Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

STUFF THE BUS 5K

TOCCOA, GA, November 23, 2013

[Age Group 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

CLASSIC RACE SERVICES

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services



 2013 - Stuff the Bus 5K and Fun Run 5K (3.2 Miles)        
 Overall Finish List        
 November 23, 2013        
 CLASSIC RACE SERVICES    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
 Place Name              City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Justin Wood       Commerce  GA      797    31      1 M 30-34   19:56.9    6:14/M     
 2     Christian Roberts Toccoa  GA        768    16      1 M 15-19   21:59.6    6:52/M     
 3     Randy Hemphill    Toccoa  GA        745    40      1 M 40-44   22:45.0    7:07/M     
 4     David Eckles      Athens  GA        649    38      1 M 35-39   23:25.2    7:19/M     
 5     Casey Mull        Athens  GA        661    29      1 M 25-29   25:11.5    7:52/M     
 6     Austin Myers      Toccoa  GA        765    18      2 M 15-19   25:12.1    7:53/M     
 7     Patrick Quillen   Clarkesville  GA  660    26      2 M 25-29   25:12.8    7:53/M     
 8     Bo Ryles          Bogart  GA        773    57      1 M 55-59   25:13.4    7:53/M     
 9     Michael Boyd      Toccoa  GA        645    37      2 M 35-39   25:14.1    7:53/M     
 10    Roger Keel        Valley  AL        749    60      1 M 60-64   25:28.9    7:58/M     
 11    Donnie Chaffin    Hampton  GA       720    53      1 M 50-54   25:33.9    7:59/M     
 12    Mark Chaffin      Hampton  GA       721    23      1 M 20-24   25:56.5    8:06/M     
 13    Matt Skilling     Clarkesvill  GA   777    38      3 M 35-39   26:14.5    8:12/M     
 14    James Johnson     Toccoa  GA        639    57      2 M 55-59   26:36.5    8:19/M     
 15    Al Rohrig         Toccoa  GA        769    43      2 M 40-44   26:51.9    8:23/M     
 16    Tomesha Rohrig    Toccoa  GA        771    34      1 F 30-34   27:07.3    8:28/M     
 17    Steve Alligood    Toccoa  GA        706    52      2 M 50-54   28:38.0    8:57/M     
 18    Rhonda Trainor    Lawrenceville  GA 657    49      1 F 45-49   28:51.2    9:01/M     
 19    Matt Crowder      Dublin  GA        734    39      4 M 35-39   29:54.4    9:21/M     
 20    Barry Cook        Clayton  GA       730    58      3 M 55-59   30:22.6    9:29/M     
 21    Cindy Wansley     Martin  GA        784    52      1 F 50-54   30:24.7    9:30/M     
 22    Laura Sisk        Eastanollee  GA   658    43      1 F 40-44   30:30.7    9:32/M     
 23    Stacey Hemphill   Toccoa  GA        746    32      2 F 30-34   30:36.7    9:34/M     
 24    Grady Sanders     Toccoa  GA        640    9       1 M  0-10   30:45.0    9:37/M     
 25    Clint Sanders     Toccoa  GA        641    36      5 M 35-39   30:45.4    9:37/M     
 26    Troy Garland      Milledgeville  GA 741    42      3 M 40-44   31:12.7    9:45/M     
 27    Alyssa Rohrig     Toccoa  GA        770    15      1 F 15-19   31:21.6    9:48/M     
 28    Kenneth Brock     Martin  GA        714    17      3 M 15-19   31:39.2    9:53/M     
 29    Philip Hunt       Toccoa  GA        748    47      1 M 45-49   32:00.9    10:00/M    
 30    Nicole Collier    Eastanolllee  GA  729    16      2 F 15-19   32:14.1    10:04/M    
 31    Jim Latimer       Gainesville  GA   753    72      1 M 70-74   32:50.0    10:16/M    
 32    Angela Whitfield  Toccoa  GA        786    38      1 F 35-39   33:26.9    10:27/M    
 33    Abigail Vickery   Toccoa  GA        783    16      3 F 15-19   33:51.2    10:35/M    
 34    Sherri Price      Athens  GA        767    47      2 F 45-49   34:14.7    10:42/M    
 35    Keith Lester      Athens  GA        754    55      4 M 55-59   34:15.3    10:42/M    
 36    Mikaella Collier  Eastanolllee  GA  728    17      4 F 15-19   34:45.7    10:52/M    
 37    Richard Harrison  Commerce  GA      743    62      2 M 60-64   34:52.4    10:54/M    
 38    Darlene Nuss      Warner Robins  GA 798    47      3 F 45-49   35:11.3    11:00/M    
 39    Marjorie Yergin   Toccoa  GA        796    54      2 F 50-54   35:50.5    11:12/M    
 40    Logan Krueger     Dacula  GA        751    11      1 M 11-14   36:00.1    11:15/M    
 41    Justin Krueger    Dacula  GA        750    36      6 M 35-39   36:01.6    11:15/M    
 42    Laura Brown       Toccoa  GA        799    50      3 F 50-54   36:18.1    11:21/M    
 43    Adam Murray       Martin  GA        763    31      2 M 30-34   36:31.9    11:25/M    
 44    Wally Warren      Clarkesville  GA  647    59      5 M 55-59   37:25.4    11:42/M    
 45    Sandra Brown      Hartwell  GA      716    44      2 F 40-44   37:45.2    11:48/M    
 46    Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross  GA      793    29      1 F 25-29   38:35.1    12:03/M    
