Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Thanksgiving Day Turkey Trot 5K

Duluth, GA, November 28, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall

Timing & Results provided by Runners Fit Race Works


                  ********** Overall Results **********
                     Thanksgiving Day Turkey Trot 5K
                        @ Sugarloaf Country Club
                               Duluth, GA
                       Thursday, November 28, 2013
               Results Provided By Runners Fit Race Works

Place Div/Tot  Name                           Age G Time      Pace  
===== ======== ============================== === = ========= ===== 
   1   1/25   Jeremy Rector                   19 M   19:43.7  6:21 
   2   1/8    Ryan Chester                    12 M   20:44.5  6:41 
   3   1/10   Mark Chester                    43 M   20:59.6  6:46 
   4   1/14   Matias Rubio                    21 M   21:22.7  6:53 
   5   2/25   Connor Finneran                 19 M   21:33.9  6:57 
   6   3/25   Patrick Sword                   16 M   22:19.5  7:12 
   7   1/17   Ken Morse                       49 M   22:21.1  7:12 
   8   4/25   Tim Singer                      19 M   22:21.5  7:12 
   9   5/25   Patrick Singer                  19 M   22:24.3  7:13 
  10   1/17   Carly Anderson                  14 F   22:39.8  7:18 
  11   2/10   Wade Burd                       44 M   22:55.2  7:23 
  12   6/25   Ethan Gilenson                  17 M   23:10.5  7:28 
  13   1/20   Timothy Winfrey                 53 M   23:12.8  7:29 
  14   2/17   Chuck Price                     47 M   23:24.9  7:33 
  15   1/18   Judiah Shepherd                 47 F   23:26.5  7:33 
  16   3/17   Scott Sutton                    48 M   23:29.1  7:34 
  17   1/15   Sara Khan                       29 F   23:30.7  7:35 
  18   2/20   Gaston Garcia                   50 M   23:33.2  7:35 
  19   1/12   Patrick Sugar                   25 M   23:38.1  7:37 
  20   7/25   Nick Gagne                      17 M   23:44.4  7:39 
  21   2/14   Drew Butler                     24 M   23:48.4  7:40 
  22   3/20   Manfred Sandler                 54 M   23:52.1  7:41 
  23   1/12   Kathy Cohen                     44 F   23:53.0  7:42 
  24   8/25   James Li                        18 M   24:11.5  7:48 
  25   2/12   Peter Holmes                    28 M   24:12.3  7:48 
  26   9/25   Jay Jones                       19 M   24:25.6  7:52 
  27   3/14   Joseph Hogg                     22 M   24:26.7  7:53 
  28  10/25   Jeremy Hammonds                 16 M   24:42.7  7:58 
  29  11/25   Jenya Rector                    19 M   25:09.2  8:06 
  30   1/21   Erin Mills                      19 F   25:20.8  8:10 
  31  12/25   Mikey Collins                   17 M   25:22.0  8:10 
  32   1/16   Catherine Bergin                56 F   25:25.4  8:11 
  33   4/14   Justin Rector                   21 M   25:27.7  8:12 
  34   3/12   Keaton Squires                  29 M   25:27.9  8:12 
  35   5/14   Patrick Corley                  21 M   25:29.5  8:13 
  36   4/12   Stephen Dahlin                  28 M   25:34.6  8:14 
  37   2/8    Mason Duriez                    11 M   25:46.8  8:18 
  38  13/25   Akhal Kulkarni                  15 M   26:00.7  8:23 
  39   5/12   Harrison Smith                  25 M   26:03.6  8:24 
  40   4/20   Jim Contardi                    50 M   26:04.4  8:24 
  41          Sean Sullivan                      M   26:05.3  8:24 
  42   6/14   Scott McAfee                    24 M   26:18.9  8:29 
  43   2/15   Celeste Balaban                 26 F   26:20.3  8:29 
  44   2/21   Katerina Saker                  19 F   26:22.4  8:30 
  45   6/12   Kyle Rixford                    28 M   26:25.3  8:31 
  46   5/20   Mark Gagne                      53 M   26:34.8  8:34 
