Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

23RD ANNUAL SPECIAL OLYMPICS ANNUAL RUN (SOAR 5K)

ATHENS, GA, November 9, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - 23rd Annual SOAR 5K SOAR 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 November 09, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                    
 Place Name                     City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Dawson Frey              Winterville  GA    847    12      1 M 11-14   18:37.6    6:00/M     
 2     Ken Adams                Athens  GA         839    17      1 M 15-19   18:37.6    6:00/M     
 3     Michael Klipper          Athens  GA         745    30      1 M 30-34   19:21.1    6:15/M     
 4     Chris Reagan             Athens  GA         873    21      2 M 20-24   19:33.5    6:18/M     
 5     Richard Kraus            Athens  GA         748    58      1 M 55-59   19:42.3    6:21/M     
 6     Zachary Meyers           Athens  GA         762    14      2 M 11-14   20:16.0    6:32/M     
 7     Kristin Schmidt          Athens  GA         770    26      1 F 25-29   20:27.0    6:36/M     
 8     Fernanda Garcia Rulfo    Cumming  GA        729    16      1 F 15-19   20:41.5    6:40/M     
 9     Ricardo Garcia Rulfo     Cumming  GA        730    21      1 M 20-24   20:46.1    6:42/M     
 10    Lauren Freeman           Cleveland  GA      727    31      2 M 30-34   20:50.1    6:43/M     
 11    Malcolm Adams            Athens  GA         842    57      2 M 55-59   20:52.0    6:44/M     
 12    Bill Wright              West Lafayette  IN 809    59      3 M 55-59   21:03.5    6:47/M     
 13    Tim Lees                 Winterville  GA    869    28      1 M 25-29   21:04.5    6:48/M     
 14    Paige Cole               Athens  GA         849    36      1 F 35-39   21:05.5    6:48/M     
 15    Blair Weaver             Athens  GA         796    55      4 M 55-59   21:16.7    6:52/M     
 16    Casey Mull               Athens  GA         858    29      2 M 25-29   21:37.2    6:58/M     
 17    Ryan Smith               Athens  GA         787    26      2 F 25-29   21:56.0    7:05/M     
 18    Susan Adams              Athens  GA         841    54      1 F 50-54   22:18.2    7:12/M     
 19    Mark Townsend            Watkinsville  GA   793    50      1 M 50-54   22:27.2    7:15/M     
 20    Luke Smith               Bogart  GA         866    43      1 M 40-44   22:30.0    7:15/M     
 21    Antoine Orsley           Hartwell  GA       868    35      1 M 35-39   22:36.0    7:17/M     
 22    Randy Ballew             Watkinsville  GA   821    60      1 M 60-64   22:41.1    7:19/M     
 23    Gary Shay                Hoschton  GA       773    50      2 M 50-54   23:02.2    7:26/M     
 24    James Smith              Athens  GA         785    31      3 M 30-34   23:12.8    7:29/M     
 25    Colin Dube-Cantin        Athens  GA         829    13      3 M 11-14   23:41.4    7:38/M     
 26    Le Gibson                Winder  GA         731    44      2 M 40-44   23:45.2    7:40/M     
 27    Booker T Orsley          Dewy Rose  GA      865    59      5 M 55-59   23:46.1    7:40/M     
 28    C.d. Mattocks            Athens  GA         756    20      2 M 20-24   23:47.9    7:40/M     
 29    Doug Mathews             Winterville  GA    854    69      1 M 65-69   23:51.8    7:42/M     
 30    Jacob Harlan             Athens  GA         834    19      3 M 15-19   24:14.9    7:49/M     
 31    Chris Adams              Hoschton  GA       859    30      4 M 30-34   24:20.9    7:51/M     
 32    Faye Black               Athens  GA         705    30      1 F 30-34   24:29.7    7:54/M     
 33    Bruno Giri               Athens  GA         732    41      3 M 40-44   24:41.5    7:58/M     
 34    Jessica Adams            Hoschton  GA       860    29      3 F 25-29   25:02.2    8:05/M     
 35    Kay Harrison             Lawrenceville  GA  846    60      1 F 60-64   25:06.1    8:06/M     
