Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

HAPPY FEET 5K

WINDER, GA, October 12, 2013

[Overall 5K Results ]

Age Group 5K Results


 2013 - Happy Feet 5K Happy Feet 5K       
 Age Group Results       
 October 12, 2013       
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com       
                                                                               
 Female OVERALL Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amanda Partee-Manders Winder  GA         30  6       21:31.0    6:56/M  
 2     Alyssa Oniell         Dacula  GA         16  7       21:34.8    6:57/M  
 3     Sophia Kay            Winder  GA         12  12      23:18.4    7:31/M  
 4     Devon Littlefield     Keller  TX         22  14      24:19.5    7:51/M  
 5     Amber Mann            Social Circle  GA  32  15      24:45.4    7:59/M  
                                                                               
 Male OVERALL Winners       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lynn Hackett          Buford  GA         19  1       18:41.9    6:02/M  
 2     Jake Martinez         Statham  GA        13  2       19:55.6    6:25/M  
 3     Alex Keller           Dacula  GA         17  3       20:02.7    6:28/M  
 4     Tyler Pittman         Watkinsville  GA   32  4       20:40.4    6:40/M  
 5     Jake Hester           Winder  GA         19  5       21:05.7    6:48/M  
                                                                               
 Female 10 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Marleigh Mc Cullers   Braselton  GA      8   102     50:01.6    16:08/M 
 2     Cassie Atha           Monroe  GA         10  104     50:43.0    16:22/M 
                                                                               
 Male 10 and under       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Riley Wamer                              8   106     51:58.8    16:46/M 
                                                                               
 Female 11 to 14       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sophia Kay            Winder  GA         12  12      23:18.4    7:31/M  
 2     Samantha Biggs                           12  36      27:31.0    8:53/M  
 3     Abigail Coker         Monroe  GA         14  80      39:45.9    12:49/M 
                                                                               
 Male 11 to 14       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jake Martinez         Statham  GA        13  2       19:55.6    6:25/M  
 2     Ryan Garrison         Auburn  GA         12  19      25:25.2    8:12/M  
 3     Jacob Gilmore         Winder  GA         13  33      27:11.8    8:46/M  
 4     Trent Cwiertniak      Bethlehem  GA      14  49      29:22.3    9:28/M  
 5     Logan Krueger         Dacula  GA         11  67      34:09.0    11:01/M 
                                                                               
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Alyssa Oniell         Dacula  GA         16  7       21:34.8    6:57/M  
 2     Elizabeth Cholewinski Buford  GA         16  17      24:58.4    8:03/M  
 3     Katie Arrendondo                         15  21      25:29.9    8:13/M  
 4     Hannah Bartz          Winder  GA         18  60      31:07.5    10:02/M 
 5     Stephanie Askew       Monroe  GA         16  88      44:28.9    14:21/M 
 6     Victoria Coker        Monroe  GA         17  91      47:16.9    15:15/M 
 7     Taylor Swords         Monroe  GA         19  117     54:08.1    17:28/M 
 8     Samm Wring            Good Hope  GA      19  118     54:29.3    17:35/M 
                                                                               
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Lynn Hackett          Buford  GA         19  1       18:41.9    6:02/M  
 2     Alex Keller           Dacula  GA         17  3       20:02.7    6:28/M  
 3     Jake Hester           Winder  GA         19  5       21:05.7    6:48/M  
 4     Brad Burgess          Winder  GA         19  11      23:15.0    7:30/M  
 5     Gunter Hester         Monroe  GA         19  34      27:12.6    8:46/M  
 6     Cameron Campbell      Lawrenceville  GA  15  35      27:14.6    8:47/M  
 7     Tyler Kearns          Hoschton  GA       19  48      29:08.4    9:24/M  
 8     Robby Lotspeich       Winder  GA         19  51      29:42.6    9:35/M  
 9     Ryan Allen                               19  110     52:09.6    16:49/M 
                                                                               
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Devon Littlefield     Keller  TX         22  14      24:19.5    7:51/M  
 2     Kalie Aiken           Winder  GA         22  41      28:47.3    9:17/M  
 3     Vanessa Goff                             22  108     52:07.9    16:49/M 
 4     Ayana Ward                               21  111     52:10.3    16:50/M 
                                                                               