  47   1/15   Kelsey Guerreso                 22 F   26:38.6  8:35 
  48   7/14   Mike Hanson                     24 M   26:40.3  8:36 
  49   1/4    John Nevil                      34 M   26:42.0  8:36 
  50   1/11   Christy Barnett                 36 F   26:46.8  8:38 
  51   3/15   Danielle Simms                  25 F   27:16.6  8:47 
  52   2/11   Hang Lombard                    38 F   27:19.2  8:48 
  53   2/16   Tammy Crogan                    52 F   27:23.0  8:49 
  54   3/11   Caryn Villalobos                37 F   27:26.2  8:50 
  55   2/17   Alexis Gilenson                 14 F   27:27.4  8:51 
  56   3/16   Jeana Shumate                   51 F   27:29.0  8:51 
  57   6/20   Randy Shumate                   51 M   27:29.9  8:52 
  58   3/21   Anne Winfrey                    15 F   27:31.1  8:52 
  59  14/25   Ryan Stocks                     15 M   27:32.4  8:52 
  60   3/8    Matt Wasiele                    14 M   27:33.4  8:53 
  61   1/7    Brian Finneran                  37 M   27:58.6  9:01 
  62   3/10   Dave Cohen                      44 M   28:03.1  9:02 
  63   2/15   April Dahlin                    24 F   28:06.9  9:03 
  64   2/18   Lea Bay                         48 F   28:19.8  9:08 
  65   4/21   Victoria Stoenica               18 F   28:25.8  9:10 
  66   3/15   Miranda Andersson               20 F   28:26.3  9:10 
  67   5/21   Caitlin Palanza                 19 F   28:28.4  9:10 
  68   4/15   Scarlett Sugar                  25 F   28:31.4  9:11 
  69   4/16   Cathy Butler                    51 F   28:31.7  9:11 
  70   7/20   Edward Guzman                   50 M   28:40.5  9:14 
  71   6/21   Alexa Anderton                  15 F   28:43.0  9:15 
  72   4/8    Keenan Finneran                 11 M   28:48.1  9:17 
  73   4/10   Jose Cangiano                   42 M   28:48.8  9:17 
  74   8/20   Richard Hostetler               54 M   28:49.9  9:17 
  75   8/14   William Compton                 21 M   28:53.5  9:18 
  76   5/10   Vishu Kulkarni                  43 M   28:57.6  9:20 
  77  15/25   Heath Middlebrooks              18 M   29:09.4  9:24 
  78   4/15   Norma Eldred                    23 F   29:10.8  9:24 
  79   5/16   Lois Young                      51 F   29:16.7  9:26 
  80   3/18   Angela Brooks                   45 F   29:23.4  9:28 
  81   5/15   Kate Dahlin                     28 F   29:25.4  9:29 
  82   2/12   Hanh Struck                     40 F   29:27.3  9:29 
  83   1/9    Chapman Barnett                  9 M   29:35.4  9:32 
  84   2/9    Gavin Howe                       7 M   29:56.2  9:39 
  85   6/10   Brad Howe                       41 M   30:00.0  9:40 
  86   1/10   Angie Cha                       34 F   30:01.0  9:40 
  87   5/15   Deindre Corley                  23 F   30:09.0  9:43 
  88   6/15   Kathleen McNary                 23 F   30:09.7  9:43 
  89   4/17   Tom Barton                      49 M   30:12.2  9:44 
  90   2/7    William Gee                     36 M   30:15.6  9:45 
  91   4/11   Melissa Hernandez               37 F   30:21.4  9:47 
  92   5/17   Steve Smith                     45 M   30:23.1  9:47 
  93   3/12   Amy Turner                      42 F   30:24.7  9:48 
  94   7/15   Katie Potts                     20 F   30:27.8  9:49 
  95   9/14   Garrett Potts                   21 M   30:28.1  9:49 
  96   6/16   Susan Eldred                    52 F   30:30.4  9:50 
  97   3/7    Hiep Pham                       35 M   30:35.1  9:51 
  98   9/20   Tom Corley                      51 M   30:40.7  9:53 
  99   7/12   Charles Wigington               29 M   30:49.9  9:56 
 100   2/4    Thomas Southworth               32 M   30:52.5  9:57 
 101   2/10   Cori Wigington                  31 F   30:53.4  9:57 
 102   8/12   Brett Dahlin                    25 M   31:12.1 10:03 
 103   6/17   Rick Barnett                    48 M   31:13.0 10:03 
