Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

TWILIGHT RUN F.O.R. CHEROKEE 5K

Woodstock, GA, October 26, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee Twilight 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 26, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                             
 Place Name               City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Mitch Novy         Woodstock  GA     868    28      1 M 25-29   17:21      5:36/M     
 2     Mike Otis          Canton  GA        866    45      1 M 45-49   18:22      5:55/M     
 3     Ben Amick          Woodstock  GA     854    14      1 M 11-14   19:07      6:10/M     
 4     Chandler McKeeth   Woodstock  GA     893    16      1 M 15-19   19:19      6:14/M     
 5     Jeff Olvin         Canton  GA        862    47      2 M 45-49   20:30      6:37/M     
 6     Kameron McKeeth    Woodstock  GA     891    22      1 M 20-24   20:30      6:37/M     
 7     David Cox          Canton  GA        230    46      3 M 45-49   21:53      7:04/M     
 8     David Jackson      Canton  GA        857    12      2 M 11-14   21:58      7:05/M     
 9     Lauren Freeman     Cleveland  GA     248    31      1 M 30-34   22:11      7:09/M     
 10    Gianni Easton      Canton  GA        238    14      3 M 11-14   22:57      7:24/M     
 11    David Cannon       Kennesaw  GA      224    43      1 M 40-44   23:06      7:27/M     
 12    Jamila Otieno      Canton  GA        881    12      1 F 11-14   23:35      7:36/M     
 13    Patrick Brenton    Woodstock  GA     833    24      2 M 20-24   24:11      7:48/M     
 14    Rick Hayes         Dahlonega  GA     870    55      1 M 55-59   24:37      7:56/M     
 15    Anthony Depaola    Kennesaw  GA      853    28      2 M 25-29   25:09      8:07/M     
 16    Ted McKeeth        Woodstock  GA     894    51      1 M 50-54   25:15      8:09/M     
 17    Dianne Gorski      Canton  GA        255    43      1 F 40-44   25:25      8:12/M     
 18    Jacob Krysiak      Woodstock  GA     897    15      2 M 15-19   25:37      8:16/M     
 19    Donnie Chaffin     Hampton  GA       871    53      2 M 50-54   25:39      8:16/M     
 20    Andrew Wilson      Marietta  GA      884    22      3 M 20-24   25:43      8:18/M     
 21    Randy Cromer       Canton  GA        872    53      3 M 50-54   25:46      8:19/M     
 22    Dave Choppa        Woodstock  GA     892    52      4 M 50-54   25:46      8:19/M     
 23    Clint Denson       Canton  GA        882    31      2 M 30-34   25:59      8:23/M     
 24    Amber Tucker       Ball Ground  GA   339    25      1 F 25-29   26:24      8:31/M     
 25    Christine Gaines   Woodstock  GA     250    32      1 F 30-34   26:26      8:32/M     
 26    John Royer         Acworth  GA       856    55      2 M 55-59   26:32      8:34/M     
 27    Hillary Groover    Woodstock  GA     256    25      2 F 25-29   26:43      8:37/M     
 28    Steve Gould        Woodstock  GA     895    56      3 M 55-59   27:15      8:47/M     
 29    Tony Baker         Canton  GA        834    46      4 M 45-49   27:27      8:51/M     
 30    Jim Brookshire     Acworth  GA       213    68      1 M 65-69   27:30      8:52/M     
 31    Rachel Palmer      Acworth  GA       312    22      1 F 20-24   27:30      8:52/M     
 32    Avery Brothers     Woodstock  GA     214    9       1 F  0-10   27:33      8:53/M     
 33    Lyndsey Brand      Acworth  GA       212    28      3 F 25-29   27:33      8:53/M     
 34    Maisoon Said       Woodstock  GA     879    23      2 F 20-24   27:38      8:55/M     
 35    Troy Garland       Milledgeville  GA 254    42      2 M 40-44   27:41      8:56/M     
 36    Jason Gaines       Woodstock  GA     880    32      3 M 30-34   27:51      8:59/M     
 37    Stacy Lind         Woodstock  GA     278    42      2 F 40-44   27:53      9:00/M     
 38    Spencer Patton     Woodstock  GA     313    15      3 M 15-19   27:54      9:00/M     
 39    Markean Burney Jr  Canton  GA        784    13      4 M 11-14   28:02      9:03/M     
 40    Carmen Lane        Woodstock  GA     276    33      2 F 30-34   28:03      9:03/M     
