Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

TIMOTHY ROAD ELEMENTARY ROADRUNNER 5k AND FUN RUN

ATHENS, GA, October 19, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results | Fun Run Under 8 | Fun Run 8 and Over ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - Timothy Road Elem Roadrunner 5K 5K Roadrunner        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 19, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                               
 Place Name                  City             Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Justin Ingels         Athens  GA       677    31      1 M 30-34   17:30.2    5:39/M     
 2     John Bittner          Bethlehem  GA    620    44      1 M 40-44   20:29.3    6:36/M     
 3     Lucas Cantin          Athens  GA       867    16      1 M 15-19   20:30.8    6:37/M     
 4     Charles Campbell      Athens  GA       631    32      2 M 30-34   20:46.4    6:42/M     
 5     Jacob Mikalaitis                       702    31      3 M 30-34   22:43.8    7:20/M     
 6     Colin Canten          Athens  GA       866    13      1 M 11-14   22:51.7    7:22/M     
 7     Evan Lehmann          Athens  GA       794    13      2 M 11-14   22:53.6    7:23/M     
 8     Allen Little                           887    28      1 M 25-29   23:38.3    7:37/M     
 9     Juan Vicente          Athens  GA       889    45      1 M 45-49   23:47.2    7:40/M     
 10    Alex Harvey                            670    47      2 M 45-49   23:57.8    7:44/M     
 11    Sean Armour                            603    10      1 M  0-10   24:32.7    7:55/M     
 12    Joel Schofield                         741    46      3 M 45-49   24:50.8    8:01/M     
 13    Michael Palmer        Watkinsville  GA 872    36      1 M 35-39   25:29.6    8:13/M     
 14    Susan Napolitano                       708    34      1 F 30-34   25:39.2    8:16/M     
 15    Alicia Schildwachter  Watkinsville  GA 737    45      1 F 45-49   25:41.6    8:17/M     
 16    Anne Marcotte                          780    49      2 F 45-49   25:52.4    8:21/M     
 17    Ginny Ingels          Athens  GA       850    31      2 F 30-34   25:54.0    8:21/M     
 18    Ginger Lehmann        Athens  GA       797    42      1 F 40-44   25:59.3    8:23/M     
 19    Javier Heesucker      Athens  GA       772    12      3 M 11-14   26:10.4    8:26/M     
 20    Rebecca Anderson                       602    37      1 F 35-39   27:09.8    8:45/M     
 21    Tia Chandler          Athens  GA       639    43      2 F 40-44   27:14.6    8:47/M     
 22    Amy Parrish           Bishop  GA       724    44      3 F 40-44   27:14.9    8:47/M     
 23    Roger Vogel           Athens  GA       763    66      1 M 65-69   27:17.6    8:48/M     
 24    Derek Jesweak         Bogart  GA       681    41      2 M 40-44   28:09.3    9:05/M     
 25    Lauren Hosey                           675    24      1 F 20-24   28:16.6    9:07/M     
 26    Thomas Paramore                        877    41      3 M 40-44   28:27.1    9:11/M     
 27    Korey Lane                             693    22      2 F 20-24   28:46.0    9:17/M     
 28    Paula Young           Athens  GA       885    45      3 F 45-49   29:09.0    9:24/M     
 29    Yashira Albino        Athens  GA       793    32      3 F 30-34   29:15.3    9:26/M     
 30    Betsy Nesmith         Athens  GA       713    29      1 F 25-29   29:31.6    9:31/M     
 31    Todd Lovett                            698    27      2 M 25-29   29:46.4    9:36/M     
 32    Molly Sproston                         754    21      3 F 20-24   30:04.5    9:42/M     
 33    Sean Blankert                          621    44      4 M 40-44   30:21.3    9:47/M     
 34    Charles Carabello     Athens  GA       788    39      2 M 35-39   30:31.0    9:51/M     
 35    Adam Carabello        Athens  GA       787    9       2 M  0-10   30:31.8    9:51/M     
 36    Seth Barham           Bogart  GA       891    32      4 M 30-34   31:29.8    10:09/M    
 37    Susanna Jesweak                        682    40      4 F 40-44   31:34.5    10:11/M    
 38    Halli-Gray Beasley                     38     11      1 F 11-14   31:41.4    10:13/M    