 104   7/21   Paige Guerreso                  17 F   31:15.5 10:04 
 105   5/11   Sabrina Cook                    36 F   31:16.1 10:04 
 106  10/20   Rob Guerreso                    51 M   31:16.6 10:05 
 107   7/17   Brian Weaver                    45 M   31:23.7 10:07 
 108   3/10   Angela Jergler                  33 F   31:26.5 10:08 
 109   4/18   Ana Saker                       47 F   31:33.1 10:10 
 110   7/16   Judy Gagne                      54 F   31:38.3 10:11 
 111   4/10   Claire Manning                  31 F   31:50.9 10:16 
 112   5/18   Gwen Danner                     46 F   31:53.4 10:16 
 113  11/20   Whit Walker                     56 M   31:58.3 10:18 
 114   7/10   Jose Torres                     41 M   32:03.6 10:20 
 115   6/11   Tiffany Nevil                   36 F   32:20.4 10:25 
 116  10/14   Daniel Compton                  22 M   32:27.7 10:27 
 117   3/17   Kate Wasiele                    13 F   32:45.3 10:33 
 118   5/10   Kristin Crea                    33 F   32:46.6 10:33 
 119   4/17   Serena Liu                      12 F   32:51.3 10:35 
 120  12/20   Allen Walker                    54 M   32:53.8 10:36 
 121   4/7    Lark Larkins                    39 M   32:55.3 10:36 
 122   3/9    Bart Spriester                   8 M   33:39.0 10:50 
 123   6/15   Keshia McCrary                  28 F   33:53.0 10:55 
 124   8/16   Margie Rixford                  56 F   33:53.9 10:55 
 125   5/17   Rylan Smaltz                    10 F   34:12.0 11:01 
 126   8/15   Adome Culpepper                 24 F   34:25.9 11:05 
 127   6/17   Ellie Viner                     10 F   34:29.6 11:07 
 128   8/10   Jon Viner                       40 M   34:30.6 11:07 
 129   9/15   Tesi Saker                      22 F   34:36.5 11:09 
 130   8/17   Scott Middlebrooks              46 M   34:43.6 11:11 
 131  11/14   Mitchell Smith                  21 M   35:01.4 11:17 
 132   9/16   Cindy Farrington                55 F   35:02.7 11:17 
 133   5/7    Joshua Baxter                   35 M   35:05.3 11:18 
 134   7/15   Catherine Baxter                28 F   35:06.9 11:19 
 135   9/10   Dominick Crea                   40 M   35:14.4 11:21 
 136   4/9    Jt Wasiele                       8 M   35:15.3 11:21 
 137   8/21   Dana Markert                    16 F   35:15.8 11:21 
 138  13/20   Mark Danner                     50 M   35:21.3 11:23 
 139   6/18   Jana Contardi                   49 F   35:31.5 11:27 
 140   7/18   Shelly Tolbert                  46 F   35:37.0 11:28 
 141   9/21   Ansley Tolbert                  17 F   35:38.0 11:29 
 142  10/16   Terri Spriester                 53 F   35:39.3 11:29 
 143   7/17   Victoria Bell                   14 F   35:42.6 11:30 
 144   8/18   Deborah Billman                 45 F   35:45.3 11:31 
 145   8/17   Allie Randazza                  14 F   36:04.1 11:37 
 146   9/17   Mark Randazza                   48 M   36:04.5 11:37 
 147   9/12   Jordan Moore                    28 M   36:04.9 11:37 
 148  10/12   Chuck Wood                      28 M   36:08.9 11:39 
 149   5/9    Yusuf Khan                       7 M   36:13.6 11:40 
 150   6/7    Sami Khan                       38 M   36:14.2 11:40 
 151   9/18   Karen Peel                      48 F   36:18.8 11:42 
 152  10/18   Maggie Corley                   49 F   36:22.0 11:43 
 153  16/25   Chris Lamotte                   19 M   36:23.9 11:43 
 154  10/21   Taylor Waitt                    18 F   36:24.4 11:44 
 155  14/20   Robert Bare                     50 M   36:35.1 11:47 
 156   1/6    Iman Khan                        9 F   36:56.9 11:54 
 157   4/12   Helen Chen                      43 F   36:58.9 11:55 
 158   7/11   Saira Khan                      39 F   37:01.2 11:55 
 159   6/10   Kim Ogilvie                     31 F   37:09.6 11:58 