 36    David B Turner           Clarkesville  GA   830    74      1 M 70-74   25:10.4    8:07/M     
 37    Rhonda Trainor           Lawrenceville  GA  827    48      1 F 45-49   25:15.4    8:09/M     
 38    Faith Farber             Athens  GA         855    16      2 F 15-19   25:53.8    8:21/M     
 39    Hannah Burch             Jefferson  GA      826    12      1 F 11-14   25:55.4    8:22/M     
 40    Beth Lowery              Athens  GA         851    43      1 F 40-44   26:42.9    8:37/M     
 41    Janet Muse               Athens  GA         852    53      2 F 50-54   26:46.2    8:38/M     
 42    Jenny Lane               Bowman  GA         850    39      2 F 35-39   26:49.1    8:39/M     
 43    Al Clarke                Athens  GA         871    56      6 M 55-59   26:50.8    8:39/M     
 44    Bob Crosby               Watkinsville  GA   845    65      2 M 65-69   27:11.7    8:46/M     
 45    Jennifer Starr           Grayson  GA        788    45      2 F 45-49   27:24.8    8:50/M     
 46    Angela Bryant            Sanford  NC        824    41      2 F 40-44   27:26.3    8:51/M     
 47    Collin Shepley           Athens  GA         776    27      3 M 25-29   27:38.1    8:55/M     
 48    Ashley Frederick         Danielsville  GA   832    28      4 F 25-29   28:03.5    9:03/M     
 49    Barry Cook               Clayton  GA        838    58      7 M 55-59   28:19.7    9:08/M     
 50    Maria Frankowiak         Athens  GA         724    43      3 F 40-44   28:22.5    9:09/M     
 51    Cara Boles               Watkinsville  GA   706    11      2 F 11-14   28:24.2    9:10/M     
 52    Jennifer Wise            Winder  GA         805    37      3 F 35-39   28:30.4    9:12/M     
 53    Bill Chamblee            Anderson  SC       712    66      3 M 65-69   28:33.6    9:13/M     
 54    Hanna Frankowiak         Athens  GA         723    10      1 F  0-10   28:49.1    9:18/M     
 55    Gerry Fahey              Monroe  GA         716    70      2 M 70-74   28:50.4    9:18/M     
 56    Kathryn Martin           Athens  GA         753    26      5 F 25-29   29:04.8    9:23/M     
 57    Kelsie Ballew            Watkinsville  GA   819    12      3 F 11-14   29:20.6    9:28/M     
 58    Kim Green                Athens  GA         862    40      4 F 40-44   29:27.8    9:30/M     
 59    Zach Holland             Athens  GA         823    12      4 M 11-14   29:37.5    9:33/M     
 60    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle    Suwanee  GA        803    32      2 F 30-34   29:47.1    9:36/M     
 61    George Roberson          Statham  GA        843    65      4 M 65-69   30:06.1    9:43/M     
 62    Julie Marks              Covington  GA      752    42      5 F 40-44   30:14.3    9:45/M     
 63    Tricia Mathis            Rayle  GA          754    44      6 F 40-44   30:29.3    9:50/M     
 64    Dawn Ruppelt             Athens  GA         769    47      3 F 45-49   30:31.4    9:51/M     
 65    Allison Lock             Athens  GA         751    20      1 F 20-24   30:49.7    9:56/M     
 66    Dawn Meyers              Athens  GA         761    43      7 F 40-44   30:57.2    9:59/M     
 67    John Gregg               Watkinsville  GA   737    66      5 M 65-69   30:59.4    10:00/M    
 68    Yomekia Anderson-Coleman Grayson  GA        701    33      3 F 30-34   31:20.9    10:06/M    
 69    Jacob Argus              Athens  GA         812    19      4 M 15-19   31:23.6    10:07/M    
 70    David Forker             Athens  GA         720    33      5 M 30-34   31:36.5    10:12/M    
 71    Kelsey Hodge             Athens  GA         863    23      2 F 20-24   31:49.2    10:16/M    
 72    Sarah Shelnutt           Watkinsville  GA   775    26      6 F 25-29   31:52.2    10:17/M    
 73    Triatan Lankford         Athens  GA         853    11      5 M 11-14   32:02.6    10:20/M    
 74    Happy Farber             Athens  GA         856    48      4 F 45-49   32:07.1    10:22/M    
