Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Spivey Road Race 2013

Jonesboro, GA, November 2, 2013

[5K Age Results | 15K Overall | 15K Age Results ]

5K Overall

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                   ********** Overall Results **********
                        2013 Lake Spivey Road Race
                    @ Clayton County International Park
                               Jonesboro, GA
                        Saturday, November 2, 2013
                Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age S Chiptime  Pace  Guntime   No.      
===== ======== ===================== === = ========= ===== ========= ===== 
    1   1/8    Miguel Llaudy          41 M   19:37.4  6:19   19:54.8   630 
    2   1/5    Brian Dorton           40 M   22:07.1  7:08   22:26.4   788 
    3   1/5    Charles Adamson        57 M   22:16.0  7:10   22:35.9   740 
    4   1/13   Mark Pfeiffer          49 M   23:06.8  7:27   23:27.6  5534 
    5   1/8    Ira Daniels            61 M   24:04.5  7:45   24:22.4   589 
    6   1/7    Malachi Bennett        31 M   24:14.1  7:49   24:31.9  5411 
    7   2/5    Cavin Jones            36 M   26:05.3  8:24   26:22.9  5486 
    8   1/7    Jack Haury             13 M   26:20.0  8:29   26:39.2  5473 
    9   2/7    Max Haury               8 M   26:22.2  8:30   26:40.3  5475 
   10   2/13   Bruce Jenkins          51 M   26:42.3  8:36   26:58.1   878 
   11   3/5    Micah Raphael          39 M   26:47.9  8:38   27:05.1   627 
   12   2/7    Delvin Williams        35 M   27:06.8  8:44   27:25.0  5599 
   13   3/7    Dominic Gatlin         13 M   27:14.2  8:46   27:32.5  5459 
   14   4/5    Michael Cottrell       37 M   27:13.4  8:46   27:34.5  5432 
   15   1/23   Shermell Williams      35 F   28:14.8  9:06   28:30.7   594 
   16   1/20   Sheri Ellis            40 F   29:09.7  9:24   29:30.1  5448 
   17   1/12   Abigal Kamishlian      48 F   29:18.1  9:26   29:33.8  5489 
   18   3/13   James Kamishlian       51 M   29:15.7  9:26   29:34.0  5490 
   19   2/23   Bonnie Jaegers         32 F   29:21.8  9:28   29:39.7   873 
   20   1/4    Robert Flowers         19 M   29:28.8  9:30   29:46.7  5456 
   21   3/23   Marilyn Olowe          33 F   29:37.6  9:33   29:54.3   629 
   22   1/4    Brittany Feriani       20 F   29:51.8  9:37   30:08.8  5453 
   23   2/12   Annettra Patterson     47 F   30:17.3  9:45   30:34.1  5531 
   24   2/4    Andrew Trice           21 M   30:16.8  9:45   30:38.2   592 
   25   1/16   Kristina Haury         42 F   30:25.3  9:48   30:43.6  5472 
   26   2/4    Dristen Cook           21 F   30:30.5  9:50   30:47.0  5429 
   27   2/8    Charles Starks         44 M   30:37.0  9:52   30:55.4  5566 
   28   4/13   Bruce Millar           47 M   30:43.5  9:54   31:02.0  5515 
   29   4/23   Lindsey Delong         30 F   30:49.7  9:56   31:07.9  5438 
   30   5/13   Perry West             48 M   31:13.8 10:04   31:28.6  5587 
   31   3/8    Kenneth Cameron        46 M   31:12.1 10:03   31:31.0   758 
   32   2/20   Leanne Darwin          40 F   31:31.2 10:09   31:49.5  5435 
   33   1/8    Tina Bennett           53 F   31:36.7 10:11   31:52.3  5412 
   34   1/10   Katarina Sprunk        26 F   31:32.5 10:10   31:53.1  5565 
   35          Shawn Buckely             M   31:38.8 10:12   31:57.4   750 
