Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lula Elementary Bulldog Run 5K

Lula, GA, October 19, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                         Lula Elemntary Bulldog 5K
                             @ Lula Elementary
                                 Lula, GA
                        Saturday, October 19, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                        Age   Hometown              Time    Pace  
===== ======== =========================== ==== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/2    Ricardo Hernandez            31  Lula, GA               20:26  6:35 
    2   1/1    Caleb Holtzclaw              17  Gillsville, GA         24:15  7:49 
    3   1/7    Elihu Irvin                   8  Alto, GA               26:40  8:35 
    4   1/2    Allison Smith                14F Lula, GA               26:46  8:37 
    5   1/4    Eric Stewart                 35  Lula, GA               26:54  8:40 
    6   1/1    Ryan Landon                  22  Lula, GA               27:10  8:45 
    7   2/4    Angel Varga                  36  Lula, GA               27:23  8:49 
    8   1/3    T.J. Campbell                12  Gillsville, GA         29:10  9:24 
    9   2/2    Johnny Souane                32  Alto, GA               29:31  9:30 
   10   1/8    Mandy Stewart                33F Lula, GA               29:53  9:37 
   11   2/7    Scott Eyre                    8  Suwanee, GA            30:59  9:59 
   12   1/2    Colleen Eyre                 40F Suwanee, GA            31:00  9:59 
   13   1/6    Christy Cantrell             38F Gainesville, GA        31:00  9:59 
   14   2/6    Shannon Jenrette             39F Lula, GA               31:02 10:00 
   15   1/3    Mary Hewell                  46F Gillsville, GA         31:27 10:08 
   16   3/7    Brady Stewart                10  Lula, GA               32:07 10:21 
   17   1/2    Lorraine Cronic              51F Gainesville, GA        32:28 10:27 
   18   1/1    Vern Callahan                57  Cleveland, GA          32:50 10:34 
   19   2/3    Angela Dyer                  47F Lula, GA               32:55 10:36 
   20   3/3    Tonya Webber                 47F Orlando, FL            32:57 10:37 
   21   2/8    Katie Irvin                  34F Alto, GA               33:01 10:38 
   22   1/4    Madisen Hewell               10F Gillsville, GA         33:13 10:42 
   23   2/4    Eunice Hernandez             10F Lula, GA               33:51 10:54 
   24   4/7    Carter Gillespie              8  Gillsville, GA         33:56 10:56 
   25   3/4    Kevin Holtzclaw              39  Gillsville, GA         34:35 11:08 
   26   5/7    Levi Holtzclaw                9  Gillsville, GA         34:40 11:10 
   27   2/2    Gay Callahan                 52F Cleveland, GA          35:45 11:31 
   28   3/8    Melissa Gabriel              33F Lula, GA               36:19 11:42 
   29   6/7    Luke Barton                   9  Lula, GA               36:34 11:47 
   30   4/8    Katie McAfee                 34F Cleveland, GA          36:35 11:47 
   31   2/3    Brayden Gillespie            11  Gillsville, GA         36:38 11:48 
   32   1/1    Melinda Gooch                56F Cleveland, GA          37:00 11:55 
   33   1/2    Alisha Martinez              29F Lula, GA               37:26 12:03 
   34   3/4    Zion Martinez                10F Lula, GA               37:27 12:04 
   35   2/2    Tara Loudermilk              26F Lula, GA               37:37 12:07 
   36   2/2    Katie Barton                 13F Lula, GA               37:45 12:09 
   37   1/2    Alan Hewell                  44  Gillsville, GA         37:53 12:12 
   38   1/2    Colton Hewell                 7  Gillsville, GA         37:54 12:12 
   39   5/8    Courtney Brooks              34F Demorest, GA           38:29 12:24 
   40   7/7    Connor Stewart                8  Lula, GA               38:33 12:25 
   41   4/4    Kamryn Grier                  9F Alto, GA               38:37 12:26 
   42   3/6    Amanda Grier                 36F Alto, GA               38:37 12:26 
   43   2/2    Suzanne Jarrard              42F Gainesville, GA        42:15 13:36 
   44   2/2    Josh Niles                    7  Lula, GA               43:05 13:52 
   45   4/6    Robin Patterson              38F Lula, GA               48:46 15:42 
   46   6/8    Emily Jones                  32F Gainesville, GA        48:47 15:43 
   47   4/4    Robert Durden                38  Cleveland, GA          55:25 17:50 
   48   7/8    Julie Durden                 33F Cleveland, GA          55:26 17:51 
   49   1/1    Lydia Durden                  7F Cleveland, GA          55:27 17:51 
   50   2/2    Michael Walls                40  Flowery Branch, GA     56:02 18:02 
   51   5/6    Heather Walls                37F Flowery Branch, GA     56:03 18:03 
   52   8/8    Amanda Thompson              33F Lula, GA               56:24 18:10 
   53   6/6    Amy Autry                    35F Lula, GA               56:28 18:11 
   54   3/3    Andrew Autry                 11  Lula, GA               56:29 18:11



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News