Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RUN FOR A LIFE 5K

Gainesville, GA, October 26, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 Run for a Life 5K Run for a Life 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 26, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                 City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Jeff Olvin           Canton  GA         785    47      1 M 45-49   19:49.8    6:24/M     
 2     Lauren Freeman       Cleveland  GA      737    31      1 M 30-34   20:11.8    6:31/M     
 3     Kade Bloom           Gainesville  GA    707    13      1 M 11-14   20:22.3    6:34/M     
 4     Kyler Bloom          Gainesville  GA    711    15      1 M 15-19   21:23.2    6:54/M     
 5     David Eckles         Athens  GA         818    38      1 M 35-39   21:38.2    6:59/M     
 6     Rick Hayes           Dahlonega  GA      817    55      1 M 55-59   23:03.5    7:26/M     
 7     Bo Ryles             Bogart  GA         828    57      2 M 55-59   23:14.8    7:30/M     
 8     Donnie Chaffin       Hampton  GA        728    53      1 M 50-54   23:15.0    7:30/M     
 9     Jessica Flowers      Flowery Branch  GA 736    29      1 F 25-29   23:19.9    7:31/M     
 10    Lajos Toth           Gainesville  GA    835    45      2 M 45-49   23:22.3    7:32/M     
 11    Mark Chaffin         Hampton  GA        729    23      1 M 20-24   24:41.9    7:58/M     
 12    Estie Toth           Gainesville  GA    834    16      1 F 15-19   24:46.6    7:59/M     
 13    Carianne Whitlow     Gainesville  GA    802    14      1 F 11-14   24:56.0    8:03/M     
 14    Megan Moore          Flowery Branch  GA 778    25      2 F 25-29   25:14.3    8:08/M     
 15    Veronica Olvin       Canton  GA         787    10      1 F  0-10   25:16.0    8:09/M     
 16    Kohlton Bloom        Gainesville  GA    710    12      2 M 11-14   25:36.2    8:15/M     
 17    Andy Brown           Maysville  GA      715    36      2 M 35-39   26:04.3    8:25/M     
 18    Rhonda Trainor       Lawrenceville  GA  814    48      1 F 45-49   26:27.4    8:32/M     
 19    Troy Garland         Milledgeville  GA  739    42      1 M 40-44   26:37.1    8:35/M     
 20    Evelyn Hernandez     Gainesville  GA    751    54      1 F 50-54   26:55.6    8:41/M     
 21    Shay Bailey          Gainesville  GA    702    36      3 M 35-39   26:58.6    8:42/M     
 22    Elizabeth Stauffer   Flowery Branch  GA 840    50      2 F 50-54   27:39.3    8:55/M     
 23    Christa Whitlow      Gainesville  GA    803    10      2 F  0-10   27:51.0    8:59/M     
 24    Barry Cook           Clayton  GA        730    58      3 M 55-59   27:54.6    9:00/M     
 25    Colleen Whitlow      Gainesville  GA    805    41      1 F 40-44   28:01.3    9:02/M     
 26    Donald Bloom         Gainesville  GA    706    46      3 M 45-49   28:12.2    9:06/M     
 27    Klay Bloom           Gainesville  GA    709    8       1 M  0-10   28:16.0    9:07/M     
 28    Adebayo Odutola      Alpharetta  GA     783    45      4 M 45-49   28:20.1    9:08/M     
 29    Macie Bloom          Gainesville  GA    712    16      2 F 15-19   28:23.1    9:09/M     
 30    Ted Williams         Flowery Branch  GA 831    56      4 M 55-59   28:31.7    9:12/M     
 31    Matthew Lunsford     Gainesville  GA    763    16      2 M 15-19   28:32.0    9:12/M     
 32    Morgan Bloom         Gainesville  GA    714    19      3 F 15-19   28:36.5    9:14/M     
 33    Caroline Newbern     Gainesville  GA    779    50      3 F 50-54   28:47.8    9:17/M     
 34    Robert Marascalco    Gainesville  GA    770    34      2 M 30-34   28:50.0    9:18/M     
 35    Amy Farmer           Jefferson  GA      735    38      1 F 35-39   29:14.5    9:26/M     
 36    Jennifer Carney      Gainesville  GA    727    29      3 F 25-29   29:14.7    9:26/M     
 37    Maloree Bloom        Gainesville  GA    713    10      3 F  0-10   29:16.2    9:26/M     
 38    Caroline Olvin       Canton  GA         784    8       4 F  0-10   29:18.3    9:27/M     
 39    Emese Vas            Gainesville  GA    836    41      2 F 40-44   29:31.6    9:31/M     
 40    Rachel Marascalco    Gainesville  GA    769    30      1 F 30-34   29:39.1    9:34/M     
 41    Shantelle Stauffer   Flowery Branch  GA 843    15      4 F 15-19   29:39.6    9:34/M     
 42    Cheryl Cook          Clayton  GA        731    56      1 F 55-59   30:44.5    9:55/M     
 43    Danny Newbern        Gainesville  GA    780    50      2 M 50-54   30:52.6    9:57/M     
 44    Joseph Burrell       Gainesville  GA    724    13      3 M 11-14   32:01.8    10:20/M    
 45    Kate Schermerhorn    Flowery Branch  GA 792    43      3 F 40-44   32:07.3    10:22/M    