 47    Jordan Wansley    Statesboro  GA    654    27      3 M 25-29   38:41.6    12:05/M    
 48    Kim Caudell       Toccoa  GA        718    34      3 F 30-34   39:00.1    12:11/M    
 49    Amy Yearwood      Toccoa  GA        635    36      2 F 35-39   39:01.0    12:12/M    
 50    Jillian Spratlin  Toccoa  GA        780    17      5 F 15-19   39:01.5    12:12/M    
 51    Samantha Spratlin Toccoa  GA        781    17      6 F 15-19   39:01.9    12:12/M    
 52    Timothy Bagley    Woodstock  GA     656    50      3 M 50-54   39:11.7    12:15/M    
 53    Paul Hopkins      Toccoa  GA        747    17      4 M 15-19   39:22.1    12:18/M    
 54    Chad Wilhoit      Toccoa  GA        789    33      3 M 30-34   39:32.9    12:21/M    
 55    Jennifer Rider    Clarkesville  GA  638    42      3 F 40-44   39:49.4    12:27/M    
 56    Danielle Seal     Statesboro  GA    655    27      2 F 25-29   39:57.0    12:29/M    
 57    Jennifer Boyd     Toccoa  GA        644    35      3 F 35-39   40:11.4    12:33/M    
 58    Ron Landen        Columbus  GA      752    69      1 M 65-69   40:27.7    12:38/M    
 59    Benjamin Shabat   Toccoa  GA        642    14      2 M 11-14   40:33.6    12:40/M    
 60    David Shabat      Toccoa  GA        643    41      4 M 40-44   40:35.5    12:41/M    
 61    Renee Herron      Toccoa  GA        636    39      4 F 35-39   40:39.0    12:42/M    
 62    Maggie Smith      Toccoa  GA        778    14      1 F 11-14   40:49.9    12:45/M    
 63    Cynthia Brown     Martin  GA        715    63      1 F 60-64   40:53.7    12:47/M    
 64    Leigh Crenshaw    Toccoa  GA        648    42      4 F 40-44   41:10.7    12:52/M    
 65    Lauren Moavero    Toccoa  GA        761    31      4 F 30-34   42:45.7    13:22/M    
 66    Ty Barrett        Toccoa  GA        711    17      5 M 15-19   43:02.2    13:27/M    
 67    Alexis Spratlin   Toccoa  GA        779    17      7 F 15-19   43:02.7    13:27/M    
 68    Chandler Alligood Toccoa  GA        704    17      8 F 15-19   43:03.2    13:27/M    
 69    Katherine Wilcher Toccoa  GA        788    25      3 F 25-29   43:41.6    13:39/M    
 70    Chantel Martin    Martin  GA        755    15      9 F 15-19   43:47.9    13:41/M    
 71    Sabin Clark       Toccoa  GA        726    21      1 F 20-24   43:51.2    13:42/M    
 72    Christy Lecroy    Toccoa  GA        637    44      5 F 40-44   43:54.9    13:43/M    
 73    James Baldwin     Macon  GA         708    68      2 M 65-69   45:35.6    14:15/M    
 74    Stewart Sapp      Toccoa  GA        775    49      2 M 45-49   45:42.6    14:17/M    
 75    Kevin Barrett     Toccoa  GA        709    44      5 M 40-44   45:43.3    14:17/M    
 76    Jackie Mitchell   Toccoa  GA        800    45      4 F 45-49   46:51.3    14:38/M    
 77    Betty Daniels     Atlanta  GA       736    62      2 F 60-64   46:55.5    14:40/M    
 78    Wilson Page       Athens  GA        650    71      2 M 70-74   47:08.2    14:44/M    
 79    Dasha Martin      Toccoa  GA        756    31      5 F 30-34   48:07.6    15:02/M    
 80    Tabitha Williams  Toccoa  GA        792    15     10 F 15-19   48:59.0    15:18/M    
 81    Judy Thompson     Clarkesville  GA  659    46      5 F 45-49   49:29.6    15:28/M    
 82    Katie Sapp        Toccoa  GA        774    16     11 F 15-19   51:08.3    15:59/M    
 83    Bryson Addison    Toccoa  GA        703    16     12 F 15-19   51:09.0    15:59/M    
 84    Shlea Wright      Martin  GA        795    16     13 F 15-19   51:09.5    15:59/M    
 85    Sydney Caudell    Eastanolllee  GA  719    16     14 F 15-19   51:10.0    15:59/M    
 86    Alex McEntire     Toccoa  GA        757    17     15 F 15-19   51:10.5    15:59/M    
 87    Brittany White    Eastanolllee  GA  785    17     16 F 15-19   51:11.0    16:00/M    
 88    Bucky Woods       Clarkesville  GA  794    58      6 M 55-59   52:19.8    16:21/M    
 89    Tracy Sapp        Toccoa  GA        776    42      6 F 40-44   52:43.1    16:28/M    
 90    Pam Barrett       Toccoa  GA        710    44      7 F 40-44   52:43.6    16:28/M    
 91    Tiffanie Laboon                     646    36      5 F 35-39   52:50.8    16:31/M    
 92    Patrick Murray    Martin  GA        764    9       2 M  0-10   54:13.0    16:57/M    
 93    Jack Wilhoit      Toccoa  GA        790    6       3 M  0-10   54:40.6    17:05/M    
 94    Megan Wilhoit     Toccoa  GA        791    32      6 F 30-34   55:14.5    17:16/M    
 95    Kerry Crawford    Martin  GA        733    64      3 F 60-64   55:33.5    17:22/M    
 96    Megan Caton       Amelia  VA        717    33      7 F 30-34   55:52.5    17:28/M    
 97    Rachel Ayers      Toccoa  GA        707    17     17 F 15-19   56:55.7    17:47/M    
 98    Kiana Gober       Martin  GA        742    17     18 F 15-19   56:56.2    17:48/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News