Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MMRF Race for Research - Atlanta

Atlanta, GA, October 26, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                         MMRF Race for Research 5K
                              @ Piedmont Park
                                Atlanta, GA
                        Saturday, October 26, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age   Hometown             Time      Pace  
===== ======== ============================== ==== =================== ========= ===== 
    1   1/6    Gibbs Fryer                     24  New York, NY          17:40.3  5:42 
    2   1/7    Cortland Francis                29  Hopedale, MA          18:43.5  6:02 
    3   1/8    Dennis Dickson                  45  Gainesville, GA       19:21.1  6:14 
    4   1/12   Lena Bettis                     28F Atlanta, GA           19:32.3  6:18 
    5   2/7    Shardule Shah                   29  Decatur, GA           19:38.7  6:20 
    6   1/9    Ben Lonial                      13  Atlanta, GA           20:28.8  6:36 
    7   3/7    Michael Walling                 28  Buford, GA            20:44.6  6:41 
    8   1/4    Erik Tischer                    15  Atlanta, GA           20:56.1  6:45 
    9   2/8    Jeff Henderson                  49  Buford, GA            21:03.6  6:47 
   10   3/8    Shawn Ramey                     46  Atlanta, GA           21:35.3  6:57 
   11   1/4    Dane Garland                    34  Avondale Estates, GA  21:36.9  6:58 
   12   1/9    Scott Jackson                   40  Atlanta, GA           21:56.5  7:04 
   13   1/11   Chris Bostain                   35  Atlanta, GA           22:09.6  7:08 
   14   4/7    Justin Britt                    25  Loganville, GA        23:07.0  7:27 
   15   2/4    Spencer Williams                17  Macon, GA             23:13.4  7:29 
   16   2/9    Alex Tischer                    13  Atlanta, GA           23:16.1  7:30 
   17   1/5    Anna Tischer                    13F Atlanta, GA           23:16.8  7:30 
   18   2/9    Keith Parks                     41  Mableton, GA          23:16.8  7:30 
   19   2/6    Tyler Wright                    23  Tyrone, GA            23:17.5  7:30 
   20   1/17   Teresa Clark                    36F Cumming, GA           23:22.2  7:32 
   21   1/4    Celia Volpe                     50F Cumming, GA           23:29.1  7:34 
   22   2/11   Alex Pierce                     38  Flowery Branch, GA    23:39.3  7:37 
   23   1/6    Abbey Hewitt                    23F The Woodlands, TX     23:58.3  7:43 
   24   3/11   Jeff Milcarek                   39  Huntersville, NC      23:59.1  7:44 
   25   3/9    Jr Breedlove                    41  Cumming, GA           24:00.9  7:44 
   26   1/16   Sheryl Manos                    33F Suwanee, GA           24:14.1  7:48 
   27   2/16   Catherine A Gavile              32F Decatur, GA           24:45.3  7:59 
   28   3/6    Michael Frisch                  20  Clemson, SC           25:10.6  8:07 
   29          Bib # 1324                          Atlanta, GA           25:11.6  8:07 
   30   4/6    Ben Means                       22  Athens, GA            25:51.1  8:20 
   31   3/9    Mitchell Shreiner               13  Dacula, GA            26:02.5  8:23 
   32   2/12   Laura Fryer                     26F Atlanta, GA           26:09.2  8:26 
   33   4/11   Matthew Paul                    38  Atlanta, GA           26:28.0  8:32 
   34   1/7    Dwayne Cash                     54  Buford, GA            26:32.3  8:33 
   35   1/6    Kristen Kostun                  42F Buford, GA            26:41.7  8:36 
   36   3/12   Kimberly Christoffersen         28F Lawrenceville, GA     26:47.4  8:38 
   37   2/17   Julie York                      39F Cumming, GA           26:51.7  8:39 
   38   3/4    Anthony Leavitl                 16  Norcross, GA          26:52.1  8:39 
   39   4/9    William Bollusk                 12  Atlanta, GA           26:53.0  8:40 
   40   5/11   Spalding Nix                    39  Atlanta, GA           27:13.7  8:46 
   41   2/6    Cara Cannon                     22F Atlanta, GA           27:22.8  8:49 
   42   3/6    Jordan Dowd                     21F Salt Lake City, UT    27:25.3  8:50 
   43   2/6    Mimi Parks                      41F Mableton, GA          27:25.6  8:50 
   44   5/7    Corey Ragsdale                  27  Woodstock, GA         27:44.5  8:56 
   45   4/12   Jennifer Moncrief               27F Dallas, GA            27:58.1  9:01 
   46   4/6    Kelly Norris                    21F Clemson, SC           28:01.3  9:02 
   47          Runner Unkown                    9  Flowery Branch, GA    28:28.2  9:10 