 160  10/15   Rachel Pelletier                21 F   37:10.3 11:58 
 161   7/10   Taylor Dani                     34 F   37:11.0 11:59 
 162  11/18   Valissa Eggleston               46 F   37:14.7 12:00 
 163   8/15   Cameron Moore                   27 F   37:33.4 12:06 
 164   8/11   Kathryn Hicks                   38 F   37:52.2 12:12 
 165   5/12   Kelly Stoenica                  44 F   37:53.9 12:12 
 166  11/16   Allison Gordy                   54 F   37:55.2 12:13 
 167  15/20   Tom Childers                    56 M   37:57.1 12:13 
 168  16/20   Steve Mills                     51 M   37:59.1 12:14 
 169  12/16   Tamey Stith                     55 F   38:03.9 12:16 
 170  17/25   Jake Sciracusa                  18 M   38:06.6 12:16 
 171  11/21   Ali Mills                       17 F   38:07.7 12:17 
 172  11/12   Darren Kinnaird                 28 M   38:17.5 12:20 
 173   9/17   Julia Decora                    11 F   38:31.4 12:24 
 174  12/18   Denise Clark                    46 F   38:31.6 12:25 
 175   6/12   Lisa Larkins                    40 F   38:42.2 12:28 
 176  18/25   Davis Mills                     15 M   39:06.7 12:36 
 177  10/17   Mark Roberts                    46 M   39:33.7 12:44 
 178   8/10   Heather Dantier                 34 F   39:40.3 12:47 
 179   9/15   Laura Peacock                   28 F   40:13.3 12:57 
 180   9/10   Sarah Peacock                   30 F   40:16.6 12:58 
 181  10/17   Emily Anderton                  14 F   40:20.7 13:00 
 182  11/15   Katherine Meyers                23 F   40:24.7 13:01 
 183   3/4    Steven Allen                    32 M   40:25.1 13:01 
 184   6/9    Cullen Finneran                  9 M   40:37.9 13:05 
 185   9/11   Erin Finneran                   38 F   40:38.7 13:05 
 186   1/2    Lynnette Hermanski              63 F   40:43.4 13:07 
 187  10/10   Ajay Singadia                   42 M   40:50.9 13:09 
 188  10/11   Traci Larkins                   36 F   40:52.9 13:10 
 189   7/12   Laura Larkins                   41 F   41:03.1 13:13 
 190  12/21   Rebekah Middlebrooks            15 F   41:20.2 13:19 
 191  13/21   Ashley Crim                     15 F   41:20.8 13:19 
 192   7/9    Johnmark Compton                 8 M   41:22.0 13:19 
 193  11/17   Anna Crim                       12 F   41:22.4 13:20 
 194  14/21   Meghan Peel                     15 F   41:29.6 13:22 
 195  12/17   Elizabeth Walton                11 F   41:30.6 13:22 
 196  13/17   Sammy Street                    11 F   41:34.1 13:23 
 197  13/16   Tricia Stradley                 53 F   41:35.6 13:24 
 198  10/15   Julianna Ryan                   25 F   41:49.3 13:28 
 199   2/6    Sophie Viner                     9 F   42:22.2 13:39 
 200   8/12   Juliette Viner                  42 F   42:22.7 13:39 
 201  17/20   Dave Maekede                    51 M   42:55.0 13:49 
 202  12/15   Valarie Kim                     24 F   43:00.5 13:51 
 203  13/15   Tiffany Cho                     22 F   43:00.8 13:51 
 204   5/8    Michael Peel                    11 M   43:08.8 13:54 
 205  15/21   Jade Smaltz                     17 F   43:19.4 13:57 
 206   8/9    Will Kennedy                     7 M   43:33.1 14:02 
 207   9/12   Linda Kennedy                   41 F   43:36.2 14:03 
 208   7/7    Ben Nguyen                      38 M   43:38.6 14:03 
 209  14/17   Darlene Nguyen                  10 F   43:40.1 14:04 
 210   3/6    Virginia Compton                 8 F   43:48.3 14:06 
 211  18/20   Keith Compton                   52 M   43:48.6 14:07 
 212  19/25   Connor Anderton                 18 M   44:11.4 14:14 
 213  16/21   Chloe Anderton                  15 F   44:15.3 14:15 
 214  17/21   Lauren Eggleston                19 F   44:18.9 14:16 
 215  13/18   Kristin Markham                 47 F   44:35.6 14:22 
 216  11/15   Lisa Gee                        26 F   44:39.5 14:23 
