:09.3    8:23/M     
 15    Tomesha Rohnig       Toccoa  GA           381    33      1 F 30-34   25:14.6    8:25/M     
 16    Al Rohnig            Toccoa  GA           376    43      3 M 40-44   25:23.9    8:28/M     
 17    Steve Hartley        Eastanollee  GA      108    52      2 M 50-54   25:33.3    8:31/M     
 18    Hayden Bell          Toccoa  GA           17     13      3 M 11-14   26:09.7    8:43/M     
 19    Thomas McCoy         Mt. Airy  GA         161    43      4 M 40-44   26:26.2    8:49/M     
 20    Dustin Welch         Ft. Campbell  KY     293    20      2 M 20-24   26:52.6    8:57/M     
 21    Phil Rice            Dewy Rose  GA        401    54      3 M 50-54   26:57.2    8:59/M     
 22    Bethany Herron       Toccoa  GA           116    21      1 F 20-24   26:59.5    9:00/M     
 23    Tom Lammers          Sauter  GA           143    55      2 M 55-59   27:12.2    9:04/M     
 24    Jose Perez           Fort Campbell  KY    196    19      1 M 15-19   27:15.5    9:05/M     
 25    Rhonda Trainor       Lawrenceville  GA    273    48      1 F 45-49   27:35.7    9:12/M     
 26    David Bell           Toccoa  GA           16     44      5 M 40-44   27:36.2    9:12/M     
 27    Angela Deaton        Calhoun  GA          65     46      2 F 45-49   28:05.1    9:22/M     
 28    Jeffrey Werth        Pendleton  SC        298    10      2 M  0-10   28:05.2    9:22/M     
 29    Jessica Kelly                             338    23      2 F 20-24   28:56.0    9:39/M     
 30    Andrew Randall       Toccoa  GA           371    18      2 M 15-19   29:25.7    9:48/M     
 31    Derevaughn Barclay   Fort Campbell  KY    12     21      3 M 20-24   29:38.0    9:53/M     
 32    Elizabeth Ritchey    Toccoa  GA           212    29      1 F 25-29   29:42.5    9:54/M     
 33    Robin Dake           Eastanollee  GA      386    46      3 F 45-49   29:43.7    9:54/M     
 34    Dave Werth           Pendleton  SC        296    42      6 M 40-44   29:56.3    9:59/M     
 35    Marty Escoe          Toccoa  GA           368    56      3 M 55-59   29:57.0    9:59/M     
 36    Alesha Ashley                             354    33      2 F 30-34   30:03.9    10:01/M    
 37    Bill Chamblee        Anderson  SC         40     66      1 M 65-69   30:58.6    10:19/M    
 38    Shawn Blood          Cumming  GA          23     28      2 M 25-29   31:03.9    10:21/M    
 39    Amanda Blase                              346    29      2 F 25-29   31:04.4    10:21/M    
 40    Dustin Whiten        Toccoa  GA           417    20      4 M 20-24   31:11.1    10:24/M    
 41    Paige Watson         Toccoa  GA           290    26      3 F 25-29   31:17.6    10:26/M    
 42    Jerry Cunningham     Clarkesville  GA     56     56      4 M 55-59   31:24.8    10:28/M    
 43    Angela Chubarov      Snellville  GA       44     34      3 F 30-34   31:32.9    10:31/M    
 44    Jessica Barrett      Mount Airy  GA       13     24      3 F 20-24   32:00.0    10:40/M    
 45    Chris Pope           Bishop  GA           202    42      7 M 40-44   32:13.1    10:44/M    
 46    Alecia Durant        Toccoa  GA           374    18      1 F 15-19   32:56.9    10:59/M    
 47    Jackson Moore        Toccoa  GA           397    9       3 M  0-10   32:58.8    10:59/M    
 48    Grady Sanders                             396    9       4 M  0-10   32:59.1    11:00/M    
 49    Tammi Jordan         Commerce  GA         133    50      1 F 50-54   33:03.1    11:01/M    
 50    Kimberly Elrod       Toccoa  GA           379    30      4 F 30-34   33:13.5    11:04/M    
 51    Emily Anderson       Graceville  FL       6      21      4 F 20-24   34:05.9    11:22/M    
 52    Eugene Tanner        Fort Campbell  KY    264    21      5 M 20-24   34:16.9    11:25/M    
 53    April Adams          Eastanollee  GA      1      37      1 F 35-39   34:17.1    11:26/M    
 54    Allen Hamby          Cumming  GA          104    50      4 M 50-54   34:27.4    11:29/M    
 55    Jody Pope            Bishop  GA           203    35      2 F 35-39   34:35.7    11:32/M    
 56    David Waters         Watkinsville  GA     283    42      8 M 40-44   34:36.1    11:32/M    
 57    Susan Deneve         Bartow  FL           69     57      1 F 55-59   34:53.4    11:38/M    
 58    Danette Smith        Toccoa  GA           249    43      1 F 40-44   34:55.9    11:38/M    
 59    Geri Whitaker        Toccoa  GA           304    70      1 F 70-74   35:17.5    11:46/M    
 60    Zavian Greene        Toccoa  GA           101    37      4 M 35-39   35:28.4    11:49/M    
 61    Ariana Durant        Toccoa  GA           375    16      2 F 15-19   35:33.9    11:51/M    
 62    Travis Williams      Winder  GA           403    45      3 M 45-49   35:37.0    11:52/M    
 63    Sue Ellen Cunningham Toccoa  GA           57     55      2 F 55-59   35:42.1    11:54/M    
 64    Bill Wheeler         Toccoa  GA           302    55      5 M 55-59   35:42.5    11:54/M    
 65    Sara Chitwood        Cornelia  GA         43     24      5 F 20-24   35:52.5    11:57/M    