   48   1/6    Judith Rangel                   45F Atlanta, GA           28:36.5  9:13 
   49   5/6    Haley Gallagher                 21F Clemson, SC           28:42.9  9:15 
   50   3/6    Jennifer Sewell                 40F Atlanta, GA           28:43.4  9:15 
   51   6/7    Colin Fogarty                   26  Atlanta, GA           28:44.7  9:16 
   52   5/9    Ben Reed                         9  Buford, GA            29:00.8  9:21 
   53   3/17   Kimberly Cowan                  38F Rex, GA               29:02.0  9:21 
   54   4/17   Amy Clark                       39F Flowery Branch, GA    29:03.4  9:22 
   55   2/4    Angela Henderson                51F Buford, GA            29:03.9  9:22 
   56   2/4    David Sinkiewicz                30  Atlanta, GA           29:04.5  9:22 
   57   2/5    Annika Peterson                 13F Buford, GA            29:05.0  9:22 
   58   2/7    Mike Reinsel                    52  Alpharetta, GA        29:05.4  9:22 
   59   1/2    Jessica Peterson                16F Buford, GA            29:19.0  9:27 
   60   7/7    Corey Scott                     25  Buford, GA            29:27.9  9:30 
   61   5/12   Renae Lam                       29F Alpharetta, GA        29:46.4  9:35 
   62   6/12   Lauren Farmer                   27F Lawrenceville, GA     29:58.9  9:39 
   63   1/2    Thom Williams                   64  Atlanta, GA           30:01.2  9:40 
   64   6/11   Michael Carlisle                38  Columbus, GA          30:03.8  9:41 
   65   5/17   Christina Vidana                35F Decatur, GA           30:12.5  9:44 
   66   3/7    Dave Kaufman                    54  Atlanta, GA           30:24.2  9:48 
   67   7/11   Nathan Brown                    37  Johns Creek, GA       30:38.0  9:52 
   68   3/16   Gina Stordahl                   34F Johns Creek, GA       30:39.6  9:53 
   69   6/17   Katherine Beck                  35F Sugar Hill, GA        30:41.1  9:53 
   70   3/5    Julia Bollusk                    8F Atlanta, GA           30:43.6  9:54 
   71   4/9    Malik Richardson                42  Charlotte, NC         30:46.5  9:55 
   72   8/11   Trey Yearwood                   36  Atlanta, GA           30:47.0  9:55 
   73   4/6    Ashley McNair                   40F Atlanta, GA           30:56.8  9:58 
   74   4/16   Jesse Caropresso                33F Atlanta, GA           31:00.1  9:59 
   75   4/4    Sean Kelley                     19  Gainesville, GA       31:01.3 10:00 
   76   5/6    Brook Henderson                 42F Buford, GA            31:02.0 10:00 
   77   5/16   Amanda Pierce                   33F Flowery Branch, GA    31:14.4 10:04 
   78   6/6    Vanthida Huang                  42F Decatur, GA           31:15.9 10:04 
   79   4/7    Michael Kitchens                51  Atlanta, GA           31:29.6 10:09 
   80   1/1    Aimee Freeman                   61F Forsyth, GA           31:30.1 10:09 
   81   5/9    Shawn Dupree                    40  Ellenwood, GA         31:38.1 10:11 
   82          Bib # 1521                          Atlanta, GA           31:39.2 10:12 
   83   3/4    Jeffrey Lozano                  31  Atlanta, GA           31:42.1 10:13 
   84   6/16   Tara Lozano                     31F Atlanta, GA           31:42.2 10:13 
   85   9/11   Rob Klingler                    38  Atlanta, GA           31:45.5 10:14 
   86   4/8    Randy James                     47  Buford, GA            32:00.6 10:19 
   87   5/7    Lee Wright                      51  Tyrone, GA            32:07.8 10:21 
   88   7/16   Brianna Sabat                   30F Woodstock, GA         32:39.1 10:31 
   89   4/4    Fr. Joseph Van House            32  Irving, TX            32:59.6 10:38 
   90   8/16   Jennifer Hutcheson              30F Atlanta, GA           32:59.7 10:38 
   91   7/17   Britt Leichtman                 37F Atlanta, GA           33:00.2 10:38 
   92   9/16   Nikia Nicholas                  30F Covington, GA         33:04.3 10:39 
   93  10/16   Lydia St. Luce                  34F Snellville, GA        33:04.8 10:39 
   94  10/11   Chris Hunter                    39  Weaverville, NC       33:23.5 10:45 
   95   8/17   Sarah Hunter                    35F Weaverville, NC       33:27.6 10:47 
   96   2/6    Lynn Miller                     49F Pegram, TN            33:28.8 10:47 
   97   3/4    Ellen Vesey                     50F Smyrna, GA            33:28.9 10:47 
   98   7/12   Kirstin Lantis                  27F Atlanta,              33:35.0 10:49 
   99   6/7    Greg George                     53  Buford, GA            33:39.2 10:50 
  100  11/16   Gennie Dearing                  31F Gainesville, GA       33:44.6 10:52 