   36   2/10   Symone Colas           23 F   31:47.9 10:15   32:05.0  5426 
   37   3/20   Saunsarae Montanez     39 F   32:02.1 10:19   32:19.3   880 
   38   3/7    Nathan Narwold         30 M   32:15.5 10:23   32:35.4  5527 
   39   3/10   Shelby Narwold         24 F   32:20.0 10:25   32:35.7  5528 
   40   5/23   Stephanie Devers       34 F   32:30.2 10:28   32:46.8  5440 
   41   4/20   Toshi Shareef          40 F   32:35.1 10:30   32:51.3   591 
   42   1/2    Steve Barrett          67 M   32:34.7 10:30   32:52.2  5406 
   43   5/20   Benjil Lightfoot       36 F   32:42.4 10:32   33:01.6  5500 
   44   2/16   Alicia Dorton          41 F   32:50.7 10:35   33:07.2   871 
   45   3/12   Linda Taylor           49 F   33:12.2 10:42   33:27.3  5573 
   46   4/12   Darlene Turner         47 F   33:10.8 10:41   33:27.5  5577 
   47   4/7    Justin Whitaker        34 M   33:28.5 10:47   33:46.9  5591 
   48   6/23   Trisha Holmes          35 F   33:32.5 10:48   33:48.2  5482 
   49   6/20   Wendy Kives            38 F   33:50.3 10:54   34:06.3  5493 
   50   6/13   Don McMillian          51 M   33:52.3 10:55   34:07.0  5509 
   51   3/4    Derek Szeto            21 M   34:12.3 11:01   34:12.3   785 
   52   7/13   Dave Murphy            52 M   34:04.0 10:58   34:22.1   883 
   53   7/20   Shedonta Gordon        40 F   34:08.5 11:00   34:24.4  5462 
   54   7/23   Allison Bryant         34 F   34:05.9 10:59   34:25.9  5419 
   55   2/8    John Rozinski          63 M   34:11.6 11:01   34:28.6  5555 
   56   4/10   Amanda Szeto           23 F   34:20.5 11:04   34:37.2  5571 
   57   8/20   Cynthia Senguin        36 F   34:29.2 11:06   34:44.8  5559 
   58   5/7    Narong Sinphoon        33 M   34:25.2 11:05   34:45.5   634 
   59   3/16   Lisa Satterfield       44 F   34:34.8 11:08   34:50.2   879 
   60   5/10   Rachelle Eyma          25 F   34:43.4 11:11   34:59.8  5451 
   61   4/16   Nicole Townsend        43 F   34:51.3 11:14   35:08.1   770 
   62   4/7    Austin Epps            13 M   34:59.6 11:16   35:16.8  5450 
   63   4/8    Brian Bolden           46 M   35:11.1 11:20   35:27.7   705 
   64   8/23   Chancharas Taylor      33 F   35:21.3 11:23   35:36.2   636 
   65   6/7    Christopher Thomas     28 M   35:23.5 11:24   35:43.3  5574 
   66   9/20   April Mojica           37 F   35:25.7 11:25   35:44.5  5524 
   67   3/8    Herman Dowden          63 M   35:27.9 11:25   35:46.0  5442 
   68   5/7    Mackenzie Miller       14 M   35:58.0 11:35   36:14.0  5523 
   69   6/10   Kristen Stappenbeck    23 F   36:02.6 11:37   36:19.4   876 
   70   3/4    Elise Anderson         19 F   36:14.8 11:40   36:30.9   670 
   71   5/8    Patrick Daughtrey      45 M   36:22.3 11:43   36:39.6   620 
   72   2/2    Darrell Preble         66 M   36:34.1 11:47   36:50.2   628 
   73   7/7    Brolin Whitaker        31 M   36:41.0 11:49   36:59.3  5588 
   74   9/23   Myisha Allen           32 F   36:55.1 11:53   37:13.1   874 
   75   8/13   Michael Taylor         48 M   36:56.5 11:54   37:14.6   635 
   76   5/16   Karla Avery            45 F   37:22.1 12:02   37:40.4   689 
   77  10/23   Ana Mata               31 F   37:33.4 12:06   37:48.8   769 
   78   6/16   Mellarie Bolanos       45 F   37:34.2 12:06   37:49.8  5414 