 41    Clifford Broughton Canton  GA        216    41      3 M 40-44   28:15      9:07/M     
 42    Charles Christmas  Woodstock  GA     228    45      5 M 45-49   28:17      9:07/M     
 43    Matt Brothers      Woodstock  GA     215    38      1 M 35-39   28:23      9:09/M     
 44    Allison Davis      Canton  GA        864    36      1 F 35-39   28:31      9:12/M     
 45    Taylor Scalera     Woodstock  GA     323    24      3 F 20-24   28:31      9:12/M     
 46    Marcia Feilser     Woodstock  GA     869    55      1 F 55-59   28:32      9:12/M     
 47    Derrick Voss       Woodstock  GA     341    32      4 M 30-34   28:56      9:20/M     
 48    Victoria Drosos    Woodstock  GA     237    45      1 F 45-49   29:28      9:30/M     
 49    Lana Rader         Woodstock  GA     317    36      2 F 35-39   29:40      9:34/M     
 50    Rocio Castillo     Woodstock  GA     227    47      2 F 45-49   30:49      9:56/M     
 51    Jada McCollum      Canton  GA        296    41      3 F 40-44   31:09      10:03/M    
 52    Zachary Cowart     Waleska  GA       876    26      3 M 25-29   31:27      10:09/M    
 53    Ofelia Lay         White  GA         889    44      4 F 40-44   31:37      10:12/M    
 54    Kate Morris        Canton  GA        305    45      3 F 45-49   31:42      10:14/M    
 55    Robert Benefield   Ball Ground  GA   211    59      4 M 55-59   31:51      10:16/M    
 56    Jovi Easterwood    Woodstock  GA     873    42      5 F 40-44   31:55      10:18/M    
 57    Justin Krysiak     Woodstock  GA     896    12      5 M 11-14   32:03      10:20/M    
 58    Lauren Denson      Canton  GA        233    30      3 F 30-34   32:11      10:23/M    
 59    Cathy Townsend     Canton  GA        338    54      1 F 50-54   32:14      10:24/M    
 60    Leonora Boing      Woodstock  GA     863    18      1 F 15-19   32:15      10:24/M    
 61    Ashley Franzen                       247    24      4 F 20-24   32:15      10:24/M    
 62    Rebecca Cox        Canton  GA        232    14      2 F 11-14   32:19      10:25/M    
 63    Lily Zuniga        Canton  GA        348    45      4 F 45-49   32:50      10:35/M    
 64    Wanda Alsobrook    Jasper  GA        209    54      2 F 50-54   32:59      10:38/M    
 65    Richard Hall       Woodstock  GA     258    63      1 M 60-64   33:09      10:42/M    
 66    Paige Johnstone    Waleska  GA       270    21      5 F 20-24   33:25      10:47/M    
 67    Josh Myers         Dallas  GA        307    34      5 M 30-34   33:28      10:48/M    
 68    Markeen Burney     Canton  GA        900    33      6 M 30-34   33:55      10:56/M    
 69    Rodney Burley      Conley  GA        223    49      6 M 45-49   34:01      10:58/M    
 70    Diana Landers      White  GA         275    35      3 F 35-39   34:11      11:02/M    
 71    Cindy Comstock     Canton  GA        229    53      3 F 50-54   34:27      11:07/M    
 72    Isabella Lindeborg Canton  GA        280    12      3 F 11-14   35:03      11:18/M    
 73    Hayley Marks       Kennesaw  GA      292    24      6 F 20-24   35:16      11:23/M    
 74    Michael Lee        Canton  GA        885    27      4 M 25-29   35:24      11:25/M    
 75    Dennis Durick      Woodstock  GA     850    40      4 M 40-44   35:38      11:30/M    
 76    Kristy Durick      Woodstock  GA     849    43      6 F 40-44   35:39      11:30/M    
 77    Kathy Hall         Woodstock  GA     257    57      2 F 55-59   35:39      11:30/M    
 78    Katrina Williamson Canton  GA        877    30      4 F 30-34   35:41      11:31/M    
 79    Kristina Canoles   Acworth  GA       225    28      4 F 25-29   35:49      11:33/M    
 80    Shirley Wawruck    Dallas  GA        342    21      7 F 20-24   35:56      11:35/M    
 81    Clint Stockton     Woodstock  GA     333    39      2 M 35-39   36:00      11:37/M    
 82    Julia Stockton     Woodstock  GA     334    10      2 F  0-10   36:00      11:37/M    
 83    Lynn Cushing       Woodstock  GA     860    55      3 F 55-59   36:30      11:46/M    
 84    Shannon Lewis      Woodstock  GA     846    44      7 F 40-44   36:32      11:47/M    
 85    Linda Powell       Canton  GA        898    48      5 F 45-49   37:02      11:57/M    