  101   5/6    Michael Everts                  24  Atlanta, GA           33:45.6 10:52 
  102   5/8    Doug Brooks                     46  Dacula, GA            34:23.3 11:05 
  103   6/9    Keith Jones                     41  Atlanta, GA           34:27.9 11:06 
  104   3/6    Elissa Shreiner                 46F Dacula, GA            34:30.5 11:07 
  105          Bib # 575                           Atlanta, GA           34:42.9 11:11 
  106  12/16   Honey Harris                    33F Atlanta, GA           35:10.3 11:20 
  107   2/2    Walter Wilczynski               61  Atlanta, GA           35:16.2 11:22 
  108   4/4    Christina Reinsel               53F Alpharetta, GA        35:34.1 11:27 
  109   1/3    Deborah Greene                  58F Atlanta, GA           35:37.1 11:28 
  110   4/6    Amy Reed                        45F Buford, GA            35:37.7 11:29 
  111   6/8    Bill Reed                       48  Buford, GA            35:38.4 11:29 
  112   7/8    Sagar Lonial                    46  Atlanta, GA           35:42.2 11:30 
  113   8/12   Andrea Hutcherson               28F Buford, GA            36:00.4 11:36 
  114   9/12   Anna Creighton                  28F Tucker, GA            36:06.1 11:38 
  115   4/5    Sarah York                      12F Cumming, GA           36:31.2 11:46 
  116   7/7    Wesley Wold                     51  Acworth, GA           37:15.8 12:00 
  117   9/17   Rhoda St Luce                   36F Southfield, MI        37:25.2 12:03 
  118  13/16   Carrie Mason                    34F Decatur, GA           37:28.1 12:04 
  119   5/6    Tracy Wold                      47F Acworth, GA           37:46.7 12:10 
  120  10/17   Mishon Bouyer                   36F Atlanta, GA           37:49.1 12:11 
  121  14/16   Heather Chandler                32F Marietta, GA          38:12.9 12:18 
  122  11/17   Todd Meadows                    37F Atlanta, GA           38:13.2 12:19 
  123  10/12   Ashley Carroll                  28F Lilburn, GA           38:22.0 12:21 
  124  11/12   Tamara Prossick                 29F Dacula, GA            38:33.0 12:25 
  125  15/16   Erin Thompson                   30F Snellville, GA        38:33.5 12:25 
  126   6/9    Zander Clark                    12  Cumming, GA           38:33.9 12:25 
  127  12/17   Jamiee Hood                     36F Canton, GA            38:38.5 12:27 
  128  13/17   Alexis Atwood                   39F Atlanta, GA           38:39.0 12:27 
  129   1/1    Melanie Watson                  69F Stone Mountain, GA    38:49.8 12:30 
  130   6/6    Taylor Wallace                  21F Buford, GA            39:12.1 12:38 
  131   7/9    Colin Niersbach                 11  Suwanee, GA           40:55.9 13:11 
  132   8/9    Zachary Rickwood                10  Suwanee, GA           40:56.3 13:11 
  133   8/8    Rich Niersbach                  45  Suwanee, GA           41:00.0 13:12 
  134   7/9    Shifang Sun                     40  Acpha, GA             41:00.2 13:12 
  135  14/17   Rebecca Stubbs                  36F Ellenwood, GA         41:46.8 13:27 
  136  11/11   Stephen Stubbs                  36  Ellenwood, GA         41:47.4 13:28 
  137  15/17   Tema Mueller                    39F Atlanta, GA           42:25.3 13:40 
  138  16/17   Cristina Ramey                  37F Dunwoody, GA          42:26.8 13:40 
  139   6/6    Ryan Reed                       23  Buford, GA            43:58.5 14:10 
  140   2/2    Haley Reed                      16F Atlanta, GA           44:00.4 14:10 
  141   1/1    Bruce Jones                     69  Woodstock, GA         44:45.3 14:25 
  142   2/3    Sharon Mixer                    57F Braselton, GA         46:56.4 15:07 
  143  17/17   Ninoska Gutierrez               36F Richmond Hill, GA     47:45.8 15:23 
  144   8/9    Daly Gutierrez                  41  Richmond Hill, GA     48:03.9 15:29 
  145   5/5    Catherine Kitchens              10F Atlanta, GA           50:10.3 16:09 
  146   1/1    Robert Rangel                   75  Calabash, NC          51:13.2 16:30 
  147   1/1    Jacqueline Rangel               72F Calabash, NC          51:34.9 16:37 
  148  12/12   Kathryn Cyphers                 29F Atlanta, GA           51:43.1 16:39 
  149   6/6    Jana McCranie                   46F Buford, GA            51:59.9 16:45 
  150   9/9    Mason McCranie                  11  Buford, GA            52:00.4 16:45 
  151   9/9    Chad Vandanberg                 43  Decatur, GA           53:40.7 17:17 
  152  16/16   Leslie Dunham                   30F Atlanta, GA           54:34.4 17:34 
  153   3/3    Yvonne Williams                 58F Marietta, GA        1:01:21.2 19:45



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News