   79  10/20   Tatanisha Harris       38 F   37:36.7 12:07   37:52.3  5470 
   80   7/16   Ann Miller             44 F   37:37.9 12:07   37:57.0  5517 
   81  11/23   Keylis Cassel          34 F   37:49.5 12:11   38:05.4  5423 
   82   1/5    Cynthia Colas          60 F   37:56.3 12:13   38:12.2  5425 
   83   2/8    Traci White            53 F   37:59.4 12:14   38:14.7  5596 
   84   7/10   Jessica Hudalla        27 F   37:56.5 12:13   38:15.0  5483 
   85   5/12   Allisoon Reed          48 F   38:36.1 12:26   38:53.6  5546 
   86   6/12   Lora Barnes            52 F   39:02.7 12:35   39:18.8  5405 
   87   8/10   Modupe Babalola        23 F   39:05.2 12:35   39:25.0  5401 
   88   1/3    Morgan Miller          11 F   39:49.9 12:50   40:07.0  5520 
   89   6/8    Bill Miller            45 M   39:50.0 12:50   40:07.9  5522 
   90  11/20   Kimberly Miller        38 F   40:17.3 12:59   40:35.1  5519 
   91   9/10   Katie Peters           24 F   40:22.6 13:00   40:36.3   610 
   92  12/23   Erica Holmes           35 F   40:20.8 13:00   40:36.9  5481 
   93   3/8    Tori Whitaker          54 F   40:30.0 13:03   40:49.9  5592 
   94   2/3    Olivia Henderson       12 F   40:31.2 13:03   40:50.4  5477 
   95  12/20   Deborah Green          39 F   40:34.0 13:04   40:52.7  5465 
   96   4/8    John Whitaker          64 M   40:39.2 13:06   40:53.9  5590 
   97  13/20   Allana Madyun          38 F   40:35.0 13:04   40:55.3  5503 
   98   5/5    Jaysen Thomas          39 M   41:15.4 13:17   41:32.0  5575 
   99   8/16   Jane Hellwig           46 F   41:22.7 13:20   41:40.9  5476 
  100   9/16   Shantel Small          41 F   42:02.1 13:32   42:18.1  5564 
  101   9/13   Jeffrey Turner         49 M   42:04.9 13:33   42:20.6  5578 
  102   2/5    Marvin Sullivan, Sr.   54 M   42:09.0 13:34   42:27.2  5570 
  103   7/12   Jacqueline Sullivan    52 F   42:10.8 13:35   42:27.5  5569 
  104   6/7    Dorian Green           14 M   42:21.5 13:39   42:39.9   872 
  105  10/10   Ashely White           23 F   42:28.0 13:41   42:46.0  5594 
  106   5/8    Thomas Brown           61 M   42:37.1 13:44   42:52.0  5418 
  107   3/5    Dirk Shearer           54 M   43:01.7 13:51   43:19.3  5560 
  108   4/4    Jonathan Feriani       16 M   43:13.3 13:55   43:31.1  5454 
  109   4/4    Katarina Hall          16 F   43:12.2 13:55   43:32.0  5467 
  110  10/13   Stacey Appel           48 M   43:10.8 13:54   43:33.1   680 
  111  13/23   Jennifer Rogers        29 F   43:33.1 14:02   43:50.4  5552 
  112  11/13   Althea Palomino        51 M   43:49.5 14:07   44:06.1  5530 
  113   3/3    Leah Garrison          12 F   43:52.9 14:08   44:09.3   738 
  114   7/8    Michael Garrison       41 M   43:54.7 14:08   44:12.3   733 
  115   4/5    Rick Doyle             53 M   43:56.8 14:09   44:14.9  5445 
  116  14/23   Gi Buford              34 F   45:04.2 14:31   45:22.6  5420 
  117   8/8    Michael Autrey         44 M   45:18.2 14:35   45:34.3   686 
  118  10/16   Kelly Autrey           42 F   45:19.0 14:36   45:34.6   685 
  119   8/12   Julie Appel            47 F   45:31.8 14:40   45:47.3   675 
  120   1/3    Sara Wallace           71 F   46:18.6 14:55   46:37.7  5582 
  121   2/3    Jacquelyn Fears        75 F   46:38.4 15:01   46:53.6  5452 
  122  15/23   Mai Brown              31 F   46:58.6 15:08   47:19.4   599 
