Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 MADISON FIREFIGHTER'S 5K & 10.2 K

MADISON, GA, October 12, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results | Overall 10.2K | Age Group 10.2K ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 -  8th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.2K FIREFIGHTERS' 5k        
 Overall Finish List        
 October 12, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Andy Ozburn           Mansfield  GA     774    40      1 M 40-44   18:29.3    5:58/M     
 2     Zach Massey           Buckhead  GA      828    29      1 M 25-29   19:27.2    6:16/M     
 3     David Bennett         Covington  GA     706    49      1 M 45-49   19:51.3    6:24/M     
 4     Lauren Freeman        Cleveland  GA     729    31      1 M 30-34   20:48.6    6:43/M     
 5     Kingsley Sitzmann     Madison  GA       800    17      1 M 15-19   20:53.4    6:44/M     
 6     Alex Branch           Madison  GA       834    13      1 M 11-14   20:55.2    6:45/M     
 7     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA  787    50      1 M 50-54   21:09.5    6:49/M     
 8     Joseph Deloach        Eatonton  GA      718    30      2 M 30-34   21:11.1    6:50/M     
 9     Randy Ory             Atlanta  GA       813    51      2 M 50-54   21:47.0    7:02/M     
 10    Tony Divanna          Covington  GA     720    49      2 M 45-49   22:04.1    7:07/M     
 11    Blair Weaver          Watkinsville  GA  789    55      1 M 55-59   22:09.9    7:09/M     
 12    Lee Abney             Madison  GA       701    37      1 M 35-39   22:19.7    7:12/M     
 13    Jim Branch            Madison  GA       832    43      2 M 40-44   22:27.4    7:15/M     
 14    Elizabeth Branch      Madison  GA       833    43      1 F 40-44   22:31.6    7:16/M     
 15    Ronnie Kittrell       Gray  GA          801    60      1 M 60-64   22:32.9    7:16/M     
 16    Tommy Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA     723    15      2 M 15-19   22:45.8    7:20/M     
 17    David Eckles          Athens  GA        727    38      2 M 35-39   23:10.6    7:28/M     
 18    Nathan Wheat          Buckhead  GA      837    30      3 M 30-34   23:24.3    7:33/M     
 19    Tom Greenfield        Madison  GA       735    36      3 M 35-39   23:24.7    7:33/M     
 20    Steven Cason          Eatonton  GA      831    39      4 M 35-39   23:47.2    7:40/M     
 21    Rick Hayes            Dahlonega  GA     804    55      2 M 55-59   23:54.2    7:43/M     
 22    Lisa Goss             Macon  GA         732    47      1 F 45-49   24:29.8    7:54/M     
 23    Roger Keel            Valley  AL        748    60      2 M 60-64   24:38.0    7:57/M     
 24    Faye Black            Athens  GA        708    30      1 F 30-34   24:41.8    7:58/M     
 25    Ryan O'Neal           Mcdonough  GA     773    36      5 M 35-39   25:09.7    8:07/M     
 26    Christine Reed        Loganville  GA    816    47      2 F 45-49   25:22.0    8:11/M     
 27    Hannah Martin         Madison  GA       757    10      1 F  0-10   25:29.4    8:13/M     
 28    Charlie Martin        Madison  GA       756    41      3 M 40-44   25:30.8    8:14/M     
 29    Jacob Martin          Madison  GA       758    9       1 M  0-10   25:40.2    8:17/M     
 30    Mara Nance            Augusta  GA       771    54      1 F 50-54   25:47.5    8:19/M     
 31    Susan Webster         Covington  GA     791    58      1 F 55-59   25:49.1    8:20/M     
 32    Mac Gay               Covington  GA     799    65      1 M 65-69   25:53.1    8:21/M     
 33    David Moore           Watkinsville  GA  765    54      3 M 50-54   26:10.1    8:26/M     
 34    Jennie Marshall       Eatonton  GA      808    37      1 F 35-39   26:12.1    8:27/M     
 35    Kris Marshall         Eatonton  GA      805    38      6 M 35-39   26:14.2    8:28/M     