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ryan Price            Alpharetta  GA     22  9       22:14.4    7:10/M  
 2     Chris Kitterman                          24  109     52:08.9    16:49/M 
 3     Johnny Pickinson      Monroe  GA         22  119     54:30.2    17:35/M 
                                                                               
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ashley Yancey         Auburn  GA         29  40      28:42.1    9:15/M  
 2     Melissa Kirk          Danielsville  GA   28  46      29:04.7    9:23/M  
 3     Ashley Freeman        Cleveland  GA      28  70      35:03.7    11:18/M 
 4     Erica Shepley         Winder  GA         28  83      40:53.9    13:11/M 
 5     Kimberli Casper       Monroe  GA         27  87      44:10.4    14:15/M 
 6     Hannah Cron           Winder  GA         28  99      49:58.5    16:07/M 
                                                                               
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Brian Dunegan         Auburn  GA         29  18      25:19.9    8:10/M  
 2     Chris Cron            Winder  GA         29  61      31:37.3    10:12/M 
                                                                               
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Amanda Partee-Manders Winder  GA         30  6       21:31.0    6:56/M  
 2     Amber Mann            Social Circle  GA  32  15      24:45.4    7:59/M  
 3     Michelle Franklin     Monroe  GA         34  24      26:20.9    8:30/M  
 4     Michelle Green        Gainesville  GA    30  59      30:47.2    9:56/M  
 5     Adrian Dunegan        Auburn  GA         31  73      36:15.8    11:42/M 
 6     Candice Gerbig        Winder  GA         30  82      40:27.8    13:03/M 
 7     Melissa Reynolds      Winder  GA         33  96      48:29.7    15:38/M 
 8     Angel Parks           Auburn  GA         33  97      48:35.2    15:40/M 
                                                                               
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Tyler Pittman         Watkinsville  GA   32  4       20:40.4    6:40/M  
 2     Tom McCullers         Monroe  GA         31  26      26:38.4    8:35/M  
 3     Brad Kirk             Danielsville  GA   31  47      29:06.0    9:23/M  
                                                                               
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jennifer Martin                          36  29      26:42.0    8:37/M  
 2     Angie Spivey          Athens  GA         36  53      29:47.6    9:36/M  
 3     Pam Sherrer           Athens  GA         35  58      30:24.7    9:48/M  
 4     Gina Schultz          Winder  GA         39  65      33:10.3    10:42/M 
 5     Opal Patrick          Bogart  GA         36  72      35:56.7    11:35/M 
 6     Tracey Thomas         Winder  GA         38  76      37:17.2    12:02/M 
 7     Julie Pickens         Flowery Branch  GA 37  77      37:24.8    12:04/M 
 8     Denise Montgomery     Winder  GA         38  85      42:45.3    13:47/M 
 9     Amy Dobbs             Danielsville  GA   38  112     53:13.1    17:10/M 
 10    Haley Herrick         Loganville  GA     35  121     58:56.7    19:01/M 
                                                                               
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sam Mann              Social Circle  GA  35  10      23:05.2    7:27/M  
 2     Nathan Garrison       Hoschton  GA       38  20      25:25.4    8:12/M  
 3     Jeremy Reynolds       Winder  GA         35  25      26:22.4    8:30/M  
 4     Tucker Duke           Dacula  GA         38  45      29:04.1    9:23/M  
 5     Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA         36  68      34:09.3    11:01/M 
                                                                               
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Kerrigan Jolly        Winder  GA         43  27      26:40.5    8:36/M  
 2     Kelly Holliday        Winder  GA         42  30      26:43.1    8:37/M  
 3     Donna Bulla           Danielsville  GA   43  38      27:39.1    8:55/M  
 4     Suzanne Keller        Dacula  GA         44  55      29:54.8    9:39/M  
 5     Mandy Wommack         Watkinsville  GA   40  64      32:48.6    10:35/M 
 6     Tabitha McCullers     Monroe  GA         40  79      38:07.8    12:18/M 
 7     Terisa Kennedy                           44  81      40:22.2    13:01/M 
 8     Josie Biggs                              42  86      44:08.8    14:14/M 
 9     Stephanie Coker       Monroe  GA         43  92      47:23.8    15:17/M 
 10    Amy Billings          Loganville  GA     43  93      47:24.5    15:17/M 
 11    Missy Andrews         Commerce  GA       43  113     53:15.1    17:11/M 
                                                                               
