Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

BIG RED APPLE 5K

CORNELIA, GA, October 12, 2013

[AGE GROUP RESULTS ]

OVERALL RESULTS

Courtesy of AAA Race Services.com

AAA RACE SERVICES

www.aaaraceservices.com

Results courtesy of AAA Race Services



 BIG RED APPLE 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 12, 2013        
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Tyler Vandiver        Cleveland  GA     299    15      1 OVERALL   22:46.9    7:21/M     
 2     Patrick Quillen       Clarkesville  GA  284    26      1 M 20-29   23:24.9    7:33/M     
 3     Richard Smith         Demorest  GA      319    43      1 M 40-49   23:47.4    7:40/M     
 4     Michael Boyd          Toccoa  GA        311    37      1 M 30-39   24:03.6    7:45/M     
 5     Melinda Black         Clarkesville  GA  315    48      1 OVERALL   24:10.8    7:48/M     
 6     Eli Smallwood         Homer  GA         287    18      2 M 11-19   24:50.5    8:01/M     
 7     Mike Croley           Cleveland  GA     303    33      2 M 30-39   25:27.5    8:13/M     
 8     Adrien Buttram        Cornelia  GA      271    15      1 F 11-19   26:23.7    8:31/M     
 9     James Lumley          Mountain City  GA 316    54      1 M 50-59   26:29.0    8:33/M     
 10    Stacy Hall            Clarkesville  GA  277    44      2 M 40-49   26:34.7    8:34/M     
 11    Steve Hood            Cleveland  GA     322    56      2 M 50-59   27:05.4    8:44/M     
 12    Tom Lammers           Sautee  GA        278    56      3 M 50-59   27:07.6    8:45/M     
 13    Hayden Tatum          Cornelia  GA      291    10      1 F  0-10   27:09.7    8:45/M     
 14    Mary Katherine Tatum  Cornelia  GA      293    30      1 F 30-39   27:12.4    8:46/M     
 15    Dwayne Shedd          Toccoa  GA        314    58      4 M 50-59   27:29.3    8:52/M     
 16    Kendall Mize-Thornton Chattanooga  TN   302    31      2 F 30-39   27:45.8    8:57/M     
 17    Cooper Roland         Mount Airy  GA    326    13      3 M 11-19   28:01.6    9:02/M     
 18    Kathy Hart            Cornelia  GA      317    56      1 F 50-59   28:22.3    9:09/M     
 19    Allison Roland        Mount Airy  GA    325    50      2 F 50-59   28:46.7    9:17/M     
 20    Rick Chaffin          Demorest  GA      272    58      5 M 50-59   29:17.4    9:27/M     
 21    Karola Free           Demorest  GA      276    47      3 M 40-49   29:39.1    9:34/M     
 22    Erica Croley          Cleveland  GA     360    34      3 F 30-39   30:02.8    9:41/M     
 23    Jim Stapleton, III    Cornelia  GA      289    44      4 M 40-49   30:47.9    9:56/M     
 24    Daphnie Barron        Gainesville  GA   327    33      4 F 30-39   31:03.9    10:01/M    
 25    William Smith         Turnerville  GA   288    69      1 M 60-99   31:07.2    10:02/M    
 26    D Higgins             Cornelia  GA      318    39      3 M 30-39   31:14.3    10:05/M    
 27    Jessica Barrett       Mount Airy  GA    323    24      1 F 20-29   31:26.3    10:08/M    
 28    Amberlynn hagerty     Cornelia  GA      304    13      2 F 11-19   32:45.3    10:34/M    
 29    Stacey Allen          Mt. Airy  GA      267    40      2 F 40-49   32:48.3    10:35/M    
 30    Donna LaPierie        Clarkesville  GA  279    58      3 F 50-59   33:02.4    10:39/M    
 31    Jessica Dundore       Clarkesville  GA  274    28      2 F 20-29   33:05.4    10:40/M    
 32    Susan Watson          Clarkesville  GA  301    52      4 F 50-59   33:27.3    10:47/M    
 33    Amber Miller          Highlands  NC     281    25      3 F 20-29   33:29.3    10:48/M    
 34    Susaqn Parish         Baldwin  GA       328    58      5 F 50-59   33:59.0    10:58/M    
 35    Nancy Stewart         Cornelia  GA      290    27      4 F 20-29   34:01.7    10:58/M    
 36    Lynn Shedd            Toccoa  GA        313    55      6 F 50-59   34:04.1    10:59/M    
 37    Paula Blackwell       Gainesville  GA   321    56      7 F 50-59   34:23.3    11:05/M    
 38    Jennifer Boyd         Toccoa  GA        312    34      5 F 30-39   35:58.0    11:36/M    
 39    Kayla Vandiver        Cleveland  GA     298    12      3 F 11-19   36:09.3    11:40/M    
 40    Jennifer Rider        Clarkesville  GA  285    42      3 F 40-49   36:14.6    11:41/M    
 41    Tiffany Ausborn       Lula  GA          269    34      6 F 30-39   37:06.9    11:58/M    
 42    Maria McItyre         Lula  GA          280    43      4 F 40-49   37:08.2    11:59/M    
 43    Karis Tatum           Cornelia  GA      292    9       2 F  0-10   37:56.4    12:14/M    
 44    Donna Smallwood       Homer  GA         286    46      5 F 40-49   38:25.1    12:24/M    
 45    Karen Vandiver        Cleveland  GA     297    39      7 F 30-39   40:54.2    13:12/M    
 46    Cindy Fry             Clarkesville  GA  324    42      6 F 40-49   46:21.0    14:57/M    
 47    Vickie Barrett        My.Airy  GA       270    48      7 F 40-49   46:22.5    14:57/M    
 48    Mark Watson                             300    59      6 M 50-59   47:30.3    15:19/M    
 49    Emily Thompson        Clarkesville  GA  295    8       3 F  0-10   49:35.8    16:00/M    
 50    Austin Thompson       Clarkesville  GA  294    10      1 M  0-10   49:37.8    16:00/M    
 51    Judy Thompson         Clarkesville  GA  296    45      8 F 40-49   49:52.5    16:05/M    
 52    Anne Deangelis        Alto  GA          305    62      1 F 60-99   50:04.1    16:09/M    
 53    Robin Patterson       Lula  GA          282    38      8 F 30-39   54:22.7    17:32/M    
 54    Denise Martin         Clarkesville  GA  320    44      9 F 40-49   54:26.3    17:34/M    
 55    Linda Frady           Demorest  GA      306    52      8 F 50-59   55:29.6    17:54/M    
 56    Nicole Frady          Cornelia  GA      309    30      9 F 30-39   55:31.6    17:55/M    
 57    Breeanna Martin       Mount Airy  GA    308    11      4 F 11-19   55:33.5    17:55/M    
 58    Caprise Wilson        Homer  GA         310    31     10 F 30-39   57:12.8    18:27/M    
 59    Missy Canup           Clarkesville  GA  307    35     11 F 30-39   57:15.4    18:28/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News