Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

RUN OF THE MILL 5K

GAINESVILLE, GA, November 23, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of AAA RACE SERVICES

AAA RACE SERVICES

www.aaaraceservices.com

Results courtesy of AAA Race Services



 2nd Annual Run of the Mill 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 November 23, 2013        
 AAA RACE SERVICES       aaaraceservices.com        
                                                                                            
 Place Name             City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Carlos Galindo   Atlanta  GA        297    22      1 Overall   16:00.6    5:10/M     
 2     Tyler Woodrome   Dacula  GA         796    17      1 M 15-19   17:01.7    5:29/M     
 3     Josh Arceneaux   Dacula  GA         798    18      2 M 15-19   17:06.2    5:31/M     
 4     Junior Juarez    Gainesville  GA    790    16      3 M 15-19   17:35.4    5:40/M     
 5     Junior Gonzalez  Flowery Branch  GA 733    16      4 M 15-19   20:00.9    6:27/M     
 6     Simone Berrese   Winder  GA         793    37      1 M 35-39   20:15.6    6:32/M     
 7     Evelin Avitia    Gainesville  GA    791    15      1 Overall   21:48.1    7:02/M     
 8     Lauren Carter    Habersham  GA      701    27      1 F 25-29   21:48.5    7:02/M     
 9     Celeste Norton   Dahlonega  GA      799    15      1 F 15-19   21:49.9    7:02/M     
 10    Cy Allen         Gainesville  GA    743    24      1 M 20-24   22:33.6    7:16/M     
 11    Emmett McCord    Gainesville  GA    777    60      1 Masters   22:39.3    7:18/M     
 12    Patrick McKinney Oakwood  GA        850    14      1 M 11-14   23:35.3    7:36/M     
 13    Nghyen Quang     Gainesville  GA    846    15      5 M 15-19   23:35.5    7:36/M     
 14    Rick Hayes       Dahlonega  GA      795    55      1 M 55-59   23:43.7    7:39/M     
 15    Montana Thrasher Jefferson  GA      771    35      2 M 35-39   24:06.9    7:46/M     
 16    Temple Carr      Cornelia  GA       838    12      2 M 11-14   24:51.5    8:01/M     
 17    Jordan Arceneaux Dacula  GA         797    24      1 F 20-24   26:06.8    8:25/M     
 18    George Southgate Calhoun  GA        709    67      1 M 65-69   26:34.8    8:34/M     
 19    John Gram        Gainesville  GA    794    68      2 M 65-69   26:37.8    8:35/M     
 20    Shari Lunsford   Gainesville  GA    800    62      1 Masters   26:59.2    8:42/M     
 21    Russ Pullen      Oakwood  GA        726    27      1 M 25-29   27:26.7    8:51/M     
 22    Tina Hunt        Elberton  GA       702    52      1 F 50-54   27:51.8    8:59/M     
 23    Spencer Carr     Cornelia  GA       842    39      3 M 35-39   28:01.6    9:02/M     
 24    Ann Levasseur    Oakwood  GA        792    59      1 F 55-59   28:15.0    9:07/M     
 25    Issac Larin      Flowery Branch  GA 728    15      6 M 15-19   28:29.3    9:11/M     
 26    Christy Cantrell Gainesville  GA    706    38      1 F 35-39   28:39.2    9:15/M     
 27    Bill Chamblee    Anderson  SC       735    66      3 M 65-69   29:03.6    9:22/M     
 28    Amanda Roberts   Hoschton  GA       299    34      1 F 30-34   29:43.1    9:35/M     
 29    Christy Carter   Flowery Branch  GA 188    36      2 F 35-39   31:02.2    10:01/M    
 30    D Higgins        Cornelia  GA       270    39      4 M 35-39   31:04.3    10:01/M    
 31    Mason Sexton     Gainesville  GA    718    14      3 M 11-14   31:38.3    10:12/M    
 32    Tom Adams        Gainesville  GA    853    57      2 M 55-59   31:40.5    10:13/M    
 33    Lorraine Cronic  Gainesville  GA    708    51      2 F 50-54   31:44.0    10:14/M    
 34    Shauna Sudderth  Maysville  GA      765    35      3 F 35-39   33:26.8    10:47/M    
 35    Larry Kifer      Flowery Branch  GA 785    38      5 M 35-39   33:31.4    10:49/M    