  123  11/16   Adrene Sellers-Scott   44 F   47:30.6 15:18   47:49.9  5558 
  124  12/16   Bonnie Miller          45 F   47:35.2 15:19   47:54.1  5518 
  125   9/12   Denise Harrison        51 F   47:35.9 15:20   47:55.5  5471 
  126   5/5    Sonny & Ott Almario    53 M   48:34.1 15:38   48:51.6   657 
  127   2/5    Janis Reid             64 F   48:56.6 15:46   49:13.5  5548 
  128  12/13   Jeffrey Hall           48 M   49:29.2 15:56   49:44.3  5466 
  129  10/12   Lisa Hall              49 F   49:28.6 15:56   49:44.6  5468 
  130  16/23   Naquilla Thomas        32 F   49:37.3 15:59   49:54.0  5576 
  131  11/12   Patricia Doyle         50 F   49:47.0 16:02   50:05.9  5444 
  132   3/5    Patricia Hiller        64 F   50:26.7 16:15   50:42.5  5479 
  133   6/8    Frank Hiller           65 M   50:25.9 16:14   50:44.2  5478 
  134  13/13   Greg Combs             49 M   50:51.0 16:22   51:11.2  5428 
  135  17/23   Tara Miller            29 F   50:58.3 16:25   51:12.5  5521 
  136  12/12   Elizabeth Combs        49 F   50:58.9 16:25   51:13.8  5427 
  137   4/8    Ida Weiner             56 F   51:19.3 16:32   51:35.3  5584 
  138   7/8    Ben Weiner             60 M   51:17.7 16:31   51:38.5  5583 
  139          Daniel McDevitt           M   51:23.5 16:33   51:43.0   882 
  140   5/8    Debbie Stappenbeck     59 F   51:26.7 16:34   51:43.6   877 
  141  18/23   Tanya Meziere          35 F   51:28.7 16:35   51:45.6  5514 
  142  13/16   Letita Royster         45 F   51:28.3 16:34   51:47.2  5554 
  143  14/20   Nadja Gatlin           38 F   51:37.5 16:37   51:50.9  5460 
  144  15/20   Kisha Wesley           38 F   52:03.3 16:46   52:20.6  5586 
  145  16/20   Michelle Balangue      36 F   52:57.0 17:03   53:13.0  5404 
  146  17/20   Eunice Kipte-Balangue  39 F   52:55.6 17:03   53:13.7  5492 
  147  18/20   Jennifer Balangue      38 F   52:59.4 17:04   53:15.6  5403 
  148  19/23   Tyler Brown            35 F   53:04.0 17:05   53:18.5   881 
  149   6/8    Cheryl Dixon           57 F   52:58.7 17:04   53:18.9  5441 
  150  19/20   Nicole Bridgewater     38 F   53:04.7 17:06   53:20.1  5416 
  151   7/8    Laurine Harris         55 F   53:04.1 17:05   53:23.0   870 
  152  20/23   Valerie Stinchcomb     35 F   53:08.5 17:07   53:26.8  5568 
  153   8/8    Walter Sheppard        63 M   54:17.4 17:29   54:32.3  5561 
  154   8/8    Jane Narwold           59 F   54:16.4 17:29   54:33.1  5526 
  155  21/23   Lauren Narwold         30 F   54:15.7 17:28   54:34.0   656 
  156  22/23   Lisa McDonald          35 F   54:18.3 17:29   54:35.8  5507 
  157  23/23   Kim Purcell            35 F   54:18.5 17:29   54:37.2  5542 
  158   4/5    Michele Alston         60 F   56:23.8 18:10   56:42.8   669 
  159   5/5    Iris Register          60 F   56:26.9 18:11   56:44.7  5547 
  160   3/3    Marva Perkins          68 F   57:16.0 18:26   57:35.3  5533 
  161   7/7    Calye Beale            12 M   58:19.7 18:47   58:38.1  5407 
  162  14/16   Crystal Beale          42 F   58:21.8 18:48   58:42.7  5408 
  163  15/16   Monica Appling         41 F   58:23.1 18:48   58:43.3   662 
  164  20/20   Shauna Appling         38 F   58:27.6 18:49   58:44.2   663 
  165  16/16   Kendra McLester        43 F 2:06:10.1 40:37 2:06:27.0  5508 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News