 36    Todd Miller           Conyers  GA       764    37      7 M 35-39   26:27.1    8:32/M     
 37    John Sosebee          Winder  GA        784    51      4 M 50-54   26:41.1    8:36/M     
 38    Yakira Chapman        Madison  GA       807    15      1 F 15-19   26:52.3    8:40/M     
 39    Steven Murell         Social Circle  GA 770    52      5 M 50-54   26:56.3    8:41/M     
 40    Tiffany Duvall        Madison  GA       726    31      2 F 30-34   26:59.2    8:42/M     
 41    Troy Garland          Milledgeville  GA 730    42      4 M 40-44   27:03.5    8:44/M     
 42    Mandi Martin          Madison  GA       759    37      2 F 35-39   27:05.4    8:44/M     
 43    Sarah Jones           Madison  GA       746    18      2 F 15-19   27:13.8    8:47/M     
 44    Ansley Jones          Madison  GA       744    19      3 F 15-19   27:14.2    8:47/M     
 45    Ginger O'Neal         Mcdonough  GA     772    32      3 F 30-34   27:24.1    8:50/M     
 46    Adrian Woodruff       Madison  GA       841    55      3 M 55-59   27:28.7    8:52/M     
 47    Susie Dorminy         Mcdonough  GA     722    12      1 F 11-14   27:52.5    8:59/M     
 48    Jake Miles            Madison  GA       825    20      1 M 20-24   27:54.1    9:00/M     
 49    Patti Patterson       Conyers  GA       814    58      2 F 55-59   28:01.8    9:02/M     
 50    Howard Abney          Cadwell  GA       829    68      2 M 65-69   28:05.4    9:04/M     
 51    Randall Martin        Monroe  GA        830    55      4 M 55-59   28:06.9    9:04/M     
 52    Emily Greenfield      Madison  GA       734    35      3 F 35-39   28:26.6    9:10/M     
 53    Todd McDonald         Bishop  GA        824    51      6 M 50-54   28:45.8    9:16/M     
 54    Scarlett Watson       Greensboro  GA    788    34      4 F 30-34   28:50.9    9:18/M     
 55    Jamie Miles           Madison  GA       762    50      2 F 50-54   28:58.3    9:21/M     
 56    John Dorminy          Mcdonough  GA     721    44      5 M 40-44   29:01.4    9:22/M     
 57    Devon McCart          Loganville  GA    761    20      2 M 20-24   29:06.9    9:23/M     
 58    Rachel Murell         Social Circle  GA 769    19      4 F 15-19   29:09.1    9:24/M     
 59    Scott Conley          Monroe  GA        712    52      7 M 50-54   29:20.9    9:28/M     
 60    Sherry Conley         Monroe  GA        713    50      3 F 50-54   29:24.3    9:29/M     
 61    Makenzie Kittrell     Macon  GA         802    11      2 F 11-14   29:27.2    9:30/M     
 62    Mike Kittrell         Macon  GA         803    42      6 M 40-44   29:28.6    9:30/M     
 63    Clinton Shaw          Rutledge  GA      780    39      8 M 35-39   30:23.7    9:48/M     
 64    Chris Reed            Madison  GA       777    60      3 M 60-64   30:32.0    9:51/M     
 65    Jim Latimer           Gainesville  GA   810    72      1 M 70-74   30:33.9    9:51/M     
 66    Dawn Wicker           Eatonton  GA      792    43      2 F 40-44   30:42.1    9:54/M     
 67    Marianna Williams     Madison  GA       794    24      1 F 20-24   30:47.6    9:56/M     
 68    Mitel Clark           Statham  GA       836    28      2 M 25-29   30:53.9    9:58/M     
 69    Brandy Wood           Greensboro  GA    796    36      4 F 35-39   30:55.9    9:58/M     
 70    Debbie Harper         Madison  GA       738    52      4 F 50-54   31:06.0    10:02/M    
 71    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee  GA       793    32      5 F 30-34   31:27.0    10:09/M    
 72    Roger Roy             Dahlonega  GA     806    64      4 M 60-64   31:28.2    10:09/M    
 73    John Gregg            Watkinsville  GA  736    66      3 M 65-69   31:32.4    10:10/M    
 74    James Crotts          Madison  GA       842    19      1 M 15-19   31:33.7    10:11/M    
 75    Cecily Youngblood     Madison  GA       817    23      2 F 20-24   31:44.1    10:14/M    
