Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

THIN MINT SPRINT 5K

Gainesville, GA, October 12, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 THIN MINT SPRINT 5K Thin Mint Sprint        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 12, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                              
 Place Name                City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Justin Wood         Commerce  GA      38     31      1 M 30-34   17:09.6    17:09/M    
 2     Juan Soto           Gainesville  GA   42     27      1 M 25-29   17:12.7    17:12/M    
 3     Trevor Brandon      Gainesville  GA   2      18      1 M 15-19   20:17.7    20:17/M    
 4     Johanna Kiehl       Gainesville  GA   18     36      1 F 35-39   21:45.7    21:45/M    
 5     Brian Teske         Lawrenceville  GA 46     41      1 M 40-44   22:07.5    22:07/M    
 6     Axel Solis          Gainesville  GA   26     13      1 M 11-14   23:13.5    23:13/M    
 7     Finbar Trainor      Lawrenceville  GA 30     42      2 M 40-44   23:29.1    23:29/M    
 8     Taylor Brandon      Gainesville  GA   1      15      2 M 15-19   24:42.4    24:42/M    
 9     John Gram           Gainesville  GA   37     68      1 M 65-69   25:47.4    25:47/M    
 10    John Batchelor      Gainesville  GA   44     33      2 M 30-34   27:29.1    27:29/M    
 11    Shari Lunsford      Gainesville  GA   43     62      1 F 60-64   27:29.1    27:29/M    
 12    Tosha Spight        Bethlehem  GA     27     37      2 F 35-39   27:46.8    27:46/M    
 13    Ken Washington      Gainesville  GA   33     27      2 M 25-29   28:36.0    28:36/M    
 14    Nathalia Washington Gainesville  GA   34     28      1 F 25-29   29:10.7    29:10/M    
 15    Kari Duckworth      Clermont  GA      11     34      1 F 30-34   30:29.3    30:29/M    
 16    Grayson Long        Gainesville  GA   45     18      3 M 15-19   30:57.2    30:57/M    
 17    Tommy O'Came        Gainesville  GA   49     17      4 M 15-19   31:10.8    31:10/M    
 18    Chad Cobb           Gainesville  GA   5      40      3 M 40-44   35:14.9    35:14/M    
 19    Bree Edwards        Gainesville  GA   12     11      1 F 11-14   37:18.6    37:18/M    
 20    Matt Ceren          Buford  GA        4      45      1 M 45-49   37:21.4    37:21/M    
 21    Nikkol Lange        Athens  GA        20     40      1 F 40-44   37:41.7    37:41/M    
 22    Vicki Trainor       Lawrenceville  GA 31     40      2 F 40-44   37:59.7    37:59/M    
 23    Vanessa Cowie       Dawsonville  GA   8      57      1 F 55-59   39:10.0    39:10/M    
 24    Michele Ensor       Gainesville  GA   15     42      3 F 40-44   41:38.4    41:38/M    
 25    Brian Pope          Gainesville  GA   25     49      2 M 45-49   41:44.8    41:44/M    
 26    Caleb Herrin        Gainesville  GA   47     17      5 M 15-19   43:59.0    43:59/M    
 27    Carmen Herrera      Gainesville  GA   48     17      1 F 15-19   43:59.2    43:59/M    
 28    Lily Roberts        Gainesville  GA   36     7       1 F  0-10   47:51.3    47:51/M    
 29    Trinity Failger     Gainesville  GA   40     7       2 F  0-10   47:52.0    47:52/M    
 30    Heather Edwards     Gainesville  GA   13     8       3 F  0-10   48:13.4    48:13/M    
 31    Kaleigh Pinkston    Gainesville  GA   24     8       4 F  0-10   48:14.3    48:14/M    
 32    Joe Pinkston        Gainesville  GA   23     31      3 M 30-34   48:15.0    48:15/M    
 33    Ian Cowie           Dawsonville  GA   7      58      1 M 55-59   48:26.0    48:26/M    
 34    Danielle Roberts    Gainesville  GA   35     36      3 F 35-39   48:32.7    48:32/M    
 35    Heather Failger     Gainesville  GA   39     30      2 F 30-34   48:32.9    48:32/M    
 36    Kelly Doane         Dawsonville  GA   10     46      1 F 45-49   48:35.1    48:35/M    
 37    Christian Doane     Dawsonville  GA   9      7       5 F  0-10   48:35.8    48:35/M    
 38    Abby Pinkston       Gainesville  GA   21     6       6 F  0-10   49:08.0    49:08/M    
 39    Cassandra Pinkston  Gainesville  GA   22     31      3 F 30-34   49:13.7    49:13/M    
 40    Joshua Edwards      Gainesville  GA   14     6       1 M  0-10   49:14.5    49:14/M    
 41    Janett Buffington   Gillsville  GA    3      43      4 F 40-44   49:18.2    49:18/M    
 42    Lillian Waldrup     Athens  GA        32     13      2 F 11-14   57:15.2    57:15/M    
 43    Jim Couch           Tucker  GA        41     77      1 M 75-99   58:24.6    58:24/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News