 75    Sherri Price             Athens  GA         766    47      5 F 45-49   32:08.2    10:22/M    
 76    Keith Lester             Athens  GA         750    55      8 M 55-59   32:08.7    10:22/M    
 77    Hayley Cox               Athens  GA         714    27      7 F 25-29   32:10.1    10:23/M    
 78    Becka Walcott            Athens  GA         795    26      8 F 25-29   32:10.7    10:23/M    
 79    Marian Welch-Quigley     Athens  GA         798    39      4 F 35-39   32:12.6    10:23/M    
 80    Dax Sullivan             Watkinsville  GA   844    40      8 F 40-44   32:16.5    10:25/M    
 81    Angela Clegg             Social Circle  GA  848    43      9 F 40-44   32:22.2    10:26/M    
 82    Kim Smith                Bogart  GA         867    41     10 F 40-44   32:24.8    10:27/M    
 83    Ken Johnson              Athens  GA         835    73      3 M 70-74   32:26.7    10:28/M    
 84    Jocelyn Davis            Athens  GA         715    34      4 F 30-34   32:31.6    10:29/M    
 85    Heather Sitler           Athens  GA         779    35      5 F 35-39   32:41.2    10:33/M    
 86    Megan Williams                              804    23      3 F 20-24   33:12.9    10:43/M    
 87    Diane Burch              Jefferson  GA      825    47      6 F 45-49   33:14.0    10:43/M    
 88    Deborah Rood             Athens  GA         857    54      3 F 50-54   33:15.5    10:44/M    
 89    Dan Shoaf                Anderson  SC       818    68      6 M 65-69   33:21.1    10:45/M    
 90    Eugene Schulte           Snellville  GA     771    63      2 M 60-64   33:23.7    10:46/M    
 91    Wheels Johnson           Winder  GA         743    50      3 M 50-54   33:25.6    10:47/M    
 92    Sally Shepley            Athens  GA         777    26      9 F 25-29   33:36.3    10:50/M    
 93    Geri Whitaker            Toccoa  GA         802    70      1 F 70-74   34:03.0    10:59/M    
 94    Heather Zuercher         Jefferson  GA      811    30      5 F 30-34   34:40.8    11:11/M    
 95    Chloe Smith              Athens  GA         783    7       2 F  0-10   35:18.5    11:23/M    
 96    Dan Smith                Athens  GA         784    39      2 M 35-39   35:19.8    11:24/M    
 97    Maggie Shay              Hoschton  GA       774    22      4 F 20-24   35:34.0    11:28/M    
 98    Scott Goodrick           Athens  GA         733    45      1 M 45-49   35:39.0    11:30/M    
 99    Kristen Pauff            Athens  GA         765    23      5 F 20-24   35:44.4    11:32/M    
 100   Aaron Swindle            Athens  GA         790    25      4 M 25-29   35:57.9    11:36/M    
 101   Amber Atkinson           Athens  GA         702    26     10 F 25-29   36:11.4    11:40/M    
 102   Samantha Tillman         Athens  GA         792    25     11 F 25-29   36:13.2    11:41/M    
 103   Mary Beth Forwood        Bishop  GA         721    50      4 F 50-54   36:18.5    11:43/M    
 104   Sharon Bower             Athens  GA         708    55      1 F 55-59   36:23.9    11:44/M    
 105   Gene Nicklas             Bishop  GA         828    78      1 M 75-99   36:28.2    11:46/M    
 106   Beth Woods               Athens  GA         806    32      6 F 30-34   36:29.5    11:46/M    
 107   Hilary Adams             Athens  GA         840    11      4 F 11-14   36:56.3    11:55/M    
 108   Morgan Frankowiak        Athens  GA         725    11      5 F 11-14   36:57.4    11:55/M    
 109   Janet Ballard            Madison  GA        703    42     11 F 40-44   37:00.4    11:56/M    
 110   Vicky Werner             Snellville  GA     799    61      2 F 60-64   37:13.2    12:00/M    
 111   Elizabeth McKenzie       Bogart  GA         759    39      6 F 35-39   37:19.4    12:02/M    
 112   Constance Tucker         Watkinsville  GA   794    33      7 F 30-34   37:23.0    12:04/M    
 113   Kayla Ballew             Watkinsville  GA   820    22      6 F 20-24   37:30.3    12:06/M    