 86    Lisa Easton        Canton  GA        239    38      4 F 35-39   37:03      11:57/M    
 87    Bethany Johnson    Ball Ground  GA   268    24      8 F 20-24   37:08      11:59/M    
 88    Tracy Lynch        Woodstock  GA     291    27      5 F 25-29   37:10      11:59/M    
 89    Jordan Yacoub      Waleska  GA       851    15      2 F 15-19   37:35      12:07/M    
 90    Cindy Yacoub       Waleska  GA       852    39      5 F 35-39   37:35      12:07/M    
 91    Iuvone Moctezuma   Marietta  GA      303    27      6 F 25-29   38:15      12:20/M    
 92    Channa Longmire    Dallas  GA        286    36      6 F 35-39   38:32      12:26/M    
 93    Matthew Senack     Canton  GA        324    9       1 M  0-10   38:46      12:30/M    
 94    Rebekah Evans      Canton  GA        245    20      9 F 20-24   38:52      12:32/M    
 95    Sherry Garland     Woodstock  GA     253    57      4 F 55-59   39:35      12:46/M    
 96    Carrie McGowan     Waleska  GA       298    40      8 F 40-44   40:30      13:04/M    
 97    Patricia Garcia    Marietta  GA      252    41      9 F 40-44   40:43      13:08/M    
 98    Laura Palazesi     Canton  GA        311    47      6 F 45-49   41:08      13:16/M    
 99    Daniel Peat        Woodstock  GA     314    55      5 M 55-59   41:29      13:23/M    
 100   Erin Linne         Kennesaw  GA      281    29      7 F 25-29   41:30      13:23/M    
 101   Dani Johnstone     Douglasville  GA  269    45      7 F 45-49   41:49      13:29/M    
 102   Michael Dickerkson Woodstock  GA     234    30      7 M 30-34   41:51      13:30/M    
 103   Stephanie Mazzotta Canton  GA        295    21     10 F 20-24   42:43      13:47/M    
 104   Laura Janssen      Atlanta  GA       267    47      8 F 45-49   43:21      13:59/M    
 105   June Sullenger     Woodstock  GA     337    59      5 F 55-59   43:22      13:59/M    
 106   Tiffany Ball       Woodstock  GA     890    31      5 F 30-34   43:36      14:04/M    
 107   Charles Brown      Woodstock  GA     219    42      5 M 40-44   44:09      14:15/M    
 108   George Williams    Woodstock  GA     346    66      2 M 65-69   44:55      14:29/M    
 109   Karyl Evans        Waleska  GA       243    43     10 F 40-44   45:09      14:34/M    
 110   Fredrik Lindeborg  Canton  GA        279    52      5 M 50-54   45:17      14:36/M    
 111   Faith Hite         Woodstock  GA     867    14      4 F 11-14   45:20      14:37/M    
 112   Donald Hite        Woodstock  GA     263    43      6 M 40-44   45:21      14:38/M    
 113   Jim Stierl         Acworth  GA       332    45      7 M 45-49   46:16      14:55/M    
 114   Michael Evans      Waleska  GA       244    49      8 M 45-49   46:32      15:01/M    
 115   Coreen Prescott    Waleska  GA       316    36      7 F 35-39   46:55      15:08/M    
 116   John Gary Little   Ball Ground  GA   282    55      6 M 55-59   46:58      15:09/M    
 117   Janet Little       Ball Ground  GA   283    54      4 F 50-54   46:59      15:09/M    
 118   Stephanie Senack   Canton  GA        325    44     11 F 40-44   47:00      15:10/M    
 119   Jaroslaw Krysiak   Kennesaw  GA      274    51      6 M 50-54   47:34      15:21/M    
 120   Jackie Loudin                        287    50      5 F 50-54   47:42      15:23/M    
 121   Angie Stone                          336    49      9 F 45-49   49:23      15:56/M    
 122   Jennifer Eidenire  Canton  GA        240    49     10 F 45-49   49:23      15:56/M    
 123   Mayra Garcia       Marietta  GA      251    23     11 F 20-24   50:01      16:08/M    
 124   Amber Brown        Woodstock  GA     218    18      3 F 15-19   50:01      16:08/M    
 125   Alexis Brown       Woodstock  GA     217    18      4 F 15-19   51:03      16:28/M    
 126   James Hunt         Canton  GA        265    68      3 M 65-69   51:20      16:34/M    
 127   Heidi Stierl       Acworth  GA       331    42     12 F 40-44   51:37      16:39/M    
 128   Meg Pellino        Canton  GA        315    40     13 F 40-44   54:31      17:35/M    
 129   George Southgate   Calhoun  GA       327    67      4 M 65-69   54:31      17:35/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News