 39    Maggie Demaria                         646    10      1 F  0-10   31:41.7    10:13/M    
 40    Meg Chandler          ATHENS  GA       638    11      2 F 11-14   31:42.9    10:14/M    
 41    Kira Graves           Athens  GA       880    25      2 F 25-29   31:44.9    10:14/M    
 42    Lindsey Parrish       Bishop  GA       725    10      2 F  0-10   31:48.6    10:15/M    
 43    Cassandra Sims        Athens  GA       748    47      4 F 45-49   32:48.8    10:35/M    
 44    Alisha Bain           Athens  GA       614    32      4 F 30-34   32:51.8    10:36/M    
 45    Tyrese Harris                          667    10      3 M  0-10   33:41.1    10:52/M    
 46    Seungil Jung                           690    9       4 M  0-10   33:44.9    10:53/M    
 47    Meredith Irwin        Athens  GA       678    39      2 F 35-39   33:49.1    10:55/M    
 48    Stephanie Bradshaw                     775    27      3 F 25-29   34:15.2    11:03/M    
 49    Za'Shun Hardeman                       665    6       5 M  0-10   34:59.2    11:17/M    
 50    George Bailey                          610    42      5 M 40-44   34:59.9    11:17/M    
 51    Amanda Ochieng                         716    10      3 F  0-10   37:49.0    12:12/M    
 52    Elise Ochieng                          717    10      4 F  0-10   37:49.2    12:12/M    
 53    Ella Gibson           Athens  GA       890    10      5 F  0-10   37:49.3    12:12/M    
 54    Cate Demaria                           643    6       6 F  0-10   38:32.1    12:26/M    
 55    Don Demaria           Athens  GA       644    41      6 M 40-44   38:32.9    12:26/M    
 56    Jamie Johnson-Huff                     686    37      3 F 35-39   38:39.4    12:28/M    
 57    Sarah Weinrich                         769    25      4 F 25-29   39:28.9    12:44/M    
 58    Harlan Ashley         Winder  GA       605    7       7 F  0-10   39:41.0    12:48/M    
 59    Claire Langley                         694    34      5 F 30-34   40:00.5    12:54/M    
 60    Melinda Vongkungthong                  766    34      6 F 30-34   40:06.0    12:56/M    
 61    Nakia Rucker          Athens  GA       858    10      8 F  0-10   40:18.5    13:00/M    
 62    Will Robinson         Ball Ground  GA  734    10      6 M  0-10   40:19.2    13:00/M    
 63    Kevin Bailey                           611    41      7 M 40-44   40:29.5    13:04/M    
 64    Kevin Bailey, Jr                       613    10      7 M  0-10   40:30.2    13:04/M    
 65    Lanier Ashley         Winder  GA       606    7       9 F  0-10   40:46.6    13:09/M    
 66    Alan Ashley           Winder  GA       604    42      8 M 40-44   40:47.9    13:09/M    
 67    Beverly Peasley                        728    58      1 F 55-59   41:58.8    13:32/M    
 68    Rachel Harrison                        669    37      4 F 35-39   42:13.5    13:37/M    
 69    Youngmyung Song                        753    39      5 F 35-39   42:47.3    13:48/M    
 70    Janice Poss           TOCCOA  GA       730    56      2 F 55-59   43:02.0    13:53/M    
 71    Sherrie Whiten                         770    55      3 F 55-59   43:02.8    13:53/M    
 72    Sumer Conner          Athens  GA       879    38      6 F 35-39   43:18.0    13:58/M    
 73    Ashley Alex           Athens  GA       878    23      4 F 20-24   43:19.0    13:58/M    
 74    Evelyn Caldwell       Raleigh  NC      870    66      1 F 65-69   43:54.3    14:10/M    
 75    Robert Harvey         Decatur  GA      869    77      1 M 75-99   44:00.2    14:12/M    
 76    Ruby Lehmann          Athens  GA       795    9      10 F  0-10   44:25.9    14:20/M    
 77    Zakiya Sharif                          744    13      3 F 11-14   44:28.8    14:21/M    
 78    Jennifer Palmer       Watkinsville  GA 871    37      7 F 35-39   46:00.5    14:50/M    
 79    Lynne Stafford        Athens  GA       886    59      4 F 55-59   46:48.4    15:06/M    
 80    Lily Gordon                            660    7      11 F  0-10   47:15.6    15:15/M    
 81    Jiyoon Bae                             608    10     12 F  0-10   47:42.8    15:23/M    
 82    Nayoung Kim                            692    39      8 F 35-39   47:48.2    15:25/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News