 36    Tatum McQuillen  Gainesville  GA    783    14      1 F 11-14   34:32.5    11:08/M    
 37    Donny Pruitt     Gillsville  GA     781    56      1 M 55-59   34:32.8    11:08/M    
 38    Sherry McCord    Gainesville  GA    776    55      2 F 55-59   34:55.9    11:16/M    
 39    Kristina Willis  Gainesville  GA    732    27      2 F 25-29   35:13.6    11:22/M    
 40    Emma Schafer     Gainesville  GA    780    16      2 F 15-19   35:46.2    11:32/M    
 41    Michael Bond     Lula  GA           751    31      1 M 30-34   36:59.8    11:56/M    
 42    Shanna Wilson    Clermont  GA       789    31      2 F 30-34   37:01.1    11:56/M    
 43    Mallory Sexton   Gainesville  GA    717    14      2 F 11-14   37:03.3    11:57/M    
 44    Tina Nix         Flowery Branch  GA 772    47      1 F 45-49   38:08.3    12:18/M    
 45    Matthew Lee      Gainesville  GA    734    6       2 M  0-10   38:11.2    12:19/M    
 46    Jonathan Lee     Gainesville  GA    742    41      1 M 40-44   38:16.2    12:21/M    
 47    Kevin Thomas     Lula  GA           775    44      2 M 40-44   38:23.7    12:23/M    
 48    Maria McIntyre   Lula  GA           774    43      1 F 40-44   38:24.8    12:23/M    
 49    Eddie Owens      Gainesville  GA    725    59      3 M 55-59   38:43.7    12:29/M    
 50    Ricky Porter     Gainesville  GA    729    56      4 M 55-59   38:46.2    12:30/M    
 51    Deanna Campbell  Gainesville  GA    711    65      1 F 65-69   38:50.8    12:32/M    
 52    Nancy Wright     Cleveland  GA      707    71      1 F 70-99   39:51.1    12:51/M    
 53    Kortni Pullen    Oakwood  GA        727    28      3 F 25-29   40:19.5    13:00/M    
 54    Julie Sexton     Gainesville  GA    716    44      2 F 40-44   41:18.3    13:19/M    
 55    Chris Sexton     Gainesville  GA    715    47      1 M 45-49   41:25.9    13:22/M    
 56    Anthony Kennedy  Gainesville  GA    295    26      2 M 25-29   41:45.2    13:28/M    
 57    Jessica Kennedy  Gainesville  GA    854    26      4 F 25-29   41:47.6    13:29/M    
 58    Nicole Barco     Buford  GA         784    47      2 F 45-49   41:58.6    13:32/M    
 59    Braxton Nix      Flowery Branch  GA 773    10      3 M  0-10   42:37.2    13:45/M    
 60    Anne De Angelis  Alto  GA           770    62      1 F 60-64   43:23.7    14:00/M    
 61    Riley Harris     Gainesville  GA    763    6       1 F  0-10   44:59.8    14:31/M    
 62    Rebecca Harrison Pendergrass  GA    712    66      2 F 65-69   45:00.2    14:31/M    
 63    Barbara Hooper   Gainesville  GA    736    56      3 F 55-59   45:05.4    14:33/M    
 64    Crystal Tompkins Gainesville  GA    787    43      3 F 40-44   45:28.1    14:40/M    
 65    Scotty Tompkins  Gainesville  GA    786    42      3 M 40-44   45:29.6    14:40/M    
 66    Joanne Saracina  Flowery Branch  GA 778    48      3 F 45-49   45:39.4    14:44/M    
 67    Sydney Briggs    Hoschton  GA       760    15      3 F 15-19   49:17.3    15:54/M    
 68    Sara Lee         Gainesville  GA    741    29      5 F 25-29   49:23.1    15:56/M    
 69    Shawn Briggs     Hoschton  GA       761    20      2 F 20-24   49:28.0    15:57/M    
 70    Tim Castle       Flowery Branch  GA 722    43      4 M 40-44   50:04.5    16:09/M    
 71    Hayden Williams  Clermont  GA       720    6       4 M  0-10   50:06.4    16:10/M    
 72    Lori Castle      Flowery Branch  GA 723    41      4 F 40-44   50:29.6    16:17/M    
 73    Kim Crumley      Gainesville  GA    704    44      5 F 40-44   50:48.1    16:23/M    
 74    Angela Morris    Gainesville  GA    754    60      2 F 60-64   52:00.8    16:46/M    
 75    Patsy Craven     Gainesville  GA    779    60      3 F 60-64   52:06.4    16:48/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News