 217  11/17   Warren Bare                     48 M   44:59.3 14:29 
 218  12/14   Jeremy Bare                     20 M   44:59.4 14:29 
 219  14/16   Pamela Street                   50 F   44:59.6 14:29 
 220  14/18   Melanie Walton                  49 F   44:59.8 14:29 
 221  20/25   Chris Bare                      18 M   45:43.5 14:44 
 222  12/15   Lindsi Highland                 29 F   45:44.5 14:44 
 223  12/12   Greg Gibson                     28 M   47:21.4 15:15 
 224  15/17   Molly Theus                     12 F   47:25.5 15:16 
 225  12/17   Wei Liu                         48 M   47:29.9 15:18 
 226   6/8    Delaney Markert                 14 M   47:31.4 15:18 
 227  16/17   Sylvie Piela                    11 F   47:38.5 15:21 
 228  17/17   Daniella Villalobos             11 F   47:41.0 15:21 
 229  18/21   Courtney Connell                16 F   47:42.1 15:22 
 230  15/18   Gina Connell                    47 F   47:44.9 15:23 
 231  21/25   Mathew Crogan                   15 M   47:47.1 15:23 
 232   1/1    Joe Crogan                      63 M   47:47.9 15:24 
 233   7/8    Elijah Harris                   10 M   47:59.0 15:27 
 234  11/11   Michelle Smaltz                 37 F   47:59.5 15:27 
 235  13/15   Kaleigh Brooks                  25 F   48:03.9 15:29 
 236  16/18   Carrie Middlebrooks             45 F   48:09.3 15:30 
 237  17/18   Carol Compton                   45 F   48:09.7 15:31 
 238  13/17   William Crim                    49 M   48:10.3 15:31 
 239  18/18   Jana Crim                       45 F   48:10.6 15:31 
 240  14/17   Gerald Harris                   45 M   48:25.5 15:36 
 241   4/6    Anna Kennedy                     9 F   48:30.2 15:37 
 242  15/17   Greg Kennedy                    45 M   49:08.7 15:50 
 243   2/2    Joyce Larkins                   65 F   49:31.8 15:57 
 244  10/10   Elizabeth Lake                  30 F   49:44.9 16:01 
 245  10/12   Michelle Blanton                42 F   49:48.4 16:02 
 246  15/16   Melanie Gathers                 57 F   49:50.1 16:03 
 247  19/21   Jamie Easton                    18 F   49:53.9 16:04 
 248  14/15   Lynn Wesley                     26 F   50:47.9 16:22 
 249   9/9    Kaden Valez                      6 M   51:02.1 16:26 
 250  16/16   Rita Pincumbe                   59 F   51:06.0 16:27 
 251  15/15   Monika Stander                  27 F   51:31.3 16:35 
 252  14/15   Jessica Eggleston               23 F   51:32.0 16:36 
 253  19/20   J. Eggleston III                50 M   51:34.8 16:37 
 254  20/21   Reene Shah                      19 F   52:39.2 16:57 
 255  13/14   Ronak Shah                      21 M   52:39.4 16:57 
 256   4/4    Andy Stander                    30 M   55:01.7 17:43 
 257  22/25   Michael Crogan                  15 M   55:02.2 17:43 
 258  11/12   Trish Burd                      42 F   56:34.6 18:13 
 259  16/17   Bill Bare                       45 M   56:34.9 18:13 
 260  20/20   Robert Hanson                   53 M   57:09.6 18:24 
 261   5/6    Madeline Spriester               7 F   57:15.9 18:26 
 262  17/17   William Watkins                 49 M   57:58.2 18:40 
 263  14/14   Dylan Bare                      20 M   58:23.6 18:48 
 264  15/15   Colleen Hanson                  22 F   58:25.0 18:49 
 265  21/21   Payton Roberts                  16 F   59:08.0 19:02 
 266   6/6    Rebecca Roberts                  5 F   59:08.7 19:03 
 267  12/12   Jeanette Roberts                41 F   59:09.0 19:03 
 268  23/25   Akshay Kulkarni                 15 M 1:02:11.2 20:01 
 269   8/8    Avnish Kulkarni                 13 M 1:02:11.3 20:01 
 270  24/25   Malik Moultrie                  19 M 1:03:03.1 20:18 
 271  25/25   Kyle Brooks                     19 M 1:03:03.5 20:18



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News