 66    Ann Pickett          Toccoa  GA           200    41      2 F 40-44   35:59.2    12:00/M    
 67    Beverly Vanderhuef   Toccoa  GA           277    48      4 F 45-49   36:45.9    12:15/M    
 68    Daniel Green         Toccoa  GA           373    21      6 M 20-24   37:29.4    12:30/M    
 69    Kim Randall          Martin  GA           207    42      3 F 40-44   37:59.0    12:40/M    
 70    Sylvia Sanders       Toccoa  GA           408    57      3 F 55-59   37:59.2    12:40/M    
 71    Hope Johns           Fort Gordon  GA      130    26      4 F 25-29   38:09.3    12:43/M    
 72    Solomom Schaffer     Pendleton  SC        327    9       5 M  0-10   39:09.5    13:03/M    
 73    Diane Henry          Toccoa  GA           114    61      1 F 60-64   39:37.9    13:12/M    
 74    Joy McCollum         Toccoa  GA           159    56      4 F 55-59   40:09.8    13:23/M    
 75    Connie Tabor         Toccoa  GA           263    56      5 F 55-59   40:10.1    13:23/M    
 76    Elizabeth Gardiner   Maysville  GA        90     53      2 F 50-54   40:41.2    13:34/M    
 77    Debbie Fisher        Martin  GA           84     55      6 F 55-59   41:15.3    13:45/M    
 78    Kaymel Webb                               412    54      3 F 50-54   41:16.5    13:45/M    
 79    Kathy Gravitt        Gainesville  GA      100    46      5 F 45-49   41:25.4    13:48/M    
 80    Grace Miller         Carnesville  GA      175    5       1 F  0-10   42:05.6    14:02/M    
 81    Beverly Miller       Carnesville  GA      173    30      5 F 30-34   42:06.6    14:02/M    
 82    Greg Garrison        Toccoa  GA           382    54      5 M 50-54   42:25.8    14:08/M    
 83    Melissa O'Neill      Pendleton  SC        186    42      4 F 40-44   43:40.6    14:33/M    
 84    Pat Chambers         Demorest  GA         39     60      2 F 60-64   43:52.4    14:37/M    
 85    Kendra Waters        Toccoa  GA           284    30      6 F 30-34   43:55.7    14:38/M    
 86    Desiree Werth        Pendleton  SC        297    45      6 F 45-49   44:11.1    14:44/M    
 87    Susan Anderson       Barnwell  SC         365    41      5 F 40-44   44:53.8    14:58/M    
 88    Nathan Anderson      Barnwell  SC         366    11      4 M 11-14   45:05.6    15:02/M    
 89    Ernest Smallman      Atlanta  GA          247    68      2 M 65-69   45:50.1    15:17/M    
 90    Barbara Webb         Kennesaw  GA         291    70      2 F 70-74   45:50.4    15:17/M    
 91    Luke Waters          Toccoa  GA           287    5       6 M  0-10   46:10.6    15:23/M    
 92    Sheila Carroll       Toccoa  GA           36     64      3 F 60-64   46:11.0    15:24/M    
 93    Vickie Barrett       Elberton  GA         413    48      7 F 45-49   46:11.3    15:24/M    
 94    Chris Cannon         Flowery Branch  GA   34     55      6 M 55-59   46:48.3    15:36/M    
 95    Sidda Sharpe                              995    7       2 F  0-10   47:53.2    15:58/M    
 96    Lisa Tiverios        Anderson  SC         270    64      4 F 60-64   48:05.1    16:02/M    
 97    Daryle Worley        Toccoa  GA           315    81      1 M 75-99   48:15.4    16:05/M    
 98    Katie Grace Randall  Martin  GA           422    9       3 F  0-10   48:48.3    16:16/M    
 99    Bucky Woods          Clarkesville  GA     314    58      7 M 55-59   50:37.5    16:52/M    
 100   Derek Demmler        Toccoa  GA           66     36      5 M 35-39   50:50.7    16:57/M    
 101   Susan Escoe          Toccoa  GA           369    56      7 F 55-59   50:57.9    16:59/M    
 102   Mary Colston         Atlanta  GA          50     31      7 F 30-34   51:43.0    17:14/M    
 103   Kimberly Lovell      Demorest  GA         152    29      5 F 25-29   51:43.4    17:14/M    
 104   Kathy Gibby          Lavonia  GA          93     61      5 F 60-64   53:14.7    17:45/M    
 105   Treva Patterson      Lavonia  GA          194    54      4 F 50-54   54:46.0    18:15/M    
 106   Rachel Sanders       Toccoa  GA           229    36      3 F 35-39   55:29.8    18:30/M    
 107   Harold Koon          Lawrenceville  GA    139    74      1 M 70-74   55:48.5    18:36/M    
 108   Nancy Lord           Martin  GA           150    69      1 F 65-69   55:49.8    18:36/M    
 109   Barbara Rebish       Hailey  ID           209    64      6 F 60-64   55:51.0    18:37/M    
 110   Helen Koon           Lawrenceville  GA    140    69      2 F 65-69   55:51.4    18:37/M    
 111   Levi Waters          Toccoa  GA           286    8       7 M  0-10   56:03.1    18:41/M    
 112   Grace Allgood        Richmond  VA         4      69      3 F 65-69   1:02:21.2  20:47/M    
 113   Allen Engel                               329    65      3 M 65-69   1:02:21.7  20:47/M    
 114   Jodie Boyd           Alpharetta  GA       25     65      4 F 65-69   1:06:20.2  22:07/M    
 115   Denise Whiten        Toccoa  GA           307    33      8 F 30-34   1:07:00.0  22:20/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News