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Jeff Pursell          Statham  GA        41  16      24:48.3    8:00/M  
 2     Tim Coker             Monroe  GA         44  37      27:38.8    8:55/M  
 3     Jason Wommack         Watkinsville  GA   41  43      28:58.5    9:21/M  
                                                                               
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rhonda Trainor        Lawrenceville  GA  48  22      25:36.3    8:15/M  
 2     Joy Maxey             Statham  GA        47  44      29:01.2    9:22/M  
 3     Val Moore             Buford  GA         49  56      30:02.9    9:41/M  
 4     Sherri Price          Athens  GA         47  62      32:13.3    10:24/M 
 5     Sherry Crouch         Athens  GA         46  74      36:36.5    11:48/M 
 6     Melanie Towe                             48  84      42:44.4    13:47/M 
 7     Beth Tatum            Athens  GA         49  115     53:25.8    17:14/M 
 8     Christina Askew       Monroe  GA         47  116     54:07.2    17:27/M 
 9     Amy Harlan            Loganville  GA     47  122     59:13.5    19:06/M 
                                                                               
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     John Bulla            Danielsville  GA   48  39      28:11.2    9:05/M  
 2     John Harlan           Loganville  GA     48  71      35:36.3    11:29/M 
 3     Andy Mc Cullers       Braselton  GA      48  101     50:00.4    16:08/M 
                                                                               
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Sheryl Bryce          Lawrenceville  GA  54  23      26:11.3    8:27/M  
 2     Victoria Patrick      Winder  GA         51  28      26:41.7    8:36/M  
 3     Meredith Cameron      Winder  GA         54  31      26:44.7    8:37/M  
 4     Sharon Williams       Winder  GA         51  32      27:10.4    8:46/M  
 5     Jean Rodriguez        Winder  GA         54  75      37:16.0    12:01/M 
 6     Janet Hardin          Loganville  GA     52  90      46:49.0    15:06/M 
 7     Sandra Phillips       Hull  GA           51  114     53:25.0    17:14/M 
                                                                               
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Eric Patrick          Winder  GA         54  13      23:37.9    7:37/M  
 2     Wheels Johnson        Winder  GA         50  66      33:10.5    10:42/M 
 3     Terry McCullers       Monroe  GA         53  69      34:10.4    11:01/M 
                                                                               
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Teresa Marsh          Winder  GA         59  100     49:59.4    16:07/M 
 2     Sharon Vining         Winder  GA         56  107     52:01.3    16:47/M 
 3     Pam Burel             Auburn  GA         57  120     58:45.0    18:57/M 
 4     Wanda Jordan          Auburn  GA         57  123     59:15.5    19:07/M 
                                                                               
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Keith Lester          Athens  GA         55  63      32:14.4    10:24/M 
 2     Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA   58  94      48:17.2    15:35/M 
                                                                               
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Raeanne Watkins       Tucker  GA         60  52      29:44.5    9:35/M  
 2     Mary Hayes            Cumming  GA        64  57      30:09.7    9:44/M  
 3     Vicky Werner          Snellville  GA     61  78      37:59.4    12:15/M 
 4     Ellen Hendrix         Winder  GA         63  95      48:23.9    15:36/M 
 5     Diane Parks           Auburn  GA         64  98      49:37.4    16:00/M 
 6     Cindy Atha            Monroe  GA         64  105     50:54.3    16:25/M 
                                                                               
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Ernest Burel          Auburn  GA         60  50      29:25.0    9:29/M  
                                                                               
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Joe Carter            Snellville  GA     69  8       21:52.9    7:03/M  
 2     Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC       66  42      28:48.0    9:17/M  
                                                                               
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Rachel Casper         Monroe  GA         72  89      45:21.0    14:38/M 
 2     Sylvia Coker          Monroe  GA         72  103     50:26.8    16:16/M 
                                                                               
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                               
 Place Name                  City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    
 1     Gerry Fahey           Monroe  GA         70  54      29:51.1    9:38/M  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News