 76    Brandon Heffner       Greensboro  GA    827    14      2 M 11-14   31:47.2    10:15/M    
 77    Kristie Leggett       Madison  GA       815    24      3 F 20-24   31:51.2    10:16/M    
 78    Kayla Henderson       Newborn  GA       739    13      3 F 11-14   32:47.5    10:35/M    
 79    Becky Hamm            Monroe  GA        737    51      5 F 50-54   32:50.6    10:35/M    
 80    Kelly Murell          Social Circle  GA 768    41      3 F 40-44   33:04.4    10:40/M    
 81    Lisa Divanna          Covington  GA     719    46      3 F 45-49   33:19.5    10:45/M    
 82    Ben Barnett           Greensboro  GA    819    38      9 M 35-39   33:38.6    10:51/M    
 83    Caryn Dreibelbis      Duluth  GA        724    23      4 F 20-24   33:49.2    10:55/M    
 84    Bobbie McDonald       Greensboro  GA    818    63      1 F 60-64   33:51.1    10:55/M    
 85    Anna Ross             Buckhead  GA      838    32      6 F 30-34   33:57.6    10:57/M    
 86    Laura Kennon          Newborn  GA       749    42      4 F 40-44   34:08.9    11:01/M    
 87    Robyn England         Crawford  GA      728    41      5 F 40-44   34:19.1    11:04/M    
 88    Ron Landen            Columbus  GA      752    69      4 M 65-69   34:43.4    11:12/M    
 89    Rhiannon Morgan Jones Monticello  GA    767    36      5 F 35-39   34:48.2    11:14/M    
 90    Rebecca Bonas         Madison  GA       709    27      1 F 25-29   34:58.9    11:17/M    
 91    Mildred Huckabee      Covington  GA     740    52      6 F 50-54   35:47.4    11:33/M    
 92    Ernest Smallman       Atlanta  GA       781    68      5 M 65-69   36:08.2    11:39/M    
 93    Katherine Moore       Watkinsville  GA  766    51      7 F 50-54   36:18.8    11:43/M    
 94    Steve Strickland      Augusta  GA       786    61      5 M 60-64   36:44.7    11:51/M    
 95    Gene Nicklas          Bishop  GA        839    77      2 M 75-99   37:04.9    11:57/M    
 96    Kathy Givens          Douglasville  GA  731    64      2 F 60-64   37:16.3    12:01/M    
 97    Elizabeth Crotts      Duluth  GA        715    22      5 F 20-24   37:36.1    12:08/M    
 98    Janet Ballard         Madison  GA       704    42      6 F 40-44   37:47.8    12:11/M    
 99    Debra Becker          Social Circle  GA 705    54      8 F 50-54   38:03.4    12:16/M    
 100   Claire Rudolph        Eatonton  GA      812    10      2 F  0-10   38:52.8    12:32/M    
 101   Melissa Rogers        Eatonton  GA      811    36      6 F 35-39   38:54.7    12:33/M    
 102   Kay Dunn              Monticello  GA    725    53      9 F 50-54   40:12.2    12:58/M    
 103   Shannon Miller        Conyers  GA       763    35      7 F 35-39   43:06.3    13:54/M    
 104   Linda Zeeman          Atlanta  GA       797    69      1 F 65-69   43:21.7    13:59/M    
 105   Linda Lively          Bogart  GA        755    41      7 F 40-44   43:41.0    14:05/M    
 106   Cynthia Cook          Monroe  GA        714    57      3 F 55-59   43:42.4    14:06/M    
 107   Chris Scammon         Rex  GA           778    67      6 M 65-69   45:19.1    14:37/M    
 108   Jodie Lewis           Mansfield  GA     754    27      2 F 25-29   45:36.1    14:43/M    
 109   Elaine Schroll        Monroe  GA        779    70      1 F 70-74   46:24.1    14:58/M    
 110   Leigh Carder          Loganville  GA    820    35      8 F 35-39   48:05.5    15:31/M    
 111   Reeves Jones          Madison  GA       745    43      8 F 40-44   49:15.1    15:53/M    
 112   Denham Jones          Madison  GA       743    13      3 M 11-14   49:17.0    15:54/M    
 113   Zachary Bailey        Loganville  GA    703    40      7 M 40-44   51:33.6    16:38/M    
 114   Harold Koon           Lawrenceville  GA 750    74      2 M 70-74   51:43.6    16:41/M    
 115   Helen Koon            Lawrenceville  GA 751    70      2 F 70-74   51:48.0    16:43/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News