Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Georgia Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K

Lavonia, GA, November 16, 2013

[5K Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Results

Classic Race Services

Results courtesy of the Classic Race Services


For more race information, see Black Bag Race Series Point Page.


 2013 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K SUPERHERO 5K        
 Overall Finish List        
 November 16, 2013        
 Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services    www.classicraceservices.com        
                                                                                                
 Place Name                  City              Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace 
 1     Brian Audet           Bowman  GA        1107   37      1 M 35-39   20:39.5    6:40/M     
 2     Jackson Krueger       Dacula  GA        1134   8       1 M  0-10   22:06.8    7:08/M     
 3     Patrick Quillen       Clarkesville  GA  1156   26      1 M 25-29   22:08.6    7:08/M     
 4     Justin Krueger        Dacula  GA        1135   36      2 M 35-39   22:09.7    7:09/M     
 5     Mark Townsend         Watkinsville  GA  1180   51      1 M 50-54   22:16.6    7:11/M     
 6     Antoine Orsley        Hartwell  GA      413    35      3 M 35-39   22:46.5    7:21/M     
 7     Zach Tellano          Hartwell  GA      1173   14      1 M 11-14   23:00.6    7:25/M     
 8     Mike Haynie           Martin  GA        1128   59      1 M 55-59   23:09.3    7:28/M     
 9     Charles Jackson       Tucker  GA        1130   10      2 M  0-10   23:11.5    7:29/M     
 10    Booker T Orsley       Dewy Rose  GA     997    59      2 M 55-59   23:13.2    7:29/M     
 11    Tyler Vandiver        Cleveland  GA     1183   15      1 M 15-19   23:14.8    7:30/M     
 12    Donna Presley         Toccoa  GA        1154   67      1 F 65-69   23:26.0    7:34/M     
 13    Chris Pitts           Lavonia  GA       1148   31      1 M 30-34   23:39.4    7:38/M     
 14    Ron Eicher            Toccoa  GA        991    32      2 M 30-34   23:58.7    7:44/M     
 15    David Stephens        Elberton  GA      1165   23      1 M 20-24   25:11.7    8:07/M     
 16    Rhonda Trainor        Lawrenceville  GA 306    48      1 F 45-49   25:32.1    8:14/M     
 17    Phil Rice             Lavonia  GA       1157   54      2 M 50-54   25:55.5    8:22/M     
 18    Shane Adams           Turnerville  GA   1103   44      1 M 40-44   26:15.0    8:28/M     
 19    Ashleigh Finger       Lavonia  GA       1119   33      1 F 30-34   27:55.6    9:00/M     
 20    Bill Chamblee         Anderson  SC      1114   66      1 M 65-69   28:30.2    9:12/M     
 21    Joann Roberts         Carnesville  GA   999    56      1 F 55-59   28:50.3    9:18/M     
 22    Alan Roberts          Carnesville  GA   998    54      3 M 50-54   28:50.9    9:18/M     
 23    Ginger Pitts          Lavonia  GA       1149   37      1 F 35-39   29:31.0    9:31/M     
 24    Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee  GA       1191   32      2 F 30-34   29:38.1    9:34/M     
 25    Mary Beth Forwood     Bishop  GA        1120   50      1 F 50-54   30:09.7    9:44/M     
 26    Calah Pearson         Bowman  GA        1146   23      1 F 20-24   30:19.0    9:47/M     
 27    Dan Shoaf             Anderson  SC      1164   68      2 M 65-69   30:44.5    9:55/M     
 28    Rachel Tellano        Hartwell  GA      1172   12      1 F 11-14   30:48.7    9:56/M     
 29    Richard Harrison      Commerce  GA      391    62      1 M 60-64   30:51.2    9:57/M     
 30    Shannon Garrity       Anderson  SC      1122   37      2 F 35-39   31:43.6    10:14/M    
 31    Joel Blackwell        Toccoa  GA        1112   32      3 M 30-34   31:53.9    10:17/M    
 32    Tim Taylor            Colbert  GA       1170   66      3 M 65-69   32:11.2    10:23/M    
 33    Dawn Harbin           Lavonia  GA       1124   36      3 F 35-39   32:19.4    10:25/M    
 34    Kellen Harris         Athens  GA        415    21      2 F 20-24   32:47.7    10:35/M    
 35    Allison Garrity       New York  NY      1121   26      1 F 25-29   32:49.8    10:35/M    
 36    Chaston Belford       Clarkesville  GA  1108   26      2 M 25-29   33:08.7    10:41/M    
 37    Kayla Belford         Clarkesville  GA  1109   24      3 F 20-24   33:08.9    10:41/M    
 38    Ben Taylor            Columbia  SC      1168   25      3 M 25-29   33:26.6    10:47/M    
 39    Evan Warden           Toccoa  GA        1186   34      4 M 30-34   33:58.0    10:57/M    
 40    Shelly Hill           Maysville  GA     1129   31      3 F 30-34   34:27.1    11:07/M    
 41    Jennifer Rider        Clarkesville  GA  1158   42      1 F 40-44   34:28.2    11:07/M    
 42    Connie Tabor          Toccoa  GA        1167   56      2 F 55-59   34:34.2    11:09/M    
 43    Joy McCollum          Toccoa  GA        444    56      3 F 55-59   34:36.7    11:10/M    