 114   Mary Bridges             Lexington  GA      710    56      2 F 55-59   37:30.9    12:06/M    
 115   Jane Mathews             Athens  GA         755    66      1 F 65-69   37:49.4    12:12/M    
 116   Mia Boles                Watkinsville  GA   707    11      6 F 11-14   38:07.6    12:18/M    
 117   Donna Jenkins            Athens  GA         742    45      7 F 45-49   38:22.1    12:23/M    
 118   Avita Settles            Athens  GA         772    35      7 F 35-39   38:45.9    12:30/M    
 119   Kellie Moon              Athens  GA         763    43     12 F 40-44   38:55.2    12:33/M    
 120   Missy Headrick           Hoschton  GA       740    34      8 F 30-34   39:30.7    12:45/M    
 121   Marge Finnerty           Athens  GA         817    80      1 F 75-99   39:33.1    12:45/M    
 122   Mary Lou Kau             Athens  GA         872    71      2 F 70-74   41:00.7    13:14/M    
 123   Wilson Page              Athens  GA         831    71      4 M 70-74   41:33.7    13:24/M    
 124   Samantha Latimer         Watkinsville  GA   749    23      7 F 20-24   41:48.1    13:29/M    
 125   Gena Short               Athens  GA         778    45      8 F 45-49   41:48.5    13:29/M    
 126   Ahkee McIntosh                              814    16      5 M 15-19   42:15.4    13:38/M    
 127   Shannon Goodrick         Athens  GA         734    44     13 F 40-44   42:20.7    13:39/M    
 128   Sue Rickman              Carnesville  GA    768    56      3 F 55-59   42:26.1    13:41/M    
 129   Linda Zeeman             Atlanta  GA        810    69      2 F 65-69   42:36.7    13:45/M    
 130   Holden Noname                               836    14      6 M 11-14   42:54.6    13:50/M    
 131   Katlyn Sweetser          Hull  GA           789    23      8 F 20-24   43:00.7    13:52/M    
 132   Jane Furcron             Lexington  GA      728    41     14 F 40-44   43:15.9    13:57/M    
 133   Fritz Frankowiak         Athens  GA         722    12      7 M 11-14   44:52.7    14:28/M    
 134   Krista Belle                                1517   13      7 F 11-14   44:53.3    14:29/M    
 135   Ray Frankowiak           Athens  GA         726    52      4 M 50-54   44:59.6    14:31/M    
 136   Holly Pierce             Winterville  GA    816    56      4 F 55-59   45:02.6    14:32/M    
 137   Melanie Bradberry        Bishop  GA         709    42     15 F 40-44   45:18.3    14:37/M    
 138   Daryle Worley            Toccoa  GA         808    81      2 M 75-99   45:58.8    14:50/M    
 139   Harold Koon              Lawrenceville  GA  746    74      5 M 70-74   47:57.4    15:28/M    
 140   Helen Koon               Lawrenceville  GA  747    70      3 F 70-74   47:58.1    15:28/M    
 141   Bucky Woods              Clarkesville  GA   807    58      9 M 55-59   48:43.1    15:43/M    
 142   Michael McCool           Athens  GA         870    74      6 M 70-74   49:17.5    15:54/M    
 143   Barbara Webb             Kennesaw  GA       797    70      4 F 70-74   49:30.7    15:58/M    
 144   Ernest Smallman          Atlanta  GA        782    68      7 M 65-69   49:43.8    16:02/M    
 145   Jerry Griffin            Athens  GA         833    22      3 M 20-24   51:00.5    16:27/M    
 146   Jeremy Grossman          Athens  GA         738    27      5 M 25-29   54:54.4    17:43/M    
 147   Daniel Westerman         Louisville  KY     800    30      6 M 30-34   54:54.8    17:43/M    
 148   Stacy Westerman          Athens  GA         801    30      9 F 30-34   54:55.4    17:43/M    
 149   Emily Casper             Athens  GA         711    27     12 F 25-29   58:20.1    18:49/M    
 150   Andrea Tillman           Bogart  GA         791    30     10 F 30-34   58:37.2    18:55/M    
 151   Joy Mattocks                                758    37      8 F 35-39   58:38.9    18:55/M    
 152   Emily Mattocks                              757    13      8 F 11-14   1:01:46.5  19:55/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News