 46    Cheryl Lance         Gainesville  GA    757    51      4 F 50-54   32:12.4    10:23/M    
 47    Iris Ladd            Gainesville  GA    756    58      2 F 55-59   32:18.6    10:25/M    
 48    Sara Thomas                             842    17      5 F 15-19   32:57.4    10:38/M    
 49    Morgan Johnson       Flowery Branch  GA 841    17      6 F 15-19   32:57.5    10:38/M    
 50    Eric Thurmond        Commerce  GA       826    35      4 M 35-39   33:11.1    10:42/M    
 51    Susan Harkins        Gainesville  GA    749    41      4 F 40-44   33:12.6    10:43/M    
 52    Judy Hulsey          Gainesville  GA    752    62      1 F 60-64   33:24.0    10:46/M    
 53    Elliott Gainey       Gainesville  GA    837    28      1 M 25-29   33:45.7    10:53/M    
 54    Jessica Chambers     Gainesville  GA    838    25      4 F 25-29   33:46.2    10:54/M    
 55    John G Burrell       Gainesville  GA    723    15      3 M 15-19   33:50.5    10:55/M    
 56    Brian Pierce         Gainesville  GA    788    50      3 M 50-54   33:51.7    10:55/M    
 57    Thomas Crumbley      Gainesville  GA    810    20      2 M 20-24   34:03.7    10:59/M    
 58    Al Gainey            Gainesville  GA    738    62      1 M 60-64   34:18.1    11:04/M    
 59    Lee Ann Mooney       Gainesville  GA    777    49      2 F 45-49   34:19.8    11:04/M    
 60    Doug Mooney          Gainesville  GA    775    50      4 M 50-54   34:21.1    11:05/M    
 61    Lacy Pruitt          Commerce  GA       815    34      2 F 30-34   34:35.2    11:09/M    
 62    Angie Parks          Lula  GA           816    46      3 F 45-49   34:42.5    11:12/M    
 63    Mercy Avra           Gainesville  GA    823    32      3 F 30-34   34:58.1    11:17/M    
 64    Thomas Avra          Gainesville  GA    824    8       2 M  0-10   34:58.3    11:17/M    
 65    Sarah Wishnietsky    Norcross  GA       806    29      5 F 25-29   35:39.6    11:30/M    
 66    Jodi Rae Bailey      Gainesville  GA    701    42      5 F 40-44   35:49.4    11:33/M    
 67    John Daley           Oakwood  GA        733    57      5 M 55-59   36:20.5    11:43/M    
 68    Melanie Williams     Flowery Branch  GA 833    51      5 F 50-54   36:25.7    11:45/M    
 69    Vicky Werner         Snellville  GA     801    61      2 F 60-64   36:38.4    11:49/M    
 70    Cheri Young          Dahlonega  GA      829    43      6 F 40-44   36:54.1    11:54/M    
 71    Kelly Bell           Flowery Branch  GA 705    47      4 F 45-49   37:03.6    11:57/M    
 72    Peggy Copeland       Clermont  GA       732    57      3 F 55-59   37:49.1    12:12/M    
 73    Brittany Brown       Maysville  GA      716    31      4 F 30-34   38:21.5    12:22/M    
 74    Michael Taylor       Gainesville  GA    799    59      6 M 55-59   38:54.0    12:33/M    
 75    Cristina Southerland Cumming  GA        830    33      5 F 30-34   40:39.7    13:07/M    
 76    Judy Miller          Gainesville  GA    773    74      1 F 70-74   40:41.3    13:07/M    
 77    Brianna Smallwood    Flowery Branch  GA 819    12      2 F 11-14   41:01.6    13:14/M    
 78    Lynn Kearns          Gainesville  GA    827    59      4 F 55-59   42:35.7    13:44/M    
 79    Emily Stewart        Gainesville  GA    797    23      1 F 20-24   43:14.0    13:57/M    
 80    Cindy Hagan          Buford  GA         745    52      6 F 50-54   43:14.3    13:57/M    
 81    James Baldwin        Macon  GA          703    68      1 M 65-69   43:38.9    14:05/M    
 82    Janice Duncan        Auburn  GA         825    62      3 F 60-64   43:40.7    14:05/M    
 83    Carol Quaife         Stone Mountain  GA 789    65      1 F 65-69   43:54.2    14:10/M    
 84    Linda Zeeman         Atlanta  GA        839    69      2 F 65-69   45:11.8    14:35/M    
 85    Elizabeth Burrell    Gainesville  GA    719    16      7 F 15-19   45:32.4    14:41/M    
 86    Lynn Burrell         Gainesville  GA    725    48      5 F 45-49   45:32.6    14:41/M    
 87    Carlee Robinson      Flowery Branch  GA 832    14      3 F 11-14   45:47.9    14:46/M    
 88    Sheree Crumbley      Gainesville  GA    811    49      6 F 45-49   45:53.3    14:48/M    
 89    Caroline Dickson     Lawrenceville  GA  809    20      2 F 20-24   46:17.0    14:56/M    
 90    David Smith          Flowery Branch  GA 795    62      2 M 60-64   46:18.1    14:56/M    
 91    Sandra Burns         Flowery Branch  GA 718    58      5 F 55-59   46:32.7    15:01/M    
 92    Steve Barnes         Gainesville  GA    704    59      7 M 55-59   46:33.8    15:01/M    
 93    Jonathan Harkins     Gainesville  GA    747    11      4 M 11-14   46:41.1    15:04/M    
 94    Ciara Whitlow        Gainesville  GA    804    13      4 F 11-14   46:41.4    15:04/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News