 44    Logan Krueger         Dacula  GA        1136   11      2 M 11-14   34:52.4    11:15/M    
 45    Misty Quillen         Clarkesville  GA  1155   26      2 F 25-29   34:58.9    11:17/M    
 46    Ashley Warden         Toccoa  GA        1184   33      4 F 30-34   35:16.4    11:23/M    
 47    Jared Shepard         Cleveland  GA     1182   30      5 M 30-34   35:16.9    11:23/M    
 48    Robert Womack         Toccoa  GA        1193   62      2 M 60-64   35:34.0    11:28/M    
 49    Tony Terrell          Toccoa  GA        992    16      2 M 15-19   37:05.9    11:58/M    
 50    Wendy Lord            Homer  GA         1139   34      5 F 30-34   37:51.9    12:13/M    
 51    Austin Thompson       Clarkesville  GA  1174   10      3 M  0-10   38:38.1    12:28/M    
 52    Karen Vandiver        Cleveland  GA     1181   39      4 F 35-39   38:56.4    12:34/M    
 53    Guadalupe Taylor      Colbert  GA       1169   63      1 F 60-64   39:07.0    12:37/M    
 54    Jane Cilley           Eastanollee  GA   1117   61      2 F 60-64   39:07.5    12:37/M    
 55    Martin Platzer        Hartwell  GA      1152   67      4 M 65-69   39:16.1    12:40/M    
 56    Radonna Powers        Toccoa  GA        1153   45      2 F 45-49   39:22.0    12:42/M    
 57    Skyler Pitts          Lavonia  GA       1150   9       4 M  0-10   39:32.1    12:45/M    
 58    Katie Kubiak          Greenwood  SC     1137   29      3 F 25-29   40:01.4    12:55/M    
 59    David Thompson        Carlton  GA       1175   24      2 M 20-24   40:02.0    12:55/M    
 60    Justin Melton         Loganville  GA    1140   27      4 M 25-29   40:24.9    13:02/M    
 61    Katie Melton          Loganville  GA    1141   23      4 F 20-24   40:25.7    13:02/M    
 62    Hannah Atkinson       Columbia  SC      1105   26      4 F 25-29   41:09.4    13:16/M    
 63    Shirley Atkinson      Toccoa  GA        1106   57      4 F 55-59   41:12.0    13:17/M    
 64    Jon Moore             Jefferson  GA     1143   22      3 M 20-24   42:06.2    13:35/M    
 65    Ashley Justice        Jefferson  GA     1132   22      5 F 20-24   42:06.4    13:35/M    
 66    Tracey Moyers         Loganville  GA    1145   48      3 F 45-49   43:09.4    13:55/M    
 67    Jackie Mitchell       Toccoa  GA        1142   45      4 F 45-49   44:32.3    14:22/M    
 68    Mike Moyers           Clayton  GA       1144   54      4 M 50-54   44:33.2    14:22/M    
 69    Jeff Jackson          Tucker  GA        1131   58      3 M 55-59   44:54.9    14:29/M    
 70    Daryle Worley         Toccoa  GA        1195   81      1 M 75-99   45:26.1    14:39/M    
 71    Emily Thompson        Clarkesville  GA  1176   8       1 F  0-10   46:45.1    15:05/M    
 72    Bucky Woods           Clarkesville  GA  1194   58      4 M 55-59   47:04.0    15:11/M    
 73    Judy Thompson         Clarkesville  GA  1178   46      5 F 45-49   47:05.3    15:11/M    
 74    Jacqueline Groover    Lakemont  GA      382    71      1 F 70-74   48:19.4    15:35/M    
 75    Tawnia Justice        Jefferson  GA     1133   44      2 F 40-44   49:38.2    16:01/M    
 76    Autumn Lingerfelt     Homer  GA         1138   15      1 F 15-19   49:50.9    16:05/M    
 77    Donna Gentry          Toccoa  GA        1123   45      6 F 45-49   50:09.2    16:11/M    
 78    Jenny Swindle         Commerce  GA      1166   42      3 F 40-44   50:15.8    16:13/M    
 79    Nita Thompson         Covington  GA     1179   51      2 F 50-54   51:01.6    16:27/M    
 80    Deborah Wilkes        Toccoa  GA        1192   40      4 F 40-44   51:18.5    16:33/M    
 81    Jessica Blackwell     Toccoa  GA        1111   30      6 F 30-34   51:36.3    16:39/M    
 82    Cole Blackwell        Toccoa  GA        1110   4       5 M  0-10   51:36.4    16:39/M    
 83    Karen Carson          Toccoa  GA        1000   53      3 F 50-54   53:24.3    17:14/M    
 84    Lynae Whitworth       Toccoa  GA        994    27      5 F 25-29   54:09.0    17:28/M    
 85    Jeri Carson           Toccoa  GA        1113   23      6 F 20-24   54:11.6    17:29/M    
 86    Charles Groover       Lakemont  GA      376    80      2 M 75-99   55:35.6    17:56/M    
 87    Jim Seymour           Hartwell  GA      1163   73      1 M 70-74   58:43.1    18:56/M    
 88    Barb Seymour          Hartwell  GA      1162   71      2 F 70-74   58:43.8    18:56/M    
 89    Jane Phillips         Toccoa  GA        1147   51      4 F 50-54   58:57.4    19:01/M    
 90    Kaleb Adams           Turnerville  GA   1102   5       6 M  0-10   1:01:11.7  19:44/M    
 91    Sherry Adams          Turnerville  GA   1104   41      5 F 40-44   1:01:37.3  19:53/M    
 92    Austin Adams          Turnerville  GA   1101   17      3 M 15-19   1:01:37.5  19:53/M    
 93    Lynda White           Clayton  GA       1190   67      2 F 65-69   1:01:45.0  19:55/M    
 94    Alan White            Clayton  GA       1189   66      5 M 65-69   1:01:45.2  19:55/M    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News